🏗️ New Construction
Mayer Plan · San Antonio, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +5.2/30.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.1/10.0
- Rent growth +1.7/5.0
- 1% rule +0.9/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$234,499
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during special gatherings. An owner's suite is just off the shared living space and features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, perfect for residents and overnight guests, as well as a versatile bonus room.
Key facts
- Access to dining
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 260 days
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $234k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-931 ($-11k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $234k).
- Recommended offer: $206k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#31 in TX, #1,616 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F.
- North East ISD (urban): math 38% / reading 49% proficiency, ranked #276 of 826 in TX (top 33%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Oak Grove El (math 17% / reading 37%, grade F, #2,791 of 4,322 statewide, top 68%, 389 students, 88% FRL); Garner Middle (math 17% / reading 30%, grade F, #1,317 of 1,662 statewide, top 80%, 804 students, 83% FRL); Macarthur H S (math 31% / reading 51%, grade F, #774 of 1,632 statewide, top 49%, 2,055 students, 58% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 41% district-wide (35 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 30% at this address vs 44% district-wide (-13 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the North East ISD average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents falling (-3.4%/yr); 588 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 88d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 8,308 units permitted in Bexar County in 2024 (2,506 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,430/mo this rent would consume 56% of the median local household income ($52k/yr) (locally 18% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $12k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Bexar County population projected at +50% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 261 days — a 12% lower offer ($206k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 2.6% of price.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 261 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.59% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.59%
- Cash-on-cash
- -9.67%
- DSCR
- 0.57
- GRM
- 14.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $412,517
- List price
- $234,499
- Delta
- -43.21%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8702 Norwich Dr | 0.16mi | 4/2.0 | 1,835 (-3%) | 0mo | $299,950 | $163 | 85 |
| 2819 Hitching Post St | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,818 (-4%) | 1mo | $346,000 | $190 | 66 |
| 451 Oak Glen Dr | 0.42mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,843 (-3%) | 5mo | $495,000 | $269 | 64 |
| 410 Laramie | 0.54mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 1,901 (+0%) | 5mo | $440,000 | $231 | 64 |
| 2902 Old Ranch Rd | 0.34mi | 4/2.0 | 1,662 (-12%) | 1mo | $249,000 | $150 | 61 |
| 330 Oak Glen Dr | 0.50mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 2,016 (+6%) | 1mo | $425,000 | $211 | 59 |
| 334 Royal Oaks | 0.31mi | 4/3.0 | 2,152 (+13%) | 5mo | $469,900 | $218 | 57 |
| 9230 E Valley View Ln | 0.52mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,815 (-4%) | 12mo | $375,000 | $207 | 54 |
| 443 Oak Gln | 0.42mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,683 (-11%) | 11mo | $400,000 | $238 | 45 |
| 411 Cave | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,813 (-4%) | 11mo | $399,900 | $221 | 44 |
| 203 Laramie Dr | 0.67mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,132 (+12%) | 5mo | $630,000 | $295 | 38 |
| 8607 Sagebrush Ln | 0.62mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,616 (-15%) | 4mo | $345,000 | $213 | 36 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -36.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.15×
- Total profit
- $-133,213
- Equity at exit
- $61,508
- IRR
- -75.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.90×
- Total profit
- $-219,710
- Equity at exit
- $35,667
Cash invested: $115,505 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 17 active · 29 under contract
- Months of supply
- 4.2 mo (24%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $345,000 ($201/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 73 d
- This list price
- 6% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +8.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78223
- Home prices YoY
- -16.4%
- Rents YoY
- -3.4%
- Active inventory
- 588
- Price-to-rent
- 8.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,430 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,163
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$516 /mo · $6,188/yr
- Insurance
- −$172
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$510
- Net cashflow
- $-931
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-646 | -5% $-788 | +0% $-931 | +5% $-1,073 | +10% $-1,216 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,123 | -5% $-1,027 | +0% $-931 | +5% $-835 | +10% $-739 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-723 | -0.5pp $-826 | base $-931 | +0.5pp $-1,038 | +1.0pp $-1,146 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $103,129
- Closing costs
- $12,375
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8607 Norwich Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2455 | $2,995 | $1.22 | 87d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 8607 Norwich Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2455 | $2,995 | $1.22 | 74d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 2919 Hitching Post St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2200 | $2,100 | $0.95 | 50d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 451 Oak Glen Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1843 | $3,850 | $2.09 | 85d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 451 Oak Glen Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1843 | $3,850 | $2.09 | 0d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 427 Laramie Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1916 | $3,500 | $1.83 | 158d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 427 Laramie Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1916 | $3,500 | $1.83 | 157d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 414 Laramie Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1760 | $2,295 | $1.30 | 164d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 8730 Sagebrush Ln San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1932 | $2,295 | $1.19 | 46d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 8730 Sagebrush Ln San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1957 | $2,295 | $1.17 | 55d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 515 Cave Ln San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $2,350 | $1.35 | 43d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 515 Cave Ln San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $2,500 | $1.44 | 129d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 219 Laramie Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2316 | $2,799 | $1.21 | 0d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 8702 Village Dr San Antonio, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1021 | $2,100 | $2.06 | 3d | 2 | 0.64mi |
| 8702 Village Dr San Antonio, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1021 | $2,100 | $2.06 | 55d | 3 | 0.64mi |
| 8702 Village Dr San Antonio, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 957 | $2,100 | $2.19 | 7d | 4 | 0.64mi |
| 33 Lynn Batts Ln San Antonio, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1077 | $2,007 | $1.86 | 0d | 16 | 0.67mi |
