CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
365 Bronx River Rd Unit 3J
B+ Composite 78.34
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +10.5/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +9.8/10.0
  • Schools +5.9/10.0
  • Rent growth +5.0/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Livability +3.4/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$159,800

365 Bronx River Rd Unit 3J · Yonkers, NY 10704
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 750 sqft · Townhouse · 140 Days on market
Built 1959 Good condition $213/sqft · 7% below area Est $171k · 7% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Spacious One-Bedroom Co-Op. .. Yonkers. .. CARPETS REMOVED--NOW HIGH GLOSS FABULOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS--IMMEDIATE ASSIGNED PARKING. .. Swimming Pool. .. Two blocks from the Mt. Vernon West Metro-North station. .. 23 minutes to Grand Central. .. STRIKING HIGH GLOSS MODERN KITCHEN with 11 cabinets & 7 drawers. .. this generously sized one-bedroom puts Manhattan commuters in an enviable position. SO AFFORDABLE, CONSIDER BUYING RATHER THAN RENTING. Step inside to striking, newly painted interiors and freshly refinished hardwood floors throughout.

Key facts

  • Dedicated desk area
  • Garage
  • Community pool

Tags

IMMEDIATE ASSIGNED PARKINGMODERN HIGH-GLOSS KITCHENQUARTZ STONE COUNTERTOPSFARMHOUSE DEEP STONE SINKSTAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCESDEDICATED DESK AREA

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $160k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $770 ($9k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $160k).
  • Recommended offer: $141k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 12.1% vs local median 5.1% in Yonkers — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 68/100 on livability (#528 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A, commute B; Watch: amenities F, cost of living F.
  • Yonkers City School District (suburban): math 41% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #413 of 590 in NY (top 70%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Yonkers Early Childhood Academy (327 students, 72% FRL); Yonkers Middle School (math 17% / reading 37%, grade F, #587 of 729 statewide, top 81%, 601 students, 88% FRL); Yonkers High School (math 92% / reading 88%, grade A+, #238 of 1,100 statewide, top 23%, 1,060 students, 76% FRL) — zoned schools average 79% FRL vs 64% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+21.0%/yr); 295 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 95d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $45k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 140 days — a 12% lower offer ($141k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (11%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1959 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $140,624 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 140 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1959 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  6. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  7. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.48% ✓
Cap rate
12.08%
Cash-on-cash
20.66%
DSCR
1.92
GRM
5.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$171,191
List price
$159,800
Delta
-6.65%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1122 Yonkers Ave Unit 6F 0.14mi 1/1.0 750 (0%) 1mo $160,000 $213 93
20 Secor Unit 6U 0.17mi 1/1.0 750 (0%) 6mo $168,000 $224 87
245 Bronx River Rd Bronx River Rd Unit 3E 0.28mi 1/1.0 762 (+2%) 4mo $150,000 $197 81
355 Bronx River Rd Unit 1i 0.04mi 1/1.0 850 (+13%) 5mo $160,000 $188 72
485 Bronx River Rd Unit C62 0.29mi 1/1.0 800 (+7%) 4mo $190,000 $238 72
255 Bronx River Rd Unit 4M 0.27mi 1/1.0 800 (+7%) 6mo $135,000 $169 71
255 Bronx River Rd Unit 3K 0.27mi 1/1.0 825 (+10%) 5mo $155,500 $188 67
475 Bronx River Rd Unit 6C 0.26mi 1/1.0 850 (+13%) 4mo $176,000 $207 63
85 Bronx River Rd Unit 2K 0.66mi 1/1.0 800 (+7%) 1mo $176,000 $220 58
55 Halley St Unit 5E 0.64mi 1/1.0 700 (-7%) 3mo $165,000 $236 56
85 Bronx River Road Rd Unit 3S 0.66mi 1/1.0 815 (+9%) 3mo $181,000 $222 52
125 Bronx River Rd Unit 2C 0.57mi 1/1.0 860 (+15%) 0mo $199,000 $231 48

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
18.5%
Equity multiple
1.80×
Total profit
$35,745
Equity at exit
$23,827
10-year hold
IRR
30.2%
Equity multiple
4.39×
Total profit
$151,527
Equity at exit
$13,817

Cash invested: $44,744 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (CITY)
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City Yonkers
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+20
Westchester rent guidelines board.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
33 active · 38 under contract
Months of supply
8.6 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$165,000 ($219/sqft)
Median days on market
90 d
This list price
30% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+4.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 10704

Rents YoY
21.0%
Active inventory
295
Price-to-rent
5.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,373 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$838
Tax est. 1.5%
−$200 /mo · $2,397/yr
Insurance
−$67
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$498
Net cashflow
$770

