CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
4824 Fourth St 🏷️ Likely Rental
B Composite 72.47
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +28.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +9.9/10.0
  • 1% rule +7.4/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.4/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.8/5.0
  • Schools +2.1/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$238,000

4824 Fourth St · Marrero, LA 70072
6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,500 sqft · MultiFamily · 318 Days on market
Built 1970 Good condition $68/sqft · 22% below area Est $304k · 22% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Looking to grow your real estate portfolio? This fantactic income-producing, multi-family property sits on a corner lot in a prime Marrero location, surrounded by both residential and commercial activity--offering excellent visibility and convenience. Currently tenant-occupied and generating steady income, this property offers immediate returns and long-term potential, plus the rear townhome is listed for lease for $1,000 a month, potentially making this a source of additional $3,000 monthly income. Secure your next smart investment today!

Key facts

  • Steady income
  • Long-term potential
  • Prime location

Tags

PRIME LOCATIONTENANT-OCCUPIEDSTEADY INCOMELONG-TERM POTENTIAL

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $238,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$303,916) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 6-bed/3.5-bath multifamily listed at $238k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $671 ($8k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $238k).
  • Recommended offer: $209k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 10.0% vs local median 5.9% in Marrero — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 67/100 on livability (#104 in LA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
  • Jefferson Parish (suburban): math 24% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #44 of 98 in LA (top 45%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 70% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Gretna No. 2 Academy For Advanced Studies (math 92% / reading 92%, grade A+, #3 of 646 statewide, top 0%, 357 students, 28% FRL); L.H. Marrero Middle School (math 15% / reading 28%, grade F, #158 of 218 statewide, top 73%, 672 students, 65% FRL); John Ehret High School (math 19% / reading 27%, grade F, #169 of 265 statewide, top 64%, 1,579 students, 66% FRL) — zoned schools average 53% FRL vs 70% district-wide (17 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 46% at this address vs 29% district-wide (+16 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Jefferson Parish average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.1%/yr); 502 active listings in the ZIP; 518 units permitted in Jefferson Parish in 2024 (43 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $2,960/mo this rent would consume 65% of the median local household income ($55k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 318 days — a 12% lower offer ($209k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 5y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $209,440 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 318 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1970 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.24% ✓
Cap rate
10.01%
Cash-on-cash
13.28%
DSCR
1.59
GRM
6.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$303,916
List price
$238,000
Delta
-21.69%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
4930 32 Constance St 1.22mi 6/4.5 3,551 (+2%) 7mo $715,000 $201 53
712-714 General Taylor St 1.17mi 6/4.0 3,345 (-4%) 6mo $355,000 $106 51
1300 04 General Pershing St 1.47mi 5/4.0 (-1) 3,513 (+0%) 12mo $985,000 $280 48
5200 02 Magazine St 1.35mi 6/4.0 3,316 (-5%) 11mo $555,000 $167 45
801 Napoleon Ave 1.15mi 5/4.5 (-1) 3,650 (+4%) 7mo $1,695,000 $464 43
3628 Chestnut St 1.46mi 5/4.0 (-1) 3,333 (-5%) 11mo $900,000 $270 41
4841 Coliseum St 1.46mi 6/4.0 3,060 (-13%) 4mo $585,000 $191 39
4532-34 Chestnut St 1.34mi 6/4.0 3,799 (+8%) 13mo $967,500 $255 38
5624-5626 Annunciation St 1.50mi 6/4.0 3,951 (+13%) 12mo $619,000 $157 32
803 05 Constantinople St 1.20mi 5/3.0 (-1) 2,626 (-25%) 7mo $685,000 $261 27
1025-27 Valence St 1.34mi 6/4.5 2,900 (-17%) 14mo $475,000 $164 24
3705 07 Laurel St 1.21mi 5/3.0 (-1) 2,922 (-16%) 15mo $690,000 $236 20

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 1.05% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-0.6%
Equity multiple
0.98×
Total profit
$-1,451
Equity at exit
$35,487
10-year hold
IRR
6.9%
Equity multiple
1.47×
Total profit
$31,546
Equity at exit
$20,578

Cash invested: $66,640 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Louisiana
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
5-day notice; no state rent control; civil-law jurisdiction; landlord-favorable.

