🏗️ New Construction
Azalea Plan · Pilot Point, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +7.1/30.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- 1% rule +1.9/10.0
- DSCR +1.3/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$255,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
The Azalea home offers low-maintenance living in a one-story design in our exclusive new Smart Series. This floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,510-1,558 square feet of functional living space with room to grow in structural options.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 884 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $256k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-409 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $228k (11.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $199k (22.2% below list).
- Recommended offer: $199k (22.2% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#613 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Pilot Point ISD (town): math 41% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #303 of 826 in TX (top 37%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Pilot Point El (math 44% / reading 41%, grade F, #1,313 of 4,322 statewide, top 31%, 516 students, 56% FRL); Pilot Point Selz Middle (math 37% / reading 42%, grade F, #660 of 1,662 statewide, top 41%, 330 students, 59% FRL); Pilot Point H S (math 42% / reading 52%, grade D-, #591 of 1,632 statewide, top 38%, 452 students, 39% FRL) — zoned schools at 52% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: 741 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 88d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 10,531 units permitted in Denton County in 2024 (2,713 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Denton County population projected at +66% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 885 days — a 12% lower offer ($225k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $36k (12%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 885 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 22% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.69% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.58%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.11%
- DSCR
- 0.73
- GRM
- 12.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $286,788
- List price
- $255,990
- Delta
- -10.74%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14136 Danesdale Dr | 0.14mi | 3/2.0 | 1,586 (+5%) | 0mo | $254,900 | $161 | 85 |
| 14017 Ilderton St | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 | 1,515 (+0%) | 1mo | $214,500 | $142 | 84 |
| 14217 Bechler St | 0.26mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,656 (+10%) | 0mo | $234,999 | $142 | 66 |
| 14229 Bechler St | 0.28mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,656 (+10%) | 0mo | $234,999 | $142 | 66 |
| 14134 Nullah St | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 | 1,461 (-3%) | 2mo | $246,999 | $169 | 63 |
| 14115 Nullah St | 0.66mi | 3/2.0 | 1,451 (-4%) | 0mo | $238,999 | $165 | 63 |
| 14141 Nullah St | 0.68mi | 3/2.0 | 1,556 (+3%) | 1mo | $261,690 | $168 | 62 |
| 14163 Nullah St | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 | 1,622 (+7%) | 1mo | $297,990 | $184 | 54 |
| 7502 Fenton Pkwy | 0.55mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,686 (+12%) | 1mo | $277,990 | $165 | 49 |
| 14141 Maida Dr | 0.64mi | 3/2.0 | 1,311 (-13%) | 0mo | $230,999 | $176 | 48 |
| 14142 Bacton Rd | 0.74mi | 3/2.5 | 1,649 (+9%) | 1mo | $299,990 | $182 | 47 |
| 14137 Nullah St | 0.68mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 1,686 (+12%) | 2mo | $279,990 | $166 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -26.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.10×
- Total profit
- $-72,492
- Equity at exit
- $42,761
- IRR
- -24.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.20×
- Total profit
- $-96,547
- Equity at exit
- $24,796
Cash invested: $80,301 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 77 active · 83 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.2 mo (14%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $275,999 ($171/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 114 d
- This list price
- 25% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +11.2% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76258
- Home prices YoY
- -7.9%
- Active inventory
- 741
- Price-to-rent
- 10.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,991 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,504
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$358 /mo · $4,302/yr
- Insurance
- −$119
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$418
- Net cashflow
- $-409
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-211 | -5% $-310 | +0% $-409 | +5% $-508 | +10% $-607 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-566 | -5% $-488 | +0% $-409 | +5% $-330 | +10% $-252 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-265 | -0.5pp $-336 | base $-409 | +0.5pp $-483 | +1.0pp $-559 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $71,697
- Closing costs
- $8,604
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14009 Danesdale Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $1,950 | $1.24 | 113d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 14009 Danesdale Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 37d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 14020 Earlham St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2138 | $2,000 | $0.94 | 78d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 14121 Danesdale Dr Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1664 | $2,000 | $1.20 | 184d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 14017 Earlham St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1607 | $1,895 | $1.18 | 72d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 6905 Adderly Rd Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1491 | $1,845 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 14133 Calderwood St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1760 | $2,280 | $1.30 | 184d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 14037 Earlham St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,150 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 14048 Earlham St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1647 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 14048 Earlham St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1647 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 43d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 14068 Drover St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1553 | $1,895 | $1.22 | 2d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 14152 Calderwood St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2108 | $2,100 | $1.00 | 73d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 14165 Calderwood St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1389 | $1,800 | $1.30 | 49d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 6445 Auburn Dale Rd Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2054 | $2,095 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 14156 Aberavon Dr Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2148 | $2,280 | $1.06 | 65d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 14217 Bechler St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1656 | $2,100 | $1.27 | 3d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 14217 Bechler St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1656 | $2,100 | $1.27 | 6d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 7016 Calshot Rd Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2121 | $2,100 | $0.99 | 84d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 14045 Ilderton St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1849 | $1,975 | $1.07 | 133d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14045 Ilderton St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1849 | $1,975 | $1.07 | 1d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14045 Ilderton St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $1,950 | $1.05 | 133d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14045 Ilderton St Unit NA Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $1,950 | $1.05 | 132d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 7108 Calshot Rd Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1756 | $1,995 | $1.14 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 14216 Aberavon Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1801 | $2,195 | $1.22 | 184d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 14216 Aberavon Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1801 | $2,135 | $1.19 | 153d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 