CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
202 Lake St Triplex
A- Composite 82.89
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +6.5/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$525,000

202 Lake St · Ithaca, NY 14850
3 bd · 3.0 ba · 1,704 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 91 Days on market
Built 1870 Good condition 7,841 sqft lot $308/sqft · 25% below area Est $702k · 25% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 3 units. estimate disagrees with records

5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.

Listing remarks MLS

Whether you are looking for an investment property or a sweet place to live and make passive income, you will be impressed with this beautifully maintained three unit investment property. Enjoy lake views and a convenient location close to Ithaca Falls, Fall Creek, Ithaca High School and Cornell campus. This home offers 3 spacious units, has been updated from top to bottom, and is completely turn key. Great rental history, plenty of parking, and storage as well. Apartment 1 is 2 bedroom, 1 bath; Apt 2 is studio with 1 full bath; Apt 3 is 1 bedroom, 1 bath.

Key facts

  • 3 unit property
  • Rental history
  • Washer and dryer

Tags

3 UNIT PROPERTYRENTAL HISTORYWASHER AND DRYERCERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCEOWNER-OCCUPANT OPTIONINCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3 × 4-bed/3.0-bath units multifamily listed at $525k. Condition is rated good.
  • This rent per unit runs 44% of the median local income ($71k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $3k ($32k/yr) — positive. Per door: $876/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($8k rent vs $525k).
  • Recommended offer: $478k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 12.3% vs local median 3.6% in Ithaca — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#210 in NY, #3,240 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, health & safety A+; Watch: housing C-, employment D+, cost of living D.
  • Ithaca City School District (urban): math 57% / reading 71% proficiency, ranked #195 of 590 in NY (top 33%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Fall Creek Elementary School (math 37% / reading 62%, grade D, #1,085 of 2,108 statewide, top 56%, 232 students, 40% FRL); Boynton Middle School (math 36% / reading 64%, grade C, #261 of 729 statewide, top 36%, 526 students, 36% FRL); Ithaca Senior High School (math 95% / reading 95%, grade A+, #83 of 1,100 statewide, top 8%, 1,341 students, 31% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.2%/yr); 551 active listings in the ZIP; 38 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 382 units permitted in Tompkins County in 2024 (208 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $16k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Tompkins County population projected at +17% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.2% rent growth), your $147k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 91 days — a 9% lower offer ($478k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 8 sale attempts since 23y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
  • Current owner paid $415k; 27% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1870 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $477,750 (9.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 91 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1870 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.50% ✓
Cap rate
12.30%
Cash-on-cash
21.47%
DSCR
1.96
GRM
5.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$701,712
List price
$525,000
Delta
-25.18%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
122-24 Linn St 0.49mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,792 (+5%) 8mo $320,000 $179 53
5 Woodland Pl 0.44mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,834 (+8%) 12mo $265,000 $144 48
150 Highland Ave 0.45mi 4/3.0 (+1) 2,022 (+19%) 2mo $382,000 $189 47
217-219 1st St 0.55mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,800 (+6%) 15mo $325,000 $181 44
406 W Court St 0.81mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,800 (+6%) 12mo $255,000 $142 37
517 W Buffalo St 1.01mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,864 (+9%) 10mo $342,200 $184 32
205 W Buffalo St 0.80mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,931 (+13%) 5mo $488,800 $253 30
108 Fifth St 0.82mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,531 (-10%) 15mo $245,000 $160 27

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 5.22% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
16.5%
Equity multiple
1.68×
Total profit
$100,485
Equity at exit
$78,279
10-year hold
IRR
26.6%
Equity multiple
3.59×
Total profit
$380,787
Equity at exit
$45,392

Cash invested: $147,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Seller's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
0 active · 3 under contract
Months of supply
0.0 mo

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14850

Rents YoY
5.2%
Active inventory
551
Price-to-rent
16.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$7,878 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,753
Tax from tax record
−$622 /mo · $7,467/yr
Insurance
−$219
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$1,654
Net cashflow
$2,629

3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (3 units) $7,878

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,550
Max offer price $525,000
Occupancy floor 62%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $2,927 -5% $2,778 +0% $2,629 +5% $2,481 +10% $2,332
Rent -10% $2,007 -5% $2,318 +0% $2,629 +5% $2,941 +10% $3,252
Rate -1.0pp $2,894 -0.5pp $2,763 base $2,629 +0.5pp $2,493 +1.0pp $2,355

