8301 N 103rd Ave #47 · Peoria, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 113°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Schools +2.2/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -5.8
$89,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
20-25 year loan terms available! As little as 5% down for primary residences ! Discover this lovely 3-bedroom mobile home! You'll be welcomed with a cozy front porch and carport parking. Inside, you'll find bright living spaces with wood-look flooring, carpet in select areas, vaulted ceilings that make it feel even more spacious, and neutral colors throughout. The well-appointed kitchen is ready for your culinary adventures, equipped with shaker-style cabinets, plenty of counter space, and built-in appliances. The main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, boasting a full bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet for easy organization.
Key facts
- 1,600 sq ft lot
- 2 parking spots
- Community pool
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $89k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $603 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $89k).
- Recommended offer: $78k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.4% vs local median 3.2% in Peoria — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#14 in AZ, #3,603 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, commute A, employment A; Watch: cost of living C-, amenities D, health & safety F.
- Peoria Unified School District (4237) (suburban): math 36% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #64 of 249 in AZ (top 26%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Country Meadows Elementary School (math 19% / reading 31%, grade F, #638 of 1,109 statewide, top 58%, 1,015 students, 66% FRL); Peoria High School (math 18% / reading 22%, grade F, #225 of 381 statewide, top 60%, 1,566 students, 54% FRL) — zoned schools average 60% FRL vs 35% district-wide (25 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 22% at this address vs 39% district-wide (-16 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Peoria Unified School District (4237) average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 556 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 79d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $615 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.6% rent growth), your $25k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 212 days — a 12% lower offer ($78k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 212 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.73% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.42%
- Cash-on-cash
- 29.03%
- DSCR
- 2.29
- GRM
- 4.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $257,500
- List price
- $89,000
- Delta
- -65.44%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8301 N 103 Ave #34 | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,440 (-1%) | 0mo | $75,000 | $52 | 91 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #225 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,430 (-2%) | 2mo | $250,000 | $175 | 80 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #226 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,440 (-1%) | 4mo | $287,000 | $199 | 80 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #271 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,450 (-0%) | 5mo | $275,000 | $190 | 80 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #185 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,386 (-5%) | 2mo | $269,500 | $194 | 75 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #12 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,362 (-6%) | 2mo | $220,000 | $162 | 72 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #313 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,540 (+6%) | 5mo | $242,500 | $157 | 71 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #51 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,354 (-7%) | 4mo | $299,900 | $221 | 70 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #230 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,568 (+8%) | 5mo | $269,000 | $172 | 68 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #218 | 0.33mi | 3/3.0 | 1,568 (+8%) | 2mo | $260,000 | $166 | 66 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #134 | 0.33mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,344 (-8%) | 4mo | $278,000 | $207 | 64 |
| 8601 N 103rd Ave #268 | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,248 (-14%) | 3mo | $290,000 | $232 | 58 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.62% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 20.7%
- Equity multiple
- 1.82×
- Total profit
- $20,394
- Equity at exit
- $13,270
- IRR
- 27.2%
- Equity multiple
- 3.13×
- Total profit
- $53,188
- Equity at exit
- $7,695
Cash invested: $24,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 3 active · 15 under contract
- Months of supply
- 1.2 mo (83%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $300,000 ($220/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 101 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -19.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85345
- Home prices YoY
- -19.8%
- Rents YoY
- 0.6%
- Active inventory
- 556
- Price-to-rent
- 4.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,542 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$467
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$111 /mo · $1,335/yr
- Insurance
- −$37
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$324
- Net cashflow
- $603
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $664 | -5% $634 | +0% $603 | +5% $572 | +10% $541 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $481 | -5% $542 | +0% $603 | +5% $664 | +10% $725 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $648 | -0.5pp $626 | base $603 | +0.5pp $580 | +1.0pp $556 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $22,250
- Closing costs
- $2,670
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8601 N 103rd Ave Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1152 | $2,250 | $1.95 | 20d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 10603 W Seldon Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1852 | $1,671 | $0.90 | 184d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 10521 W Loma Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1092 | $2,000 | $1.83 | 104d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 10624 W Griswold Rd Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1808 | $1,900 | $1.05 | 107d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 8101 N 107th Ave #56 Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $2,200 | $2.04 | 53d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 8101 N 107th Ave #56 Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $2,200 | $2.04 | 33d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 10421 W Puget Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1424 | $1,750 | $1.23 | 165d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 8575 N 107th Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1469 | $2,800 | $1.91 | 153d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 10188 W Puget Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $2,200 | $1.51 | 90d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 8651 N 107th Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1469 | $1,695 | $1.15 | 79d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 8655 N 107th Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1193 | $1,772 | $1.49 | 2d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 8587 N 107th Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $1,800 | $1.50 | 126d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 7811 N 99th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 844 | $1,894 | $2.24 | 0d | 6 | 0.71mi |
| 9632 W El Caminito Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1382 | $1,835 | $1.33 | 113d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 10821 W Royal Palm Rd Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $2,000 | $1.29 | 165d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 8800 N 107th Ave #10 Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1193 | $2,500 | $2.10 | 105d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 8800 N 107th Ave Peoria, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1193 | $2,500 | $2.10 | 18d | 2 | 0.74mi |
