🏗️ New Construction
1095 Tucker Ave #502 · Atlanta, GA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Cash flow +4.0/30.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- 1% rule +1.1/10.0
- Schools +0.6/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$265,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to Avenue at Oakland City - modern new-construction townhomes in the heart of Historic Oakland City. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers three finished levels with open main-level living, a designer kitchen with pantry, spacious owner's suite, generous secondary bedrooms, flexible terrace-level space, and private outdoor living. Built by Intown Builders and preserved through Atlanta Land Trust, this community offers a rare opportunity for attainable intown homeownership near Lee + White, the BeltLine corridor, MARTA, West End, Downtown Atlanta, and Midtown. Ask about up to $40,000 in down payment assistance through program partners, plus limited-time seller incentives including closing cost assistance, HOA support, or rate buydown options. Buyer must meet Atlanta Land Trust/AMI eligibility requirements and use an ALT-approved lender. Located in one of Southwest Atlanta's most active growth corridors, Avenue at Oakland City is near Oakland City MARTA, West End MARTA, Lee + White, and the BeltLine corridor, with major nearby redevelopment continuing to take shape. Oakland Exchange is bringing new life to historic warehouse buildings, Murphy Crossing is being master-planned by Atlanta BeltLine as a 20+ acre mixed-use site, One West End is planned as a major mixed-income redevelopment, and the Sylvan Road/Capitol View proposal envisions a large mixed-use district with residential, commercial, creative, and trail-connectivity components. Enjoy access to current neighborhood amenities with future retail, housing, greenspace, and connectivity planned nearby. Incentives, eligibility, development plans, and timelines are subject to change; buyer to verify all program requirements, availability, and terms.
Key facts
- Near lee + white
- $277 HOA
- 2 parking spots
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/3.5-bath condo listed at $265k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-14k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $240k (9.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $245k (7.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $240k (9.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#6 in GA, #919 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: cost of living C-.
- Atlanta Public Schools (urban): math 28% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #80 of 174 in GA (top 46%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 71% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Finch Elementary (math 2% / reading 2%, grade F, #1,204 of 1,228 statewide, top 100%, 339 students, 100% FRL); Sylvan Hills Middle School (math 5% / reading 12%, grade F, #439 of 470 statewide, top 94%, 445 students, 100% FRL); Carver High School Early College (math 10% / reading 24%, grade F, #269 of 424 statewide, top 65%, 575 students, 100% FRL) — zoned schools average 100% FRL vs 71% district-wide (29 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 9% at this address vs 32% district-wide (-22 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Atlanta Public Schools average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.8%/yr); 763 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 113d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 11,565 units permitted in Fulton County in 2024 (8,159 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,454/mo this rent would consume 56% of the median local household income ($53k/yr) (locally 21% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $12k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Fulton County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 88 days — a 6% lower offer ($249k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 88 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.61% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.93%
- Cash-on-cash
- -12.01%
- DSCR
- 0.47
- GRM
- 13.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $404,515
- List price
- $265,000
- Delta
- -34.49%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 14 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1105 Edgefield Dr SW | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 | 1,691 (+1%) | 0mo | $360,000 | $213 | 75 |
| 1333 Lynford Dr SW | 0.47mi | 3/2.0 | 1,724 (+3%) | 1mo | $256,000 | $148 | 67 |
| 1248 Lucile Ave SW | 1.25mi | 3/2.0 | 1,696 (+1%) | 0mo | $525,000 | $310 | 57 |
| 675 Holderness St SW | 0.88mi | 3/2.0 | 1,628 (-3%) | 0mo | $270,000 | $166 | 54 |
| 1334 Oak St SW | 1.19mi | 3/1.0 | 1,662 (-1%) | 0mo | $235,000 | $141 | 53 |
| 1440 Hartford Ave SW | 0.72mi | 3/2.5 | 1,839 (+10%) | 0mo | $400,000 | $218 | 46 |
| 933 Byron Dr SW | 0.84mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,764 (+5%) | 1mo | $300,000 | $170 | 45 |
| 878 Tift Ave SW | 0.88mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,780 (+6%) | 1mo | $490,000 | $275 | 43 |
| 1338 Lynford Dr | 0.49mi | 3/1.0 | 1,259 (-25%) | 0mo | $116,000 | $92 | 42 |
| 19 Belmonte Ct SW | 1.26mi | 3/2.5 | 2,046 (+22%) | 1mo | $162,000 | $79 | 35 |
| 819 Gaston St SW | 0.94mi | 3/2.0 | 1,959 (+17%) | 0mo | $368,000 | $188 | 34 |
| 1124 Westmont Rd SW | 0.80mi | 3/1.0 | 1,294 (-23%) | 1mo | $195,000 | $151 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.77% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -38.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.22×
- Total profit
- $-138,103
- Equity at exit
- $60,314
- IRR
- -60.1%
- Equity multiple
- -0.90×
- Total profit
- $-214,692
- Equity at exit
- $34,975
Cash invested: $113,264 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 30310
- Home prices YoY
- -32.8%
- Rents YoY
- 2.8%
- Active inventory
- 763
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,454 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,121
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$506 /mo · $6,068/yr
- Insurance
- −$169
- HOA
- −$277
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$515
- Net cashflow
- $-1,134
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-854 | -5% $-994 | +0% $-1,134 | +5% $-1,273 | +10% $-1,413 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,327 | -5% $-1,230 | +0% $-1,134 | +5% $-1,037 | +10% $-940 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-930 | -0.5pp $-1,031 | base $-1,134 | +0.5pp $-1,238 | +1.0pp $-1,345 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $101,129
- Closing costs
- $12,135