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,398
Max offer price $159,800
Occupancy floor 63%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $881 -5% $826 +0% $770 +5% $715 +10% $660
Rent -10% $583 -5% $677 +0% $770 +5% $864 +10% $958
Rate -1.0pp $851 -0.5pp $811 base $770 +0.5pp $729 +1.0pp $687

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$39,950
Closing costs
$4,794
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
411 Bronx River Rd Unit 9A Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $2,295 $2.87 85d 1 0.05mi
52 Yonkers Ter Apt 6H Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,000 $2.67 10d 1 0.05mi
52 Yonkers Ter Apt 6H Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $1,975 $2.63 96d 1 0.05mi
20 Overhill Pl Unit 3 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $3,000 $3.75 184d 1 0.05mi
52 Yonkers Ter Unit 7k Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 690 $1,750 $2.54 37d 1 0.07mi
14 S High St Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,600 $3.25 57d 1 0.25mi
34 N Terrace Ave Unit 2nd floor Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $3,000 $3.75 109d 1 0.25mi
34 N Terrace Ave Unit 2ndFL Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $3,000 $3.75 81d 1 0.25mi
277 Bronx River Rd Apt 3M Yonkers, NY — 1.0 550 $1,700 $3.09 184d 1 0.26mi
255 Bronx River Rd Unit 4R Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $2,300 $2.88 7d 1 0.31mi
4 N Bleeker St Fl 4 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,000 $2.50 130d 1 0.32mi
111 Hart Ave Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,800 $3.50 10d 1 0.36mi
18 N Bond St Unit 3D Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,000 $2.67 165d 1 0.37mi
32 N Bond St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,700 $2.00 124d 1 0.38mi
13 N Bond St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $1,785 $2.98 165d 1 0.39mi
44 N Bond St Unit 1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $2,900 $2.64 131d 1 0.39mi
59 Laurel Pl #1 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 550 $2,200 $4.00 3d 1 0.40mi
495 Kimball Ave Unit First Floor Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $3,000 $2.73 184d 1 0.40mi
2325 Cortlandt St Unit 4 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 1d 1 0.40mi
2325 Cortlandt St Unit 4 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 165d 1 0.40mi
206 N Terrace Ave Unit 3 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $2,000 $2.86 49d 1 0.40mi
86 Edgewood Ave Apt 2E Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,599 $2.60 159d 1 0.43mi
86 Edgewood Ave Unit 2W Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,699 $2.70 184d 1 0.43mi
14 Elm St Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,800 $2.80 165d 1 0.43mi
216 1st St Unit 1 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $2,000 $3.33 184d 1 0.45mi
29 S 15th Ave Unit 1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 952 $2,650 $2.78 109d 1 0.47mi
249 N MacQuesten Pkwy #2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 780 $2,800 $3.59 67d 1 0.48mi
135 Wakefield Ave Yonkers, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0 835 $2,595 $3.11 10d 3 0.58mi
142 Trenchard St Unit 2E Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 900 $2,250 $2.50 152d 1 0.59mi
103 North St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 720 $1,900 $2.64 161d 1 0.60mi
119 S 13th Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,997 $3.75 154d 1 0.61mi
49 S 10th Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,950 $3.69 10d 1 0.62mi
122 N 7th Ave #1 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,900 $1.90 5d 1 0.62mi
407 N MacQuesten Pkwy Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 938 $3,000 $3.20 10d 1 0.64mi
105 Wakefield Ave Unit 3 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,500 $2.50 67d 1 0.64mi
123 N 7th Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,750 $1.75 77d 1 0.65mi
85 Halley St Unit 3 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,000 $3.00 71d 1 0.65mi
119 S 11th Ave Unit 1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,500 $3.57 10d 1 0.65mi
58 S 9th Ave Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $2,300 $3.83 10d 1 0.65mi
18 N 6th Ave Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 2.0 850 $2,450 $2.88 95d 1 0.66mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Additional monthly reserve assessment of $72

Exterior

Parking
Assigned parking (1 space)Monthly parking fee of $60
Utilities
Public sewerCable availableElectricity connectedNatural gas connectedSewer connectedWater connected
Home design
Stock cooperative6-story buildingEntry on level 3
Construction
Brick construction
Exterior features
Brick constructionNot waterfrontCommunity fenced in-ground outdoor pool

