🏗️ New Construction
1241 Pineywood Field Dr · Davenport, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.2/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- 1% rule +3.2/10.0
- Schools +3.1/10.0
- DSCR +2.2/10.0
- Rent growth +1.8/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$279,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Under Construction. Quick Move-in! Interest Rate Specials! Cash to Close Seller Incentives! Welcome home to Pine Pointe at Astonia, a new low-maintenance townhome community with easy access to major highways, everyday conveniences, and resort-style amenities. Enjoy low-maintenance living at a great value near Champions Gate and I-4. Resort-style pool, cabana, tot lot, dog park, and open green space. Included paver patio and privacy fence between neighbors. HOA includes internet, cable, lawn and exterior maintenance, & roof replacement. Enjoy comfort and convenience inside The Mayshore. Enter this one-car garage attached home through the covered front porch.
Key facts
- Tile on 1st floor
- Paver driveway
- Kitchen island
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $280k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-274 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $248k (11.3% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $236k (15.8% below list).
- Recommended offer: $236k (15.8% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.2% vs local median 4.1% in Davenport — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#423 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: employment D+, amenities F, commute F.
- Polk (suburban): math 39% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #62 of 73 in FL (top 85%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Loughman Oaks Elementary School (math 36% / reading 36%, grade F, #1,670 of 2,144 statewide, top 78%, 1,052 students, 37% FRL); Shelley S. Boone Middle School (math 25% / reading 25%, grade F, #517 of 571 statewide, top 91%, 1,403 students, 52% FRL); Davenport High School (2,333 students, 37% FRL) — zoned schools average 42% FRL vs 60% district-wide (18 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.7%/yr); 2240 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 10,384 units permitted in Polk County in 2024 (1,716 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 35% of the median local income ($81k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Polk County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 100 days — a 9% lower offer ($255k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 100 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 16% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.82% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.15%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.07%
- DSCR
- 0.82
- GRM
- 10.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $287,990
- List price
- $279,990
- Delta
- -2.78%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 8 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.01mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 1mo | $285,990 | $171 | 99 |
| 1253 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.01mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 1mo | $317,990 | $190 | 99 |
| 1235 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.00mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 1mo | $276,990 | $165 | 99 |
| 1247 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.00mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 2mo | $285,589 | $171 | 98 |
| 1200 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,673 (-0%) | 2mo | $296,990 | $178 | 96 |
| 1652 Sweet Sapling Ct | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 1mo | $290,990 | $174 | 96 |
| 1218 Pineywood Field Dr | 0.03mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 3mo | $289,990 | $173 | 96 |
| 1676 Sweet Sapling Ct | 0.08mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 2mo | $269,990 | $161 | 95 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -26.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.12×
- Total profit
- $-70,873
- Equity at exit
- $42,940
- IRR
- -41.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.37×
- Total profit
- $-110,343
- Equity at exit
- $24,900
Cash invested: $80,637 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 5 active · 8 under contract
- Months of supply
- 3.8 mo (27%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $290,990 ($167/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 39 d
- This list price
- 40% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +3.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33837
- Home prices YoY
- -33.9%
- Rents YoY
- -2.7%
- Active inventory
- 2240
- Price-to-rent
- 9.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,358 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,510
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$360 /mo · $4,320/yr
- Insurance
- −$120
- HOA
- −$146
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$495
- Net cashflow
- $-274
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-75 | -5% $-174 | +0% $-274 | +5% $-373 | +10% $-473 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-460 | -5% $-367 | +0% $-274 | +5% $-180 | +10% $-87 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-129 | -0.5pp $-200 | base $-274 | +0.5pp $-348 | +1.0pp $-424 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $71,998
- Closing costs
- $8,640
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 608 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1848 | $2,250 | $1.22 | 125d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 616 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2090 | $2,500 | $1.20 | 164d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 541 Hatteras Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1884 | $2,350 | $1.25 | 55d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 640 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1560 | $2,200 | $1.41 | 5d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 640 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1560 | $2,200 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 652 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2109 | $2,150 | $1.02 | 164d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 655 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1580 | $2,300 | $1.46 | 118d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 506 Hatteras Rd Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2120 | $2,420 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 683 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1853 | $2,200 | $1.19 | 118d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 503 Hatteras Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1853 | $2,250 | $1.21 | 2d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 316 Heroic Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2080 | $2,900 | $1.39 | 138d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 700 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1853 | $2,350 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 348 Heroic Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1848 | $2,275 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 716 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2080 | $2,600 | $1.25 | 55d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1337 Cascade Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1506 | $2,025 | $1.34 | 155d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 1731 Oceania Ave Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2110 | $2,360 | $1.12 | 138d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1824 Brisbane Pl Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1596 | $2,200 | $1.38 | 160d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 263 Brave Rd Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $2,300 | $1.48 | 125d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1807 Brisbane Pl Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1615 | $2,370 | $1.47 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 2172 Desert Rose Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $2,250 | $1.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 2788 Pierr St Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1700 | $2,150 | $1.26 | 155d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2821 Pierr St Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1873 | $2,000 | $1.07 | 164d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2776 Pierr St Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1834 | $1,900 | $1.04 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2768 Pierr St Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1840 | $1,950 | $1.06 | 51d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 840 Sydney St Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2029 | $2,400 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 315 Lily Ln Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1863 | $2,650 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 315 Lily Ln Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1863 | $2,650 | $1.42 | 17d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 3007 Chantilly Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1649 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 1011 John Jacob Rd Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $2,100 | $1.35 | 118d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 1106 James Paul Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1897 | $2,500 | $1.