CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1441 S Paso Real Ave #30
B+ Composite 76.45
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +5.9/10.0
  • Rent growth +5.0/5.0
  • Appreciation +2.5/10.0
  • Livability +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Manufactured-home adj. -6.6

$145,000

1441 S Paso Real Ave #30 · Rowland Heights, CA 91748
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,248 sqft · Manufactured public records · 201 Days on market
Manufactured home Built 1972 Fair condition $116/sqft · 27% below area Est $198k · 27% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Spacious manufactured home located at the front entrance of a well-maintained community in the heart of Rowland Heights. This 2-bedroom home features a bonus room currently used as a third bedroom (unpermitted; buyer to verify). The home offers a generously sized primary bedroom, a bright and open living room, and an open-concept kitchen with a formal dining area. Additional highlights include an open laundry area and a three-car carport for ample parking. Step onto a large front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, conference room, and playground.

Key facts

  • Community pool
  • Built 1972
  • Listed 201 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $145k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $145k).
  • Recommended offer: $128k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 15.8% vs local median 2.5% in Rowland Heights — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 50/100 on livability (#1,123 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: employment A; Watch: crime C-, amenities F, commute F.
  • Rowland Unified (suburban): math 40% / reading 62% proficiency, ranked #134 of 517 in CA (top 26%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Jellick Elementary (382 students, 82% FRL); Alvarado Intermediate (648 students, 73% FRL); John A. Rowland High (math 49% / reading 68%, grade C, #223 of 1,170 statewide, top 19%, 2,025 students, 67% FRL) — zoned schools average 74% FRL vs 56% district-wide (18 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+10.3%/yr); 112 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 72d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 36% of the median local income ($83k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $41k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 201 days — a 12% lower offer ($128k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 16 sale attempts since 23y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $14k (9%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $127,600 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 201 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.74% ✓
Cap rate
15.76%
Cash-on-cash
33.81%
DSCR
2.50
GRM
4.8

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$197,500
List price
$145,000
Delta
-26.58%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1441 S Paso Real Ave #30 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,248 (0%) 0mo $138,000 $111 100
1441 S Paso Real Ave #156 0.00mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,308 (+5%) 4mo $185,000 $141 83
1441 Paso Real Ave #242 0.00mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,152 (-8%) 2mo $155,000 $135 80
1441 Paso Real #228 0.00mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,152 (-8%) 2mo $220,000 $191 80
1441 Paso Real Ave #165 0.00mi 4/4.0 (+1) 1,200 (-4%) 4mo $165,000 $138 77
1441 Paso Real Ave #198 0.00mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,152 (-8%) 6mo $85,000 $74 77
1441 Paso Real Ave #119 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,392 (+12%) 9mo $220,000 $158 73
1440 Paso Real Ave #37 0.07mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,344 (+8%) 7mo $175,000 $130 73
1441 Paso Real Ave #186 0.10mi 4/3.0 (+1) 1,208 (-3%) 10mo $220,000 $182 72
1560 S Otterbein Ave #44 0.56mi 3/3.0 1,200 (-4%) 2mo $240,000 $200 62
1560 S Otterbein #138 Ave #138 0.56mi 3/2.0 1,320 (+6%) 15mo $300,000 $227 52
1560 Otterbein Ave #12 0.56mi 3/2.0 1,414 (+13%) 9mo $365,000 $258 45

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
34.3%
Equity multiple
2.54×
Total profit
$62,656
Equity at exit
$21,620
10-year hold
IRR
43.6%
Equity multiple
6.15×
Total profit
$208,936
Equity at exit
$12,537

Cash invested: $40,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State California
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
AB1482 statewide rent cap (10% + CPI). Cities (SF/LA/Berkeley) layer stricter rules. Just-cause statewide.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
19 active · 14 under contract
Months of supply
8.1 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$218,000 ($160/sqft)
Median days on market
114 d
This list price
5% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-1.0% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 91748

Rents YoY
10.3%
Active inventory
112
Price-to-rent
4.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,527 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$760
Tax from tax record
−$32 /mo · $383/yr
Insurance
−$60
HOA
−$0
Lot rent leased land?
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$531
Net cashflow
$1,144

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,079
Max offer price $145,000
Occupancy floor 50%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,226 -5% $1,185 +0% $1,144 +5% $1,103 +10% $1,062
Rent -10% $944 -5% $1,044 +0% $1,144 +5% $1,244 +10% $1,343
Rate -1.0pp $1,217 -0.5pp $1,181 base $1,144 +0.5pp $1,106 +1.0pp $1,068

