CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
515 E Murray St
B- Composite 68.97
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +4.3/10.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +1.0/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$54,900

515 E Murray St · Denison, TX 75021
1 bd · None ba · 780 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 212 Days on market
Built 1925 Poor condition 10,411 sqft lot $70/sqft · 52% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

PLEASE HAVE OFFERS IN BY 8:30 AM THURSDAY 9-5-24. Needs a little tlc so bring your creative ideas with you. This property sits on a huge lot with mature trees surrounding it. Some renovations were started. Kitchen and master bed subfloor has been replaced. The kitchen ceiling re-textured. Wood floors are underneath carpet. Original shiplap walls in the kitchen. This could be a great starter home, rental, or downsize property. Just needs some love and imagination to bring it back to life inside. Property being sold AS-IS.

Key facts

  • Completed foundation
  • Large lot
  • Most of the plumbing

Tags

PARTIALLY RENOVATED HOMELARGE LOTMATURE TREESCOMPLETED FOUNDATIONFRAMING WORKMOST OF THE PLUMBING

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/?-bath single-family listed at $55k. Condition is rated poor.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $470 ($6k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $55k).
  • Recommended offer: $48k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 16.6% vs local median 4.0% in Denison — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 73/100 on livability (#221 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: health & safety D+, amenities F, commute F.
  • Denison ISD (urban): math 43% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #315 of 826 in TX (top 38%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Lamar El (math 37% / reading 32%, grade F, #1,995 of 4,322 statewide, top 50%, 478 students, 70% FRL); Henry Scott Middle (math 36% / reading 48%, grade D-, #572 of 1,662 statewide, top 36%, 749 students, 66% FRL); Denison H S (math 53% / reading 53%, grade C-, #437 of 1,632 statewide, top 27%, 1,310 students, 58% FRL).
  • Market conditions: 251 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 2,272 units permitted in Grayson County in 2024 (750 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent is only 17% of the median local income ($83k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $380 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Grayson County population projected at +12% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $15k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 212 days — a 12% lower offer ($48k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $70k (56%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.9% of price; built in 1925 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $48,312 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 212 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1925 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.10% ✓
Cap rate
16.56%
Cash-on-cash
36.66%
DSCR
2.63
GRM
4.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$114,500
List price
$54,900
Delta
-52.05%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
611 E Acheson St 0.11mi 2/1.0 (+1) 798 (+2%) 18mo $89,000 $112 71
616 E Murray St 0.13mi 2/1.0 (+1) 746 (-4%) 19mo $150,000 $201 66
631 E Murray St 0.16mi 2/1.0 (+1) 688 (-12%) 18mo $148,000 $215 52
125 E Munson St 0.49mi 1/1.0 672 (-14%) 20mo $15,000 $22 38
401 W Acheson St 0.70mi 2/1.0 (+1) 868 (+11%) 16mo $165,000 $190 30

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
32.5%
Equity multiple
2.37×
Total profit
$21,073
Equity at exit
$8,186
10-year hold
IRR
39.6%
Equity multiple
4.71×
Total profit
$57,096
Equity at exit
$4,747

Cash invested: $15,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
9 active · 1 under contract
Median asking
$145,000 ($179/sqft)
Median days on market
59 d
This list price
11% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-18.2% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 75021

Home prices YoY
-17.3%
Active inventory
251
Price-to-rent
4.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,155 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$288
Tax from tax record
−$132 /mo · $1,580/yr
Insurance
−$23
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$242
Net cashflow
$470

Break-even live

Break-even rent $560
Max offer price $54,900
Occupancy floor 54%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $501 -5% $485 +0% $470 +5% $454 +10% $439
Rent -10% $378 -5% $424 +0% $470 +5% $515 +10% $561
Rate -1.0pp $497 -0.5pp $484 base $470 +0.5pp $455 +1.0pp $441

