326 Bradstrom Cir Unit 201F · Lely, FL
Flood risk 8/10 · Major
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.98%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 4 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +22.0/30.0
- ARV discount +9.9/15.0
- 1% rule +8.4/10.0
- DSCR +7.0/10.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$239,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
We come to the Sunshine State for SUNSHINE. So why buy a interior condo that is dark? This condo has 3 side windows. This updated spacious end unit is bright and cheerful. 3 side windows make for a very bright and pleasant atmosphere. This unit has an excellent rental history. Past seasonal renters would return with agreement. All hard surface floors make for a clean unit. Very private and quite location in complex. Easy and quick access to downtown (5th Ave. ) Bradstrom Circle is off of St. Andrews Blvd and St. Andrews goes from Tamiami Trail to Rattlesnake Hammock at the junction with Santa Barbara which gives quick access in most directions. Newer A/C, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher. Carports were destroyed by Irma and have not been replaced yet but they are scheduled. This unit is also scheduled to get new hurricane shutters that will be electrically operated. Please stop in and view this bright unit. You will be glad you did!
Key facts
- Turnkey furnished
- Carport
- New water heater
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $240k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-45 ($-542/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $232k (3.3% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $240k).
- Recommended offer: $211k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 8.2% vs local median 5.8% in Lely — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#586 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety D, amenities F, commute F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Lely Elementary School (math 45% / reading 46%, grade D-, #1,247 of 2,144 statewide, top 59%, 499 students, 62% FRL); Manatee Middle School (math 61% / reading 43%, grade C+, #217 of 571 statewide, top 40%, 749 students, 64% FRL); Lely High School (math 40% / reading 39%, grade F, #304 of 667 statewide, top 47%, 1,504 students, 54% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 46% at this address vs 58% district-wide (-12 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Collier average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.6%/yr); 775 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 285 days — a 12% lower offer ($211k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 20y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $50k (17%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $175k; 37% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 4→14/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 285 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.34% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.20%
- Cash-on-cash
- 6.81%
- DSCR
- 1.30
- GRM
- 6.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $253,183
- List price
- $239,900
- Delta
- -5.25%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit C5 | 0.11mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,126 (-10%) | 0mo | $205,000 | $182 | 72 |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit D31 | 0.11mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,126 (-10%) | 0mo | $200,000 | $178 | 72 |
| 64 Pebble Beach Blvd | 0.47mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,350 (+7%) | 0mo | $435,000 | $322 | 60 |
| 7198 Saona Ct | 0.62mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,321 (+5%) | 1mo | $585,000 | $443 | 57 |
| 5278 Floridan Ave | 0.52mi | 3/2.0 | 1,428 (+14%) | 1mo | $410,000 | $287 | 52 |
| 6234 Mandalay Cir #57 | 1.36mi | 3/2.0 | 1,495 (+19%) | 1mo | $315,000 | $211 | 39 |
| 325 Charlemagne Blvd Unit B208 | 1.09mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,025 (-18%) | 0mo | $175,000 | $171 | 35 |
| 483 Riviera Blvd W | 1.23mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,540 (+22%) | 0mo | $158,500 | $103 | 35 |
| 5683 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit A-202 | 0.89mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,054 (-16%) | 1mo | $178,000 | $169 | 34 |
| 120 Fleur De Lis Ln | 1.41mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,532 (+22%) | 1mo | $375,000 | $245 | 34 |
| 6809 Bequia Way | 0.85mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,563 (+24%) | 1mo | $725,000 | $464 | 34 |
| 325 Charlemagne Blvd Unit A101 | 1.09mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,025 (-18%) | 1mo | $175,000 | $171 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.59% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.52×
- Total profit
- $-32,563
- Equity at exit
- $35,770
- IRR
- 1.3%
- Equity multiple
- 1.11×
- Total profit
- $7,531
- Equity at exit
- $20,742
Cash invested: $67,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 14 active · 7 under contract
- Median asking
- $235,000 ($211/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 197 d
- This list price
- 64% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -4.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34113
- Rents YoY
- 5.6%
- Active inventory
- 775
- Price-to-rent
- 6.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,206 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,258
- Tax from tax record
- −$231 /mo · $2,768/yr
- Insurance
- −$100
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$563
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$673
- Net cashflow
- $-45
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $91 | -5% $23 | +0% $-45 | +5% $-113 | +10% $-181 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-298 | -5% $-172 | +0% $-45 | +5% $82 | +10% $208 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $76 | -0.5pp $16 | base $-45 | +0.5pp $-107 | +1.0pp $-171 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $59,975
- Closing costs
- $7,197
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 Bradstrom Cir Unit 103F Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1113 | $1,800 | $1.62 | 1d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 326 Bradstrom Cir Unit 204F Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $3,500 | $2.92 | 164d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 326 Bradstrom Cir Unit 103F Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1113 | $1,800 | $1.62 | 164d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 326 Bradstrom Cir Unit 204F Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $3,500 | $2.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 332 Bradstrom Cir #201 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1257 | $2,200 | $1.75 | 164d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 4 Watercolor Way #4 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1461 | $2,700 | $1.85 | 21d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 4 Watercolor Way #4 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1461 | $2,700 | $1.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 15 Watercolor Way #15 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1384 | $1,950 | $1.41 | 6d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 15 Watercolor Way #15 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1384 | $2,000 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 5293 Dixie Dr Unit 1546039P Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1130 | $1,561 | $1.38 | 154d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit A25 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1126 | $3,500 | $3.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit A25 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1126 | $3,500 | $3.11 | 51d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit A25 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1126 | $1,530 | $1.36 | 164d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 255 Pine Valley Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1574 | $3,500 | $2.22 | 164d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 248 Pebble Beach Cir Unit G201 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $2,300 | $1.98 | 1d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 248 Pebble Beach Cir Unit G201 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $2,300 | $1.98 | 164d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 5248 Confederate Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1781 | $3,200 | $1.80 | 10d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 452 Bristle Cone Ln #27 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1129 | $2,000 | $1.77 | 164d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 161 Pebble Beach Cir Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $3,199 | $1.88 | 1d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 5310 Caldwell St Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1102 | $2,445 | $2.22 | 51d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9512 Napoli Ln Unit 101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $10,000 | $5.74 | 51d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 9512 Napoli Ln Unit 101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $10,000 | $5.74 | 154d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 117 Big Springs Dr Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1875 | $3,600 | $1.92 | 51d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 9115 Napoli Ct #101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $9,500 | $5.