207 Ethereal St · Youngsville, LA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,269 – $2,357
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +10.0/15.0
- Cash flow +5.8/30.0
- Schools +5.1/10.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- 1% rule +2.7/10.0
- DSCR +0.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$269,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
LIKE NEW HOUSE in the Gabriel's Place Community built by DSLD Homes! The BANBURY IV A has an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms + a study! This home includes upgraded cabinets, quartz counters, blinds for windows, wood plank tile flooring & more. Special features: kitchen island, walk-in closet, garden tub & separate shower in primary bedroom, framed bathroom mirrors, smart connect Wi-Fi thermostat, covered patio, fully sodded yard with seasonal landscaping package, gas tankless water heater, post-tension slab & so much more!
Key facts
- 6,969 sq ft lot
- Garage
- Built 2023
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $269k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-543 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $190k (29.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $208k (22.8% below list).
- Recommended offer: $190k (29.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 3.9% vs local median 4.9% in Youngsville — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 78/100 on livability (#8 in LA, #2,614 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Lafayette Parish (urban): math 38% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #19 of 98 in LA (top 19%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: J. Wallace James Elementary School (math 46% / reading 49%, grade D, #147 of 646 statewide, top 23%, 939 students, 64% FRL); Youngsville Middle School (math 42% / reading 52%, grade D+, #37 of 218 statewide, top 18%, 646 students, 49% FRL); O. Comeaux High School (math 38% / reading 40%, grade F, #86 of 265 statewide, top 33%, 1,098 students, 56% FRL) — zoned schools at 56% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.6%/yr); 1059 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,585 units permitted in Lafayette Parish in 2024 (10 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lafayette County population projected at +34% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 154 days — a 12% lower offer ($237k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 3y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 154 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 29% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.77% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.87%
- Cash-on-cash
- -8.65%
- DSCR
- 0.62
- GRM
- 10.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $284,581
- List price
- $269,000
- Delta
- -5.48%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Interpreter St | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,689 (+2%) | 4mo | $260,000 | $154 | 94 |
| 101 Embark Ln | 0.00mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,684 (+2%) | 7mo | $297,900 | $177 | 86 |
| 121 Trenton Dr | 0.19mi | 3/2.0 | 1,625 (-2%) | 3mo | $235,000 | $145 | 85 |
| 117 Maroon St | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,825 (+10%) | 3mo | $273,346 | $150 | 80 |
| 504 Beacon Dr | 0.26mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,638 (-1%) | 6mo | $275,000 | $168 | 75 |
| 101 Folklore Dr | 0.00mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,858 (+12%) | 4mo | $279,524 | $150 | 71 |
| 119 Maroon St | 0.00mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 1,833 (+10%) | 7mo | $272,865 | $149 | 70 |
| 707 Iberia St | 0.58mi | 3/2.0 | 1,626 (-2%) | 5mo | $330,000 | $203 | 66 |
| 101 Shadowbrook Ln | 0.48mi | 3/2.0 | 1,746 (+5%) | 4mo | $284,000 | $163 | 66 |
| 725 Copper Meadows Blvd | 0.45mi | 3/2.0 | 1,514 (-9%) | 6mo | $235,000 | $155 | 60 |
| 120 Meadow Lake Dr | 0.54mi | 3/2.0 | 1,810 (+9%) | 2mo | $298,500 | $165 | 58 |
| 202 Rue Cordorcet | 0.66mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,900 (+14%) | 6mo | $260,000 | $137 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.65% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -33.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.07×
- Total profit
- $-80,723
- Equity at exit
- $40,109
- IRR
- -51.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.66×
- Total profit
- $-125,001
- Equity at exit
- $23,258
Cash invested: $75,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 52 active · 49 under contract
- Months of supply
- 8.0 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $307,490 ($166/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 106 d
- This list price
- 27% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +3.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70592
- Home prices YoY
- -23.4%
- Rents YoY
- 1.6%
- Active inventory
- 1059
- Price-to-rent
- 10.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,077 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,411
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$336 /mo · $4,035/yr
- Insurance
- −$112
- HOA
- −$325
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$436
- Net cashflow
- $-543
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-357 | -5% $-450 | +0% $-543 | +5% $-636 | +10% $-729 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-707 | -5% $-625 | +0% $-543 | +5% $-461 | +10% $-379 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-407 | -0.5pp $-475 | base $-543 | +0.5pp $-613 | +1.0pp $-684 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $67,250
- Closing costs
- $8,070
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 Benson GRV Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,250 | $1.32 | 9d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| — Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2072 | $2,550 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 108 Jubilation St Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2072 | $2,550 | $1.23 | 1d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 118 Gadwall DR Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1334 | $1,700 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 120 Mayberry Grove ST Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $1,725 | $1.15 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 102 Canvasback DR Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1305 | $1,900 | $1.46 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 104 Field Pt Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,500 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 204 Benson GRV Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,500 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 205 Jacques St Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $995 | $0.90 | 162d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 101 Seneca Cir Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $1,900 | $1.16 | 162d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 210 Revere Dr Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $2,500 | $1.48 | 184d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 139 Iberia St Unit B Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1645 | $1,800 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 139 Iberia St Unit I Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1645 | $1,900 | $1.16 | 184d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 204 Romero St Unit C Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1202 | $1,650 | $1.37 | 6d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 204 Romero St Unit C Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1202 | $1,650 | $1.37 | 154d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 204 Romero St Unit D Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1371 | $1,800 | $1.31 | 6d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 514 Lafayette St Unit B Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,100 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 101 Foster Grove Dr Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,795 | $1.57 | 14d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 101 Foster Grove Dr Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,795 | $1.57 | 22d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 110 Fourth St Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1700 | $1,800 | $1.06 | 184d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 603 Avenue A Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1050 | $1,295 | $1.23 | 12d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 