CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
4202 & 4204 Cheyenne ST St Duplex
C- Composite 54.08
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +15.3/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +4.7/10.0
  • Schools +4.5/10.0
  • 1% rule +4.2/10.0
  • Livability +4.2/5.0
  • Rent growth +4.0/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$375,000

4202 & 4204 Cheyenne ST St · Cheyenne, WY 82001
7 bd · 4.0 ba · 3,170 sqft · MultiFamily · 67 Days on market
Built 1951 Fair condition 1.04 ac lot $118/sqft · 40% below area Est $625k · 40% under ↓ 13% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

Discover an investment opportunity in a great location! Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot just off the bustling Pershing Blvd and College Drive intersection, this well-positioned triplex offers both immediate income and exciting future potential. The property features a side-by-side duplex, each unit offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with fenced yards. In addition, a second structure provides a 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a large master suite, perfect for larger households or extra rental income. With room to expand or enhance, this property opens the door to even greater returns. Currently fully rented, the property delivers reliable cash flow from day one. Even better, all leases are month-to-month, giving a new owner valuable flexibility. Continue operating as an income producing asset, adjust rents to market rates, or explore redevelopment opportunities. With its prime location near major traffic corridors, strong rental appeal, and expansion possibilities, this property is ideal for investors looking to grow their portfolio or owner-operators seeking versatility.

Key facts

  • Reliable cash flow
  • Fenced yards
  • Large master suite

Tags

SPACIOUS LOTSIDE BY SIDE DUPLEXFENCED YARDSLARGE MASTER SUITEFULLY RENTEDRELIABLE CASH FLOW

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $375k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $136 ($2k/yr) — positive. Per door: $68/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $345k (7.9% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $345k (7.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 6.7% vs local median 3.7% in Cheyenne — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 83/100 on livability (#2 in WY, #947 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime D.
  • Laramie County School District #1 (urban): math 41% / reading 48% proficiency, ranked #33 of 41 in WY (top 80%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Baggs Elementary (math 37% / reading 52%, grade F, #103 of 151 statewide, top 73%, 324 students, 60% FRL); Carey Junior High School (math 43% / reading 50%, grade D+, #39 of 55 statewide, top 70%, 861 students, 38% FRL); East High School (math 43% / reading 43%, grade F, #46 of 75 statewide, top 61%, 1,513 students, 30% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+6.2%/yr); 538 active listings in the ZIP; solid renter incomes; 485 units permitted in Laramie County in 2024 (104 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Laramie County population projected at +26% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 67 days — a 6% lower offer ($352k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1951 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: moderate wildfire risk — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $345,200 (7.9% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 67 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 8% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1951 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  9. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.92% ✗
Cap rate
6.73%
Cash-on-cash
1.55%
DSCR
1.07
GRM
9.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$625,168
List price
$375,000
Delta
-40.02%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
6 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
4002 Cheyenne ST St 0.13mi 8/4.0 (+1) 3,952 (+25%) 11mo $700,000 $177 55
1604 Taft Ave Ave 0.63mi 8/4.0 (+1) 3,400 (+7%) 8mo $600,000 $176 47
5015 Sunny Hl 0.64mi 6/3.0 (-1) 2,960 (-7%) 5mo $460,000 $155 46
1507 Hot Springs Ave Ave 1.49mi 7/4.0 2,880 (-9%) 5mo $510,000 $177 46
5612 Carmel Dr 1.39mi 6/3.0 (-1) 3,275 (+3%) 7mo $639,000 $195 44
1216 Taft Ave Ave 0.82mi 8/4.0 (+1) 3,632 (+15%) 2mo $649,000 $179 34
5969 Ottawa Dr 1.25mi 6/3.5 (-1) 3,915 (+24%) 5mo $615,000 $157 29
5826 Calumet Dr 1.00mi 6/3.5 (-1) 3,933 (+24%) 6mo $569,000 $145 28
5803 Calumet Dr 0.94mi 6/3.0 (-1) 3,610 (+14%) 16mo $595,000 $165 19
3601 Shawnee St 1.06mi 6/3.5 (-1) 3,725 (+18%) 18mo $580,000 $156 18
3216-3222 Randy RD Rd 0.77mi 8/8.0 (+1) 3,952 (+25%) 3mo $799,900 $202 17
3330 Campfire Trl 1.37mi 6/3.0 (-1) 3,726 (+18%) 17mo $615,000 $165 17

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 6.15% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-10.3%
Equity multiple
0.61×
Total profit
$-40,796
Equity at exit
$55,914
10-year hold
IRR
2.9%
Equity multiple
1.24×
Total profit
$25,212
Equity at exit
$32,423

Cash invested: $105,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Wyoming
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+25
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; strongly landlord-favorable; small market.
Balanced market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active · 2 under contract
Months of supply
3.0 mo (33%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$749,900 ($190/sqft)
Median days on market
174 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+3.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 82001