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$131,250
Closing costs
$15,750
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
710 Stewart Ave Unit 8 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 973 $2,250 $2.31 51d 1 0.12mi
710 Stewart Ave Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 4.0 1.5 1061 $1,075 $1.01 1d 1 0.12mi
708 Stewart Ave Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 — $2,400 — 6d 1 0.13mi
709 Stewart Ave Ithaca, NY 1.0–4.0 1.0–2.0 837 $2,697 $3.22 0d 6 0.15mi
1007 N Aurora St Unit 1005-1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $667 $0.67 2d 1 0.17mi
105 E York St Unit Upstairs Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $2,250 $1.88 51d 1 0.36mi
103 W Yates St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $2,650 — 6d 1 0.44mi
120 Westbourne Ln Ithaca, NY 1.0–5.0 1.0–2.0 981 $2,424 $2.47 0d 10 0.45mi
312 Thurston Ave Ithaca, NY 1.0–4.0 1.0–2.0 — $3,900 — 2d 1 0.45mi
445 N Tioga St Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1117 $2,100 $1.88 9d 1 0.47mi
445 N Tioga St Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1117 $700 $0.63 10d 1 0.47mi
505 Wyckoff Rd Apt 2 Ithaca, NY 4.0 2.0 — $3,340 — 44d 1 0.50mi
319 Highland Ave Unit 3D Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 729 $1,890 $2.59 37d 1 0.62mi
319 Highland Rd Apt 5C Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 709 $1,800 $2.54 36d 1 0.66mi
325 Highland Rd Ithaca, NY 4.0 2.0 1751 $4,500 $2.57 29d 1 0.66mi
206 3rd St Unit A Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $950 $0.73 1d 1 0.71mi
206 3rd St Unit A Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $950 $0.73 51d 1 0.71mi
708 E Seneca St Apt 3 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 — $950 — 2d 1 0.73mi
407 College Ave Apt 5C Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 770 $4,170 $5.42 51d 1 0.75mi
711 E Seneca St Unit 711-2 Ithaca, NY 5.0 2.0 1129 $1,200 $1.06 1d 1 0.76mi
201 Cayuga Park Ln Unit 3BR Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 1325 $4,040 $3.05 10d 1 0.84mi
601 E State St Unit 601-2H Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 928 $1,200 $1.29 2d 1 0.85mi
325 Dryden Rd Unit G03 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $4,800 — 51d 1 0.87mi
325 Dryden Rd Unit 305 Ithaca, NY 5.0 5.0 — $7,750 — 10d 1 0.87mi
325 Dryden Rd Unit 103 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $4,650 — 10d 1 0.87mi
613 E State St Unit 613-1 Ithaca, NY 4.0 2.0 — $1,075 — 1d 1 0.88mi
613 E State St Unit 612-1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,025 — 1d 1 0.88mi
615 E State St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1650 $2,500 $1.52 1d 1 0.88mi
615 E State St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1650 $2,500 $1.52 51d 1 0.88mi
320 Elmwood Ave Unit 201 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $4,950 — 10d 1 0.89mi
320 Elmwood Ave Unit 101 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $4,950 — 48d 1 0.89mi
211 Linden Ave Ithaca, NY 3.0–4.0 1.5 800 $3,300 $4.12 10d 4 0.90mi
106 S Quarry St Ithaca, NY 3.0–5.0 1.0–2.0 — $3,300 — 0d 2 0.92mi
127 College Ave Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 958 $2,885 $3.01 184d 1 0.92mi
112 S Quarry St Ithaca, NY 3.0–5.0 1.0–2.0 — $3,300 — 6d 2 0.93mi
119 Prospect St Unit 119+ Ithaca, NY 3.0–6.0 1.0–2.0 1800 $1,783 $0.99 10d 3 0.96mi
312 S Aurora St Ithaca, NY 4.0–7.0 2.0–3.5 1200 $675 $0.56 10d 3 0.97mi
121 Linden Ave Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 2d 1 0.98mi
407 S Aurora St Ithaca, NY 4.0 2.0 1247 $3,200 $2.57 10d 1 1.02mi
409 S Aurora St Ithaca, NY 4.0 2.0 1247 $3,200 $2.57 10d 1 1.02mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Property contains multiple rental units with current rents: $1,400; $1,300; $2,200

