Duplex
2514 Delaware Ave · Buffalo, NY
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +16.2/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +5.0/10.0
- 1% rule +4.4/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +2.5/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$349,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed
Listing remarks
Welcome to 2514 Delaware Ave, an exceptional investment opportunity or perfect owner-occupied residence in the heart of Buffalo! This beautifully renovated two-family property offers both comfort and convenience with modern updates throughout. Each spacious unit features three bright bedrooms and one contemporary bathroom, providing ample living space for occupants. Every detail has been meticulously updated, from fresh flooring and stylish fixtures to modern kitchens and baths—ensuring a truly turnkey experience for new owners. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking, a major plus in this vibrant neighborhood.
Key facts
- Modern updates
- Move-in ready duplex
- Off-street parking
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2 × 3-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $350k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $189 ($2k/yr) — positive. Per door: $94/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $330k (5.7% below list).
- Recommended offer: $318k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 77/100 on livability (#195 in NY, #3,011 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
- Buffalo City School District (urban): math 41% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: International School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #2,048 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 981 students, 92% FRL); Hutchinson Central Technical High School (math 96% / reading 32%, grade B-, #807 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,175 students, 78% FRL).
- Market conditions: 212 active listings in the ZIP; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 101 days — a 9% lower offer ($318k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 7 sale attempts since 3y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $200k; list at $350k implies a 75% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1926 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 101 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Built in 1926 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.94% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.94%
- Cash-on-cash
- 2.31%
- DSCR
- 1.10
- GRM
- 8.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $623,502
- List price
- $349,900
- Delta
- -43.88%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Tacoma Ave | 0.11mi | 6/2.0 | 2,808 (-12%) | 8mo | $330,000 | $118 | 68 |
| 99 Virgil Ave | 0.29mi | 6/2.0 | 2,868 (-10%) | 4mo | $383,500 | $134 | 66 |
| 12 Lovering Ave | 0.42mi | 6/2.0 | 2,876 (-10%) | 9mo | $294,000 | $102 | 56 |
| 27 Crestwood Ave | 0.67mi | 6/2.0 | 2,946 (-8%) | 3mo | $189,000 | $64 | 53 |
| 310 Colvin Ave | 0.55mi | 6/2.0 | 2,829 (-12%) | 5mo | $367,000 | $130 | 51 |
| 102 Saranac Ave | 0.64mi | 6/2.0 | 2,785 (-13%) | 4mo | $456,000 | $164 | 45 |
| 84 W Hazeltine Ave | 0.50mi | 6/2.0 | 2,736 (-15%) | 10mo | $245,522 | $90 | 44 |
| 88 Rugby Rd | 0.63mi | 6/2.0 | 2,876 (-10%) | 13mo | $380,000 | $132 | 42 |
| 415 Colvin Ave | 0.54mi | 6/2.0 | 2,738 (-14%) | 12mo | $360,000 | $131 | 40 |
| 333 Colvin Ave | 0.57mi | 6/2.0 | 2,788 (-13%) | 14mo | $370,000 | $133 | 40 |
| 162 N Park Ave | 0.71mi | 6/2.0 | 2,876 (-10%) | 12mo | $407,500 | $142 | 40 |
| 431 Colvin Ave | 0.54mi | 6/2.0 | 2,728 (-15%) | 14mo | $431,000 | $158 | 38 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.54×
- Total profit
- $-44,617
- Equity at exit
- $52,171
- IRR
- -3.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.76×
- Total profit
- $-23,155
- Equity at exit
- $30,253
Cash invested: $97,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 18 active · 26 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.0 mo (17%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $387,400 ($136/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 74 d
- This list price
- 28% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +43.4% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 14216
- Active inventory
- 212
- Price-to-rent
- 17.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,300 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,835
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$437 /mo · $5,248/yr
- Insurance
- −$146
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$693
- Net cashflow
- $189
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2× units | 3 | 1 | $3,300 |
| #1 | 3 | 1 | $1,650 |
| #2 | 3 | 1 | $1,650 |
| Total (2 units) | $3,300 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $431 | -5% $310 | +0% $189 | +5% $68 | +10% $-53 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-72 | -5% $59 | +0% $189 | +5% $319 | +10% $450 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $365 | -0.5pp $278 | base $189 | +0.5pp $98 | +1.0pp $6 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $87,475
- Closing costs
- $10,497
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2522 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1150 | $1,625 | $1.41 | 142d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 2514 Delaware Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1620 | $1,650 | $1.02 | 11d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 2514 Delaware Ave Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1620 | $1,650 | $1.02 | 7d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 157 Hartwell Rd #1 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,650 | $1.32 | 0d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 157 Hartwell Rd #2 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 1d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 143 Hartwell Rd Unit Upper Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $1,525 | $1.02 | 55d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 244 Hartwell