603 Avenue A Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1050 | $1,295 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 117 Preston Rose Ln Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2157 | $2,250 | $1.04 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 202 Rue Cordorcet Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1900 | $1,895 | $1.00 | 6d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 202 Rue Cordorcet Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1900 | $1,895 | $1.00 | 14d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 139 Devon Way Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1472 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 315 Hill Ridge Dr Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1570 | $1,850 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 407 Copper Ridge Dr Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1564 | $1,950 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 721 Almonaster Rd #3 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1450 | $1,500 | $1.03 | 51d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 303 N Rushmore Ln Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1775 | $2,175 | $1.23 | 14d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 220 Tall Oaks Ln Youngsville, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1885 | $2,200 | $1.17 | 162d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 805 Broyles St Unit 102 Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,495 | $1.56 | 184d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 201 Prescott Blvd Youngsville, LA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 872 | $1,745 | $2.00 | 0d | 15 | 1.10mi |
| 805 Broyles St Unit 100 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,895 | $1.72 | 51d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 805 Broyles St Unit 100 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,895 | $1.72 | 1d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 115 Gaunt Ln #501 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $1,895 | $1.46 | 51d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 115 Gaunt Ln #300 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $1,895 | $1.46 | 51d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 115 Gaunt Ln Unit 204 Youngsville, LA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1575 | $2,095 | $1.33 | 154d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 115 Gaunt Ln Youngsville, LA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 982 | $1,775 | $1.81 | 2d | 2 | 1.17mi |
| 309 Sun Ridge St Youngsville, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1568 | $1,750 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 1.20mi |
HOA detail $325/mo · $3,900/yr
- Likely covers
- watergasinternetlandscaping
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-08-27days on market $269,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $269,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $269,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $269,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $269,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $269,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $269,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $269,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $269,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $269,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $269,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $269,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $269,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $269,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $269,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $269,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $269,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $269,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $269,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $269,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $269,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $269,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $269,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $269,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $269,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-08-01price $269,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $269,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $269,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $269,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-07-27days on market $269,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $269,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $269,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $269,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $269,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $269,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $269,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $269,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $269,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $269,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $269,900 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $269,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $269,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-07-08days on market $269,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $269,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $269,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $269,900 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $269,900 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $269,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $269,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $269,900 Active 97 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,927
- − Mortgage interest
- −$15,068
- − Property taxes
- −$4,035
- − Insurance
- −$1,345
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,994
- − Management
- −$1,994
- − HOA
- −$3,900
- − Depreciation
- −$7,825
- Taxable loss
- −$11,235
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,696
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,819/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This home is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It is move-in ready and has a great curb appeal.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal — Enhancing the landscaping and curb appeal can improve both the resale and rental value of the property. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lafayette Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2200870
- Math proficiency
- 38% ▼ -32.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -24.00%
- Median HH income
- $50,238
- Composite
- 36.15/100
- National rank
- #4741
- State rank
- #19 of 98 in LA
Livability — Youngsville
- Score
- 78/100
- State rank
- #8
- US rank
- #2614
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Youngsville, LA
- County
- Lafayette Parish · 280,930 people
- City population
- 32,167
- Metro
- Lafayette, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 32,167
- Household income
- $93,204
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Lafayette County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 280,930 people
- By 2030
- 301,092 · +7.2%
- By 2040
- 339,456 · +20.8%
- By 2050
- 375,156 · +33.5%
- By 2075
- 451,672 · +60.8%
- By 2100
- 497,203 · +77.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (82%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 82% Black 10% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 4% Asian 1%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · French/Haitian/Cajun 3% Spanish 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Lafayette
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+31.4) · D 33.5% · R 64.8% · Other 1.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -0.1pp no change · 2008: -31.3pp · 2024: -31.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+31.4 2020: R+28.7 2016: R+33.6 2012: R+33.7 2008: R+31.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -41.24%
- Current HPI
- 135.2825
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.65%
- Metro
- Lafayette, LA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
+5.5% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-05 Price Changed $269,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-03-26 Listed $275,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2023-12-28 Sold (MLS) $255,840 AcadianaMLS
- 2023-11-01 Listed $255,840 AcadianaMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…