Exterior

Parking
Gravel/unpaved parking
Utilities
Public waterSewer connectedElectricity connected
Home design
Residential multi-family propertyTwo-story building
Construction
Vinyl sidingBlock and stone foundationAsphalt roofBuilt as a multi-family residence
Exterior features
DeckCovered porchPorch

Interior

Kitchen
Oven/rangeRefrigeratorMicrowaveDishwasher
Bedrooms
One 1-bedroom unitTwo-bedroom unit
Flooring
HardwoodLaminateVinylVaries
Bathrooms
Three full bathrooms totalEach unit includes one bathroom
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNatural gas heating
Interior features
Gas water heaterFull basement
Laundry & utility
Washer and dryer in units

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-09-27
    days on market $525,000 Active 91 DOM
  2. 2026-09-26
    days on market $525,000 Active 90 DOM
  3. 2026-09-25
    days on market $525,000 Active 89 DOM
  4. 2026-09-24
    days on market $525,000 Active 88 DOM
  5. 2026-09-24
    days on market $525,000 Active 87 DOM
  6. 2026-09-22
    days on market $525,000 Active 86 DOM
  7. 2026-09-20
    days on market $525,000 Active 84 DOM
  8. 2026-09-18
    days on market $525,000 Active 82 DOM
  9. 2026-09-17
    days on market $525,000 Active 81 DOM
  10. 2026-09-16
    days on market $525,000 Active 80 DOM
  11. 2026-09-15
    days on market $525,000 Active 79 DOM
  12. 2026-09-14
    days on market $525,000 Active 78 DOM
  13. 2026-09-13
    days on market $525,000 Active 77 DOM
  14. 2026-09-12
    days on market $525,000 Active 76 DOM
  15. 2026-09-11
    days on market $525,000 Active 75 DOM
  16. 2026-09-05
    days on market $525,000 Active 69 DOM
  17. 2026-09-04
    days on market $525,000 Active 68 DOM
  18. 2026-09-03
    days on market $525,000 Active 67 DOM
  19. 2026-09-02
    days on market $525,000 Active 66 DOM
  20. 2026-08-30
    days on market $525,000 Active 63 DOM
  21. 2026-08-29
    days on market $525,000 Active 62 DOM
  22. 2026-08-28
    days on market $525,000 Active 61 DOM
  23. 2026-08-27
    days on market $525,000 Active 60 DOM
  24. 2026-08-25
    days on market $525,000 Active 58 DOM
  25. 2026-08-24
    days on market $525,000 Active 57 DOM
  26. 2026-08-23
    days on market $525,000 Active 56 DOM
  27. 2026-08-22
    days on market $525,000 Active 55 DOM
  28. 2026-08-21
    days on market $525,000 Active 54 DOM
  29. 2026-08-20
    days on market $525,000 Active 53 DOM
  30. 2026-08-19
    days on market $525,000 Active 52 DOM
  31. 2026-08-18
    days on market $525,000 Active 51 DOM
  32. 2026-08-17
    days on market $525,000 Active 50 DOM
  33. 2026-08-16
    days on market $525,000 Active 49 DOM
  34. 2026-08-15
    days on market $525,000 Active 48 DOM
  35. 2026-08-14
    days on market $525,000 Active 47 DOM
  36. 2026-08-13
    days on market $525,000 Active 46 DOM
  37. 2026-08-12
    days on market $525,000 Active 45 DOM
  38. 2026-08-11
    days on market $525,000 Active 44 DOM
  39. 2026-08-10
    days on market $525,000 Active 43 DOM
  40. 2026-08-09
    days on market $525,000 Active 42 DOM
  41. 2026-08-08
    days on market $525,000 Active 41 DOM
  42. 2026-08-07
    days on market $525,000 Active 40 DOM
  43. 2026-08-06
    days on market $525,000 Active 39 DOM
  44. 2026-08-05
    days on market $525,000 Active 38 DOM
  45. 2026-08-04
    days on market $525,000 Active 37 DOM
  46. 2026-08-03
    days on market $525,000 Active 36 DOM
  47. 2026-07-31
    days on market $525,000 Active 33 DOM
  48. 2026-07-29
    days on market $525,000 Active 31 DOM
  49. 2026-07-27
    days on market $525,000 Active 29 DOM
  50. 2026-07-25
    days on market $525,000 Active 27 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$7,467 · $622/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$8,170 · $681/mo
Expected delta
+$703/yr (+$59/mo · 9.4%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥94°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$94,536
− Mortgage interest
−$29,408
− Property taxes
−$7,467
− Insurance
−$2,625
− Repairs & maintenance
−$7,563
− Management
−$7,563
− Depreciation
−$15,273
Taxable income
$24,638
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$5,913
After-tax cash flow
$25,641/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $8,520–$25,560 screening

