🏗️ New Construction
Atlantic Plan · Haines City, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- AH
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,142 – $2,507
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.0/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.8/5.0
- Schools +2.5/10.0
- 1% rule +2.4/10.0
- DSCR +2.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$284,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to the beautifully designed Atlantic Floor Plan by DRB Homes at Liberty Trace in Haines City, FL. This thoughtfully crafted single-story home combines modern open-concept living, comfort, and everyday functionality. A welcoming foyer offers convenient access from the front entry and private garage, with an optional drop zone for organizing daily essentials. The heart of the home features a spacious island kitchen situated between the café dining area and family room, creating a seamless space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida's indoor-outdoor lifestyle with direct access to a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 160 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $285k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-447 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $221k (22.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $213k (25.3% below list).
- Recommended offer: $213k (25.3% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#285 in FL, #4,575 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, employment F.
- Polk (suburban): math 39% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #62 of 73 in FL (top 85%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sandhill Elementary School (math 21% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,932 of 2,144 statewide, top 91%, 991 students, 55% FRL); Lake Marion Creek Middle School (math 22% / reading 27%, grade F, #522 of 571 statewide, top 93%, 1,044 students, 58% FRL); Haines City Senior High School (math 12% / reading 32%, grade F, #544 of 667 statewide, top 82%, 2,700 students, 58% FRL) — zoned schools at 57% FRL track the district average.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 25% at this address vs 41% district-wide (-16 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Polk average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.2%/yr); 2138 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 29d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 10,384 units permitted in Polk County in 2024 (1,716 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 40% of the median local income ($64k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Polk County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 161 days — a 12% lower offer ($251k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $152/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AH (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 161 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 25% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.74% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.05%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.42%
- DSCR
- 0.80
- GRM
- 11.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $285,990
- List price
- $284,990
- Delta
- -0.35%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 15 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 227 Hugo Dr | 0.01mi | 3/2.0 | 1,480 (0%) | 2mo | $296,290 | $200 | 98 |
| 420 Liberty Bnd | 0.19mi | 3/2.0 | 1,624 (+10%) | 0mo | $314,590 | $194 | 74 |
| 794 Ambleside Dr | 0.62mi | 3/2.0 | 1,504 (+2%) | 2mo | $285,900 | $190 | 66 |
| 1018 Ambleside Dr | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 | 1,582 (+7%) | 2mo | $264,888 | $167 | 52 |
| 409 Stillwater Ln | 0.68mi | 3/2.0 | 1,655 (+12%) | 1mo | $261,000 | $158 | 47 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.16% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -30.1%
- Equity multiple
- 0.02×
- Total profit
- $-78,572
- Equity at exit
- $42,642
- IRR
- -42.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.50×
- Total profit
- $-119,890
- Equity at exit
- $24,727
Cash invested: $80,077 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 69 active · 39 under contract
- Months of supply
- 25.9 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $299,900 ($184/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 96 d
- This list price
- 28% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33844
- Home prices YoY
- -26.7%
- Rents YoY
- 1.2%
- Active inventory
- 2138
- Price-to-rent
- 11.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,128 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,500
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$357 /mo · $4,290/yr
- Insurance
- −$119
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$152 /mo · $1,824/yr
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$447
- Net cashflow
- $-447
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-250 | -5% $-348 | +0% $-447 | +5% $-546 | +10% $-645 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-615 | -5% $-531 | +0% $-447 | +5% $-363 | +10% $-279 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-303 | -0.5pp $-375 | base $-447 | +0.5pp $-521 | +1.0pp $-597 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $71,498
- Closing costs
- $8,580
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1445 Sea Glass Rd Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1230 | $2,100 | $1.71 | 130d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 528 Boardwalk Ave Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1867 | $2,000 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 913 Ambleside Dr Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1828 | $2,400 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 933 Ambleside Dr Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $2,300 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1717 Frogmore Ave Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1504 | $2,000 | $1.33 | 164d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 313 Hidden Lake Loop Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1655 | $2,081 | $1.26 | 125d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 432 Summer Grove Ln Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1286 | $1,775 | $1.38 | 118d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 609 Ambleside Dr Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $2,150 | $1.35 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1201 Chester Ave Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1648 | $2,400 | $1.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1563 Ellesmere Ave Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1615 | $1,950 | $1.21 | 2d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1563 Ellesmere Ave Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1615 | $1,900 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1097 Silas St Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,649 | $1.11 | 28d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 128 Arlington Square Ct Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1465 | $2,100 | $1.43 | 108d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 437 Stillwater Ln Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $2,100 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1831 Daystar Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1523 | $1,695 | $1.11 | 2d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 194 Hidden Lake Loop Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1664 | $1,810 | $1.09 | 55d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 375 Boardwalk Ave Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1725 | $2,350 | $1.36 | 155d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1234 Chester Ave Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1584 | $1,795 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 932 Blue Creek Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1680 | $1,995 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 932 Blue Creek Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1707 | $2,050 | $1.20 | 55d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 148 Summerlin Loop Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1579 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 155d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 163 Summerlin Loop Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1541 | $2,000 | $1.30 | 49d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 824 Blue Creek Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1578 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 