🏗️ New Construction
Clayton Clark Plan · Rossville, GA
Flood risk 9/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $963 – $1,789
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 12.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +7.2/30.0
- Rent growth +4.4/5.0
- Livability +2.8/5.0
- 1% rule +2.0/10.0
- Schools +2.0/10.0
- DSCR +1.4/10.0
- Condition / age +1.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$79,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to this stunningly modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath Clayton Clark home, built in 2024. The kitchen boasts stainless Frigidaire appliances, a glass top 5-burner stove, and an ice and water dispenser in the refrigerator door. A stainless steel hood with LED lighting and a center island with counter-height seating enhance the space, along with a double stainless sink featuring a gooseneck detached spray faucet. There's ample storage and a pantry for convenience. The home features a split floor plan, with two bedrooms and a bath at one end, and the primary suite at the other, each room offering spacious comfort. Standard size appliances are easily accommodated with washer and dryer hookups. The home is equipped with a digital water heater and an HVAC system controlled by an Ecobee thermostat, complementing the open and spacious concept.
Key facts
- Digital water heater
- Split floor plan
- Listed 747 days
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $79k. Condition is rated poor.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-694 ($-8k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $79k).
- Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 56/100 on livability (#484 in GA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A-, crime B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, employment D-.
- Walker County (rural): math 25% / reading 29% proficiency, ranked #114 of 174 in GA (top 66%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 61% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Rossville Elementary School (math 22% / reading 17%, grade F, #878 of 1,228 statewide, top 75%, 416 students, 91% FRL); Rossville Middle School (math 13% / reading 25%, grade F, #368 of 470 statewide, top 79%, 444 students, 81% FRL); Ridgeland High School (math 23% / reading 19%, grade F, #225 of 424 statewide, top 54%, 1,244 students, 70% FRL) — zoned schools average 81% FRL vs 61% district-wide (19 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+7.4%/yr); 721 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 46d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 347 units permitted in Walker County in 2024 (24 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Walker County population projected at -16% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 748 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.7% of price; flood insurance adds $427/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 748 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.70% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.65%
- Cash-on-cash
- -5.87%
- DSCR
- 0.74
- GRM
- 11.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $194,965
- List price
- $79,000
- Delta
- -59.48%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1110 Glentana St | 0.20mi | 3/1.0 | 1,122 (+6%) | 4mo | $43,333 | $39 | 73 |
| 727 Walker Ave | 0.50mi | 3/2.0 | 1,036 (-2%) | 4mo | $226,080 | $218 | 70 |
| 729 Walker Ave | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 | 1,036 (-2%) | 4mo | $226,080 | $218 | 70 |
| 1308 W Sherry Dr | 0.58mi | 3/1.0 | 1,056 (0%) | 4mo | $145,000 | $137 | 66 |
| 1306 Raydine Ln | 0.56mi | 3/1.5 | 1,056 (0%) | 13mo | $195,875 | $185 | 61 |
| 523 W Gordon Ave | 0.70mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 1,064 (+1%) | 2mo | $50,000 | $47 | 55 |
| 1313 Raydine Ln | 0.60mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 1,084 (+3%) | 5mo | $179,900 | $166 | 54 |
| 1306 E Sherry Dr | 0.56mi | 3/1.0 | 960 (-9%) | 1mo | $185,000 | $193 | 54 |
| 503 Flegal Ave | 0.66mi | 3/1.0 | 1,152 (+9%) | 6mo | $202,000 | $175 | 45 |
| 505 Carden Ave | 0.60mi | 3/1.0 | 980 (-7%) | 14mo | $157,000 | $160 | 45 |
| 109 Donnelly St | 0.61mi | 3/1.5 | 906 (-14%) | 2mo | $144,100 | $159 | 44 |
| 712 Henderson Ave | 0.61mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 928 (-12%) | 6mo | $135,000 | $145 | 37 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 7.44% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -38.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.27×
- Total profit
- $-69,114
- Equity at exit
- $29,070
- IRR
- -26.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.60×
- Total profit
- $-87,229
- Equity at exit
- $16,857
Cash invested: $54,590 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 23 active · 18 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.6 mo (15%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $190,000 ($181/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 41 d
- This list price
- 9% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 30741
- Home prices YoY
- -30.7%
- Rents YoY
- 7.4%
- Active inventory
- 721
- Price-to-rent
- 4.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,367 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,022
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$244 /mo · $2,924/yr
- Insurance
- −$81
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$287
- Net cashflow
- $-694
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-559 | -5% $-626 | +0% $-694 | +5% $-761 | +10% $-828 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-802 | -5% $-748 | +0% $-694 | +5% $-640 | +10% $-586 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-596 | -0.5pp $-644 | base $-694 | +0.5pp $-744 | +1.0pp $-796 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $48,741
- Closing costs
- $5,849
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1007 Glentana St Lot 62 Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 840 | $35,995 | $42.85 | 184d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 714 Henderson Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 735 | $999 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 817 Henderson Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 844 | $1,150 | $1.36 | 154d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 804 Henderson Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 948 | $1,025 | $1.08 | 154d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 505 Flegal Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 768 | $1,050 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 825 Henderson Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,395 | $1.64 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 711 Flegal Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,199 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 5241 Lomnick St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,450 | $1.45 | 13d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 5241 Lomnick St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,450 | $1.45 | 0d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 5241 Lomnick St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,450 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 304 Cherry St Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 982 | $1,675 | $1.71 | 184d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 515 W Gordon Ave Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 906 | $999 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 5225 Fagan St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 792 | $1,285 | $1.62 | 51d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1422 Wilson Rd Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 885 | $1,050 | $1.19 | 164d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1422 Wilson Rd Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 885 | $1,050 | $1.19 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 5200 Fagan St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 816 | $1,350 | $1.65 | 164d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 304 James St Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,195 | $1.09 | 35d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 304 James St Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,195 | $1.09 | 31d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 1409 E 50th St Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,599 | $1.18 | 154d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 5238 Dorsey St Unit A Chattanooga, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 839 | $825 | $0.98 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 112 James St Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 811 | $875 | $1.08 | 2d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 5507 Central Ave Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $1,455 | $1.65 | 22d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 5505 Central Ave Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $1,725 | $1.64 | 162d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 102 James St Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1470 | $1,245 | $0.85 | 29d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 5232 Central Ave Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1296 | $1,395 | $1.08 | 6d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 108 Suggs St Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,525 | $1.69 | 154d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 5317 Lee Ave Unit B Chattanooga, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 775 | $850 | $1.