CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1317 Apron Trl
D Composite 42.74
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +7.5/30.0
  • Condition / age +5.0/5.0
  • Schools +4.9/10.0
  • Livability +4.2/5.0
  • 1% rule +2.6/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.0/5.0
  • DSCR +1.6/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$279,500

1317 Apron Trl · New Braunfels, TX 78130
4 bd · 3.0 ba · 2,210 sqft · SingleFamily · 66 Days on market
Built 2026 Excellent condition 4,791 sqft lot 2-car garage $126/sqft · 25% below area Est $374k · 25% under $100/mo HOA · 5% of rent ↓ 16% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

The Navarre- This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner's suite completes the home, offering direct access to an en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Estimated Completion April 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

Key facts

  • Modern design
  • Single-level home
  • Covered patio

Tags

SINGLE-LEVEL HOMEMODERN DESIGNOPEN-CONCEPT LIVING AREACOVERED PATIOOWNER'S SUITEEN-SUITE BATHROOM

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $280k. Condition is rated excellent.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-353 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $228k (18.3% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $213k (24.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $213k (24.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 4.8% vs local median 3.3% in New Braunfels — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 83/100 on livability (#9 in TX, #925 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: commute F.
  • Comal ISD (rural): math 57% / reading 59% proficiency, ranked #58 of 826 in TX (top 7%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Freiheit El (math 37% / reading 43%, grade F, #1,514 of 4,322 statewide, top 36%, 910 students, 55% FRL); Canyon Middle (math 48% / reading 44%, grade D+, #462 of 1,662 statewide, top 28%, 1,175 students, 47% FRL); Canyon H S (math 59% / reading 65%, grade B-, #237 of 1,632 statewide, top 16%, 2,348 students, 35% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.0%/yr); 3084 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 86d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,420 units permitted in Comal County in 2024 (1,164 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($83k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Comal County population projected at +70% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 66 days — a 6% lower offer ($263k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $212,505 (24.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 66 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 24% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  7. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.76% ✗
Cap rate
4.78%
Cash-on-cash
-5.41%
DSCR
0.76
GRM
11.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$374,468
List price
$279,500
Delta
-25.36%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1308 Apron Trl 0.01mi 4/3.0 2,210 (0%) 4mo $296,999 $134 96
1333 Cargo Trl 0.11mi 4/3.0 2,378 (+8%) 2mo $281,999 $119 80
3012 Trumpet Vine 0.57mi 4/2.5 2,218 (+0%) 4mo $355,850 $160 67
961 Heartseed Ave 0.59mi 4/3.0 2,331 (+6%) 2mo $324,850 $139 62
962 Bluegrass Pt 0.64mi 4/3.0 2,331 (+6%) 3mo $339,570 $146 58
954 Bluegrass Pt 0.65mi 4/3.0 2,331 (+6%) 3mo $323,120 $139 58
949 Heartseed Ave 0.61mi 4/3.0 2,081 (-6%) 5mo $323,500 $155 58
943 Bluegrass Pt 0.65mi 4/3.0 2,331 (+6%) 4mo $344,900 $148 57
3016 Trumpet Vine 0.56mi 4/2.0 1,937 (-12%) 3mo $355,820 $184 47
960 Heartseed Ave 0.61mi 5/3.0 (+1) 2,466 (+12%) 4mo $359,290 $146 44
968 Heartseed Ave 0.59mi 4/2.0 1,937 (-12%) 5mo $328,920 $170 44
967 Bluegrass Pt 0.61mi 4/2.0 1,937 (-12%) 5mo $354,820 $183 43

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-29.1%
Equity multiple
0.06×
Total profit
$-73,893
Equity at exit
$41,674
10-year hold
IRR
-48.8%
Equity multiple
-0.49×
Total profit
$-116,964
Equity at exit
$24,166

Cash invested: $78,260 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
59 active · 48 under contract
Months of supply
10.4 mo (10%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$329,540 ($153/sqft)
Median days on market
85 d
This list price
24% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+10.9% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78130

Rents YoY
-2.0%
Active inventory
3084
Price-to-rent
11.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,125 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,466
Tax est. 1.5%
−$349 /mo · $4,192/yr
Insurance
−$116
HOA
−$100
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$446
Net cashflow
$-353

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,572
Max offer price $228,453
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-160 -5% $-256 +0% $-353 +5% $-449 +10% $-546
Rent -10% $-521 -5% $-437 +0% $-353 +5% $-269 +10% $-185
Rate -1.0pp $-212 -0.5pp $-282 base $-353 +0.5pp $-425 +1.0pp $-499

