🏗️ New Construction
The Pinehurst Plan · Loganville, GA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $963 – $1,789
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 20.0%
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 5 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 7 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +7.4/30.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +3.3/5.0
- 1% rule +2.1/10.0
- DSCR +1.6/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$244,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
A covered entry and modern exterior style welcome you to The Pinehurst townhome. The Pinehurst features an open concept design which lets the light flow throughout the home, into the expansive family room. In the kitchen you may choose to retain the open flow or add a center island for more storage and counter space. The kitchen and dining room are off the back of the home and are steps away from the patio for back yard grilling. Upstairs you'll find a laundry room large enough for all your home utilities storage, and three bedrooms, two featuring a walk-in closet. At the front of the home, the owner's suite and ensuite are nicely appointed with a linen and water closet. Owner's suite windows at the front of the home bring in the natural light.
Key facts
- Laundry room
- Walk-in closet
- Open concept design
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $245k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-404 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $225k (8.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $216k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#39 in GA, #4,689 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, housing A+, cost of living A-; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Walton County (rural): math 43% / reading 41% proficiency, ranked #31 of 174 in GA (top 18%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Loganville Elementary School (math 59% / reading 51%, grade C, #178 of 1,228 statewide, top 15%, 1,033 students, 38% FRL); Loganville Middle School (math 46% / reading 48%, grade D+, #89 of 470 statewide, top 20%, 1,320 students, 39% FRL); Loganville High School (math 51% / reading 47%, grade D, #33 of 424 statewide, top 8%, 1,808 students, 30% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.1%/yr); 1434 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 677 units permitted in Walton County in 2024 (17 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Walton County population projected at +18% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 627 days — a 12% lower offer ($216k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 627 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.71% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.75%
- Cash-on-cash
- -5.50%
- DSCR
- 0.76
- GRM
- 11.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $315,136
- List price
- $244,990
- Delta
- -22.26%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 948 Village View Cir | 0.05mi | 3/2.0 | 1,698 (-5%) | 3mo | $312,000 | $184 | 85 |
| 954 Village View Cir | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,683 (-6%) | 6mo | $340,000 | $202 | 80 |
| 320 Big Game Way | 0.43mi | 3/2.5 | 1,852 (+4%) | 2mo | $335,000 | $181 | 73 |
| 964 Village View Cir | 0.14mi | 3/2.0 | 1,682 (-6%) | 14mo | $315,000 | $187 | 70 |
| 420 Towler Ct | 0.48mi | 3/2.0 | 1,667 (-7%) | 4mo | $310,000 | $186 | 61 |
| 936 Village View Cir | 0.10mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,605 (-10%) | 14mo | $317,000 | $198 | 60 |
| 406 Farm St | 0.41mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,884 (+6%) | 7mo | $335,000 | $178 | 59 |
| 815 Village Pl | 0.19mi | 3/2.0 | 1,563 (-12%) | 12mo | $330,000 | $211 | 58 |
| 906 Milton Cir | 0.65mi | 3/2.5 | 1,640 (-8%) | 5mo | $318,500 | $194 | 52 |
| 169 Holly Ct | 0.53mi | 3/2.5 | 1,574 (-12%) | 9mo | $275,000 | $175 | 48 |
| 2241 Baker Carter Dr | 0.74mi | 3/2.5 | 1,620 (-9%) | 7mo | $315,000 | $194 | 44 |
| 2335 Huntington Dr | 0.47mi | 3/2.0 | 1,545 (-13%) | 11mo | $333,000 | $216 | 44 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.12% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -25.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.13×
- Total profit
- $-76,505
- Equity at exit
- $46,988
- IRR
- -21.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.12×
- Total profit
- $-98,515
- Equity at exit
- $27,247
Cash invested: $88,238 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 20 active · 19 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.2 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $311,950 ($196/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 48 d
- This list price
- 15% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -10.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 30052
- Home prices YoY
- -31.8%
- Rents YoY
- 3.1%
- Active inventory
- 1434
- Price-to-rent
- 9.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,245 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,653
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$394 /mo · $4,727/yr
- Insurance
- −$131
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$471
- Net cashflow
- $-404
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-186 | -5% $-295 | +0% $-404 | +5% $-513 | +10% $-622 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-582 | -5% $-493 | +0% $-404 | +5% $-316 | +10% $-227 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-246 | -0.5pp $-324 | base $-404 | +0.5pp $-486 | +1.0pp $-569 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $78,784
- Closing costs
- $9,454
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Alexander Xing Loganville, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1381 | $1,935 | $1.40 | 0d | 9 | 0.07mi |
| 210 Buck Run Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1860 | $2,299 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 2245 Huntington Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1920 | $2,145 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 2290 Huntington Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2132 | $2,245 | $1.05 | 104d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 152 Fair St Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1982 | $2,450 | $1.24 | 65d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 181 Holly Ct Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1878 | $1,730 | $0.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1017 Echo Valley Ct Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1896 | $2,295 | $1.21 | 1d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1017 Echo Valley Ct Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1896 | $2,295 | $1.21 | 26d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 200 Towler Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1823 | $2,099 | $1.15 | 100d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 160 Cown Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $1,650 | $1.18 | 165d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2239 Baker Carter Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2157 | $2,595 | $1.20 | 139d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 2239 Baker Carter Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2157 | $2,595 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 806 Board Walk Ct Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1840 | $2,089 | $1.14 | 51d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 249 Meadows Dr Loganville, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1287 | $1,800 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2217 Baker Carter Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1620 | $1,870 | $1.15 | 184d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 560 Lee Byrd Rd Unit B Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1550 | $1,680 | $1.08 | 56d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 560 Lee Byrd Rd Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1845 | $2,130 | $1.15 | 102d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 560 Lee Byrd Rd Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1550 | $1,780 | $1.15 | 96d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 810 Tucker Trl Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2513 | $2,235 | $0.89 | 134d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 127 Perry St Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1616 | $2,350 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 165 Towler Shoals Dr Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1510 | $2,025 | $1.34 | 31d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 4371 Fiddlers Bnd Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1569 | $1,890 | $1.20 | 86d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 768 Wilkes Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1714 | $2,175 | $1.27 | 121d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 773 