🏗️ New Construction
208 Antiquity Cir Lot 237 · Perry, GA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Cash flow +4.7/30.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Livability +3.4/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- 1% rule +0.7/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$296,935
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Move in Ready November 2026! The Coleman plan by Smith Douglas Homes in the new community Avalon. Step into this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, where modern comfort and thoughtful design come together across two spacious levels. The welcoming foyer opens to a dedicated dining room, perfect for entertaining, holidays, or flexible everyday use. The open-concept main living area seamlessly connects the family room, breakfast area, and spacious kitchen, creating an inviting space for gathering and daily living. A traditional electric fireplace with mantel and slate surround adds warmth and contemporary style.
Key facts
- Ensuite bath
- Electric fireplace
- Owner's suite
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $297k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-777 ($-9k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $197k (33.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $177k (40.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $177k (40.5% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 3.3% vs local median 4.8% in Perry — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 68/100 on livability (#149 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Houston County (urban): math 43% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #23 of 174 in GA (top 13%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Morningside Elementary School (math 32% / reading 32%, grade F, #582 of 1,228 statewide, top 50%, 503 students, 84% FRL); Perry Middle School (math 53% / reading 51%, grade C+, #60 of 470 statewide, top 13%, 1,070 students, 51% FRL); Perry High School (math 31% / reading 39%, grade F, #84 of 424 statewide, top 20%, 1,478 students, 48% FRL) — zoned schools average 61% FRL vs 46% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 772 active listings in the ZIP; 17 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 23d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 47% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,545 units permitted in Houston County in 2024 (336 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Houston County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 157 days — a 12% lower offer ($261k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 157 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 40% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.57% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.28%
- Cash-on-cash
- -10.75%
- DSCR
- 0.52
- GRM
- 14.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $309,733
- List price
- $296,935
- Delta
- -4.13%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 9 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Farmland Cir Lot 8 AG | 0.01mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 2,003 (-2%) | 6mo | $370,200 | $185 | 84 |
| 902 Washington St | 0.28mi | 4/3.0 | 2,066 (+1%) | 15mo | $310,500 | $150 | 72 |
| 906 Washington St | 0.24mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,045 (-0%) | 15mo | $277,499 | $136 | 70 |
| 202 Farmland Cir Lot 2 | 0.01mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,851 (-10%) | 8mo | $336,900 | $182 | 70 |
| 120 Bramblewood Way | 0.02mi | 4/2.0 | 1,756 (-14%) | 12mo | $295,339 | $168 | 63 |
| 405 Otter's Ridge Dr | 0.02mi | 4/2.0 | 1,766 (-14%) | 23mo | $302,900 | $172 | 55 |
| 905 Massee Ln | 0.50mi | 4/3.5 | 2,232 (+9%) | 10mo | $418,000 | $187 | 50 |
| 1309 Georgia Ave | 0.53mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,899 (-8%) | 12mo | $150,000 | $79 | 46 |
| 1208 Duncan Ave | 0.64mi | 4/3.0 | 2,331 (+14%) | 13mo | $357,000 | $153 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -35.8%
- Equity multiple
- -0.15×
- Total profit
- $-99,635
- Equity at exit
- $46,182
- IRR
- -48.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.73×
- Total profit
- $-150,298
- Equity at exit
- $26,780
Cash invested: $86,725 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 31 active · 24 under contract
- Months of supply
- 26.6 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $281,505 ($145/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 103 d
- This list price
- 68% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.3% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 31069
- Active inventory
- 772
- Price-to-rent
- 14.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,768 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,624
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$387 /mo · $4,646/yr
- Insurance
- −$129
- HOA
- −$33
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$371
- Net cashflow
- $-777
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-563 | -5% $-670 | +0% $-777 | +5% $-884 | +10% $-991 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-917 | -5% $-847 | +0% $-777 | +5% $-707 | +10% $-637 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-621 | -0.5pp $-698 | base $-777 | +0.5pp $-857 | +1.0pp $-939 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $77,433
- Closing costs
- $9,292
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 17 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1129 Macon Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,500 | $1.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 705 Charlse Dr Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1761 | $1,600 | $0.91 | 0d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1215 Macon Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1768 | $1,450 | $0.82 | 7d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1304 Georgia Ave Perry, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1485 | $3,500 | $2.36 | 5d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 1304 Georgia Ave Perry, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1485 | $3,500 | $2.36 | 184d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 1311 Georgia Ave Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1716 | $1,400 | $0.82 | 36d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1218 Creekwood Dr Perry, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,695 | $1.10 | 0d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1218 Creekwood Dr Perry, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1545 | $1,900 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1301 Tucker Rd Perry, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1852 | $1,700 | $0.92 | 22d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 1115 Kingston Rd Perry, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1740 | $2,000 | $1.15 | 162d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 528 Ansley Ave Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1862 | $1,700 | $0.91 | 8d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 105 Sherwood Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1418 | $1,350 | $0.95 | 0d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 304 Christopher Luke Cir Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,095 | $1.18 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1739 Houston Lake Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2163 | $1,895 | $0.88 | 184d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 1726 Greenwood Cir Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1647 | $3,990 | $2.42 | 0d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 1726 Greenwood Cir Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1647 | $3,490 | $2.12 | 184d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 316 Julianne St Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2297 | $1,825 | $0.79 | 184d | 1 | 1.40mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Home warranty includedListing accepts Cash, Conventional, FHA, and VA financing