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 9115 Napoli Ct #101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $9,500 | $5.46 | 51d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 9115 Napoli Ct #101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1741 | $9,500 | $5.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 494 Saint Andrews Blvd Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,800 | $1.65 | 164d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 75 Saint Andrews Blvd #302 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1233 | $1,995 | $1.62 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 9250 Veneto Pl Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1854 | $6,000 | $3.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 9250 Veneto Pl Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1854 | $6,000 | $3.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 9218 Veneto Ln #43 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1854 | $12,000 | $6.47 | 51d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 9218 Veneto Ln #43 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1854 | $12,000 | $6.47 | 6d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 520 Augusta Blvd Unit B204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $2,200 | $1.70 | 164d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 51d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 164d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 529 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit 124-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1256 | $2,995 | $2.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 529 Saint Andrews Blvd Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1256 | $2,995 | $2.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 6984 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1472 | $7,500 | $5.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 6984 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1472 | $7,500 | $5.10 | 164d | 1 | 0.56mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Unit is part of a complex with 44 units and 8 units in the buildingTwo units per floor and one floor in the building
- HOA & community
- Quarterly condo feeCommunity poolNon-gated communityProfessional managementHOA maintenance covers insurance, irrigation water, lawn/land maintenance, legal/accounting, and exterior pest controlTotal annual recurring HOA fees noted
Exterior
- Parking
- Detached 1-car carportGuest parking available
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Residential propertyTraditional low-rise building (1 story)Rear exposure faces northwestUnit located in building unit 201
- Construction
- Concrete block constructionBuilt in 1995
- Exterior features
- Shingle roofSingle hung windowsElectric storm shuttersStucco exteriorZero lot lineLandscaped area viewCentral irrigation
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherRangeRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms with split layout
- Flooring
- LaminateTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsMaster bath with dual sinks and shower (no tub)
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric cooling
- Interior features
- Cable prewireSmoke detectorsVolume ceilingWalk-in closetGreat room floor planBreakfast bar and eat-in kitchenDining area in living roomScreened lanai/porchGuest roomTurnkey furnished
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer in residenceLaundry area inside unit
HOA detail $563/mo · $6,756/yr condo
- Likely covers
- electric
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $239,900 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $239,900 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $239,900 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $239,900 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $239,900 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $239,900 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $239,900 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $239,900 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $239,900 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $239,900 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $239,900 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $239,900 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $239,900 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $239,900 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $239,900 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $239,900 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $239,900 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $239,900 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $239,900 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $239,900 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $239,900 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $239,900 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $239,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-15remarks 693-char remark
-
2026-10-15price $239,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-15pricedays on market $249,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $259,900 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $259,900 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $259,900 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $259,900 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $259,900 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $259,900 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $259,900 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $259,900 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $259,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $259,900 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,900 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,900 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $259,900 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $259,900 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $259,900 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $259,900 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $259,900 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $259,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $259,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $259,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $259,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $259,900 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $259,900 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-09-18pricedays on market $259,900 Active 234 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $2,768 · $231/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $2,768 · $231/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 8/10 Severe FEMA zone AE · 98% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 4 d/yr ≥107°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $38,477
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,438
- − Property taxes
- −$2,768
- − Insurance
- −$6,318
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,078
- − Management
- −$3,078
- − HOA
- −$6,756
- − Depreciation
- −$6,979
- Taxable loss
- −$3,938
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$945
- After-tax cash flow
- $404/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This turnkey, second-floor condo is in good condition with a good condition score of 75. It has a good roof, exterior, and interior condition. The home has a good foundation and structure, and the HVAC unit is in good condition. The home has a good condition score of 75 and is in good condition. The home has a good condition score of 75 and is in good condition.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior siding and trim to enhance curb appeal. — Painting the exterior can improve the home's appearance and increase its value. ↑
- Resale Replace the kitchen countertops with quartz or granite. — Quartz or granite countertops are more durable and aesthetically pleasing, which can increase the home's resale value. ↑
- Rental Install a smart thermostat to improve energy efficiency and comfort. — A smart thermostat can help reduce energy costs and provide a more comfortable living environment, which can attract renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Lely
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #586
- US rank
- #11224
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lely, FL
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,056
- Household income
- $81,674
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 56% Hispanic / Latino 28% Black 12% Two or more races 11% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 63% English-only · Spanish 24% French/Haitian/Cajun 9% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -194.86%
- Current HPI
- 279.4232
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.59%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+197.4% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-01-27 Listed $290,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2018-12-03 Sold (Public Records) $175,000 Public Records
- 2018-11-30 Sold (MLS) $175,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2018-09-20 Pending — NAPLESMLS
- 2018-04-20 Listed $179,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2006-05-31 Listed $199,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2001-12-31 Sold (Public Records) $97,500 Public Records
Property tax history
+8.6%/yrLatest (2025): $2,768 · +10.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…