This well-maintained three-unit property offers a good investment opportunity with minimal immediate work required. The exterior and interior show signs of wear that can be easily addressed with minor repairs and maintenance.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good Flooring wood Appliances white

Deferred maintenance Est. $500–$2,000 screening

  • Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Kitchen cabinets — Slight wear and tear visible on cabinet doors.
  • Minor Bathroom fixtures — Signs of wear and tear on bathroom fixtures.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior and interior — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics, attracting more potential buyers or renters. ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — A well-maintained yard can significantly increase the property's curb appeal and value. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

C Composite school gradezoned avg 65/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Fall Creek Elementary School D NY #1,085/2,108 Nat'l #12,785/41,679 Middle Boynton Middle School C NY #261/729 Nat'l #3,460/14,009 High Ithaca Senior High School A+ NY #83/1,100 Nat'l #116/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Ithaca City School District
NCES district ID
3615570
Math proficiency
57% ▼ -5.00%
Reading proficiency
71% ▲ 11.00%
Median HH income
$46,528
Composite
54.01/100
National rank
#1397
State rank
#195 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Ithaca

Score
77/100
State rank
#210
US rank
#3240

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living D Crime C Employment D+ Housing C- Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Ithaca, NY
County
Tompkins County · 113,958 people
City population
68,610
Metro
Ithaca, NY
Population (ZIP)
68,610
Household income
$71,445
Rent vs Own
55.2% rent · 44.8% own
Severe rent burden
13% of renters

Population outlook (Tompkins County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
113,958 people
By 2030
118,774 · +4.2%
By 2040
125,927 · +10.5%
By 2050
133,599 · +17.2%
By 2075
156,759 · +37.6%
By 2100
169,896 · +49.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (68%)
Race & ethnicity
White 68% Asian 13% Hispanic / Latino 8% Two or more races 8% Black 4%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2%
Languages at home
79% English-only · Chinese 5% Spanish 4% Other Indo-European 4%

Political lean MEDSL · Tompkins

2024 margin
Solid D (+50.6) · D 75.3% · R 24.7%
2008→2024 swing
+8.6pp toward D · 2008: 42.1pp · 2024: 50.6pp
All cycles
2024: D+50.6 2020: D+49.2 2016: D+42.1 2012: D+39.8 2008: D+42.1

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+433.0% since first listed
19 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-28 Listed $525,000 IBRMLS
  • 2026-03-06 Price Changed $550,000 IBRMLS
  • 2026-02-08 Listed $595,000 IBRMLS
  • 2022-04-29 Sold (MLS) $415,000 IBRMLS
  • 2022-04-29 Sold (MLS) $415,000 IBRMLS
  • 2022-01-03 Listed $425,000 IBRMLS
  • 2022-01-03 Listed $425,000 IBRMLS
  • 2014-09-11 Sold (MLS) $330,000 IBRMLS
  • 2014-09-11 Sold (MLS) $330,000 IBRMLS
  • 2014-09-10 Sold (Public Records) $330,000 Public Records
  • 2014-07-08 Listed $310,000 IBRMLS
  • 2014-07-08 Listed $310,000 IBRMLS
  • 2004-09-07 Sold (MLS) $157,801 IBRMLS
  • 2004-09-03 Sold (Public Records) $160,000 Public Records
  • 2004-06-25 Listed $165,000 IBRMLS
  • 2003-08-22 Sold (Public Records) $141,250 Public Records
  • 2003-08-21 Sold (MLS) $141,250 IBRMLS
  • 2003-05-08 Listed $165,000 IBRMLS
  • 1995-11-02 Sold (Public Records) $98,500 Public Records

Property tax history

-1.7%/yr

Latest (2025): $7,467 · +2.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…