2507 Sunlit Meadow Trl · Fresno, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +12.5/15.0
- Cash flow +7.8/30.0
- 1% rule +4.0/10.0
- Appreciation +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.1/5.0
- Schools +2.7/10.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- DSCR +1.9/10.0
$299,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to 2507 Sunlit Meadow Trail—an inviting two-story designed for comfort, flexibility, and effortless entertaining. The main level showcases formal living and dining spaces that flow into an open kitchen with granite countertops, a chic tile backsplash, sleek SS appliances, and a built-in microwave. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite features a dual-vanity bath and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms offer room for everyone. Thoughtful touches include blinds throughout, and a covered backyard patio perfect for morning coffee or weekend cookouts. This is the move-in-ready home you’ve been waiting for—style, function, and space in all the right places.
Key facts
- Walk-in closet
- Dual-vanity bath
- Ss appliances
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $300k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-329 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $242k (19.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $271k (9.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $242k (19.4% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 62/100 on livability (#943 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, cost of living A; Watch: crime C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Fort Bend ISD (suburban): math 44% / reading 53% proficiency, ranked #140 of 826 in TX (top 17%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Rosa Parks El (math 16% / reading 27%, grade F, #3,470 of 4,322 statewide, top 81%, 651 students, 76% FRL); Lake Olympia Middle (math 18% / reading 31%, grade F, #1,279 of 1,662 statewide, top 78%, 1,170 students, 71% FRL); Hightower H S (math 23% / reading 45%, grade F, #1,002 of 1,632 statewide, top 62%, 2,535 students, 67% FRL) — zoned schools average 71% FRL vs 35% district-wide (37 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 27% at this address vs 48% district-wide (-22 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Fort Bend ISD average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.9%/yr); 296 active listings in the ZIP; 27 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 56d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 59% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 12,093 units permitted in Fort Bend County in 2024 (815 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 34% of the median local income ($94k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-2.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Fort Bend County population projected at +75% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 142 days — a 12% lower offer ($264k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 5 sale attempts since 4y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 2.9% of price.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 142 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 19% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.90% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.97%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.71%
- DSCR
- 0.79
- GRM
- 9.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $337,479
- List price
- $299,900
- Delta
- -11.14%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18550 Athena Flower Dr | 0.36mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,117 (-0%) | 3mo | $308,990 | $146 | 76 |
| 18514 Athena Flower Dr | 0.42mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,117 (-0%) | 0mo | $318,790 | $151 | 75 |
| 2322 Alcove Foster Ct | 0.20mi | 4/2.5 | 2,347 (+11%) | 4mo | $285,000 | $121 | 70 |
| 18542 Athena Flower Dr | 0.37mi | 4/3.5 | 2,214 (+4%) | 3mo | $347,990 | $157 | 69 |
| 2419 Alcove Foster Ct | 0.21mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,964 (-7%) | 3mo | $235,000 | $120 | 68 |
| 18518 Athena Flower Dr | 0.42mi | 4/3.5 | 2,214 (+4%) | 2mo | $388,155 | $175 | 67 |
| 2022 Wellfleet Xing | 0.69mi | 4/2.0 | 2,098 (-1%) | 5mo | $290,000 | $138 | 60 |
| 18538 Athena Flower Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,911 (-10%) | 2mo | $305,990 | $160 | 59 |
| 2403 Tall Sequoia Dr | 0.41mi | 4/2.5 | 2,340 (+10%) | 6mo | $332,500 | $142 | 59 |
| 2702 Modano Ct | 0.43mi | 4/2.5 | 2,392 (+13%) | 3mo | $299,000 | $125 | 56 |
| 2910 Feather Green Trl | 0.60mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,282 (+8%) | 3mo | $259,000 | $113 | 52 |
| 2903 Edgewick Elm St | 0.58mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,896 (-11%) | 0mo | $235,000 | $124 | 50 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-1.98% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -20.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.23×
- Total profit
- $-64,271
- Equity at exit
- $58,512
- IRR
- -19.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.20×
- Total profit
- $-100,951
- Equity at exit
- $50,259
Cash invested: $83,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 43 active · 35 under contract
- Months of supply
- 10.8 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $319,900 ($147/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 85 d
- This list price
- 37% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +8.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 77545
- Home prices YoY
- -0.8%
- Rents YoY
- -0.9%
- Active inventory
- 296
- Price-to-rent
- 9.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,711 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,573
- Tax from tax record
- −$730 /mo · $8,764/yr
- Insurance
- −$125
- HOA
- −$43
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$569
- Net cashflow
- $-329
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-160 | -5% $-245 | +0% $-329 | +5% $-414 | +10% $-499 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-544 | -5% $-437 | +0% $-329 | +5% $-222 | +10% $-115 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-178 | -0.5pp $-253 | base $-329 | +0.5pp $-407 | +1.0pp $-486 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $74,975
- Closing costs
- $8,997
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 27 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2642 Sunlit Meadow Trl Fresno, TX | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2785 | $4,000 | $1.44 | 184d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 2507 Feather Green Trl Fresno, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2667 | $2,490 | $0.93 | 56d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2119 Hawthorne Brook Ln Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1584 | $1,750 | $1.10 | 3d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 2026 Acorn Glen Trl Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2294 | $2,280 | $0.99 | 74d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2718 Darby Brook Dr Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,062 | $1.18 | 23d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2202 Tannin Trce Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2209 | $2,231 | $1.01 | 79d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 3122 Becker Glen St Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $1,711 | $1.07 | 119d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 3231 Dartmouth Field Ln Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1545 | $1,820 | $1.18 | 31d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 3234 Dartmouth Field Ln Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1718 | $1,700 | $0.99 | 69d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2919 Cronus Way Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2300 | $2,278 | $0.99 | 17d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 2919 Cronus Way Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2300 | $2,150 | $0.93 | 0d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1926 Lansing Cove Dr Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2153 | $2,098 | $0.97 | 104d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 3327 Jib Ct Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1780 | $2,040 | $1.15 | 80d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 3106 Presley Jane Ct Missouri City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2109 | $2,271 | $1.08 | 146d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 3435 Dry Creek Dr Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2067 | $2,640 | $1.28 | 43d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 3435 Dry Creek Dr Unit Na Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2095 | $2,610 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 3218 Clayton Terrace Dr Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2278 | $2,395 | $1.05 | 160d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 3314 Dry Creek Dr Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2600 | $4,200 | $1.62 | 184d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 3212 Aldridge Dr Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2489 | $2,650 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 2707 Troy Dr Missouri City, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2082 | $2,245 | $1.08 | 142d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 2709 Troy Dr Missouri City, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2082 | $2,245 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 3623 Elmwood Dale Dr Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,765 | $1.14 | 184d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 2131 Chelsea Vale Dr Fresno, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2406 | $2,145 | $0.89 | 10d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 3631 Liberty Square Trl Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1859 | $1,665 | $0.90 | 10d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 3211 Breckinridge Ct Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2920 | $2,550 | $0.87 | 10d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 2403 Orchard Run Fresno, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $2,800 | $1.92 | 144d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 2235 Argos Dr Missouri City, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2838 | $2,550 | $0.90 | 10d | 1 | 1.48mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Principal Management associationAnnual association fee of $510
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage2 garage spaces
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Residential propertyBuilt in 2022Slab foundationComposition roof
- Construction
- Brick, cement siding, and stone exterior
- Exterior features
- Subdivision lotConcrete road surface
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalGas ovenGas rangeMicrowave
- Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom (Second level)Three additional bedrooms (Second level)
- Bathrooms
- 2 full baths1 half bath
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (Gas)Central electric air conditioning
- Interior features
- Breakfast barDouble vanityKitchen/family room comboPrimary bedroom with bathPantrySeparate showerTub with showerVanity
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupElectric dryer hookupUtility room (Second level)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $299,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $299,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $299,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $299,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $299,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $299,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $299,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $299,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $299,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $299,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $299,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $299,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $299,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $299,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $299,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $299,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $299,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $299,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $299,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $299,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $299,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $299,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $299,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $299,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $299,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $299,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $299,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $299,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $299,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $299,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $299,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $299,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $299,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $299,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,900 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $299,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $299,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $299,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $299,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $299,900 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $299,900 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $299,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $299,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $299,900 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $299,900 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $299,900 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $299,900 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $299,900 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $299,900 Active 92 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $8,764 · $730/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $8,764 · $730/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $32,529
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,799
- − Property taxes
- −$8,764
- − Insurance
- −$1,500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,602
- − Management
- −$2,602
- − HOA
- −$516
- − Depreciation
- −$8,724
- Taxable loss
- −$8,978
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,155
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,799/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This move-in-ready home offers a good condition with a good condition score of 75. It is in need of some cosmetic updates to enhance its curb appeal and interior aesthetics.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Rental HVAC maintenance — Ensures comfort and energy efficiency ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Fort Bend ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4819650
- Math proficiency
- 44% ▼ -15.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 53% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $82,360
- Composite
- 44.61/100
- National rank
- #2779
- State rank
- #140 of 826 in TX
Livability — Fresno
- Score
- 62/100
- State rank
- #943
- US rank
- #16815
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Fresno, TX
- County
- Fort Bend County · 1,004,526 people
- City population
- 26,236
- Metro
- Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,236
- Household income
- $94,474
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 2% of renters
Population outlook (Fort Bend County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,004,526 people
- By 2030
- 1,153,104 · +14.8%
- By 2040
- 1,453,718 · +44.7%
- By 2050
- 1,753,781 · +74.6%
- By 2075
- 2,455,772 · +144.5%
- By 2100
- 2,930,528 · +191.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.61)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 51% Hispanic / Latino 34% Two or more races 12% White 8% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 29%
- Languages at home
- 67% English-only · Spanish 29% Other Asian/Pacific 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Fort Bend
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 49.5% · R 47.9% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +4.0pp toward D · 2008: -2.4pp · 2024: 1.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+1.6 2020: D+10.6 2016: D+6.6 2012: R+6.8 2008: R+2.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -1.98%
- Current HPI
- 231.3921
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.95%
- Metro
- Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-15.1% since first listed17 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-19 Listing Removed — HARMLS
- 2026-06-19 Listed $299,900 HARMLS
- 2026-02-13 Price Changed $345,000 HARMLS
- 2026-01-13 Price Changed $379,900 HARMLS
- 2025-10-22 Listed $399,000 HARMLS
- 2025-09-30 Listing Removed — HARMLS
- 2025-06-30 Listed $399,950 HARMLS
- 2022-07-29 Sold (MLS) — HARMLS
- 2022-07-11 Pending — HARMLS
- 2022-06-13 Price Changed $361,990 HARMLS
- 2022-06-08 Listed $377,235 HARMLS
- 2022-06-08 Listing Removed — HARMLS
- 2022-05-17 Price Changed $377,235 HARMLS
- 2022-03-14 Price Changed $370,335 HARMLS
- 2022-03-07 Price Changed $365,335 HARMLS
- 2022-03-03 Price Changed $360,335 HARMLS
- 2022-02-18 Listed $353,235 HARMLS
Property tax history
+148.6%/yrLatest (2025): $8,764 · -0.1% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…