Wilkes Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $1,500 | $1.02 | 84d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 4284 Fiddlers Bnd Loganville, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2070 | $2,095 | $1.01 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 1169 Granite Ln Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1430 | $1,790 | $1.25 | 125d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 413 Bob Wood Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $1,891 | $1.40 | 90d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 413 Bob Wood Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $1,730 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 737 Wilkes Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2232 | $2,250 | $1.01 | 3d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 1149 Granite Ln Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,700 | $1.17 | 43d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 730 Wilkes Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1665 | $1,100 | $0.66 | 69d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 541 Pebble Point Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1266 | $1,600 | $1.26 | 14d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 541 Pebble Point Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1266 | $1,600 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 205 Towler Shoals Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1734 | $2,230 | $1.29 | 152d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 112 Chase Landing Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1830 | $2,659 | $1.45 | 3d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 1141 Point Place Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2214 | $2,400 | $1.08 | 29d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 1141 Point Place Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2214 | $2,400 | $1.08 | 45d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 1121 Point Place Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2214 | $2,300 | $1.04 | 107d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1121 Point Place Dr Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2214 | $2,300 | $1.04 | 80d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 420 Ashley Way Loganville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1410 | $1,875 | $1.33 | 1d | 1 | 1.25mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $244,990 Active 627 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $244,990 Active 626 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $244,990 Active 625 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $244,990 Active 624 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $244,990 Active 623 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $244,990 Active 621 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $244,990 Active 620 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $244,990 Active 619 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $244,990 Active 618 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $244,990 Active 617 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $244,990 Active 616 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $244,990 Active 615 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $244,990 Active 614 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $244,990 Active 613 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $244,990 Active 612 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $244,990 Active 611 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $244,990 Active 610 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $244,990 Active 609 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $244,990 Active 608 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $244,990 Active 607 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $244,990 Active 606 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $244,990 Active 605 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $244,990 Active 604 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $244,990 Active 603 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $244,990 Active 602 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $244,990 Active 601 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $244,990 Active 600 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $244,990 Active 599 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $244,990 Active 598 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $244,990 Active 597 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $244,990 Active 596 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $244,990 Active 595 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $244,990 Active 594 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $244,990 Active 593 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $244,990 Active 592 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $244,990 Active 591 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $244,990 Active 590 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $244,990 Active 589 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $244,990 Active 588 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $244,990 Active 587 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $244,990 Active 586 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $244,990 Active 585 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $244,990 Active 584 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $244,990 Active 583 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $244,990 Active 582 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $244,990 Active 581 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $244,990 Active 580 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $244,990 Active 579 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $244,990 Active 578 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $244,990 Active 577 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥104°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 20% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 7 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $26,941
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,652
- − Property taxes
- −$4,727
- − Insurance
- −$1,576
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,155
- − Management
- −$2,155
- − Depreciation
- −$9,168
- Taxable loss
- −$10,492
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,518
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,332/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
The Pinehurst townhome is in good condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a good investment opportunity with potential for minor updates to enhance its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and can attract more potential buyers ↑
- Both Interior cleaning — A clean interior can make the home more appealing to buyers and renters ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Walton County
- NCES district ID
- 1305390
- Math proficiency
- 43% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 41% ▼ -10.00%
- Median HH income
- $53,716
- Composite
- 36.52/100
- National rank
- #4643
- State rank
- #31 of 174 in GA
Livability — Loganville
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #39
- US rank
- #4689
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Loganville, GA
- County
- Walton County · 98,098 people
- City population
- 276,247
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 79,811
- Household income
- $93,764
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Walton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 98,098 people
- By 2030
- 102,496 · +4.5%
- By 2040
- 110,318 · +12.5%
- By 2050
- 115,848 · +18.1%
- By 2075
- 125,830 · +28.3%
- By 2100
- 123,852 · +26.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 48% Black 33% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 7% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 7% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 1%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 10% French/Haitian/Cajun 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Walton
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+45.9) · D 26.7% · R 72.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.2pp toward D · 2008: -52.1pp · 2024: -45.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+45.9 2020: R+49.2 2016: R+56.4 2012: R+55.6 2008: R+52.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -98.77%
- Current HPI
- 212.1241
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.12%
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
-17.2% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-18 Price Changed $239,900 Zillow
- 2026-03-25 Price Changed $259,900 Zillow
- 2026-01-23 Price Changed $274,900 Zillow
- 2025-02-19 Listed $289,900 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…