Rd Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,500 | $1.20 | 143d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 65 Avery Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2137 | $1,200 | $0.56 | 6d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 292 Hartwell Rd Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1295 | $1,595 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 15 Stratford Rd Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,500 | $1.25 | 14d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 237 Tacoma Ave Unit 2ND Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1341 | $1,800 | $1.34 | 7d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 19 Hinman Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1182 | $1,450 | $1.23 | 103d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 144 Lovering Ave Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $1,500 | $1.07 | 25d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 248 Commonwealth Ave #2 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1270 | $1,650 | $1.30 | 112d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 77 Lovering Ave #2 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1450 | $1,895 | $1.31 | 184d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 130 Sanders Rd Apt E Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,350 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 140 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $3,700 | $2.96 | 133d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 301 Crestwood Ave Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2024 | $1,700 | $0.84 | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 301 Crestwood Ave Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2024 | $1,700 | $0.84 | 40d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 311 Crestwood Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,350 | $1.08 | 55d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 9 Lovering Ave #2 Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2154 | $1,495 | $0.69 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 195 Villa Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,600 | $1.45 | 0d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 75 W Hazeltine Ave Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1484 | $2,550 | $1.72 | 37d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 418 Colvin Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1300 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 52d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2265 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1130 | $1,450 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 94 Parkwood Ave Unit 2 Tonawanda, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1086 | $1,600 | $1.47 | 55d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 88 Commonwealth Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1355 | $1,695 | $1.25 | 160d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 79 Commonwealth Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1450 | $1,600 | $1.10 | 164d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 238 Saranac Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1208 | $1,600 | $1.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 620 Linden Ave Unit Upper Buffalo, NY | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1800 | $1,750 | $0.97 | 52d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2 Fairchild Pl Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1056 | $1,850 | $1.75 | 5d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 15 Traymore St Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $800 | $0.67 | 123d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 118 Saranac Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1232 | $1,550 | $1.26 | 51d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 192 Euclid Ave Kenmore, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1085 | $1,400 | $1.29 | 33d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 41 Crestwood Ave Unit Upper Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $1,650 | $1.10 | 55d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 237 N Park Ave #2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1273 | $1,600 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 122 Lincoln Blvd Unit Upper Kenmore, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1224 | $1,500 | $1.23 | 110d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 52 Greeley St Unit Upper Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1804 | $1,000 | $0.55 | 164d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 154 Lincoln Blvd Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1154 | $1,550 | $1.34 | 2d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 307 Sterling Ave Buffalo, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1632 | $1,700 | $1.04 | 103d | 1 | 0.82mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Owner pays water (rent includes water)Operating expenses include water/sewer (see remarks)
Exterior
- Parking
- Garage parking (approximately 1.5 spaces)Concrete drivewayOn-street parkingTwo or more total parking spaces
- Security
- Owned security system
- Utilities
- Public water connectedSewer connectedCable availableHigh-speed internet availableCircuit breaker electric
- Home design
- Two-story multi-family buildingCommercial zoning
- Construction
- Vinyl sidingCopper plumbingAsphalt shingle roofPoured foundationExisting (pre-owned) property
- Exterior features
- BalconyPorchNear public transitRectangular lot (40 x 95)
Interior
- Kitchen
- Each unit includes a dishwasher, oven/range and refrigeratorEat-in kitchenFormal dining room
- Bedrooms
- Two 3-bedroom units
- Flooring
- CarpetCeramic tileHardwoodVinylVaried flooring types
- Bathrooms
- Each unit has a full bathroom; one unit also includes a half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Gas-fired forced air heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansNatural woodworkProgrammable thermostatThermal windows
- Laundry & utility