14220 Aberavon Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1654 | $2,099 | $1.27 | 144d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 14114 Donahue St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1499 | $2,000 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 14057 Kempt Dr Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2010 | $2,095 | $1.04 | 87d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 14112 Hammersmith St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1520 | $1,795 | $1.18 | 109d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 14112 Hammersmith St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1520 | $1,895 | $1.25 | 159d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 14122 Emeric St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2247 | $2,200 | $0.98 | 109d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 6201 Tilden Ave Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1936 | $2,195 | $1.13 | 99d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 14153 Golden Bridge Dr Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1516 | $1,850 | $1.22 | 135d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 14073 Ladbroke St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1968 | $2,400 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 14073 Ladbroke St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1968 | $2,400 | $1.22 | 3d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 14085 Ladbroke St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1538 | $1,700 | $1.11 | 165d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 14188 Golden Bridge Dr Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1761 | $1,945 | $1.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 14188 Golden Bridge Dr Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1760 | $2,095 | $1.19 | 130d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 14184 Hammersmith St Pilot Point, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2062 | $2,000 | $0.97 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 14174 Inglebert St Pilot Point, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1455 | $1,850 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.51mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $255,990 Active 885 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $255,990 Active 884 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $255,990 Active 883 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $255,990 Active 882 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $255,990 Active 881 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $255,990 Active 879 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $255,990 Active 878 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $255,990 Active 877 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $255,990 Active 876 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $255,990 Active 875 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $255,990 Active 874 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $255,990 Active 873 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $255,990 Active 872 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $255,990 Active 871 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $255,990 Active 870 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $255,990 Active 869 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $255,990 Active 868 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $255,990 Active 867 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $255,990 Active 866 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $255,990 Active 865 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $255,990 Active 864 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $255,990 Active 863 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $255,990 Active 862 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $255,990 Active 861 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $255,990 Active 860 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $255,990 Active 859 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $255,990 Active 858 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $255,990 Active 857 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $255,990 Active 856 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $255,990 Active 855 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $255,990 Active 854 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $255,990 Active 853 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $255,990 Active 852 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $255,990 Active 851 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $255,990 Active 850 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $255,990 Active 849 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $255,990 Active 848 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $255,990 Active 847 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $255,990 Active 846 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $255,990 Active 845 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $255,990 Active 844 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $255,990 Active 843 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $255,990 Active 842 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $255,990 Active 841 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $255,990 Active 840 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $255,990 Active 839 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $255,990 Active 838 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $255,990 Active 837 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $255,990 Active 836 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $255,990 Active 835 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,892
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,065
- − Property taxes
- −$4,302
- − Insurance
- −$1,434
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,911
- − Management
- −$1,911
- − Depreciation
- −$8,343
- Taxable loss
- −$10,074
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,418
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,490/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This Azalea home in Pilot Point, TX, is in excellent condition with modern finishes and low-maintenance features. It offers a great opportunity for a buyer seeking a move-in-ready property.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior brick — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace ceiling fans with energy-efficient models — Saves on energy costs and improves aesthetics ↑
- Both Install smart home devices — Enhances convenience and marketability ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Pilot Point ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4834920
- Math proficiency
- 41% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -3.00%
- Median HH income
- $57,332
- Composite
- 36.85/100
- National rank
- #4555
- State rank
- #303 of 826 in TX
Livability — Pilot Point
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #613
- US rank
- #11604
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Pilot Point, TX
- County
- Denton · 1,053,010 people
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 8,042
- Household income
- $93,661
- Rent vs Own
Population outlook (Denton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,053,010 people
- By 2030
- 1,192,269 · +13.2%
- By 2040
- 1,472,920 · +39.9%
- By 2050
- 1,746,506 · +65.9%
- By 2075
- 2,358,497 · +124.0%
- By 2100
- 2,779,183 · +163.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Hispanic / Latino 28% Two or more races 19% Black 3% Pacific Islander 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 26%
- Languages at home
- 73% English-only · Spanish 25% Arabic 1% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Denton
- 2024 margin
- R (+13.2) · D 42.7% · R 55.8% · Other 1.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +11.0pp toward D · 2008: -24.2pp · 2024: -13.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+13.2 2020: R+8.1 2016: R+20.2 2012: R+31.7 2008: R+24.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -26.12%
- Current HPI
- 303.4015
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-13.7% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-11 Price Changed $251,990 Zillow
- 2026-01-08 Price Changed $250,990 Zillow
- 2025-09-06 Price Changed $249,990 Zillow
- 2025-07-25 Price Changed $269,990 Zillow
- 2025-01-07 Price Changed $297,990 Zillow
- 2024-12-05 Relisted — Zillow
- 2024-09-05 Delisted — Zillow
- 2024-07-13 Price Changed $296,990 Zillow
- 2024-03-07 Listed $291,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…