369 Wharf Way · Winter Haven, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +13.1/30.0
- ARV discount +11.9/15.0
- 1% rule +4.2/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- DSCR +3.9/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +3.0/5.0
- Schools +3.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$229,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Move-in ready 3-bedroom, open-layout townhome for sale in Winter Haven, FL! Downstairs, enjoy an open living area with a spacious gathering room, plus a convenient powder room, flex space, and a private covered lanai. Upstairs, relax in your private owner's suite with a large walk-in wardrobe and a private en-suite bathroom including dual vanities, a decorative tiled shower, closeted toilet, and linen closet. Two large secondary bedrooms share a dual-vanity hall bath and linen closet. This professionally designed home includes beautiful finishes and features providing you with enduring style, move-in convenience, and easy home maintenance: A beautifully designed kitchen with: A counter-height bar. 36-in. white shaker-style soft-close cabinets with decorative knobs/pulls. Premium laminate countertops. Walk-in pantry. Stainless steel undermount sink with a pull-down faucet. Samsung stainless steel appliances: 5-burner smooth-top electric range. Fingerprint-resistant microwave with ventilation system. ENERGY STAR® quiet-operation dishwasher. ENERGY STAR® side by side refrigerator. . . Low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the lower level, laundry room, and all bathrooms. Mohawk stain-resistant carpet in the bedrooms, stairway, and upstairs hallway. Energy-efficient LED lighting in the kitchen. Built-in pest control. .. . and much more!.
Key facts
- Pantry
- Walk-in wardrobe
- Gourmet kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $230k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-9 ($-113/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $229k (0.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $213k (7.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $213k (7.5% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.2% vs local median 4.7% in Winter Haven — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#291 in FL, #4,898 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A; Watch: employment C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Polk (suburban): math 39% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #62 of 73 in FL (top 85%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Alta Vista Elementary School (math 35% / reading 36%, grade F, #1,684 of 2,144 statewide, top 79%, 769 students, 60% FRL); Shelley S. Boone Middle School (math 25% / reading 25%, grade F, #517 of 571 statewide, top 91%, 1,403 students, 52% FRL); Haines City Senior High School (math 12% / reading 32%, grade F, #544 of 667 statewide, top 82%, 2,700 students, 58% FRL) — zoned schools at 56% FRL track the district average.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 28% at this address vs 41% district-wide (-14 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Polk average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.1%/yr); 845 active listings in the ZIP; 20 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 37d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 10,384 units permitted in Polk County in 2024 (1,716 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 45% of the median local income ($57k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Polk County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- Only 12 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.92% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.24%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.18%
- DSCR
- 0.99
- GRM
- 9.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $254,900
- List price
- $229,900
- Delta
- -9.81%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 373 Wharf Way | 0.00mi | 3/2.5 | 1,604 (0%) | 2mo | $255,900 | $160 | 98 |
| 349 Wharf Way | 0.02mi | 3/2.5 | 1,604 (0%) | 3mo | $244,900 | $153 | 97 |
| 137 Nemo Ln | 0.09mi | 3/2.5 | 1,544 (-4%) | 0mo | $254,900 | $165 | 89 |
| 117 Nemo Ln | 0.11mi | 3/2.5 | 1,544 (-4%) | 1mo | $249,900 | $162 | 88 |
| 109 Nemo Ln | 0.11mi | 3/2.5 | 1,544 (-4%) | 3mo | $259,900 | $168 | 86 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.1% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -17.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.38×
- Total profit
- $-39,670
- Equity at exit
- $34,279
- IRR
- -11.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.34×
- Total profit
- $-42,627
- Equity at exit
- $19,878
Cash invested: $64,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 10 under contract
- Months of supply
- 4.8 mo (21%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $229,900 ($143/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 88 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +10.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33881
- Home prices YoY
- -24.3%
- Rents YoY
- 2.1%
- Active inventory
- 845
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,126 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,206
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$287 /mo · $3,448/yr
- Insurance
- −$96
- HOA
- −$100
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$446
- Net cashflow
- $-9
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $149 | -5% $70 | +0% $-9 | +5% $-89 | +10% $-168 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-177 | -5% $-93 | +0% $-9 | +5% $75 | +10% $158 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $106 | -0.5pp $49 | base $-9 | +0.5pp $-69 | +1.0pp $-130 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $57,475
- Closing costs
- $6,897
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 20 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 725 Bayside Blvd Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $2,250 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 2850 West St Winter Haven, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 917 | $1,799 | $1.96 | 10d | 18 | 0.59mi |