| 2639 Country Square St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2352 | $3,300 | $1.40 | 115d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 407 Haverford Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1412 | $1,600 | $1.13 | 143d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 628 Ira Lee Rd San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2478 | $2,400 | $0.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 3605 Hidden Dr Unit F4 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1960 | $1,795 | $0.92 | 51d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2606 Country Square St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1804 | $2,500 | $1.39 | 164d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 231 Middlebury Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $2,100 | $1.59 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 8623 Starcrest Dr Unit A2 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $1,425 | $0.98 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 8623 Starcrest Dr Apt W10 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $1,699 | $1.17 | 107d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 8623 Starcrest Dr Unit 314 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $1,407 | $0.97 | 74d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 9802 La Rue St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1725 | $1,850 | $1.07 | 3d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 3831 Harry Wurzbach Rd #6 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1506 | $2,000 | $1.33 | 139d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 3831 Harry Wurzbach Rd #6 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1506 | $2,000 | $1.33 | 155d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 3030 Urban Crest Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1617 | $1,895 | $1.17 | 3d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 327 Rockhill Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2055 | $2,250 | $1.09 | 3d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 3831 Harry Wurzbach Rd #21 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2237 | $2,350 | $1.05 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 207 Middlebury Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1229 | $1,600 | $1.30 | 114d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd Unit 3213 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $2,000 | $1.48 | 138d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd Unit 314 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $1,965 | $1.45 | 87d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 3223 Oakleaf Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1542 | $1,850 | $1.20 | 164d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 9827 Astronaut Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1846 | $1,750 | $0.95 | 112d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 334 Shropshire Dr San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1890 | $2,175 | $1.15 | 87d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 322 Shropshire Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $1,960 | $1.15 | 6d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 8402 Cimarron Dr San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1315 | $1,900 | $1.44 | 134d | 1 | 0.96mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $234,499 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-11-08price $234,499 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $234,274 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $234,274 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $234,274 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-11-04pricedays on market $234,274 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-11-02price $234,124 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $233,999 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $233,999 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $233,999 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $233,999 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $233,999 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $233,999 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $233,999 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $233,999 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $233,999 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $233,999 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $233,999 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $233,999 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $233,999 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $233,999 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $233,999 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $233,999 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $233,999 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $233,999 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $233,999 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $233,999 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $233,999 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $233,999 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $233,999 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $233,999 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $233,999 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $233,999 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $233,999 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $233,999 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $233,999 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $233,999 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $233,999 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $233,999 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $233,999 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $233,999 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $233,999 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $233,999 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $233,999 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $233,999 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $233,999 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $233,999 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $233,999 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $233,999 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $233,999 Active 212 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,165
- − Mortgage interest
- −$23,107
- − Property taxes
- −$6,188
- − Insurance
- −$2,063
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,333
- − Management
- −$2,333
- − Depreciation
- −$12,000
- Taxable loss
- −$18,859
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$4,526
- After-tax cash flow
- $-6,643/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This two-story home is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a good return on investment with updates that can significantly increase its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both New flooring in bathrooms and kitchen — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
- Both New lighting fixtures — Enhances interior aesthetics and functionality ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- North East ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4832940
- Math proficiency
- 38% ▼ -14.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 49% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $57,715
- Composite
- 38.1/100
- National rank
- #4276
- State rank
- #276 of 826 in TX
Livability — San Antonio
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #31
- US rank
- #1616
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- San Antonio, TX
- County
- Bexar County · 2,336,851 people
- City population
- 1,806,925
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 58,983
- Household income
- $52,088
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 18% of renters
Population outlook (Bexar County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,336,851 people
- By 2030
- 2,560,728 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 3,020,569 · +29.3%
- By 2050
- 3,493,522 · +49.5%
- By 2075
- 4,668,459 · +99.8%
- By 2100
- 5,533,242 · +136.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (76%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 76% Two or more races 28% White 16% Black 5% Asian 2% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 67%
- Languages at home
- 63% English-only · Spanish 36%
Political lean MEDSL · Bexar
- 2024 margin
- Lean D (+9.8) · D 54.3% · R 44.6% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +4.2pp toward D · 2008: 5.6pp · 2024: 9.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+9.8 2020: D+18.2 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+5.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -52.06%
- Current HPI
- 265.2235
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -3.36%
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-3.9% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-15 Price Changed $221,999 Zillow
- 2026-05-12 Price Changed $222,999 Zillow
- 2026-05-11 Price Changed $225,999 Zillow
- 2026-04-18 Price Changed $226,999 Zillow
- 2026-02-20 Listed $230,999 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…