| 8800 N 107th Ave Peoria, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1075 | $2,500 | $2.33 | 184d | 2 | 0.74mi |
| 8800 N 107th Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1193 | $1,898 | $1.59 | 127d | 2 | 0.74mi |
| 9680 W Northern Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1059 | $1,828 | $1.73 | 0d | 6 | 0.75mi |
| 10870 W Royal Palm Rd Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $2,165 | $1.40 | 114d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 10807 W Northern Ave #112 Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 993 | $1,500 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 10807 W Northern Ave #121 Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 993 | $1,399 | $1.41 | 165d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,629 | $1.49 | 26d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,724 | $1.57 | 21d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 940 | $1,717 | $1.83 | 7d | 6 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,799 | $1.64 | 31d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,725 | $1.58 | 19d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,495 | $1.37 | 36d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,723 | $1.57 | 29d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 10807 W Northern Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 993 | $1,450 | $1.46 | 63d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,805 | $1.65 | 85d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,849 | $1.69 | 122d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,695 | $1.55 | 47d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7430 N 100th Ave Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1095 | $1,725 | $1.58 | 51d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 9538 W Echo Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,795 | $1.63 | 50d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 9550 W Northern Ave Peoria, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1023 | $1,954 | $1.91 | 6d | 11 | 0.85mi |
| 10815 W Northern Ave #124 Glendale, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 993 | $1,500 | $1.51 | 165d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 10856 W Ruth Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1458 | $1,945 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 8074 N 109th Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $1,900 | $1.16 | 129d | 1 | 0.89mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Land lease with a monthly payment of $714No association fees included
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 covered parking space1 open parking space1 carport space
- Utilities
- City waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured/mobile homeLeasehold ownership
- Construction
- Vertical sidingWood frame constructionPainted exteriorComposition roof
- Exterior features
- City viewGravel/stone frontPrivate maintained roadPool in communityCommunity spaPlayground
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherGarbage disposalLaminate countertops
- Bedrooms
- 3 possible bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminate
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Ceiling heatingCeiling fans for coolingHas heating and cooling
- Interior features
- High-speed internetDouble vanitiesEat-in kitchenNo interior stepsVaulted ceilingsFull bath in primary bedroomLaminate countersBath lever faucets (accessibility)
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundry areaWasher/dryer hookup only
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $89,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $89,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $89,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $89,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $89,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $89,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $89,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $89,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $89,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $89,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $89,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $89,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $89,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $89,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $89,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $89,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $89,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $89,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $89,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $89,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $89,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-18price $89,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $95,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $95,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $95,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $95,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $95,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $95,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $95,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $95,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $95,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $95,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $95,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $95,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $95,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $95,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $95,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $95,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $95,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $95,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $95,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $95,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $95,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $95,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $95,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $95,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $95,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $95,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $95,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $95,000 Active 163 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥113°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,501
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,985
- − Property taxes
- −$1,335
- − Insurance
- −$445
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,480
- − Management
- −$1,480
- − Depreciation
- −$2,589
- Taxable income
- $6,186
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,485
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,750/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This 3-bedroom mobile home is in good condition with cosmetic updates needed. It offers a cozy living space, well-equipped kitchen, and a main bedroom with a full bathroom. The property is move-in ready with a good resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace window blinds — Improves energy efficiency and aesthetics ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Peoria Unified School District (4237)
- NCES district ID
- 0406250
- Math proficiency
- 36% ▼ -14.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 42% ▼ -8.00%
- Median HH income
- $60,171
- Composite
- 34.62/100
- National rank
- #5152
- State rank
- #64 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Peoria
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #14
- US rank
- #3603
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Peoria, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 206,687
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 60,918
- Household income
- $67,380
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 51% Hispanic / Latino 34% Two or more races 14% Black 5% Asian 4% Native American 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 29%
- Languages at home
- 76% English-only · Spanish 18% Other Indo-European 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -80.77%
- Current HPI
- 328.1069
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.62%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-12.0% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-14 Price Changed $110,000 ARMLS
- 2026-05-13 Price Changed $120,000 ARMLS
- 2026-04-09 Listed $125,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…