Multi-family
515 Nichols St · Utica, NY
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 95°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +23.9/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +7.7/10.0
- 1% rule +5.7/10.0
- Schools +4.9/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
$189,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 1 unit. estimate disagrees with records
Key facts
- Garage
- Built 1887
- Listed 389 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/3.0-bath multifamily listed at $190k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $367 ($4k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $190k).
- Recommended offer: $167k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#104 in NY, #1,589 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment D, crime F.
- Utica City School District (urban): math 33% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #562 of 590 in NY (top 95%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 71% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Albany Elementary School (math 37% / reading 48%, grade F, #1,356 of 2,108 statewide, top 64%, 513 students, 75% FRL); John F Kennedy Middle School (math 27% / reading 35%, grade F, #534 of 729 statewide, top 73%, 695 students, 77% FRL); Thomas R Proctor High School (math 86% / reading 62%, grade B+, #659 of 1,100 statewide, top 60%, 2,675 students, 76% FRL) — zoned schools at 76% FRL track the district average.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 49% at this address vs 36% district-wide (+14 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Utica City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: 300 active listings in the ZIP; 2 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; 204 units permitted in Oneida County in 2024 (68 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $20k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $19k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Oneida County population projected at -12% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $53k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$33k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 390 days — a 12% lower offer ($167k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 7 sale attempts since 21y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $110k; list at $190k implies a 73% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1887 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 390 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1887 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.07% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.62%
- Cash-on-cash
- 8.29%
- DSCR
- 1.37
- GRM
- 7.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $329,939
- List price
- $189,900
- Delta
- -42.44%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1127 Jefferson Ave | 0.51mi | 5/3.0 | 2,544 (-13%) | 1mo | $215,000 | $85 | 54 |
| 923 Rutger St | 0.25mi | 6/2.0 (+1) | 2,600 (-11%) | 9mo | $245,500 | $94 | 54 |
| 1141 Hilton Ave | 0.66mi | 6/2.0 (+1) | 2,700 (-8%) | 3mo | $215,000 | $80 | 45 |
| 518 Wetmore St | 0.24mi | 6/2.0 (+1) | 2,530 (-13%) | 16mo | $201,000 | $79 | 44 |
| 413 Tilden Ave | 0.42mi | 5/2.0 | 2,560 (-12%) | 19mo | $180,000 | $70 | 40 |
| 1020 Tilden Ave | 0.46mi | 6/2.0 (+1) | 2,508 (-14%) | 9mo | $230,000 | $92 | 38 |
| 720 Lansing St | 0.48mi | 6/3.0 (+1) | 2,620 (-10%) | 20mo | $105,000 | $40 | 38 |
| 518 Mary St | 0.75mi | 6/3.0 (+1) | 2,656 (-9%) | 15mo | $132,000 | $50 | 32 |
| 1010 Morris St | 0.66mi | 5/2.0 | 2,512 (-14%) | 12mo | $280,000 | $111 | 32 |
| 805 Eagle St | 0.75mi | 6/2.0 (+1) | 2,488 (-15%) | 15mo | $145,000 | $58 | 19 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 30.3%
- Equity multiple
- 3.38×
- Total profit
- $126,813
- Equity at exit
- $171,077
- IRR
- 26.3%
- Equity multiple
- 7.68×
- Total profit
- $355,007
- Equity at exit
- $368,934
Cash invested: $53,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 3 active · 17 under contract
- Months of supply
- 2.2 mo (44%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $159,900 ($61/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 86 d
- This list price
- 67% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +84.2% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 13501
- Home prices YoY
- 5.6%
- Active inventory
- 300
- Price-to-rent
- 7.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,030 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$996
- Tax from tax record
- −$161 /mo · $1,934/yr
- Insurance
- −$79
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$426
- Net cashflow
- $367
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $475 | -5% $421 | +0% $367 | +5% $314 | +10% $260 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $207 | -5% $287 | +0% $367 | +5% $448 | +10% $528 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $463 | -0.5pp $416 | base $367 | +0.5pp $318 | +1.0pp $268 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $47,475
- Closing costs
- $5,697
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 34 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Nichols St #403 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,300 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1004 Jay St Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,200 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 850 Bleecker St Unit 3 Utica, NY | 4.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,450 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1415 Bleecker St Apt 4 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,300 | $2.17 | 15d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1415 Bleecker St Apt 4 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,300 | $2.17 | 12d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1415 Bleecker St Apt 4 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,250 | $2.08 | 0d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1324 Blandina St Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,150 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 508 Albany St Unit 2 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,400 | $1.08 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1015 White Pl Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,700 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1017 White Pl Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,700 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 710 Blandina St Apt 2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,000 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 744 South St Unit 1 Utica, NY | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1600 | $1,650 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1017 Morris St Unit 2 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,250 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 1019 Morris St #2 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,500 | $1.25 | 6d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1019 Morris St #2 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 2d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 641 South St Unit 2nd Fl Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,100 | — | 185d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 807 Eagle St Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1526 | $1,300 | $0.85 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1121 Saint Vincent St #2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 17d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1121 Saint Vincent St #2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 421 Broad St Unit 18 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1750 | $2,395 | $1.37 | 51d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 400 Lansing St Unit 2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1700 | $1,200 | $0.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 400 Lansing St Unit 2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1700 | $1,200 | $0.71 | 51d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 1010 Dudley Ave Unit 1 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,700 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 310 Broad St Apt 205 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $2,100 | $1.24 | 51d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 311 Main St Apt 401 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1204 | $2,250 | $1.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 311 Main St Apt 302 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1330 | $2,400 | $1.80 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1124 Dudley Ave Unit 1 Utica, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1300 | $1,250 | $0.96 | 47d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 221 Elizabeth St #2 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,000 | $1.82 | 185d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 119 Hotel St Utica, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 902 | $2,400 | $2.66 | 0d | 13 | 1.14mi |