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$36,250
Closing costs
$4,350
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1620 Greenport Ave Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1313 $3,300 $2.51 102d 1 0.11mi
1620 Greenport Ave Unit A Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1313 $3,550 $2.70 116d 1 0.11mi
18600 Colima Rd Rowland Heights, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0 657 $2,325 $3.54 0d 24 0.29mi
18567 Colima Rd Rowland Heights, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 845 $2,400 $2.84 2d 17 0.29mi
18617 Trot Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1251 $3,350 $2.68 158d 1 0.33mi
1809 Paso Real Ave Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1259 $3,500 $2.78 165d 1 0.33mi
1715 Los Padres Dr La Puente, CA 3.0 2.0 1417 $3,400 $2.40 89d 1 0.37mi
1808 Santa Ysabela Dr Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1175 $3,500 $2.98 161d 1 0.41mi
1439 S Jellick Ave Unit B Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.5 1049 $2,300 $2.19 145d 1 0.42mi
1316 Raleo Ave Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1200 $5,000 $4.17 1d 1 0.52mi
1316 Raleo Ave Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1200 $5,000 $4.17 34d 1 0.52mi
18417 Santar St Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1142 $3,300 $2.89 157d 1 0.52mi
19219 Tranbarger St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 1.0 1260 $3,000 $2.38 10d 1 0.59mi
19219 Tranbarger St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 1.0 1260 $3,000 $2.38 28d 1 0.59mi
19231 Tranbarger St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1170 $3,200 $2.74 184d 1 0.62mi
1769 Batson Ave Unit 3 La Puente, CA 2.0 1.0 859 $2,195 $2.56 123d 1 0.64mi
2115 Sierra Leone Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1150 $3,200 $2.78 72d 1 0.64mi
19214 Springport Dr Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1245 $3,300 $2.65 10d 1 0.69mi
18573 Farjardo St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1300 $3,750 $2.88 184d 1 0.74mi
1751 Fullerton Rd Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 758 $2,400 $3.17 75d 1 0.75mi
18231 Camino Bello #2 Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $2,480 $2.97 71d 1 0.77mi
18658 Mescalero St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1352 $3,800 $2.81 163d 1 0.78mi
18247 Via Calma #3 Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $1,995 $2.39 148d 1 0.80mi
19319 Pilario St Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1480 $3,750 $2.53 184d 1 0.80mi
18209 Camino Bello #1 Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 758 $2,000 $2.64 78d 1 0.81mi
1940 Fullerton Rd Rowland Heights, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0 775 $1,919 $2.48 9d 1 0.82mi
18211 Via Calma Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $2,195 $2.63 43d 1 0.86mi
18211 Via Calma Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $2,195 $2.63 1d 1 0.86mi
18112 Camino Bello #3 Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $2,145 $2.57 1d 1 0.88mi
18112 Camino Bello #3 Rowland Heights, CA 2.0 1.0 836 $2,195 $2.63 3d 1 0.88mi
2240 Electra Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1256 $3,200 $2.55 122d 1 0.99mi
2415 Los Padres Dr Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1120 $3,300 $2.95 157d 1 1.00mi
19503 Newgarden St Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1065 $2,800 $2.63 6d 1 1.00mi
2243 Otterbein Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1286 $3,600 $2.80 184d 1 1.01mi
2125 Edmore Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1400 $3,900 $2.79 3d 1 1.02mi
2125 Edmore Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1400 $3,900 $2.79 46d 1 1.02mi
2125 Edmore Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1400 $3,900 $2.79 10d 1 1.02mi
1413 Escalada Ave Rowland Heights, CA 3.0 2.0 1014 $3,300 $3.25 10d 1 1.02mi
19426 Springport Dr Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1288 $3,580 $2.78 10d 1 1.03mi
19426 Springport Dr Rowland Heights, CA 4.0 2.0 1288 $3,580 $2.78 24d 1 1.03mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Manager approval required for residencyPets allowed with size and number limits
HOA & community
Land lease community (land lease amount approximately $1,780)

Exterior

Parking
Located in the Rowland Heights mobile home park
Utilities
Public sewerDistrict/Public water
Home design
Single-story mobile home (24' x 52')Mobile home remains on the propertyLiving area is an estimate
Construction
Year built: other/unspecified
Exterior features
Community poolLocated in an urban communityLot density approximately 0–1 unit per acre