ZIP-level market 70072

Rents YoY
1.1%
Active inventory
502
Price-to-rent
13.4×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,960 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,248
Tax from tax record
−$253 /mo · $3,041/yr
Insurance
−$99
Flood insurance flood zone
−$66 /mo · $798/yr
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$622
Net cashflow
$671

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,960

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,110
Max offer price $238,000
Occupancy floor 72%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $806 -5% $739 +0% $671 +5% $604 +10% $537
Rent -10% $437 -5% $554 +0% $671 +5% $788 +10% $905
Rate -1.0pp $791 -0.5pp $732 base $671 +0.5pp $610 +1.0pp $547

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$59,500
Closing costs
$7,140
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
4824 4th St Unit A Marrero, LA 2.0 1.5 1100 $1,250 $1.14 184d 1 0.02mi
508 Avenue G Unit A Marrero, LA 3.0 2.0 1062 $1,550 $1.46 184d 1 0.09mi
512 Avenue G Unit G Marrero, LA 3.0 2.0 1418 $1,995 $1.41 155d 1 0.10mi
539 Avenue G Unit G Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 1105 $1,400 $1.27 164d 1 0.14mi
500 Avenue D Marrero, LA 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,500 $1.50 184d 1 0.17mi
400 Avenue B Unit A Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 800 $1,195 $1.49 132d 1 0.27mi
511 Avenue B Marrero, LA 3.0 1.0 1044 $1,650 $1.58 184d 1 0.31mi
453 Avenue A Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 900 $1,200 $1.33 125d 1 0.35mi
509 Avenue A Marrero, LA 2.0 2.0 812 $1,700 $2.09 184d 1 0.36mi
4200 4th St Apt E Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 700 $875 $1.25 10d 1 0.38mi
4200 4th St Apt E Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 700 $975 $1.39 119d 1 0.38mi
4200 4th St Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 700 $900 $1.29 0d 1 0.38mi
420 Gaudet Dr Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 967 $1,200 $1.24 14d 1 0.42mi
420 Gaudet Dr Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 967 $1,200 $1.24 5d 1 0.42mi
549 Allo Ave Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 55d 1 0.43mi
549 Allo Ave Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 23d 1 0.43mi
4109 6th St Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 975 $1,300 $1.33 10d 1 0.44mi
519 Farrington Dr Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 955 $1,500 $1.57 184d 1 0.51mi
320 Marrero Rd Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 900 $1,200 $1.33 184d 1 0.63mi
522 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 1350 $1,800 $1.33 14d 1 0.64mi
522 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 1350 $1,800 $1.33 31d 1 0.64mi
522 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 1350 $1,800 $1.33 10d 1 0.64mi
728 Lydia Ct Marrero, LA 3.0 3.5 1500 $2,600 $1.73 145d 1 0.66mi
520 Robinson Ave Marrero, LA 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,800 $1.80 10d 1 0.66mi
605 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 1008 $1,350 $1.34 21d 1 0.68mi
605 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 1008 $1,350 $1.34 119d 1 0.68mi
629 Bellanger St Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 970 $1,200 $1.24 184d 1 0.70mi
506 MacArthur Ave Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 731 $1,200 $1.64 120d 1 0.75mi
506 MacArthur Ave Harvey, LA 2.0 1.0 824 $1,200 $1.46 145d 1 0.75mi
413 MacArthur Ave Harvey, LA 1.0 1.0 745 $950 $1.28 10d 1 0.76mi
413 MacArthur Ave Harvey, LA 1.0 1.0 745 $950 $1.28 14d 1 0.76mi
921 Gaudet Dr Marrero, LA 3.0 1.5 1076 $1,600 $1.49 55d 1 0.79mi
729 5th Ave Harvey, LA 2.0 2.0 975 $1,450 $1.49 185d 1 0.81mi
4010 10th St Marrero, LA 3.0 1.5 1150 $1,800 $1.57 120d 1 0.82mi
1028 Gaudet Dr Marrero, LA 3.0 1.5 1420 $1,800 $1.27 184d 1 0.86mi
1100 Avenue A Marrero, LA 2.0 1.0 1200 $1,500 $1.25 184d 1 0.86mi
628 2nd Ave Harvey, LA 2.0 1.5 1131 $1,500 $1.33 31d 1 0.89mi