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1058 White Oak Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2200 | $3,150 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 1173 Arlington Ave SW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1666 | $1,895 | $1.14 | 15d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1017 Sparks St SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1950 | $2,475 | $1.27 | 165d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1114 Indale Pl SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1294 | $1,320 | $1.02 | 0d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 1090 Indale Pl SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1276 | $2,010 | $1.58 | 113d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1157 Indale Pl SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1568 | $2,100 | $1.34 | 163d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1241 Bridges Ave SW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2098 | $3,200 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 840 Woodrow St SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 1.0–4.0 | 1328 | $3,550 | $2.67 | 0d | 108 | 0.38mi |
| 937 Lawton St SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1260 | $2,600 | $2.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1116 Montreat Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,950 | $1.62 | 105d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1235 Ladd St SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,300 | $1.35 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 1239 Plaza Ave SW Unit B Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1897 | $3,050 | $1.61 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 1010 Dill Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2236 | $2,850 | $1.27 | 115d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 1010 Dill Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2236 | $2,850 | $1.27 | 165d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 1239 Plaza Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1966 | $3,100 | $1.58 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 1291 Avon Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2190 | $3,400 | $1.55 | 64d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 1291 Avon Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2190 | $3,400 | $1.55 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 1264 Hartford Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,000 | $1.67 | 131d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1264 Hartford Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,000 | $1.67 | 134d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1264 Hartford Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,989 | $1.54 | 165d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1351 Brewster St SW Unit 3 Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1600 | $2,500 | $1.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1180 Richland Rd SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1082 | $2,800 | $2.59 | 165d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 969 Arden Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1380 | $1,850 | $1.34 | 165d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1118 Donnelly Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2000 | $3,400 | $1.70 | 127d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 896 Oakland Dr SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,000 | $1.82 | 115d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 1316 Plaza Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $1,825 | $1.08 | 148d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1134 Donnelly Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2144 | $2,850 | $1.33 | 29d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 900 Joseph Echols Lowery Blvd SW Unit 215 Atlanta, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1184 | $1,934 | $1.63 | 3d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 821 Erin Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1535 | $2,195 | $1.43 | 165d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 827 Elbert St SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $2,900 | $2.23 | 165d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 1250 Byewood Ln SW Atlanta, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,100 | $1.91 | 135d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1183 Ewing Pl SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1659 | $2,395 | $1.44 | 82d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1040 Allene Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1632 | $2,550 | $1.56 | 29d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1040 Allene Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1632 | $2,400 | $1.47 | 3d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1262 Lorenzo Dr SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1292 | $2,100 | $1.63 | 165d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1229 Allene Ave SW Apt 202 Atlanta, GA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1200 | $1,975 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1338 Montreat Ave SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1750 | $2,260 | $1.29 | 165d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1389 Lanvale Dr SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1430 | $2,500 | $1.75 | 148d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1255 Campbellton Rd SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1305 | $2,095 | $1.61 | 165d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1239 Allene Ave SW Apt 301 Atlanta, GA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1200 | $2,050 | $1.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- 36 units planned in the community
- HOA & community
- Homeowners association with monthly fee of $277Association covers insurance, grounds and structure maintenance, reserve fund, security, and trashCommunity features include sidewalks, street lights, proximity to Beltline, public transport, and shopping
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned parking (2 spaces)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable availableElectricity availablePhone availableSewer availableWater available
- Home design
- Three or more levelsNew constructionFee simple ownershipShingle roofSlab foundationEnergy-efficient windows
- Construction
- Cement siding
- Exterior features
- BalconyCovered rear porchRain gutters
Interior
- Kitchen
- Eat-in kitchen with kitchen islandPantrySolid surface countersCabinets (other)Open view to family roomRefrigeratorMicrowaveDishwasherDisposal