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$69,875
Closing costs
$8,385
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1332 Apron Trl New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1896 $1,950 $1.03 26d 1 0.02mi
1304 Apron Trl New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2024 $2,300 $1.14 85d 1 0.03mi
1304 Apron Trl New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2024 $2,200 $1.09 48d 1 0.03mi
3159 Dispatch Dr New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1464 $1,750 $1.20 0d 1 0.10mi
1033 Windflower New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 2335 $2,300 $0.99 85d 1 0.46mi
940 Windflower New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 2335 $2,495 $1.07 69d 1 0.58mi
956 Heartseed Ave New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 2284 $2,200 $0.96 162d 1 0.59mi
945 Heartseed Ave New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 1824 $2,100 $1.15 184d 1 0.59mi
951 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1512 $1,775 $1.17 184d 1 0.62mi
3128 Prairie Smoke New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1689 $1,495 $0.89 10d 1 0.62mi
936 Heartseed Ave New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1776 $2,000 $1.13 184d 1 0.62mi
946 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1776 $1,895 $1.07 184d 1 0.64mi
946 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1776 $1,895 $1.07 157d 1 0.64mi
942 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2029 $2,350 $1.16 157d 1 0.65mi
942 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2029 $2,350 $1.16 131d 1 0.65mi
835 Blue Violet New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2676 $2,600 $0.97 162d 1 0.70mi
3259 Field Thistle New Braunfels, TX 5.0 3.5 2709 $2,500 $0.92 88d 1 0.72mi
3237 Hyacinth New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 2559 $2,245 $0.88 74d 1 0.78mi
827 Crested Iris New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1512 $1,750 $1.16 1d 1 0.80mi
819 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 1824 $1,995 $1.09 7d 1 0.80mi
3224 Blue Lobelia New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1513 $1,750 $1.16 0d 1 0.80mi
755 Steeplebush New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1627 $1,795 $1.10 122d 1 0.83mi
2960 Water Lotus New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2029 $2,350 $1.16 15d 1 0.86mi
2960 Water Lotus New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 2029 $2,350 $1.16 10d 1 0.86mi
759 Crested Iris New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1670 $2,300 $1.38 87d 1 0.88mi
759 Crested Iris New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1512 $2,300 $1.52 129d 1 0.88mi
753 Heartseed Ave New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1501 $1,825 $1.22 55d 1 0.90mi
753 Heartseed Ave New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1501 $1,750 $1.17 28d 1 0.90mi
2951 Water Lotus New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1512 $1,770 $1.17 10d 1 0.90mi
735 Bluegrass Pt New Braunfels, TX 3.0 2.0 1576 $1,775 $1.13 115d 1 0.95mi
2900 Farm to Market Road 1101 Unit 1101 New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 1874 $1,649 $0.88 126d 1 0.96mi
3162 Wild Iris New Braunfels, TX 3.0 3.0 2029 $1,875 $0.92 37d 1 0.96mi
3146 Wild Iris New Braunfels, TX 4.0 3.0 1916 $1,795 $0.94 38d 1 0.97mi
2985 Sweetroot Rd New Braunfels, TX 3.0–4.0 2.0–2.5 1411 $2,275 $1.61 0d 6 1.02mi
3019 Farm to Market Road 1101 Unit 4x New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1665 $1,723 $1.03 109d 1 1.03mi
3025 Farm to Market Road 1101 Unit 28NB-4-2 New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1667 $1,925 $1.15 109d 1 1.03mi
3025 Farm to Market Road 1101 Unit 1101 New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.5 1665 $1,699 $1.02 164d 1 1.03mi
1275 Grace Park Rd New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1874 $1,639 $0.87 143d 1 1.39mi
1216 Grace Park Rd New Braunfels, TX 3.0–4.0 2.0–2.5 1674 $2,035 $1.22 0d 13 1.47mi
686 Creekside Way New Braunfels, TX 4.0 2.0 1875 $1,635 $0.87 10d 1 1.48mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Mandatory HOAHOA fee $300 paid quarterlyAssociation transfer fee $450Neighborhood amenities: Other (see remarks)

Exterior

Parking
2-car garage
Utilities
Water systemSewer system
Home design
New construction by Lennar
Construction
Cement fiber exteriorSlab foundationComposition roofNew home (approximate age 0)
Exterior features
Privacy fenceFront exposure faces north and east

Interior

Kitchen
Island kitchenStove/RangeDishwasher
Bedrooms
Primary bedroom on lower level with walk-in closet and full bathBedroom sizes: Primary 16 x 14; Bedroom 2 11 x 12; Bedroom 3 11 x 12; Bedroom 4 12 x 10
Flooring
CarpetingVinyl flooring
Bathrooms
Three full bathroomsPrimary bathroom shower only (9 x 9)
Heating & cooling
Central heatingElectric and natural gas heatingCentral air conditioning
Interior features
Open floor planIsland kitchenBreakfast barUtility room insideCable TV availableAll bedrooms downstairsLaundry on main levelWalk-in closets1 living area
Laundry & utility
Washer connectionDryer connectionLaundry on main levelUtility room inside