| 5860 Windridge Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1836 | $2,200 | $1.20 | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 5525 Forest Ridge Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1835 | $2,050 | $1.12 | 2d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 178 Andreas St Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1938 | $1,871 | $0.97 | 36d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 1065 Cambridge Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,695 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 241 Meadowbrook Blvd Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1725 | $2,000 | $1.16 | 155d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 265 Meadowbrook Blvd Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1426 | $2,000 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 325 Meadowbrook Blvd Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1408 | $2,000 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 5872 Royal Hills Cir Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1730 | $2,200 | $1.27 | 54d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 5872 Royal Hills Cir Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1730 | $2,200 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 213 Lake Lucerne Way Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1717 | $1,900 | $1.11 | 152d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 877 Cambridge Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1840 | $1,875 | $1.02 | 164d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 836 Cambridge Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1767 | $1,850 | $1.05 | 2d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 275 Lake Lucerne Way Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1558 | $1,850 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 308 Lake Lucerne Way Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1717 | $2,250 | $1.31 | 116d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 4955 Old Lucerne Park Rd Winter Haven, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1609 | $2,050 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 279 Sunfish Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1943 | $2,200 | $1.13 | 164d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1127 Seedorf Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2004 | $2,100 | $1.05 | 52d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 1127 Seedorf Dr Winter Haven, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2004 | $2,100 | $1.05 | 41d | 1 | 1.40mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Required HOAAnnual HOA fee of $1,200Grounds maintenance includedDeed-restricted communityPets allowed
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable available
- Home design
- TownhouseTwo storiesWest-facing
- Construction
- Block constructionShingle roofSlab foundationNew construction
- Exterior features
- Irrigation equipment
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeElectric water heater
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- In-wall pest system
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundry
HOA detail $100/mo · $1,200/yr
- Likely covers
- electric
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $229,900 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $229,900 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $229,900 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $229,900 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-11-04pricedays on market $229,900 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $239,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $239,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $239,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $239,900 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $239,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $239,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $239,900 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $239,900 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $239,900 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $239,900 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $239,900 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $239,900 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $239,900 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $239,900 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $239,900 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $239,900 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $239,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $239,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $239,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $239,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $239,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $239,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $239,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $239,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $239,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $239,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $239,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $239,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $239,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $239,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-03pricedays on market $239,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-02price $244,900 Active 156 DOM
Show marketing remark (1423 chars)