- Bedrooms
- Split bedroom plan2 bedrooms on upper level1 bedroom on lower level
- Flooring
- CarpetOther flooring
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathrooms1 half bathroomMaster bath with double vanity and shower onlyHalf bathroom located on main level2 full bathrooms on upper level1 full bathroom on lower level
- Heating & cooling
- Central air conditioningCentral heating with electric heat pump
- Interior features
- 9-ft ceilings on main and upper levelsHigh-speed internet availableWalk-in closet(s)Insulated windows2+ common walls (attached unit)
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry room on upper levelElectric water heater
HOA detail $277/mo · $3,324/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-08-31days on market $265,000 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $265,000 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $265,000 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $265,000 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $265,000 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $265,000 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $265,000 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $265,000 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $265,000 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $265,000 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $265,000 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $265,000 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $265,000 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $265,000 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $265,000 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $265,000 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $265,000 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $265,000 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $265,000 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $265,000 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $265,000 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $265,000 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $265,000 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $265,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $265,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $265,000 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $265,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $265,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-07-28days on market $265,000 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-07-26days on market $265,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $265,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $265,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $265,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $265,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $265,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $265,000 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $265,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $265,000 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $265,000 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $265,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $265,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $265,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $265,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $265,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $265,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $265,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $265,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $265,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $265,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $265,000 Active 29 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,453
- − Mortgage interest
- −$22,659
- − Property taxes
- −$6,068
- − Insurance
- −$2,023
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,356
- − Management
- −$2,356
- − HOA
- −$3,324
- − Depreciation
- −$11,768
- Taxable loss
- −$21,101
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$5,064
- After-tax cash flow
- $-8,538/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This modern townhome in the heart of Oakland City is in excellent condition with a good condition score of 80. It offers a good investment opportunity with minimal repairs and maintenance needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Painting the interior walls — Fresh paint can make a home look more inviting and modern ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Resale Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more appealing to potential buyers ↑
- Rental Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard can attract more renters ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Atlanta Public Schools
- NCES district ID
- 1300120
- Math proficiency
- 28% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 35% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $48,306
- Composite
- 27.27/100
- National rank
- #7006
- State rank
- #80 of 174 in GA
Livability — Atlanta
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #6
- US rank
- #919
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Atlanta, GA
- County
- Fulton County · 1,203,707 people
- City population
- 629,525
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 27,186
- Household income
- $53,037
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 21% of renters
Population outlook (Fulton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,203,707 people
- By 2030
- 1,299,706 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 1,488,256 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 1,664,580 · +38.3%
- By 2075
- 2,036,072 · +69.2%
- By 2100
- 2,222,402 · +84.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (76%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 76% White 14% Two or more races 4% Hispanic / Latino 4% Asian 2%
- Languages at home
- 92% English-only · Spanish 4% French/Haitian/Cajun 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Fulton
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+44.9) · D 71.9% · R 27.0% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.8pp toward D · 2008: 35.0pp · 2024: 44.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+44.9 2020: D+46.4 2016: D+42.1 2012: D+29.6 2008: D+35.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -204.00%
- Current HPI
- 418.7297
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.77%
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-01 Listed $265,000 FMLS
- 2026-06-01 Listed $265,000 GAMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…