2847 Wyoming St · St. Louis, MO
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,054 – $1,958
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 4 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +10.7/30.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +3.7/5.0
- 1% rule +3.1/10.0
- DSCR +3.1/10.0
- Livability +2.5/5.0
- Schools +0.4/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$243,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Three floors, 2,369 sq ft, and room to spread out on every level. This 4-bed, 2.5-bath Benton Park West townhome has tall ceilings, big windows, and the bright, easy feel you want in a classic South City brick home. The kitchen has cabinet space for days. Laundry is right on the first floor, so no hauling baskets up and down stairs. The whole third floor is its own suite-style level, with a primary bedroom plus a bonus room for an office, lounge, or reading nook. Every bedroom has real room to breathe. Out back there's a private yard for gardening, grilling, or a quiet evening outside, plus off-street parking, which is a big deal on a city block.
Key facts
- Parking
- Built 1885
- Listed 185 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $244k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-117 ($-1k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $227k (6.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $199k (18.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $199k (18.6% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.7% vs local median 4.7% in St. Louis — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads: area grade D — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
- St. Louis City (urban): math 10% / reading 18% proficiency, ranked #312 of 324 in MO (top 96%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 80% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Sigel Elem. Comm. Ed. Ctr. (math 2% / reading 2%, grade F, #1,099 of 1,115 statewide, top 100%, 219 students, 99% FRL); Gateway Middle (math 0% / reading 8%, grade F, #389 of 391 statewide, top 100%, 506 students, 99% FRL); Roosevelt High (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #517 of 521 statewide, top 100%, 460 students, 99% FRL) — zoned schools average 99% FRL vs 80% district-wide (19 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.9%/yr); 449 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 294 units permitted in St. Louis city in 2024 (227 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 41% of the median local income ($58k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- St. Louis County population projected to shrink 6% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 186 days — a 12% lower offer ($215k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $26k (10%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1885 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 186 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 19% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1885 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.81% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.72%
- Cash-on-cash
- -2.05%
- DSCR
- 0.91
- GRM
- 10.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $301,742
- List price
- $243,900
- Delta
- -19.17%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2845 Wyoming St | 0.01mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,428 (+2%) | 0mo | $249,900 | $103 | 90 |
| 3411 Oregon Ave | 0.29mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,404 (+2%) | 10mo | $349,000 | $145 | 70 |
| 2312 Pestalozzi St | 0.47mi | 3/3.5 (-1) | 2,400 (+1%) | 0mo | $410,000 | $171 | 67 |
| 1931 Arsenal St | 0.67mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,284 (-4%) | 12mo | $250,000 | $109 | 48 |
| 3143 Arsenal St | 0.35mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,109 (-11%) | 15mo | $305,000 | $145 | 48 |
| 2721 Mcnair Ave | 0.69mi | 3/3.5 (-1) | 2,496 (+5%) | 18mo | $469,900 | $188 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 4.89% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -17.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.37×
- Total profit
- $-43,094
- Equity at exit
- $36,366
- IRR
- -6.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.55×
- Total profit
- $-30,587
- Equity at exit
- $21,088
Cash invested: $68,292 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Missouri
- 81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 9 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 10.8 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $324,900 ($148/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 81 d
- This list price
- 11% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -14.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 63118
- Rents YoY
- 4.9%
- Active inventory
- 449
- Price-to-rent
- 10.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,986 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,279
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$305 /mo · $3,658/yr
- Insurance
- −$102
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$417
- Net cashflow
- $-117
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $52 | -5% $-33 | +0% $-117 | +5% $-201 | +10% $-285 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-274 | -5% $-195 | +0% $-117 | +5% $-39 | +10% $40 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $6 | -0.5pp $-55 | base $-117 | +0.5pp $-180 | +1.0pp $-244 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $60,975
- Closing costs
- $7,317
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3232 California Ave Unit 3232 St. Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2200 | $1,200 | $0.55 | 15d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 3337 Oregon Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2330 | $2,300 | $0.99 | 6d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 2643 Wyoming St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2592 | $2,600 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 3011 Minnesota Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2730 | $1,850 | $0.68 | 87d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 3011 Minnesota Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2665 | $1,900 | $0.71 | 112d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 3145 Cherokee St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1824 | $1,650 | $0.90 | 55d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3438 California Ave Unit Na St. Louis, MO | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1906 | $2,650 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3452 Oregon Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1914 | $2,500 | $1.31 | 2d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3429 Ohio Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1938 | $2,250 | $1.16 | 157d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3005 S Compton Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3340 | $1,599 | $0.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 2812 Nebraska Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1863 | $2,000 | $1.07 | 6d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3510 California Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $1,200 | $0.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3324 Louisiana Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2028 | $2,450 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 3531 Oregon Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $1,025 | $0.57 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 3009 Magnolia Ave Unit 3009 St. Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1938 | $1,800 | $0.93 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 3552 Nebraska Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1764 | $1,600 | $0.91 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2648 California Ave Unit Na St. Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2458 | $2,300 | $0.94 | 45d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2648 California Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2458 | $2,200 | $0.90 | 2d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 3001 Miami St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1725 | $1,925 | $1.12 | 37d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3001 Miami St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1725 | $1,875 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3540 Michigan Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1758 | $1,800 | $1.02 | 122d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 3219 Magnolia Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2174 | $2,150 | $0.99 | 109d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 2918 Sidney St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1680 | $1,900 | $1.13 | 2d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 2811 Missouri Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2673 | $3,622 | $1.36 | 184d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 3438 Magnolia Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2100 | $2,300 | $1.10 | 115d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3637 S Compton Ave St. Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1927 | $3,200 | $1.66 | 122d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3709 Minnesota Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1950 | $2,100 | $1.08 | 51d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 3711 Minnesota Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1950 | $2,100 | $1.08 | 112d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 3628 Wyoming St Unit 2F St. Louis, MO | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1700 | $1,950 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 3458 Giles Ave Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2204 | $2,400 | $1.09 | 148d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 3303 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1632 | $1,380 | $0.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 3303 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1632 | $1,495 | $0.92 | 87d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 2253 Indiana Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1760 | $2,600 | $1.48 | 148d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2127 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2000 | $1,800 | $0.90 | 0d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 3131 Keokuk St Unit 3129 St. Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,325 | $0.83 | 7d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 3129 Keokuk St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,325 | $0.83 | 7d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 3658 Salena St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2052 | $2,000 | $0.97 | 101d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 3526 S Spring Ave Saint Louis, MO | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2244 | $2,500 | $1.11 | 127d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 3807 Potomac St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2588 | $1,200 | $0.46 | 134d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 3807 Potomac St Saint Louis, MO | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2588 | $1,100 | $0.43 | 184d | 1 | 1.01mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Seller may consider concessionsHome warranty not includedLease not considered
Exterior
- Parking
- Off-street parking for 1 vehicle
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectric service (Ameren)Electricity and natural gas available and connectedWater and sewer available and connected
- Home design
- Residential townhouseThree or more levelsEstimated living area 2,369 (above grade finished area estimated)
- Construction
- Brick exteriorArchitectural shingle and flat roof
- Exterior features
- Front and rear porchesBack yard with wood fencingFew trees
Interior
- Kitchen
- Kitchen with stainless steel appliances
- Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms (all on upper levels)
- Bathrooms
- 2 full baths1 half bath
- Heating & cooling
- Natural gas heatingCeiling fansZoned cooling
- Interior features
- Stainless steel appliancesUnfinished basement
- Laundry & utility
- Dedicated laundry room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $243,900 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $243,900 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-11-07price $243,900 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $244,900 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-11-06remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-11-05days on market $244,900 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $244,900 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $244,900 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $244,900 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $244,900 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $244,900 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $244,900 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $244,900 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $244,900 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $244,900 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $244,900 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $244,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $244,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $244,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $244,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $244,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $244,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $244,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $244,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $244,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $244,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $244,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $244,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $244,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $244,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $244,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $244,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $244,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $244,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $244,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $244,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $244,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $244,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $244,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $244,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-01price $244,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $249,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $249,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $249,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $249,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $249,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $249,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $249,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $249,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $249,900 Active 138 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 4 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,827
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,662
- − Property taxes
- −$3,658
- − Insurance
- −$1,220
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,906
- − Management
- −$1,906
- − Depreciation
- −$7,095
- Taxable loss
- −$5,621
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,349
- After-tax cash flow
- $-54/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This three-story townhome in Benton Park West is in excellent condition with modern updates and a great location.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior brick — Enhances curb appeal and can increase property value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can increase property value ↑
- Both Add smart home features — Improves convenience and can increase property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- St. Louis City
- NCES district ID
- 2929280
- Math proficiency
- 10% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 18% ▼ -3.00%
- Median HH income
- $35,685
- Composite
- 11.54/100
- National rank
- #9699
- State rank
- #312 of 324 in MO
Livability — St. Louis
No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)
Census & demographics
- Census place
- St. Louis, MO
- County
- Saint Louis City · 315,737 people
- City population
- 283,259
- Metro
- St. Louis, MO-IL
- Population (ZIP)
- 25,913
- Household income
- $57,762
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (St. Louis County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 315,737 people
- By 2030
- 313,865 · -0.6%
- By 2040
- 305,439 · -3.3%
- By 2050
- 296,529 · -6.1%
- By 2075
- 271,028 · -14.2%
- By 2100
- 255,359 · -19.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 44% Black 41% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 8% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 6%
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Spanish 5% Vietnamese 1% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · St. Louis
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+64.7) · D 81.4% · R 16.7% · Other 2.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.5pp toward R · 2008: 68.2pp · 2024: 64.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+64.7 2020: D+66.2 2016: D+63.7 2012: D+66.6 2008: D+68.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -347.51%
- Current HPI
- 171.5963
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 4.89%
- Metro
- St. Louis, MO-IL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.84%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MO)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 1 | $163B |
|
||
| Insurance | 1 | $21B |
|
||
| Industrial Technology | 1 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Industrial Distribution | 1 | $10B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $9B |
|
||
Price history
-22.1% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-10 Relisted — MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-21 Price Changed $264,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-01 Listed $269,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-04-30 Coming Soon $269,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-11-21 Price Changed $319,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-10-23 Price Changed $329,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2025-09-10 Listed $339,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…