🏗️ New Construction
Bedford A Plan · Mount Juliet, TN
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +6.4/30.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Rent growth +3.4/5.0
- 1% rule +1.5/10.0
- DSCR +0.7/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$267,606
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This classic cottage welcomes you with a charming covered porch that opens into a thoughtfully designed four-bedroom floor plan. The master suite is set apart from the other bedrooms by the spacious central living area. From the dining room, step through the back door and discover the potential for a perfect outdoor entertainment space. The Bedford A offers endless opportunities for comfort and style.
Key facts
- Covered porch
- Master suite
- Optional deck
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $268k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-714 ($-9k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $265k (0.8% below list).
- Recommended offer: $235k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 4.2% vs local median 2.8% in Mount Juliet — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 71/100 on livability (#48 in TN) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Wilson County (rural): math 42% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #10 of 139 in TN (top 7%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Elzie D Patton Elementary School (math 52% / reading 42%, grade D-, #139 of 952 statewide, top 16%, 469 students, 0% FRL); Mt. Juliet Middle School (math 41% / reading 36%, grade F, #49 of 333 statewide, top 15%, 1,022 students, 0% FRL); Mt. Juliet High School (math 20% / reading 49%, grade F, #41 of 332 statewide, top 15%, 1,633 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 25% district-wide (25 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.7%/yr); 1531 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 1,927 units permitted in Wilson County in 2024 (10 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $12k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Wilson County population projected at +47% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 774 days — a 12% lower offer ($235k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask is 3% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 774 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.65% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.19%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.52%
- DSCR
- 0.67
- GRM
- 12.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $406,657
- List price
- $267,606
- Delta
- -34.19%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 11 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 804 Sunset Pt | 0.22mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,659 (-4%) | 8mo | $300,000 | $181 | 72 |
| 814 Sunset Pt | 0.17mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,923 (+12%) | 1mo | $400,000 | $208 | 64 |
| 620 Creekfront Dr | 0.50mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,771 (+3%) | 8mo | $349,900 | $198 | 60 |
| 526 Creek Pt | 0.42mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,865 (+8%) | 5mo | $450,000 | $241 | 55 |
| 315 Cypress Glen Dr | 0.50mi | 4/2.0 | 1,645 (-4%) | 20mo | $350,000 | $213 | 53 |
| 612 Creekfront Dr | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,744 (+1%) | 23mo | $387,400 | $222 | 52 |
| 527 Creek Pt | 0.41mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,805 (+5%) | 20mo | $403,950 | $224 | 49 |
| 614 Creekfront Dr | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,940 (+13%) | 10mo | $345,400 | $178 | 44 |
| 624 Creekfront Dr | 0.53mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,590 (-8%) | 17mo | $439,900 | $277 | 41 |
| 626 Creekfront Dr | 0.55mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,511 (-12%) | 16mo | $405,000 | $268 | 36 |
| 311 Park Glen Dr | 0.60mi | 4/3.0 | 1,508 (-12%) | 15mo | $232,000 | $154 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.72% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -28.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.04×
- Total profit
- $-109,374
- Equity at exit
- $60,634
- IRR
- -25.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.28×
- Total profit
- $-145,546
- Equity at exit
- $35,160
Cash invested: $113,864 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Tennessee
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 8 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $384,832 ($185/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 435 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +27.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 37122
- Home prices YoY
- -30.1%
- Rents YoY
- 3.7%
- Active inventory
- 1531
- Price-to-rent
- 8.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,654 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,133
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$508 /mo · $6,100/yr
- Insurance
- −$169
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$557
- Net cashflow
- $-714
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-433 | -5% $-573 | +0% $-714 | +5% $-854 | +10% $-995 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-923 | -5% $-819 | +0% $-714 | +5% $-609 | +10% $-504 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-509 | -0.5pp $-610 | base $-714 | +0.5pp $-819 | +1.0pp $-926 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $101,664
- Closing costs
- $12,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 336 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,699 | $1.28 | 121d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 340 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,699 | $1.28 | 121d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 340 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,939 | $1.39 | 138d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 344 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,689 | $1.27 | 118d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 344 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,649 | $1.25 | 112d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 191 Old Mount Juliet Rd Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1730 | $2,195 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 6311 Trace Point Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,759 | $1.30 | 51d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 6315 Trace Point Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,579 | $1.22 | 51d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 6315 Trace Point Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,769 | $1.31 | 127d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 6315 Trace Point Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,719 | $1.29 | 121d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 5012 Millpond Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2138 | $2,290 | $1.07 | 109d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 6319 Trace Point Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,749 | $1.30 | 112d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1214 Saddle Brk Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1633 | $2,095 | $1.28 | 29d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 359 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1704 | $2,369 | $1.39 | 51d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 3005 Fieldstone Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1656 | $2,170 | $1.31 | 24d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7012 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1746 | $2,549 | $1.46 | 21d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7016 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1746 | $2,669 | $1.53 | 124d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7016 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1746 | $2,839 | $1.63 | 153d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 7016 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1746 | $2,519 | $1.44 | 112d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 2856 Park Knoll Dr Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1751 | $1,700 | $0.97 | 127d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 7011 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1704 | $2,399 | $1.41 | 51d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 7001 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,619 | $1.24 | 28d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 7001 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,649 | $1.25 | 51d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 7003 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1704 | $2,489 | $1.46 | 51d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 368 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,679 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 368 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2115 | $2,589 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 7021 Park Knoll Ln Mt Juliet, TN | 2.0–4.0 | 2.0–3.0 | 1638 | $3,254 | $1.99 | 2d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 372 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1704 | $2,399 | $1.41 | 51d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 372 Park Glen Dr Mt Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1704 | $2,429 | $1.43 | 31d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 615 Club View Way Mt. Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2012 | $2,750 | $1.37 | 112d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 585 Montrose Dr Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2069 | $2,650 | $1.28 | 7d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 6004 Crestview Ct Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2042 | $2,567 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 812 Kennear Ln Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1607 | $2,300 | $1.43 | 112d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 742 Tennypark Ln Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1679 | $2,150 | $1.28 | 19d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 814 Kennear Ln Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1679 | $2,500 | $1.49 | 10d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 150 Falkner Ln Mt. Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2000 | $2,495 | $1.25 | 164d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 748 Tennypark Ln Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1679 | $2,400 | $1.43 | 184d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 523 Montrose Dr Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2163 | $3,150 | $1.46 | 164d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 5037 Timber Trail Dr Mount Juliet, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2072 | $2,525 | $1.22 | 26d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 604 Hillview Dr Mount Juliet, TN | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1410 | $1,875 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 1.14mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-26days on market $267,606 Active 774 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $267,606 Active 773 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $267,606 Active 772 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $267,606 Active 771 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $267,606 Active 770 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $267,606 Active 769 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $267,606 Active 768 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $267,606 Active 767 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $267,606 Active 766 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $267,606 Active 765 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $267,606 Active 764 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $267,606 Active 763 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $267,606 Active 762 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $267,606 Active 761 DOM
-
2026-10-12pricedays on market $267,606 Active 760 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $264,433 Active 759 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $264,433 Active 758 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $264,433 Active 757 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $264,433 Active 756 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $264,433 Active 755 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $264,433 Active 754 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $264,433 Active 753 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $264,433 Active 752 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $264,433 Active 751 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $264,433 Active 750 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $264,433 Active 749 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $264,433 Active 748 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $264,433 Active 747 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $264,433 Active 746 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $264,433 Active 745 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $264,433 Active 743 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $264,433 Active 742 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $264,433 Active 741 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $264,433 Active 740 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $264,433 Active 739 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $264,433 Active 738 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $264,433 Active 737 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $264,433 Active 736 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $264,433 Active 735 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $264,433 Active 734 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $264,433 Active 733 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $264,433 Active 732 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $264,433 Active 731 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $264,433 Active 730 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $264,433 Active 729 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $264,433 Active 723 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $264,433 Active 722 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $264,433 Active 721 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $264,433 Active 718 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $264,433 Active 717 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $31,848
- − Mortgage interest
- −$22,779
- − Property taxes
- −$6,100
- − Insurance
- −$2,033
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,548
- − Management
- −$2,548
- − Depreciation
- −$11,830
- Taxable loss
- −$15,990
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,838
- After-tax cash flow
- $-4,726/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained single-family home with a good condition score and cosmetic rehab level is ready for a fresh coat of paint and landscaping improvements to further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase curb appeal and property value. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase property value and attract tech-savvy buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more functional and attractive to potential buyers/tenants. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Wilson County
- NCES district ID
- 4704550
- Math proficiency
- 42% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $68,429
- Composite
- 38.33/100
- National rank
- #4225
- State rank
- #10 of 139 in TN
Livability — Mount Juliet
- Score
- 71/100
- State rank
- #48
- US rank
- #7154
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Mount Juliet, TN
- County
- Wilson County · 160,409 people
- City population
- 68,492
- Metro
- Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN
- Population (ZIP)
- 68,492
- Household income
- $112,967
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Wilson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 160,409 people
- By 2030
- 176,099 · +9.8%
- By 2040
- 206,769 · +28.9%
- By 2050
- 235,383 · +46.7%
- By 2075
- 302,144 · +88.4%
- By 2100
- 343,710 · +114.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (80%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 80% Black 7% Hispanic / Latino 6% Two or more races 5% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Spanish 4% Arabic 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Wilson
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+40.1) · D 29.4% · R 69.4% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.5pp toward R · 2008: -36.6pp · 2024: -40.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+40.1 2020: R+37.7 2016: R+44.3 2012: R+41.6 2008: R+36.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -131.85%
- Current HPI
- 306.1814
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.72%
- Metro
- Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.78%
- F500 in state
- 22
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TN)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 3 | $91B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $72B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $88B |
|
||
| Paper / Packaging | 1 | $19B |
|
||
| Insurance | 1 | $13B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $12B |
|
||
Price history
+0.6% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-08 Price Changed $260,654 Zillow
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $218,843 Zillow
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $260,654 Zillow
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $218,843 Zillow
- 2026-03-20 Price Changed $260,654 Zillow
- 2026-03-03 Price Changed $257,371 Zillow
- 2025-03-03 Price Changed $250,020 Zillow
- 2025-02-26 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-02-02 Delisted — Zillow
- 2024-08-19 Listed $259,115 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…