| 171 Genesee St Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,000 | — | 184d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 106 Hotel St Unit 1 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $2,000 | $1.48 | 1d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 520 Seneca St Apt 302 Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1650 | $2,395 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 239 Genesee St Utica, NY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1200 | $2,700 | $2.25 | 0d | 15 | 1.28mi |
| 1017 Park Ave Unit 2F Utica, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,200 | — | 184d | 1 | 1.29mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $189,900 Active 390 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $189,900 Active 389 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $189,900 Active 388 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $189,900 Active 387 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $189,900 Active 386 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $189,900 Active 384 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $189,900 Active 383 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $189,900 Active 382 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $189,900 Active 381 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $189,900 Active 380 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $189,900 Active 379 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $189,900 Active 378 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $189,900 Active 377 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $189,900 Active 376 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $189,900 Active 375 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $189,900 Active 374 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $189,900 Active 373 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $189,900 Active 372 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $189,900 Active 371 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $189,900 Active 370 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $189,900 Active 369 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $189,900 Active 368 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $189,900 Active 367 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $189,900 Active 366 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $189,900 Active 365 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $189,900 Active 364 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $189,900 Active 363 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $189,900 Active 362 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $189,900 Active 361 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $189,900 Active 360 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $189,900 Active 359 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $189,900 Active 358 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $189,900 Active 357 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $189,900 Active 356 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $189,900 Active 355 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $189,900 Active 354 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $189,900 Active 353 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $189,900 Active 352 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $189,900 Active 351 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $189,900 Active 350 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $189,900 Active 349 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $189,900 Active 348 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $189,900 Active 347 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $189,900 Active 346 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $189,900 Active 345 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $189,900 Active 344 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $189,900 Active 343 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $189,900 Active 341 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $189,900 Active 339 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $189,900 Active 338 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $1,934 · $161/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $2,572 · $214/mo
- Expected delta
- +$638/yr (+$53/mo · 33.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥95°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,359
- − Mortgage interest
- −$10,637
- − Property taxes
- −$1,934
- − Insurance
- −$950
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,949
- − Management
- −$1,949
- − Depreciation
- −$5,524
- Taxable income
- $1,416
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$340
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,070/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This multi-family property requires significant exterior repairs and maintenance, including painting and replacing siding and roof. Fresh paint and new siding would greatly enhance its curb appeal and value.
Repairs flagged
- Major siding — Significant wear and possible damage
- Major roof — Signs of wear and possible damage
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior and interior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both repair and replace siding — New siding improves curb appeal and structural integrity ↑
- Both repair and replace roof — A new roof ensures long-term durability and protects the home ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Utica City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3629370
- Math proficiency
- 33% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▲ 2.00%
- Median HH income
- $31,834
- Composite
- 29.01/100
- National rank
- #6613
- State rank
- #562 of 590 in NY
Livability — Utica
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #104
- US rank
- #1589
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Utica, NY
- County
- Oneida County · 225,223 people
- City population
- 72,968
- Metro
- Utica-Rome, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,931
- Household income
- $52,548
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Oneida County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 225,223 people
- By 2030
- 220,384 · -2.1%
- By 2040
- 209,071 · -7.2%
- By 2050
- 197,920 · -12.1%
- By 2075
- 175,541 · -22.1%
- By 2100
- 148,491 · -34.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.70)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 49% Two or more races 15% Hispanic / Latino 14% Black 14% Asian 14%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 8% Dominican 4%
- Languages at home
- 62% English-only · Other Asian/Pacific 11% Russian/Polish/Slavic 10% Spanish 9%
Political lean MEDSL · Oneida
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+21.3) · D 39.4% · R 60.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -15.2pp toward R · 2008: -6.1pp · 2024: -21.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+21.3 2020: R+15.5 2016: R+21.1 2012: R+5.3 2008: R+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 20.28%
- Current HPI
- 382.3726
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Utica-Rome, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+192.6% since first listed14 events — show timeline
- 2025-10-14 Listed $189,900 CNYIS
- 2025-10-13 Listing Removed — CNYIS
- 2025-04-14 Listed $189,900 CNYIS
- 2021-03-16 Sold (MLS) $110,000 CNYIS
- 2020-03-18 Listed $109,900 CNYIS
- 2019-04-02 Listed $120,000 CNYIS
- 2019-04-02 Listing Removed — CNYIS
- 2016-04-25 Listing Removed — CNYIS
- 2016-01-25 Listed $59,900 CNYIS
- 2009-06-30 Listing Removed — CNYIS
- 2008-08-25 Listed $69,900 CNYIS
- 2006-03-20 Sold (Public Records) $54,000 Public Records
- 2006-03-20 Sold (MLS) $54,000 CNYIS
- 2005-10-22 Listed $64,900 CNYIS
Property tax history
+4.0%/yrLatest (2025): $1,934 · -28.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…