Interior

Kitchen
Gas ovenMicrowaveStainless steel appliances
Bedrooms
Total rooms: 4
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Hot water heatingWall/window air conditioning units
Interior features
Galley-style kitchenQuartz/Quartzite countersCommon basement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $159,800 Active 140 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $159,800 Active 139 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $159,800 Active 138 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $159,800 Active 137 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $159,800 Active 136 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $159,800 Active 134 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $159,800 Active 133 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $159,800 Active 132 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $159,800 Active 131 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $159,800 Active 130 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $159,800 Active 129 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $159,800 Active 128 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $159,800 Active 127 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $159,800 Active 126 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $159,800 Active 125 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    price $159,800 Active 124 DOM
  17. 2026-10-23
    days on market $164,800 Active 124 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $164,800 Active 123 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $164,800 Active 122 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $164,800 Active 121 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $164,800 Active 120 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $164,800 Active 119 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $164,800 Active 118 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $164,800 Active 117 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $164,800 Active 116 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $164,800 Active 115 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    days on market $164,800 Active 114 DOM
  28. 2026-10-12
    days on market $164,800 Active 113 DOM
  29. 2026-10-11
    days on market $164,800 Active 112 DOM
  30. 2026-10-10
    days on market $164,800 Active 111 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    days on market $164,800 Active 110 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $164,800 Active 109 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $164,800 Active 108 DOM
  34. 2026-10-06
    days on market $164,800 Active 107 DOM
  35. 2026-10-05
    days on market $164,800 Active 106 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $164,800 Active 105 DOM
  37. 2026-10-03
    days on market $164,800 Active 104 DOM
  38. 2026-10-02
    days on market $164,800 Active 103 DOM
  39. 2026-10-01
    days on market $164,800 Active 102 DOM
  40. 2026-09-30
    days on market $164,800 Active 101 DOM
  41. 2026-09-29
    pricedays on market $164,800 Active 100 DOM
  42. 2026-09-28
    days on market $169,800 Active 99 DOM
  43. 2026-09-27
    days on market $169,800 Active 98 DOM
  44. 2026-09-26
    days on market $169,800 Active 97 DOM
  45. 2026-09-25
    days on market $169,800 Active 96 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $169,800 Active 95 DOM
  47. 2026-09-23
    days on market $169,800 Active 94 DOM
  48. 2026-09-22
    days on market $169,800 Active 93 DOM
  49. 2026-09-21
    days on market $169,800 Active 92 DOM
  50. 2026-09-20
    days on market $169,800 Active 91 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 4 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$28,476
− Mortgage interest
−$8,951
− Property taxes
−$2,397
− Insurance
−$799
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,278
− Management
−$2,278
− Depreciation
−$4,649
Taxable income
$7,124
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,710
After-tax cash flow
$7,534/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 5 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $3,750–$11,250 screening

This one-bedroom co-op is in good condition with a modern kitchen and maintained exterior. It has potential for further value through painting and landscaping improvements.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good Flooring tile Counters marble Appliances stainless steel HVAC central · new lt5

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Painting the interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the home's appeal and make it more marketable. ↑
  • Rental Landscaping improvements — Well-maintained landscaping can attract tenants and add to the home's curb appeal. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 58/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Yonkers Early Childhood Academy Middle Yonkers Middle School F NY #587/729 Nat'l #9,793/14,009 High Yonkers High School A+ NY #238/1,100 Nat'l #387/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Yonkers City School District
NCES district ID
3631920
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -1.00%
Reading proficiency
54% ▲ 14.00%
Median HH income
$58,042
Composite
41.43/100
National rank
#3471
State rank
#413 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 68/100

Livability — Yonkers

Score
68/100
State rank
#528
US rank
#9394

Category grades

Amenities F Commute B Cost of living F Crime B- Employment A Housing B- Health & safety B- User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Yonkers, NY
County
Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
City population
212,407
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
31,921
Household income
$106,786
Rent vs Own
39.1% rent · 60.9% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,028,035 people
By 2030
1,051,636 · +2.3%
By 2040
1,098,520 · +6.9%
By 2050
1,136,044 · +10.5%
By 2075
1,196,925 · +16.4%
By 2100
1,175,147 · +14.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
Race & ethnicity
White 50% Hispanic / Latino 32% Two or more races 15% Black 7% Asian 5%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 1% Puerto Rican 11% Cuban 2% Dominican 9%
Languages at home
54% English-only · Spanish 25% Other Indo-European 13% Russian/Polish/Slavic 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Westchester

2024 margin
Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
2008→2024 swing
-1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+6307.5% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-09 Price Changed $169,800 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-27 Listed $179,800 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-09-02 Rental Removed $2,175 ONEKEY
  • 2025-07-09 Price Changed $2,175 ONEKEY
  • 2025-06-30 Price Changed $2,350 ONEKEY
  • 2025-06-22 Listed for Rent $2,650 ONEKEY

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…