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$13,725
Closing costs
$1,647
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
507 E Heron St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1096 $1,250 $1.14 184d 1 0.08mi
505 E Heron St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1096 $1,250 $1.14 184d 1 0.09mi
612 E Heron St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1060 $1,600 $1.51 10d 1 0.13mi
631 E Murray St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 688 $1,375 $2.00 184d 1 0.18mi
630 E Acheson St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 816 $1,225 $1.50 162d 1 0.19mi
706 E Acheson Rd Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 672 $1,090 $1.62 43d 1 0.22mi
706 E Acheson Rd Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 672 $1,115 $1.66 51d 1 0.22mi
214 E Acheson St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 963 $1,499 $1.56 185d 1 0.29mi
990 S 6th Ave #992 Denison, TX 2.0 2.0 1062 $1,150 $1.08 10d 1 0.31mi
992 S 6th Ave Denison, TX 2.0 2.0 1062 $1,150 $1.08 10d 1 0.31mi
120 E Monterey St Unit 120 Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 800 $900 $1.12 185d 1 0.36mi
101 E Heron St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1106 $1,325 $1.20 1d 1 0.39mi
514 E Day St Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 896 $1,000 $1.12 51d 1 0.40mi
105 E Hull St Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 700 $1,200 $1.71 184d 1 0.47mi
105 E Hull St Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 700 $895 $1.28 10d 1 0.47mi
505 E Shepherd St Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 548 $800 $1.46 10d 1 0.50mi
1527 S Austin Ave Denison, TX 1.0–2.0 1.0–1.5 850 $850 $1.00 162d 2 0.57mi
1527 S Austin Ave Denison, TX 2.0 2.0 950 $999 $1.05 0d 2 0.58mi
224 W Hull St Unit B Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 743 $999 $1.34 184d 1 0.60mi
224 W Hull St Unit A Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 800 $1,250 $1.56 51d 1 0.60mi
224 W Hull St Unit B Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 743 $999 $1.34 51d 1 0.60mi
224 W Hull St Unit A Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 743 $1,250 $1.68 184d 1 0.60mi
412 W Day St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 900 $1,200 $1.33 162d 1 0.81mi
1314 S Mirick Ave Unit A Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,150 $1.05 10d 1 0.83mi
1025 E Owings St Denison, TX 2.0 2.0 1100 $1,000 $0.91 10d 1 0.88mi
526 W Munson St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 778 $849 $1.09 162d 2 0.89mi
526 W Munson St Unit 03 Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 778 $699 $0.90 51d 1 0.89mi
526 W Munson St Unit 2 Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 778 $999 $1.28 184d 1 0.89mi
526 W Munson St Unit 2 Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 778 $699 $0.90 10d 1 0.89mi
701 W Hull St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 637 $1,100 $1.73 184d 1 0.99mi
605 E Woodard St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 980 $1,000 $1.02 10d 1 0.99mi
627 E Woodard St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 728 $1,200 $1.65 10d 1 1.00mi
431 E Woodard St Unit 101 Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 800 $800 $1.00 2d 1 1.00mi
513 W Florence St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 800 $1,275 $1.59 51d 1 1.01mi
505 W Morgan St Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 876 $749 $0.86 10d 1 1.02mi
505 W Morgan St Unit 201 Denison, TX 1.0 1.0 876 $749 $0.86 14d 1 1.02mi
912 S Armstrong st. / 731 W. Hull AVE Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 580 $849 $1.46 162d 1 1.05mi
740 W Bullock St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 7d 1 1.10mi
514 E Sears St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 947 $1,325 $1.40 23d 1 1.10mi
514 E Sears St Denison, TX 2.0 1.0 947 $1,325 $1.40 29d 1 1.10mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Property listed as ActiveListing broker: White Rock Realty
Financial info
Treat as clear loan typeNo second mortgage
HOA & community
No homeowners association

Exterior

Parking
DrivewayOn-street parking
Utilities
City waterCity sewerElectric service available
Home design
Single family residenceResidential propertyBuilt in 1925Subdivision: Belmont
Construction
Year built 1925
Exterior features
Lot under 0.5 acre (approx. 0.239 acres)Concrete and curbs

Interior

Bedrooms
1 bedroom on level 1
Interior features
PanelingOne-level layout1 total room