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1126 James Paul Rd Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2041 | $2,200 | $1.08 | 155d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 828 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1560 | $2,200 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 832 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1868 | $2,500 | $1.34 | 125d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 2212 Orchid Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2034 | $2,400 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1238 Fury St Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1580 | $1,850 | $1.17 | 55d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 852 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $1,990 | $1.28 | 164d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 860 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2080 | $2,300 | $1.11 | 55d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 865 Daring Dr Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1890 | $2,650 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 507 Lily Ln Davenport, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1952 | $2,300 | $1.18 | 160d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 2943 Savoir Ave Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1689 | $1,875 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.12mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Home warranty providedBuilder license CBC1257565
- Financial info
- CDD presentLease restrictions apply
- HOA & community
- HOA (Ryan Homes) with monthly fee of $150 ($1,800 annually)HOA includes cable TV, internet and grounds maintenanceCommunity amenities: park and playgroundPets allowed
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached 1-car garage (approx. 10x21) with garage door opener
- Security
- Smoke detector(s)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectricity available
- Home design
- Attached townhouseTwo levelsSouth-facingUnder construction (projected completion 2026-06-30)
- Construction
- Block, stucco and frame constructionShingle roofBuilt on slab foundationNew construction by RYAN HOMES (model: MAYSHORE)
- Exterior features
- PatioSliding doorsSidewalkPaved lot/road
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRange
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetCeramic tile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air
- Interior features
- Eat-in kitchenHigh ceilingsKitchen and family room comboLiving and dining room comboSolid surface and stone countersThermostatWalk-in closetsENERGY STAR qualified windows
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry inside on upper levelInside utility room
HOA detail $146/mo · $1,752/yr
- Likely covers
- internetcableexterior maint.pool
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $279,990 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $279,990 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $279,990 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $279,990 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $279,990 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $279,990 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $279,990 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $279,990 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-30pricedays on market $279,990 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $300,990 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $300,990 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $300,990 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $300,990 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $300,990 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $300,990 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $300,990 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $300,990 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $300,990 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $300,990 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $300,990 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $300,990 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $300,990 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $300,990 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $300,990 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $300,990 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $300,990 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $300,990 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $300,990 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $300,990 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $300,990 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $300,990 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $300,990 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $300,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $300,990 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $300,990 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $300,990 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $300,990 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $300,990 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $300,990 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $300,990 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $300,990 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $300,990 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $300,990 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $300,990 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $300,990 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $300,990 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $300,990 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $300,990 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $300,990 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $300,990 Active 141 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $28,294
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,132
- − Property taxes
- −$4,320
- − Insurance
- −$1,440
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,264
- − Management
- −$2,264
- − HOA
- −$1,752
- − Depreciation
- −$8,378
- Taxable loss
- −$8,254
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,981
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,301/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in-ready townhouse is in excellent condition with modern finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a great value for both buyers and renters.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances the home's curb appeal and can attract more buyers. ↑
- Both Add smart home features — Improves convenience and can increase the home's value in the rental market. ↑
- Both Install smart thermostat — Saves energy and can be a selling point for buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Add smart lighting system — Enhances the home's ambiance and can be a selling point for buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Polk
- NCES district ID
- 1201590
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,979
- Composite
- 34.74/100
- National rank
- #5132
- State rank
- #62 of 73 in FL
Livability — Davenport
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #423
- US rank
- #7541
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Polk County · 752,975 people
- City population
- 51,255
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 47,389
- Household income
- $81,276
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Polk County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 752,975 people
- By 2030
- 804,621 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 906,117 · +20.3%
- By 2050
- 1,000,476 · +32.9%
- By 2075
- 1,197,520 · +59.0%
- By 2100
- 1,271,518 · +68.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 42% White 36% Two or more races 16% Black 15% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 7% Puerto Rican 22% Cuban 2% Dominican 1%
- Languages at home
- 55% English-only · Spanish 35% French/Haitian/Cajun 6% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Polk
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+20.7) · D 39.2% · R 59.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -14.6pp toward R · 2008: -6.1pp · 2024: -20.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+20.7 2020: R+14.4 2016: R+14.1 2012: R+6.8 2008: R+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -131.62%
- Current HPI
- 256.8165
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -2.73%
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-77.4% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-29 Listed $300,990 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-01-14 Sold (Public Records) $1,330,000 Public Records
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…