Interior

Bathrooms
Two full bathrooms
Interior features
Entry from a porchSingle-level (one story)
Laundry & utility
Laundry inside the home

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-06
    days on market $145,000 Active 201 DOM
  2. 2026-11-05
    days on market $145,000 Active 200 DOM
  3. 2026-11-04
    days on market $145,000 Active 199 DOM
  4. 2026-11-02
    days on market $145,000 Active 197 DOM
  5. 2026-11-01
    days on market $145,000 Active 196 DOM
  6. 2026-10-31
    days on market $145,000 Active 195 DOM
  7. 2026-10-30
    days on market $145,000 Active 194 DOM
  8. 2026-10-29
    days on market $145,000 Active 193 DOM
  9. 2026-10-28
    days on market $145,000 Active 192 DOM
  10. 2026-10-27
    days on market $145,000 Active 191 DOM
  11. 2026-10-26
    days on market $145,000 Active 190 DOM
  12. 2026-10-26
    days on market $145,000 Active 189 DOM
  13. 2026-10-24
    days on market $145,000 Active 188 DOM
  14. 2026-10-23
    days on market $145,000 Active 187 DOM
  15. 2026-10-22
    days on market $145,000 Active 186 DOM
  16. 2026-10-21
    days on market $145,000 Active 185 DOM
  17. 2026-10-20
    days on market $145,000 Active 184 DOM
  18. 2026-10-19
    days on market $145,000 Active 183 DOM
  19. 2026-10-18
    days on market $145,000 Active 182 DOM
  20. 2026-10-17
    days on market $145,000 Active 181 DOM
  21. 2026-10-16
    days on market $145,000 Active 180 DOM
  22. 2026-10-15
    days on market $145,000 Active 179 DOM
  23. 2026-10-14
    days on market $145,000 Active 178 DOM
  24. 2026-10-13
    days on market $145,000 Active 177 DOM
  25. 2026-10-12
    days on market $145,000 Active 176 DOM
  26. 2026-10-11
    days on market $145,000 Active 175 DOM
  27. 2026-10-10
    days on market $145,000 Active 174 DOM
  28. 2026-10-09
    days on market $145,000 Active 173 DOM
  29. 2026-10-08
    days on market $145,000 Active 172 DOM
  30. 2026-10-07
    days on market $145,000 Active 171 DOM
  31. 2026-10-06
    days on market $145,000 Active 170 DOM
  32. 2026-10-05
    days on market $145,000 Active 169 DOM
  33. 2026-10-04
    days on market $145,000 Active 168 DOM
  34. 2026-10-04
    days on market $145,000 Active 167 DOM
  35. 2026-10-02
    days on market $145,000 Active 166 DOM
  36. 2026-10-01
    days on market $145,000 Active 165 DOM
  37. 2026-09-30
    days on market $145,000 Active 164 DOM
  38. 2026-09-29
    days on market $145,000 Active 163 DOM
  39. 2026-09-28
    days on market $145,000 Active 162 DOM
  40. 2026-09-27
    days on market $145,000 Active 161 DOM
  41. 2026-09-26
    days on market $145,000 Active 160 DOM
  42. 2026-09-25
    days on market $145,000 Active 159 DOM
  43. 2026-09-24
    status $145,000 Active 158 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 158 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 157 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 156 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 155 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 154 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 153 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $145,000 Active Under Contract 152 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast CA · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$383 · $32/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,102 · $92/mo
Expected delta
+$719/yr (+$60/mo · 187.9%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 7/10 Severe 13 unhealthy d/yr today · 14 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$30,327
− Mortgage interest
−$8,122
− Property taxes
−$383
− Insurance
−$725
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,426
− Management
−$2,426
− Depreciation
−$4,218
Taxable income
$12,026
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,886
After-tax cash flow
$10,839/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $31,200–$56,160 screening

This manufactured home requires significant repairs and maintenance, particularly to the roof and exterior siding. Upgrading these areas, along with other improvements, can significantly increase its resale and rental value.