Rents YoY
6.2%
Active inventory
538
Price-to-rent
18.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,452 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,967
Tax est. 1.5%
−$469 /mo · $5,625/yr
Insurance
−$156
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$725
Net cashflow
$136

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $3,452

Break-even live

Break-even rent $3,280
Max offer price $375,000
Occupancy floor 91%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $395 -5% $265 +0% $136 +5% $6 +10% $-124
Rent -10% $-137 -5% $-1 +0% $136 +5% $272 +10% $408
Rate -1.0pp $324 -0.5pp $231 base $136 +0.5pp $38 +1.0pp $-60

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$93,750
Closing costs
$11,250
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
4407 Springer Ct Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 — $1,895 — 51d 1 0.10mi
4014 Cheyenne St Unit A Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,100 $1.22 10d 1 0.13mi
3518 Holmes St Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 1050 $1,845 $1.76 0d 4 0.49mi
4100 Rock Springs St Cheyenne, WY 1.0–2.0 1.0 — $1,699 — 0d 1 0.52mi
4011 Fillmore Ave Unit 1 Cheyenne, WY 3.0 2.5 1573 $1,995 $1.27 29d 1 0.53mi
3502 Holmes St Unit D304 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 1050 $1,845 $1.76 2d 1 0.55mi
1616 Taft Ave Apt 1 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 10d 1 0.60mi
5002 Crews Ct Cheyenne, WY 3.0 3.0 1477 $2,000 $1.35 38d 1 0.62mi
1510 Taft Ave Unit 1 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $995 $1.24 51d 1 0.64mi
1624 Copperville Rd Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 — $1,495 — 43d 1 0.66mi
3306 Myers Ct Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 — $995 — 31d 1 0.68mi
3324 Frontier St Apt 6 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 51d 1 0.69mi
3312 Frontier St Apt 6 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 662 $900 $1.36 51d 1 0.71mi
4614 E 13th St Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 1240 $1,600 $1.29 10d 1 0.72mi
3305 Frontier St Unit 3305 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 906 $1,395 $1.54 10d 1 0.73mi
1215 Monroe Ave Apt 1 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 736 $995 $1.35 51d 1 0.75mi
5421 Carter Rd Apt C Cheyenne, WY 3.0 2.0 1075 $1,625 $1.51 51d 1 0.76mi
4705 E 13th St Unit 7 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 850 $979 $1.15 21d 1 0.76mi
5420 Carter Rd Apt D Cheyenne, WY 3.0 2.0 1075 $1,525 $1.42 10d 1 0.77mi
4725 E 13th St Unit 11 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 700 $850 $1.21 40d 1 0.77mi
4805 E 13th St Unit 2 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,025 $1.28 51d 1 0.78mi
1238 Taft Ave Apt B Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 880 $1,200 $1.36 10d 1 0.78mi
4715 E 13th St Apt 1 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 750 $829 $1.11 38d 1 0.79mi
1240 Taft Ave Apt B Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 880 $1,250 $1.42 12d 1 0.80mi
5309 Eastview St Cheyenne, WY 2.0 2.0 1280 $1,600 $1.25 25d 1 0.80mi
4809 E 13th St Unit 11 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,019 $1.27 51d 1 0.81mi
4809 E 13th St Apt 3 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 — $999 — 10d 1 0.81mi
4809 E 13th St Unit 12 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,005 $1.26 6d 1 0.81mi
4809 E 13th St Apt 4 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,005 $1.26 9d 1 0.81mi
5445 Carter Rd Apt A Cheyenne, WY 3.0 2.0 1075 $1,550 $1.44 10d 1 0.81mi
4417 Parkview Dr Apt 3 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $995 $1.24 50d 1 0.81mi
4712 E 12th St Apt 8 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,150 $1.28 10d 1 0.83mi
1217 Taft Ave Unit B Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,150 $1.21 22d 1 0.84mi
1223 Taft Ave Cheyenne, WY 3.0 2.0 930 $1,275 $1.37 5d 1 0.84mi
4730 E 12th St Apt 2 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 1d 1 0.84mi
4400 Parkview Dr Apt 103 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 — $829 — 24d 1 0.84mi
4400 Parkview Dr Apt 107 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 51d 1 0.84mi
1200 Taft Ave Apt 5 Cheyenne, WY 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 36d 1 0.86mi
4517 Parkview Dr Apt 4 Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 850 $895 $1.05 51d 1 0.86mi
5423 Eastview St Cheyenne, WY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,250 $1.56 6d 1 0.87mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Annual tax amount listed
Financial info
Actual rents reported: two 2-bedroom units at $775 each; one 3-bedroom unit at $1,000

Exterior

Utilities
Water: Private well and public water listedSewer: Public sewer and septic tank listed
Home design
Residential income propertyMulti-family 3-plex
Construction
Frame construction
Exterior features
Fenced propertyOver 1 acre lot