17d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 824 Blue Creek Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1578 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1511 Finnigan Cir Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1703 | $2,100 | $1.23 | 55d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 832 Blue Creek Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1578 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1582 Finnigan Cir Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,850 | $1.28 | 38d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 223 Summerlin Loop Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1696 | $2,150 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1313 Tank Trl Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $2,095 | $1.44 | 164d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1336 Madison Cir Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1733 | $2,800 | $1.62 | 164d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 1530 Finnigan Cir Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $2,150 | $1.45 | 118d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 1344 Madison Cir Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,850 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1339 Madison Cir Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,990 | $1.37 | 162d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1049 Foreshore Ln Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $2,400 | $1.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 2942 Lavanda Dr Haines City, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $1,850 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 2019 Kingsmen Ct Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,200 | $1.47 | 5d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 2830 Woodacre Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1511 | $1,950 | $1.29 | 5d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 2830 Woodacre Dr Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1511 | $2,100 | $1.39 | 36d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 3147 Cedar Crossing Blvd Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1656 | $2,300 | $1.39 | 110d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 3139 Cedar Crossing Blvd Haines City, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1506 | $1,795 | $1.19 | 144d | 1 | 0.96mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Listing status: Active
- Financial info
- List price $284,990
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 garage spaces (2 total parking spaces)
- Home design
- Single-family plan (Atlantic)New construction
- Construction
- Living area 1480Inventory type: Plan
- Exterior features
- Address: Haines City, FL 33844
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Open living area (1480 living area)Plan: Atlantic (new construction plan)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $284,990 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $284,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $284,990 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $284,990 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $284,990 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $284,990 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $284,990 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $284,990 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $284,990 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $284,990 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $284,990 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $284,990 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $284,990 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $284,990 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $284,990 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $284,990 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $284,990 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $284,990 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $284,990 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $284,990 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $284,990 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $284,990 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $284,990 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $284,990 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $284,990 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $284,990 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $284,990 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $284,990 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $284,990 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $284,990 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $284,990 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $284,990 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $284,990 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $284,990 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $284,990 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $284,990 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $284,990 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $284,990 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $284,990 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $284,990 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $284,990 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $284,990 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $284,990 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $284,990 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $284,990 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $284,990 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $284,990 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $284,990 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $284,990 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $284,990 Active 102 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone AH · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,537
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,020
- − Property taxes
- −$4,290
- − Insurance
- −$3,254
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,043
- − Management
- −$2,043
- − Depreciation
- −$8,320
- Taxable loss
- −$10,433
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,504
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,863/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 30 photos
This well-maintained single-story home in Haines City, FL, offers modern open-concept living and comfortable everyday functionality. The home is move-in ready with no visible repairs needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Updating the flooring in the bathrooms — Modern flooring can improve the look and feel of the bathrooms ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — New appliances can increase the home's appeal and functionality ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase the home's value and convenience ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Polk
- NCES district ID
- 1201590
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,979
- Composite
- 34.74/100
- National rank
- #5132
- State rank
- #62 of 73 in FL
Livability — Haines City
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #285
- US rank
- #4575
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Haines City, FL
- County
- Polk County · 752,975 people
- City population
- 51,255
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 51,255
- Household income
- $63,650
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Polk County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 752,975 people
- By 2030
- 804,621 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 906,117 · +20.3%
- By 2050
- 1,000,476 · +32.9%
- By 2075
- 1,197,520 · +59.0%
- By 2100
- 1,271,518 · +68.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 48% White 31% Black 18% Two or more races 12% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 19% Puerto Rican 19% Cuban 1% Dominican 3%
- Languages at home
- 55% English-only · Spanish 39% French/Haitian/Cajun 4% Other Indo-European 0%
Political lean MEDSL · Polk
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+20.7) · D 39.2% · R 59.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -14.6pp toward R · 2008: -6.1pp · 2024: -20.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+20.7 2020: R+14.4 2016: R+14.1 2012: R+6.8 2008: R+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -105.94%
- Current HPI
- 291.0798
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.16%
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…