440 1st Ave Harvey, LA 1.0 1.0 900 $1,000 $1.11 29d 1 0.91mi
4535 Tchoupitoulas St New Orleans, LA 3.0 1.0 973 $1,595 $1.64 164d 1 0.99mi
4627 Tchoupitoulas St New Orleans, LA 1.0 1.0 870 $1,275 $1.47 38d 1 1.00mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-06
    days on market $238,000 Active 318 DOM
  2. 2026-11-05
    days on market $238,000 Active 317 DOM
  3. 2026-11-04
    days on market $238,000 Active 316 DOM
  4. 2026-11-02
    days on market $238,000 Active 314 DOM
  5. 2026-11-01
    days on market $238,000 Active 313 DOM
  6. 2026-10-31
    days on market $238,000 Active 312 DOM
  7. 2026-10-30
    days on market $238,000 Active 311 DOM
  8. 2026-10-29
    days on market $238,000 Active 310 DOM
  9. 2026-10-28
    days on market $238,000 Active 309 DOM
  10. 2026-10-27
    days on market $238,000 Active 308 DOM
  11. 2026-10-26
    days on market $238,000 Active 307 DOM
  12. 2026-10-26
    days on market $238,000 Active 306 DOM
  13. 2026-10-24
    days on market $238,000 Active 305 DOM
  14. 2026-10-23
    days on market $238,000 Active 304 DOM
  15. 2026-10-22
    days on market $238,000 Active 303 DOM
  16. 2026-10-21
    days on market $238,000 Active 302 DOM
  17. 2026-10-20
    days on market $238,000 Active 301 DOM
  18. 2026-10-19
    days on market $238,000 Active 300 DOM
  19. 2026-10-18
    days on market $238,000 Active 299 DOM
  20. 2026-10-17
    days on market $238,000 Active 298 DOM
  21. 2026-10-16
    days on market $238,000 Active 297 DOM
  22. 2026-10-15
    days on market $238,000 Active 296 DOM
  23. 2026-10-14
    days on market $238,000 Active 295 DOM
  24. 2026-10-13
    days on market $238,000 Active 294 DOM
  25. 2026-10-12
    days on market $238,000 Active 293 DOM
  26. 2026-10-11
    days on market $238,000 Active 292 DOM
  27. 2026-10-10
    days on market $238,000 Active 291 DOM
  28. 2026-10-09
    days on market $238,000 Active 290 DOM
  29. 2026-10-08
    days on market $238,000 Active 289 DOM
  30. 2026-10-07
    days on market $238,000 Active 288 DOM
  31. 2026-10-06
    days on market $238,000 Active 287 DOM
  32. 2026-10-05
    days on market $238,000 Active 286 DOM
  33. 2026-10-04
    days on market $238,000 Active 285 DOM
  34. 2026-10-03
    days on market $238,000 Active 284 DOM
  35. 2026-10-02
    days on market $238,000 Active 283 DOM
  36. 2026-10-01
    days on market $238,000 Active 282 DOM
  37. 2026-09-30
    days on market $238,000 Active 281 DOM
  38. 2026-09-29
    days on market $238,000 Active 280 DOM
  39. 2026-09-28
    days on market $238,000 Active 279 DOM
  40. 2026-09-27
    days on market $238,000 Active 278 DOM
  41. 2026-09-25
    days on market $238,000 Active 276 DOM
  42. 2026-09-24
    days on market $238,000 Active 275 DOM
  43. 2026-09-23
    days on market $238,000 Active 274 DOM
  44. 2026-09-22
    days on market $238,000 Active 273 DOM
  45. 2026-09-21
    days on market $238,000 Active 272 DOM
  46. 2026-09-20
    days on market $238,000 Active 271 DOM
  47. 2026-09-19
    days on market $238,000 Active 270 DOM
  48. 2026-09-17
    days on market $238,000 Active 268 DOM
  49. 2026-09-16
    days on market $238,000 Active 267 DOM
  50. 2026-09-15
    days on market $238,000 Active 266 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast LA · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$3,041 · $253/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$3,041 · $253/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 8/10 Severe FEMA zone X · 60% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 4 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$35,520
− Mortgage interest
−$13,332
− Property taxes
−$3,041
− Insurance
−$1,988
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,842
− Management
−$2,842
− Depreciation
−$6,924
Taxable income
$4,553
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,093
After-tax cash flow
$6,963/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $17,500–$52,500 screening