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $279,500 Active 66 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $279,500 Active 65 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $279,500 Active 64 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $279,500 Active 63 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $279,500 Active 62 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $279,500 Active 60 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $279,500 Active 59 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $279,500 Active 58 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $279,500 Active 57 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $279,500 Active 56 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $279,500 Active 55 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $279,500 Active 54 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    statusdays on market $279,500 Active 53 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 52 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 51 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 50 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 49 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 48 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 47 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 46 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 45 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $279,500 Price Change 44 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    pricestatusdays on market $279,500 Price Change 43 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $280,500 Active 42 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $280,500 Active 41 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $280,500 Active 40 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $280,500 Active 39 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $280,500 Active 38 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $280,500 Active 37 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $280,500 Active 36 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $280,500 Active 35 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $280,500 Active 34 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $280,500 Active 33 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $280,500 Active 32 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $280,500 Active 31 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $280,500 Active 30 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $280,500 Active 29 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $280,500 Active 28 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $280,500 Active 27 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $280,500 Active 26 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $280,500 Active 25 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $280,500 Active 24 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $280,500 Active 22 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $280,500 Active 21 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $280,500 Active 20 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $280,500 Active 19 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $280,500 Active 18 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $280,500 Active 17 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $280,500 Active 16 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $280,500 Active 15 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 6/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$25,501
− Mortgage interest
−$15,656
− Property taxes
−$4,192
− Insurance
−$1,398
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,040
− Management
−$2,040
− HOA
−$1,200
− Depreciation
−$8,131
Taxable loss
−$9,157
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,198
After-tax cash flow
$-2,036/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Excellent 100/100 None rehab

This modern single-family home is move-in ready with excellent condition and no visible repairs needed. It offers a high-ROI opportunity for investors looking to enhance its value through minor updates and smart home features.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Resale Updating the kitchen backsplash — A new backsplash can add a modern touch and increase the home's appeal to potential buyers. ↑
  • Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can improve convenience and add value to the home, both for resale and rental purposes. ↑
F Composite school gradezoned avg 49/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Freiheit El F TX #1,514/4,322 Nat'l #19,354/41,679 Middle Canyon Middle D+ TX #462/1,662 Nat'l #4,433/14,009 High Canyon H S B- TX #237/1,632 Nat'l #3,220/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Comal ISD
NCES district ID
4814730
Math proficiency
57% ▼ -9.00%
Reading proficiency
59% ▼ -2.00%
Median HH income
$74,792
Composite
51.79/100
National rank
#1671
State rank
#58 of 826 in TX
A Composite livability gradescore 83/100

Livability — New Braunfels

Score
83/100
State rank
#9
US rank
#925

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute F Cost of living A Crime A- Employment B+ Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings A

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

County
Comal County · 175,637 people
City population
144,962
Metro
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
Population (ZIP)
104,009
Household income
$83,064
Rent vs Own
34.1% rent · 65.9% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Comal County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
175,637 people
By 2030
199,911 · +13.8%
By 2040
249,436 · +42.0%
By 2050
299,430 · +70.5%
By 2075
423,857 · +141.3%
By 2100
512,048 · +191.5%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Majority White (58%)
Race & ethnicity
White 58% Hispanic / Latino 37% Two or more races 19% Black 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 32%
Languages at home
78% English-only · Spanish 20% German/W. Germanic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Comal

2024 margin
Solid R (+45.5) · D 26.8% · R 72.2%
2008→2024 swing
+1.9pp toward D · 2008: -47.4pp · 2024: -45.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+45.5 2020: R+42.7 2016: R+50.1 2012: R+54.1 2008: R+47.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-15.8% since first listed
18 events — show timeline
  • 2026-09-03 Listed $280,500 LERA
  • 2026-08-27 Sold (MLS) — LERA
  • 2026-08-17 Pending — LERA
  • 2026-08-11 Price Changed $265,999 LERA
  • 2026-08-04 Price Changed $266,999 LERA
  • 2026-07-28 Price Changed $271,999 LERA
  • 2026-07-07 Price Changed $270,999 LERA
  • 2026-07-02 Price Changed $271,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-17 Price Changed $270,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-09 Price Changed $273,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-04 Price Changed $274,999 LERA
  • 2026-05-26 Price Changed $278,999 LERA
  • 2026-05-22 Price Changed $298,999 LERA
  • 2026-05-12 Price Changed $296,999 LERA
  • 2026-04-28 Price Changed $298,999 LERA
  • 2026-04-18 Price Changed $303,999 LERA
  • 2026-02-10 Price Changed $333,999 LERA
  • 2026-02-02 Listed $332,999 LERA

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…