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — Significant wear and tear on the roof.
  • Moderate exterior siding — Minor damage and discoloration on the siding.
  • Minor interior walls/paint — Some minor paint chipping and discoloration visible.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint the exterior siding — Fresh paint will improve curb appeal and home value. ↑
  • Both Replace the roof — A new roof will significantly increase the home's value and reduce maintenance costs. ↑
  • Both Upgrade the HVAC system — A modern, energy-efficient HVAC system will improve comfort and reduce utility costs. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhanced landscaping will make the home more attractive and increase its value. ↑
  • Both Interior painting and minor repairs — Fresh paint and minor repairs will improve the home's appearance and value. ↑
  • Both Install energy-efficient windows — New windows will improve energy efficiency and reduce utility costs, while also enhancing the home's curb appeal. ↑
  • Both Add a front porch cover — A front porch cover will provide additional shade and increase the home's curb appeal, making it more attractive to potential buyers or renters. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 58/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Jellick Elementary Middle Alvarado Intermediate High John A. Rowland High C CA #223/1,170 Nat'l #3,934/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Rowland Unified
NCES district ID
0633750
Math proficiency
40% ▼ -1.00%
Reading proficiency
62% ▲ 11.00%
Median HH income
$63,667
Composite
44.83/100
National rank
#2733
State rank
#134 of 517 in CA
D Composite livability gradescore 50/100

Livability — Rowland Heights

Score
50/100
State rank
#1123
US rank
#25637

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living F Crime C- Employment A Housing C Health & safety D- User ratings A-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Rowland Heights, CA
County
Los Angeles County · 10,940,515 people
City population
42,463
Metro
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
Population (ZIP)
42,463
Household income
$83,428
Rent vs Own
33.4% rent · 66.6% own
Severe rent burden
11% of renters

Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
10,940,515 people
By 2030
11,256,481 · +2.9%
By 2040
11,729,929 · +7.2%
By 2050
11,948,407 · +9.2%
By 2075
11,818,114 · +8.0%
By 2100
10,842,928 · -0.9%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Majority Asian (59%)
Race & ethnicity
Asian 59% Hispanic / Latino 31% Two or more races 6% White 6% Black 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 25%
Languages at home
25% English-only · Chinese 37% Spanish 22% Tagalog/Filipino 5%

Political lean MEDSL · Los Angeles

2024 margin
Solid D (+32.9) · D 64.8% · R 31.9% · Other 3.3%
2008→2024 swing
-7.4pp toward R · 2008: 40.4pp · 2024: 32.9pp
All cycles
2024: D+32.9 2020: D+44.2 2016: D+48.0 2012: D+40.0 2008: D+40.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+271.8% since first listed
48 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-22 Price Changed $145,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-06-03 Price Changed $155,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-04-19 Listed $159,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-04-16 Coming Soon $159,000 CRMLS
  • 2025-10-29 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2025-06-25 Price Changed $175,000 CRMLS
  • 2025-05-24 Listed $199,999 CRMLS
  • 2025-04-08 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2025-04-08 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2025-03-23 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2025-03-22 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2025-03-04 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2025-02-17 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2025-01-28 Listed $159,000 CRMLS
  • 2025-01-09 Listed $159,000 CRMLS
  • 2023-07-14 Sold (MLS) $140,000 CRMLS
  • 2023-07-09 Pending — CRMLS
  • 2023-07-04 Contingent — CRMLS
  • 2023-06-20 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2023-06-16 Contingent — CRMLS
  • 2023-06-02 Price Changed $159,800 CRMLS
  • 2023-05-30 Listed $168,800 CRMLS
  • 2023-05-29 Price Changed $168,800 CRMLS
  • 2023-05-29 Coming Soon $159,990 CRMLS
  • 2010-12-01 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2010-11-16 Listed $36,000 CRMLS
  • 2010-10-19 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2010-09-14 Price Changed $39,990 CRMLS
  • 2010-08-28 Price Changed $43,000 CRMLS
  • 2010-08-05 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2010-07-31 Price Changed $46,000 CRMLS
  • 2010-07-28 Price Changed $48,000 CRMLS
  • 2010-07-25 Pending — CRMLS
  • 2010-07-14 Price Changed $46,000 CRMLS
  • 2010-06-27 Price Changed $49,900 CRMLS
  • 2010-05-27 Listed $58,000 CRMLS
  • 2009-11-01 Price Changed $117,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-11-01 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2007-10-16 Price Changed $119,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-09-17 Price Changed $121,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-09-11 Price Changed $119,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-08-15 Price Changed $121,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-06-20 Price Changed $119,000 CRMLS
  • 2007-05-18 Listed $125,000 CRMLS
  • 2006-12-11 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2006-08-10 Listed $119,500 CRMLS
  • 2003-09-01 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2003-05-30 Listed $39,000 CRMLS

Property tax history

+6.3%/yr

Latest (2025): $383 · +6.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…