- Gas water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $349,900 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $349,900 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $349,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $349,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $349,900 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $349,900 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $349,900 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $349,900 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $349,900 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $349,900 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $349,900 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $349,900 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $349,900 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $349,900 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $349,900 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $349,900 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $349,900 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $349,900 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $349,900 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $349,900 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $349,900 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $349,900 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $349,900 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $349,900 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $349,900 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $349,900 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $349,900 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $349,900 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $349,900 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $349,900 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $349,900 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $349,900 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $349,900 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $349,900 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $349,900 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $349,900 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $349,900 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $349,900 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $349,900 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $349,900 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $349,900 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $349,900 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $349,900 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $349,900 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $349,900 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $349,900 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $349,900 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $349,900 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $349,900 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $349,900 Active 50 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $39,600
- − Mortgage interest
- −$19,600
- − Property taxes
- −$5,248
- − Insurance
- −$1,750
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,168
- − Management
- −$3,168
- − Depreciation
- −$10,179
- Taxable loss
- −$3,513
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$843
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,110/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This two-family property is in good condition with cosmetic updates. It offers a turnkey experience with modern updates and ample living space. Improvements to landscaping and curb appeal can further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can attract more tenants ↑
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Fresh paint can improve the home's appearance and value ↑
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can attract more tenants ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Buffalo City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3605850
- Math proficiency
- 41% ▲ 11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 40% ▲ 7.00%
- Median HH income
- $31,665
- Composite
- 33.17/100
- National rank
- #5544
- State rank
- #535 of 590 in NY
Livability — Buffalo
- Score
- 77/100
- State rank
- #195
- US rank
- #3011
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Buffalo, NY
- County
- Erie County · 933,037 people
- City population
- 440,021
- Metro
- Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,849
- Household income
- $69,629
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 5% of renters
Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 933,037 people
- By 2030
- 935,181 · +0.2%
- By 2040
- 928,531 · -0.5%
- By 2050
- 905,725 · -2.9%
- By 2075
- 834,037 · -10.6%
- By 2100
- 708,033 · -24.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (72%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 72% Black 16% Hispanic / Latino 7% Two or more races 5% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 5%
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Spanish 5% French/Haitian/Cajun 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Erie
- 2024 margin
- Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -264.53%
- Current HPI
- 421.1138
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+7.7% since first listed17 events — show timeline
- 2026-07-30 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
- 2026-07-30 Listed $349,900 WNYREIS
- 2026-05-27 Price Changed $359,900 WNYREIS
- 2026-05-01 Listed $369,900 WNYREIS
- 2025-11-21 Listed $369,900 WNYREIS
- 2025-05-06 Price Changed $359,999 UNYREIS
- 2025-04-26 Listed $399,999 UNYREIS
- 2024-01-03 Sold (MLS) $200,000 WNYREIS
- 2023-12-27 Pending — WNYREIS
- 2023-12-04 Pending — WNYREIS
- 2023-11-08 Listed $249,900 WNYREIS
- 2023-10-31 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
- 2023-08-21 Price Changed $269,900 WNYREIS
- 2023-07-13 Price Changed $299,900 WNYREIS
- 2023-07-13 Relisted — WNYREIS
- 2023-05-23 Pending — WNYREIS
- 2023-03-09 Listed $325,000 WNYREIS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…