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 810 Glenn Ave Rossville, GA | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,600 | $1.33 | 44d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 5325 Lee Ave Chattanooga, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1244 | $1,450 | $1.17 | 2d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 706 Roberta Dr Unit D Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,099 | $1.16 | 164d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 200A E Oak St Unit B Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,200 | $1.00 | 154d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 1512 Wilson Rd Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $1,250 | $1.14 | 154d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 1512 Wilson Rd Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $1,295 | $1.18 | 164d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 104 Foster St Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,599 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 114 Wilson St Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 896 | $1,395 | $1.56 | 46d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 5417 Slayton Ave Chattanooga, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $775 | $0.88 | 0d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1535 Myrt St Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1015 | $1,295 | $1.28 | 51d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 114 1st St Rossville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1040 | $1,345 | $1.29 | 46d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 4905 Central Ave Chattanooga, TN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1082 | $1,641 | $1.52 | 0d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 716 Salem Rd Apt A Rossville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $899 | $1.00 | 37d | 1 | 1.21mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,000 Active 748 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,000 Active 747 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,000 Active 746 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,000 Active 745 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $79,000 Active 744 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $79,000 Active 742 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $79,000 Active 741 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $79,000 Active 740 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $79,000 Active 739 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $79,000 Active 738 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $79,000 Active 737 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $79,000 Active 736 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,000 Active 735 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,000 Active 734 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $79,000 Active 733 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $79,000 Active 732 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $79,000 Active 731 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $79,000 Active 730 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $79,000 Active 729 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $79,000 Active 728 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $79,000 Active 727 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $79,000 Active 726 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $79,000 Active 725 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $79,000 Active 724 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $79,000 Active 723 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $79,000 Active 722 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $79,000 Active 721 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $79,000 Active 720 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $79,000 Active 719 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $79,000 Active 718 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $79,000 Active 717 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $79,000 Active 716 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $79,000 Active 715 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $79,000 Active 714 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $79,000 Active 713 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $79,000 Active 712 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $79,000 Active 711 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $79,000 Active 710 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $79,000 Active 709 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $79,000 Active 708 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $79,000 Active 707 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $79,000 Active 706 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $79,000 Active 705 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $79,000 Active 704 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $79,000 Active 703 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $79,000 Active 702 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $79,000 Active 701 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $79,000 Active 700 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $79,000 Active 699 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $79,000 Active 697 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 9/10 Extreme FEMA zone AE · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥104°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 12% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,407
- − Mortgage interest
- −$10,921
- − Property taxes
- −$2,924
- − Insurance
- −$6,093
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,313
- − Management
- −$1,313
- − Depreciation
- −$5,672
- Taxable loss
- −$11,828
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,839
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,486/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This property requires extensive renovation to bring it up to a livable condition. Significant work is needed in the kitchen, bathrooms, exterior, flooring, interior walls, and systems.
Repairs flagged
- Major Kitchen — No appliances, no structure
- Major Bathrooms — No fixtures, no structure
- Major Exterior — No siding, no windows, no doors
- Major Flooring — No flooring
- Major Interior walls — No paint
- Major Systems — No HVAC, no electrical, no plumbing
Value-add opportunities
- Both Kitchen renovation — Appliances, cabinets, countertops ↑
- Both Bathroom renovation — Fixtures, vanity, tiling ↑
- Both Exterior siding and windows — Siding, windows, doors ↑
- Both Flooring — Hardwood or tile ↑
- Both Interior painting — Painting interior walls ↑
- Both HVAC and electrical — New HVAC and electrical systems ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Walker County
- NCES district ID
- 1305370
- Math proficiency
- 25% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 29% ▼ -10.00%
- Median HH income
- $39,889
- Composite
- 22.74/100
- National rank
- #8035
- State rank
- #114 of 174 in GA
Livability — Rossville
- Score
- 56/100
- State rank
- #484
- US rank
- #22540
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Walker County · 66,050 people
- City population
- 30,041
- Metro
- Chattanooga, TN-GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 30,041
- Household income
- $58,834
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Walker County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 66,050 people
- By 2030
- 64,305 · -2.6%
- By 2040
- 60,127 · -9.0%
- By 2050
- 55,551 · -15.9%
- By 2075
- 44,886 · -32.0%
- By 2100
- 34,015 · -48.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (86%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 86% Black 5% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 5%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Walker
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+59.3) · D 20.1% · R 79.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -12.5pp toward R · 2008: -46.8pp · 2024: -59.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+59.3 2020: R+59.3 2016: R+61.5 2012: R+50.2 2008: R+46.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -118.05%
- Current HPI
- 267.0047
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 7.44%
- Metro
- Chattanooga, TN-GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2024-10-21 Listed $79,000 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…