Move-in ready 3-bedroom, open-layout townhome for sale in Winter Haven, FL! Downstairs, enjoy an open living area with a spacious gathering room, plus a convenient powder room, flex space, and a private covered lanai. Upstairs, relax in your private owner's suite with a large walk-in wardrobe and a private en-suite bathroom including dual vanities, a decorative tiled shower, closeted toilet, and linen closet. Two large secondary bedrooms share a dual-vanity hall bath and linen closet. This professionally designed home includes beautiful finishes and features providing you with enduring style, move-in convenience, and easy home maintenance: A beautifully designed kitchen with: A counter-height bar. 36-in. white shaker-style soft-close cabinets with decorative knobs/pulls. Premium laminate countertops. Walk-in pantry. Stainless steel undermount sink with a pull-down faucet. Samsung stainless steel appliances: 5-burner smooth-top electric range. Fingerprint-resistant microwave with ventilation system. ENERGY STAR® quiet-operation dishwasher. ENERGY STAR® side by side refrigerator. . . Low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the lower level, laundry room, and all bathrooms. Mohawk stain-resistant carpet in the bedrooms, stairway, and upstairs hallway. Energy-efficient LED lighting in the kitchen. Built-in pest control. .. . and much more!. Save on utilities with ene
-
2026-10-01days on market $239,900 Active 156 DOM
Show marketing remark (1423 chars)
Move-in ready 3-bedroom, open-layout townhome for sale in Winter Haven, FL! Downstairs, enjoy an open living area with a spacious gathering room, plus a convenient powder room, flex space, and a private covered lanai. Upstairs, relax in your private owner's suite with a large walk-in wardrobe and a private en-suite bathroom including dual vanities, a decorative tiled shower, closeted toilet, and linen closet. Two large secondary bedrooms share a dual-vanity hall bath and linen closet. This professionally designed home includes beautiful finishes and features providing you with enduring style, move-in convenience, and easy home maintenance: A beautifully designed kitchen with: A counter-height bar. 36-in. white shaker-style soft-close cabinets with decorative knobs/pulls. Premium laminate countertops. Walk-in pantry. Stainless steel undermount sink with a pull-down faucet. Samsung stainless steel appliances: 5-burner smooth-top electric range. Fingerprint-resistant microwave with ventilation system. ENERGY STAR® quiet-operation dishwasher. ENERGY STAR® side by side refrigerator. . . Low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the lower level, laundry room, and all bathrooms. Mohawk stain-resistant carpet in the bedrooms, stairway, and upstairs hallway. Energy-efficient LED lighting in the kitchen. Built-in pest control. .. . and much more!. Save on utilities with ene
-
2026-09-30days on market $239,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $239,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $239,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-27pricedays on market $239,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $244,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $244,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $244,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $244,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $244,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $244,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $244,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $244,900 Active 142 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,509
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,878
- − Property taxes
- −$3,448
- − Insurance
- −$1,150
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,041
- − Management
- −$2,041
- − HOA
- −$1,200
- − Depreciation
- −$6,688
- Taxable loss
- −$3,936
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$945
- After-tax cash flow
- $831/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 8 photos
This move-in-ready townhome features a modern kitchen, bathrooms, and living spaces with hardwood flooring and neutral paint. It has a good condition score and minimal repairs needed, making it an attractive investment opportunity.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Replace the ceiling fans with energy-efficient models — Improves energy efficiency and adds a modern touch. ↑
- Both Install smart home devices — Enhances convenience and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Add a smart thermostat — Improves energy efficiency and adds a modern touch. ↑
- Both Add a smart lock — Enhances security and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Polk
- NCES district ID
- 1201590
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,979
- Composite
- 34.74/100
- National rank
- #5132
- State rank
- #62 of 73 in FL
Livability — Winter Haven
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #291
- US rank
- #4898
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Winter Haven, FL
- County
- Polk County · 752,975 people
- City population
- 121,740
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 40,808
- Household income
- $57,024
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Polk County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 752,975 people
- By 2030
- 804,621 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 906,117 · +20.3%
- By 2050
- 1,000,476 · +32.9%
- By 2075
- 1,197,520 · +59.0%
- By 2100
- 1,271,518 · +68.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 44% Black 27% Hispanic / Latino 25% Two or more races 15%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4% Puerto Rican 12% Cuban 1%
- Languages at home
- 73% English-only · Spanish 20% French/Haitian/Cajun 6%
Political lean MEDSL · Polk
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+20.7) · D 39.2% · R 59.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -14.6pp toward R · 2008: -6.1pp · 2024: -20.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+20.7 2020: R+14.4 2016: R+14.1 2012: R+6.8 2008: R+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -88.95%
- Current HPI
- 277.0597
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.10%
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-50.0% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-27 Listed $239,900 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-10-02 Price Changed $239,900 Zillow
- 2026-10-01 Price Changed $244,900 Zillow
- 2026-09-26 Price Changed $239,900 Zillow
- 2026-09-02 Price Changed $244,900 Zillow
- 2026-04-28 Listed $249,900 Zillow
- 2026-01-15 Sold (Public Records) $480,000 Public Records
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…