Interior

Kitchen
Range, Oven, Refrigerator
Bedrooms
Two 2-bedroom units and one 3-bedroom unit
Bathrooms
Two 1-bath units and one 2-bath unit
Heating & cooling
Forced air heating
Interior features
Range, Oven, Refrigerator

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $375,000 Active 67 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $375,000 Active 66 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $375,000 Active 65 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $375,000 Active 64 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $375,000 Active 63 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $375,000 Active 61 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $375,000 Active 60 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $375,000 Active 59 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $375,000 Active 58 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $375,000 Active 57 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $375,000 Active 56 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $375,000 Active 55 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $375,000 Active 54 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $375,000 Active 53 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $375,000 Active 52 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $375,000 Active 51 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $375,000 Active 50 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $375,000 Active 49 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $375,000 Active 48 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $375,000 Active 47 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $375,000 Active 46 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $375,000 Active 45 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $375,000 Active 44 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $375,000 Active 43 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $375,000 Active 42 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $375,000 Active 41 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $375,000 Active 40 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $375,000 Active 39 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $375,000 Active 38 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $375,000 Active 37 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $375,000 Active 36 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $375,000 Active 35 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $375,000 Active 34 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $375,000 Active 33 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $375,000 Active 32 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $375,000 Active 31 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $375,000 Active 30 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $375,000 Active 29 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $375,000 Active 28 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $375,000 Active 27 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $375,000 Active 26 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $375,000 Active 25 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $375,000 Active 24 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $375,000 Active 23 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $375,000 Active 22 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $375,000 Active 21 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $375,000 Active 20 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $375,000 Active 18 DOM
  49. 2026-09-18
    days on market $375,000 Active 16 DOM
  50. 2026-09-17
    days on market $375,000 Active 15 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 5/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥89°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$41,424
− Mortgage interest
−$21,006
− Property taxes
−$5,625
− Insurance
−$1,875
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,314
− Management
−$3,314
− Depreciation
−$10,909
Taxable loss
−$4,619
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,109
After-tax cash flow
$2,735/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $79,250–$142,650 screening

This triplex requires moderate repairs and maintenance, particularly in exterior and interior paint, to improve its condition and value.

Repairs flagged

  • Major exterior paint — Significant wear
  • Major interior paint — Significant wear
  • Minor kitchen appliances — Standard appliances

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both paint interior — Enhances interior appeal and value ↑
  • Both replace kitchen appliances — Modernizes and increases value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 45/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Baggs Elementary F WY #103/151 Nat'l #16,061/41,679 Middle Carey Junior High School D+ WY #39/55 Nat'l #4,335/14,009 High East High School F WY #46/75 Nat'l #7,439/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Laramie County School District #1
NCES district ID
5601980
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -2.00%
Reading proficiency
48% ▼ -2.00%
Median HH income
$56,842
Composite
38.86/100
National rank
#4103
State rank
#33 of 41 in WY
A Composite livability gradescore 83/100

Livability — Cheyenne

Score
83/100
State rank
#2
US rank
#947

Category grades

Amenities C Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime D Employment B Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings C

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Cheyenne, WY
County
Laramie County · 109,698 people
City population
94,953
Metro
Cheyenne, WY
Population (ZIP)
38,168
Household income
$75,362
Rent vs Own
37.3% rent · 62.7% own
Severe rent burden
7% of renters

Population outlook (Laramie County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
109,698 people
By 2030
115,710 · +5.5%
By 2040
127,191 · +15.9%
By 2050
138,476 · +26.2%
By 2075
168,653 · +53.7%
By 2100
188,739 · +72.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (75%)
Race & ethnicity
White 75% Hispanic / Latino 16% Two or more races 10% Black 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 11%
Languages at home
94% English-only · Spanish 4% German/W. Germanic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Laramie

2024 margin
Solid R (+32.4) · D 33.0% · R 65.4% · Other 1.6%
2008→2024 swing
-12.1pp toward R · 2008: -20.4pp · 2024: -32.4pp
All cycles
2024: R+32.4 2020: R+28.2 2016: R+33.2 2012: R+24.8 2008: R+20.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-12.6% since first listed
12 events — show timeline
  • 2026-09-01 Listed $375,000 LBOR
  • 2026-09-01 Listed $375,000 CBR
  • 2026-09-01 Listed $375,000 WMLS
  • 2026-06-24 Price Changed $375,000 WMLS
  • 2026-06-24 Price Changed $375,000 LBOR
  • 2026-06-24 Price Changed $375,000 CBR
  • 2026-05-18 Price Changed $400,000 WMLS
  • 2026-05-18 Price Changed $400,000 LBOR
  • 2026-05-18 Price Changed $400,000 CBR
  • 2026-02-28 Listed $429,000 CBR
  • 2026-02-28 Listed $429,000 LBOR
  • 2026-02-28 Listed $429,000 WMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…