- HOA & community
- Community association (HOA) with $400 initiation/association fee; fee includes management
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garageGarage with door openerGuest parking2 total parking spaces
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectricity availableHigh-speed internet availableUnderground utilitiesSewer availableWater available
- Home design
- Single-family residence (house)Two levelsUnder construction (new construction)
- Construction
- Built in 2026Brick and concrete constructionComposition roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- PatioPorchNone listed for lot features
Interior
- Kitchen
- Breakfast areaKitchen islandPantrySolid surface countertopsDishwasherMicrowaveStainless steel appliances
- Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminateVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroomDouble vanities
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric)Central air (electric)Ceiling fans
- Interior features
- Double vanityHigh ceilingsSeparate showerSoaking tubTray ceilingsWalk-in closetsNo shared/common wallsFireplace in family roomFamily room, foyer, and dedicated laundry room
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry on upper levelLaundry in hall
HOA detail $33/mo · $396/yr
- Likely covers
- electric
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $296,935 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $296,935 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $296,935 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $296,935 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $296,935 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $296,935 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $296,935 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $296,935 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $296,935 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $296,935 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $296,935 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $296,935 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $296,935 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $296,935 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $296,935 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $296,935 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $296,935 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $296,935 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $296,935 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $296,935 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $296,935 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $296,935 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $296,935 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $296,935 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $296,935 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $296,935 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $296,935 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $296,935 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $296,935 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $296,935 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-08statusdays on market $296,935 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $296,935 Price Change 125 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $296,935 Price Change 124 DOM
-
2026-10-05pricestatus $296,935 Price Change 123 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $296,885 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $296,885 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $296,885 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $296,885 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $296,885 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $296,885 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $296,885 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $296,885 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $296,885 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $296,885 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $296,885 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $296,885 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $296,885 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $296,885 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $296,885 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $296,885 Active 108 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $21,212
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,350
- − Property taxes
- −$4,646
- − Insurance
- −$1,549
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,697
- − Management
- −$1,697
- − HOA
- −$396
- − Depreciation
- −$9,010
- Taxable loss
- −$15,133
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,632
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,693/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This move-in-ready home is in excellent condition with modern finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a great opportunity for investors looking to maximize both resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can improve curb appeal and attract potential buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Updating light fixtures — Modern light fixtures can improve the home's curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase the home's value and appeal to tech-savvy buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Upgrading appliances — Upgrading to newer, more energy-efficient appliances can increase the home's value and appeal to buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Adding a smart thermostat — A smart thermostat can improve energy efficiency and comfort, making the home more attractive to buyers/tenants. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Houston County
- NCES district ID
- 1302880
- Math proficiency
- 43% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $54,823
- Composite
- 38.68/100
- National rank
- #4144
- State rank
- #23 of 174 in GA
Livability — Perry
- Score
- 68/100
- State rank
- #149
- US rank
- #9757
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Perry, GA
- County
- Houston County · 169,502 people
- City population
- 22,953
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,953
- Household income
- $74,501
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 19% of renters
Population outlook (Houston County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 169,502 people
- By 2030
- 178,486 · +5.3%
- By 2040
- 194,642 · +14.8%
- By 2050
- 207,119 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 231,480 · +36.6%
- By 2100
- 235,034 · +38.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Black 24% Hispanic / Latino 4% Asian 3% Two or more races 3%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 2% Chinese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Houston
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.3) · D 44.0% · R 55.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +8.9pp toward D · 2008: -20.2pp · 2024: -11.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.3 2020: R+12.4 2016: R+21.6 2012: R+20.7 2008: R+20.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -162.01%
- Current HPI
- 240.9327
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-06-04 Listed $296,885 GAMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…