This multi-family property is in good condition with cosmetic updates needed. It offers excellent rental potential and immediate returns.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good Flooring laminate

Deferred maintenance Est. $2,500–$10,000 screening

  • Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear
  • Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both Landscaping — Improves curb appeal and rental appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 20/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Judge Lionel R. Collins Elementary School F LA #487/646 Nat'l #35,191/41,679 Middle L.h. Marrero Middle School F LA #158/218 Nat'l #11,382/14,009 High John Ehret High School F LA #169/265 Nat'l #13,542/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Jefferson Parish
NCES district ID
2200840
Math proficiency
24% ▼ -36.00%
Reading proficiency
34% ▼ -30.00%
Median HH income
$48,421
Composite
25.19/100
National rank
#7511
State rank
#44 of 98 in LA
C Composite livability gradescore 67/100

Livability — Marrero

Score
67/100
State rank
#104
US rank
#10146

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings C-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Marrero, LA
County
Jefferson Parish · 451,696 people
City population
55,693
Metro
New Orleans-Metairie, LA
Population (ZIP)
55,693
Household income
$54,885
Rent vs Own
24.6% rent · 75.4% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
451,696 people
By 2030
455,451 · +0.8%
By 2040
458,308 · +1.5%
By 2050
461,031 · +2.1%
By 2075
476,351 · +5.5%
By 2100
499,377 · +10.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.67)
Race & ethnicity
Black 40% White 39% Hispanic / Latino 12% Two or more races 7% Asian 5%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 4% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
85% English-only · Spanish 8% Vietnamese 4% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson

2024 margin
R (+12.9) · D 42.5% · R 55.5% · Other 2.1%
2008→2024 swing
+13.6pp toward D · 2008: -26.6pp · 2024: -12.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+12.9 2020: R+11.1 2016: R+14.8 2012: R+18.4 2008: R+26.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+217.3% since first listed
20 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-25 Price Changed $238,000 AcadianaMLS
  • 2026-04-24 Price Changed $238,000 GSREIN
  • 2025-10-29 Listed $240,000 GSREIN
  • 2025-10-29 Listed $240,000 AcadianaMLS
  • 2025-01-07 Rental Removed $1,450 GSREIN
  • 2024-12-06 Price Changed $1,450 GSREIN
  • 2024-11-14 Price Changed $1,625 GSREIN
  • 2024-10-12 Price Changed $1,650 GSREIN
  • 2024-08-18 Listed for Rent $1,700 GSREIN
  • 2024-04-29 Price Changed $269,900 GSREIN
  • 2023-10-25 Price Changed $275,000 GSREIN
  • 2023-07-06 Price Changed $295,000 GSREIN
  • 2023-05-17 Price Changed $299,900 GSREIN
  • 2023-04-26 Listed $269,900 AcadianaMLS
  • 2021-05-18 Sold (MLS) $243,000 GSREIN
  • 2021-03-16 Listing Removed — GSREIN
  • 2021-03-16 Listed $260,000 GSREIN
  • 2021-03-16 Listed $260,000 AcadianaMLS
  • 2020-02-24 Sold (Public Records) $104,000 Public Records
  • 2003-09-01 Sold (Public Records) $75,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+10.4%/yr

Latest (2025): $3,041 · +0.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…