204 Farrell Rd #4 · Midway South, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +9.0/30.0
- ARV discount +8.0/15.0
- Appreciation +4.7/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.6/10.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Livability +2.9/5.0
- DSCR +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
$138,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium now available in Weslaco, Texas! Conveniently located less than 5 minutes from Expressway 83, this home offers easy access while still being nestled inside a gated subdivision for added privacy and security. This new construction condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan that truly feels like a single-family home — spacious, functional, and perfect for comfortable living. All appliances are included, making this home truly move-in ready! All of this for an unbeatable price of $149,999 — an incredible opportunity you don’t want to miss!
Key facts
- Move-in ready
- New construction
- Gated subdivision
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $138k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-109 ($-1k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $123k (11.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $119k (13.8% below list).
- Recommended offer: $119k (13.8% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 58/100 on livability (#1,201 in TX) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, employment F.
- Weslaco ISD (suburban): math 23% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #705 of 826 in TX (top 85%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Sam Houston El (math 22% / reading 37%, grade F, #2,525 of 4,322 statewide, top 62%, 745 students, 87% FRL); Central Middle (math 33% / reading 40%, grade F, #786 of 1,662 statewide, top 48%, 974 students, 70% FRL); Weslaco H S (math 25% / reading 33%, grade F, #1,147 of 1,632 statewide, top 71%, 2,553 students, 73% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 59% district-wide (17 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 1019 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 7,378 units permitted in Hidalgo County in 2024 (641 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $149 of equity ($958 loan paydown + $-809 appreciation (-0.6% local appreciation)).
- Hidalgo County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- Only 5 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.86% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.35%
- Cash-on-cash
- -3.38%
- DSCR
- 0.85
- GRM
- 9.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $140,000
- List price
- $138,500
- Delta
- -1.07%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 12 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Farrell Rd #2 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,118 (0%) | 1mo | $145,000 | $130 | 99 |
| LOT 23 Farrell Rd #3 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,139 (+2%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $129 | 96 |
| 196 Farrell Rd #4 | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,138 (+2%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $130 | 92 |
| 3098 Briggs Rd #4 | 0.05mi | 3/2.0 | 1,088 (-3%) | 3mo | $140,000 | $129 | 91 |
| 188 Farrell Rd #1 | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,161 (+4%) | 1mo | $145,500 | $125 | 89 |
| 3098 Briggs Rd #3 | 0.05mi | 3/2.0 | 1,193 (+7%) | 2mo | $140,000 | $117 | 85 |
| 3164 Briggs St Unit B1 | 0.05mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 868 (-22%) | 4mo | $115,000 | $132 | 64 |
| 3014 W Mimosa Dr | 0.98mi | 3/2.0 | 1,216 (+9%) | 1mo | $95,000 | $78 | 50 |
| 3018 Arrow Ln | 0.83mi | 3/2.0 | 1,010 (-10%) | 5mo | $190,000 | $188 | 44 |
| 1012 W 3rd St | 1.14mi | 3/1.0 | 1,250 (+12%) | 5mo | $159,000 | $127 | 37 |
| 1909 Sage Dr | 1.19mi | 3/2.0 | 1,308 (+17%) | 5mo | $209,900 | $160 | 36 |
| 1114 Champion Dr | 1.18mi | 3/1.0 | 940 (-16%) | 0mo | $84,500 | $90 | 36 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-0.58% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -8.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.62×
- Total profit
- $-14,691
- Equity at exit
- $36,218
- IRR
- -1.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.81×
- Total profit
- $-7,406
- Equity at exit
- $40,460
Cash invested: $38,780 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active
- Median asking
- $149,500 ($135/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 48 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -7.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78596
- Home prices YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 1019
- Price-to-rent
- 9.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,194 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$726
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$173 /mo · $2,078/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$95
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$251
- Net cashflow
- $-109
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-14 | -5% $-61 | +0% $-109 | +5% $-157 | +10% $-205 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-204 | -5% $-156 | +0% $-109 | +5% $-62 | +10% $-15 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-39 | -0.5pp $-74 | base $-109 | +0.5pp $-145 | +1.0pp $-182 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $34,625
- Closing costs
- $4,155
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3186 Briggs Rd Unit 1 Midway South, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 976 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3086 Briggs Rd Unit B Midway South, TX | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1050 | $1,300 | $1.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3208 Briggs Rd #3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 868 | $1,200 | $1.38 | 5d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3208 Briggs Rd #3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 868 | $1,200 | $1.38 | 0d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3024 Stark Rd Unit 2 WESLACO, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $1,150 | $1.01 | 43d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 3056 Stark Rd Unit 4 WESLACO, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $1,300 | $1.14 | 28d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 3099 Briggs Rd Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 995 | $1,200 | $1.21 | 0d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 2702 Bluejay St Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $1,450 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 408 Sparrow Rd #4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1185 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 2d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 408 Sparrow Rd #4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1185 | $1,400 | $1.18 | 155d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 412 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2705 Robin Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 442 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 184d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 333 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $899 | $0.94 | 184d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 464 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 107d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 431 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,300 | $1.30 | 2d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,350 | $1.35 | 16d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 509 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,275 | $1.25 | 2d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 513 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,275 | $1.23 | 2d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 2808 Charlie Rd Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 2613 Mockingbird Rd Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 973 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 Unit 419 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $824 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 #340 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $826 | $0.86 | 9d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 #345 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $826 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2900 Charlie Rd Unit A Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,250 | $1.45 | 32d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2608 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,380 | $1.17 | 162d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2813 Bravo Rd Unit B Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,250 | $1.25 | 31d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2901 Bravo Rd Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2901 Bravo Rd Unit B Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 22d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2901 Bravo Rd Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 3.