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $54,900 Active 212 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $54,900 Active 211 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $54,900 Active 210 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $54,900 Active 209 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $54,900 Active 208 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $54,900 Active 206 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $54,900 Active 205 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $54,900 Active 204 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $54,900 Active 203 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $54,900 Active 202 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $54,900 Active 201 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $54,900 Active 200 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $54,900 Active 199 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $54,900 Active 198 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $54,900 Active 197 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $54,900 Active 196 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $54,900 Active 195 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $54,900 Active 194 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $54,900 Active 193 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $54,900 Active 192 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $54,900 Active 191 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $54,900 Active 190 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $54,900 Active 189 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $54,900 Active 188 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $54,900 Active 187 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $54,900 Active 186 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $54,900 Active 185 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $54,900 Active 184 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $54,900 Active 183 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $54,900 Active 182 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $54,900 Active 181 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $54,900 Active 180 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $54,900 Active 179 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $54,900 Active 178 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $54,900 Active 177 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $54,900 Active 176 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $54,900 Active 175 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $54,900 Active 174 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $54,900 Active 173 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $54,900 Active 172 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $54,900 Active 171 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $54,900 Active 170 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $54,900 Active 169 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $54,900 Active 168 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $54,900 Active 167 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $54,900 Active 166 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $54,900 Active 165 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $54,900 Active 163 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $54,900 Active 162 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $54,900 Active 161 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,580 · $132/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,580 · $132/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 4/10 Moderate 23% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$13,854
− Mortgage interest
−$3,075
− Property taxes
−$1,580
− Insurance
−$274
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,108
− Management
−$1,108
− Depreciation
−$1,597
Taxable income
$5,111
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,227
After-tax cash flow
$4,409/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Poor 20/100 Extensive rehab Est. rehab $39,000–$70,200 screening

This property requires extensive renovation, including exterior siding, windows, and interior systems. Significant updates will be needed to bring it back to a livable condition.

Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows are boarded up, indicating they are not functioning and need replacement.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The interior is in disrepair, with exposed wiring and missing fixtures, suggesting significant electrical issues.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The plumbing is exposed and appears to be in poor condition, with visible leaks and damage.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior is in a state of disrepair, with missing siding, exposed framing, and general deterioration.

Repairs flagged

  • Major Exterior siding — Peeling and damaged
  • Major Windows — Boarded up
  • Major Kitchen cabinets — Exposed subfloor
  • Major Bathroom fixtures — Exposed subfloor
  • Major Plumbing — Exposed plumbing
  • Major Electrical — Exposed wiring

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Complete exterior siding repair and replacement — Improves curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both Install new windows — Enhances safety and energy efficiency ↑
  • Both Rebuild kitchen cabinets and install appliances — Creates a functional and attractive kitchen ↑
  • Both Install new bathroom fixtures and flooring — Enhances functionality and aesthetics ↑
  • Both Repair and replace plumbing and electrical systems — Ensures safety and functionality ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 43/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Lamar El F TX #1,995/4,322 Nat'l #23,081/41,679 Middle Henry Scott Middle D- TX #572/1,662 Nat'l #5,398/14,009 High Denison H S C- TX #437/1,632 Nat'l #4,893/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Denison ISD
NCES district ID
4816710
Math proficiency
43% ▼ -7.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▼ -3.00%
Median HH income
$41,650
Composite
36.6/100
National rank
#4629
State rank
#315 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 73/100

Livability — Denison

Score
73/100
State rank
#221
US rank
#5428

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime A Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety D+ User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Denison, TX
County
Grayson County · 134,540 people
City population
34,008
Metro
Sherman-Denison, TX
Population (ZIP)
9,173
Household income
$83,067
Rent vs Own
16.8% rent · 83.2% own
Severe rent burden
3% of renters

Population outlook (Grayson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
134,540 people
By 2030
138,653 · +3.1%
By 2040
145,958 · +8.5%
By 2050
151,218 · +12.4%
By 2075
161,802 · +20.3%
By 2100
159,036 · +18.2%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (81%)
Race & ethnicity
White 81% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 9% Black 2% Asian 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 10%
Languages at home
91% English-only · Spanish 8% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Grayson

2024 margin
Solid R (+54.3) · D 22.5% · R 76.7%
2008→2024 swing
-16.4pp toward R · 2008: -37.9pp · 2024: -54.3pp
All cycles
2024: R+54.3 2020: R+49.9 2016: R+53.1 2012: R+48.0 2008: R+37.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+15.8% since first listed
9 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-31 Price Changed $79,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-05-01 Price Changed $120,000 NTREIS
  • 2026-04-10 Listed $125,000 NTREIS
  • 2024-10-04 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2024-10-03 Sold (MLS) — NTREIS
  • 2024-09-17 Pending — NTREIS
  • 2024-09-06 Contingent — NTREIS
  • 2024-09-02 Listed $69,000 NTREIS
  • 1986-10-30 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+6.4%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,580 · +10.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…