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 43d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2905 Bravo Rd Unit A Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2909 Bravo Rd Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2604 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,200 | $1.09 | 43d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 2512 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,275 | $1.19 | 6d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 2813 Bravo Rd Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2809 Bravo Rd Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 860 | $1,150 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 0d | 1 | 0.53mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Monthly association fee of $95Gated communitySidewalks
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 covered parking spaces2-car carportNo garage
- Utilities
- Public waterCity sewerCable available
- Construction
- Composition shingle roofSlab foundationStone and stucco construction
- Exterior features
- Wood fencing
Interior
- Kitchen
- RefrigeratorStove/range
- Flooring
- Tile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Quartz countertopsNo window coverings
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry areaWasher/dryer connectionsWasherDryerElectric water heater
HOA detail $95/mo · $1,140/yr condo
- Likely covers
- security
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $138,500 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $138,500 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $138,500 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $138,500 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-11-04pricedays on market $138,500 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $140,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $140,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $140,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $140,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $140,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $140,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $140,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $140,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $140,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $140,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $140,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $140,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $140,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $140,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $140,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $140,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $140,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $140,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $140,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $140,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $140,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $140,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-09-02days on market $140,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $140,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $140,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $140,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-08-25pricedays on market $140,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $145,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $145,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $145,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $145,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $145,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $145,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $145,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-08-17pricedays on market $145,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $149,999 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $149,999 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $149,999 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $149,999 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $149,999 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $149,999 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $149,999 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $149,999 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $149,999 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $149,999 Active 168 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,323
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,758
- − Property taxes
- −$2,078
- − Insurance
- −$692
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,146
- − Management
- −$1,146
- − HOA
- −$1,140
- − Depreciation
- −$4,029
- Taxable loss
- −$3,666
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$880
- After-tax cash flow
- $-431/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
This move-in ready, newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is in excellent condition with modern finishes and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. It offers a great opportunity for both resale and rental markets.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Modern technology can attract buyers and renters, increasing both value types. ↑
- Both Upgrading appliances — Upgraded appliances can make the home more appealing to potential buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Adding a smart thermostat — Energy-efficient systems can lower utility costs and attract eco-conscious buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Weslaco ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4844960
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -29.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $32,867
- Composite
- 22.05/100
- National rank
- #8196
- State rank
- #705 of 826 in TX
Livability — Midway South
- Score
- 58/100
- State rank
- #1201
- US rank
- #21023
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Midway South, TX
- County
- Hidalgo · 955,232 people
- Metro
- McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,942
- Household income
- $53,797
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Hidalgo County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 955,232 people
- By 2030
- 1,009,774 · +5.7%
- By 2040
- 1,120,332 · +17.3%
- By 2050
- 1,225,036 · +28.2%
- By 2075
- 1,439,189 · +50.7%
- By 2100
- 1,533,429 · +60.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (86%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 86% Two or more races 38% White 13%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 82%
- Languages at home
- 27% English-only · Spanish 72%
Political lean MEDSL · Hidalgo
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.1% · R 51.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -41.6pp toward R · 2008: 38.7pp · 2024: -2.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.9 2020: D+17.1 2016: D+40.5 2012: D+41.8 2008: D+38.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -0.58%
- Current HPI
- 261.5117
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-6.1% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-03 Listed $138,500 MCALLENMLS
- 2026-08-25 Price Changed $140,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2026-08-17 Price Changed $145,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2026-04-27 Price Changed $149,999 MCALLENMLS
- 2026-02-19 Listed $147,500 MCALLENMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…