6952 Falconer Way · Fort Worth, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +7.1/30.0
- Schools +4.8/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.8/10.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- DSCR +1.3/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$265,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Located in the growing Eagle Mountain corridor, 6952 Falconer Way offers immediate access to one of North Fort Worth’s most lifestyle-driven areas. Just minutes from Eagle Mountain Lake, enjoy boating, marinas, fishing, and waterfront parks, along with nearby Twin Points Park for swimming, picnicking, and weekend recreation. Outdoor access is a standout feature, with Eagle Mountain Park’s 400+ acres of trails, scenic overlooks, and natural landscape just a short drive away. Daily convenience is covered with quick access to the Alliance corridor, providing major retail, dining, and essentials without sacrificing the quieter residential feel of the neighborhood.
Key facts
- 7,579 sq ft lot
- 2 garage spots
- Built 2021
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $266k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-373 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $200k (24.8% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $233k (12.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $200k (24.8% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#49 in TX, #1,954 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD (urban): math 35% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #361 of 826 in TX (top 44%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Elkins El (math 30% / reading 39%, grade F, #1,995 of 4,322 statewide, top 50%, 656 students, 57% FRL); Creekview Middle (math 52% / reading 55%, grade C+, #275 of 1,662 statewide, top 17%, 844 students, 50% FRL); Boswell H S (math 49% / reading 62%, grade C, #364 of 1,632 statewide, top 23%, 2,547 students, 37% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.5%/yr); 1880 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 18,938 units permitted in Tarrant County in 2024 (8,336 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Tarrant County population projected at +41% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 19 days — a 2% lower offer ($262k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.2% of price.
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.88% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.61%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.03%
- DSCR
- 0.73
- GRM
- 9.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $321,744
- List price
- $265,500
- Delta
- -17.48%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6932 Falconer Way | 0.05mi | 4/2.0 | 1,998 (-0%) | 1mo | $330,000 | $165 | 96 |
| 6912 Waterloo Ln | 0.06mi | 4/2.0 | 1,924 (-4%) | 1mo | $315,000 | $164 | 89 |
| 5005 Draper Ridge Dr | 0.35mi | 4/2.0 | 1,985 (-1%) | 2mo | $317,999 | $160 | 80 |
| 4901 Parkview Hills Ln | 0.49mi | 4/2.0 | 1,925 (-4%) | 1mo | $295,000 | $153 | 69 |
| 5044 Draper Ridge Dr | 0.32mi | 4/2.0 | 1,810 (-10%) | 2mo | $303,999 | $168 | 67 |
| 5068 Draper Ridge Dr | 0.32mi | 4/2.0 | 1,810 (-10%) | 2mo | $297,999 | $165 | 67 |
| 7229 Brambleberry Rd | 0.24mi | 5/3.0 (+1) | 2,171 (+8%) | 0mo | $311,999 | $144 | 66 |
| 5345 Hull Ct | 0.53mi | 4/2.0 | 1,882 (-6%) | 1mo | $300,000 | $159 | 64 |
| 5100 Draper Ridge Dr | 0.33mi | 5/3.0 (+1) | 2,171 (+8%) | 2mo | $360,999 | $166 | 60 |
| 4617 Waterford | 0.65mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,176 (+9%) | 0mo | $275,000 | $126 | 48 |
| 7241 Misty Summit Dr | 0.50mi | 4/2.5 | 1,707 (-15%) | 2mo | $299,999 | $176 | 48 |
| 6321 Maritime St | 0.69mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,237 (+12%) | 3mo | $305,000 | $136 | 39 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.51% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -28.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.06×
- Total profit
- $-69,975
- Equity at exit
- $39,587
- IRR
- -36.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.40×
- Total profit
- $-104,176
- Equity at exit
- $22,956
Cash invested: $74,340 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 80 active · 82 under contract
- Months of supply
- 8.4 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $314,495 ($168/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 58 d
- This list price
- 6% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -4.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76179
- Rents YoY
- 1.5%
- Active inventory
- 1880
- Price-to-rent
- 9.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,332 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,392
- Tax from tax record
- −$697 /mo · $8,364/yr
- Insurance
- −$111
- HOA
- −$16
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$490
- Net cashflow
- $-373
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-223 | -5% $-298 | +0% $-373 | +5% $-448 | +10% $-524 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-558 | -5% $-465 | +0% $-373 | +5% $-281 | +10% $-189 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-240 | -0.5pp $-306 | base $-373 | +0.5pp $-442 | +1.0pp $-512 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $66,375
- Closing costs
- $7,965
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5512 Parkview Hills Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2223 | $2,287 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 6932 Falconer Way Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1998 | $2,400 | $1.20 | 130d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 6924 Waterloo Ln Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $2,100 | $1.31 | 110d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 6924 Waterloo Ln Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $2,100 | $1.31 | 112d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 6924 Waterloo Ln Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $2,050 | $1.28 | 57d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 5533 Parkview Hills Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1941 | $2,112 | $1.09 | 3d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 6824 Turtle Stream Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $1,900 | $1.21 | 119d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 5401 Creek Hill Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2059 | $2,349 | $1.14 | 135d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 5140 Meandering Creek Ct Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2712 | $2,225 | $0.82 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 5140 Meandering Creek Ct Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2712 | $2,225 | $0.82 | 6d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 5121 Hidden Treasure Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1736 | $2,265 | $1.30 | 51d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 5125 Bayridge Ct Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2360 | $2,200 | $0.93 | 65d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 5344 Brahma Trl Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1720 | $2,295 | $1.33 | 165d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 5344 Brahma Trl Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1720 | $2,195 | $1.28 | 148d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 7101 Landings Edge Rd Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1498 | $2,075 | $1.39 | 51d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 7109 Landings Edge Rd Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1668 | $2,115 | $1.27 | 49d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 5105 Hidden Treasure Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1885 | $2,299 | $1.22 | 51d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 7124 Landings Edge Rd Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1736 | $2,049 | $1.18 | 49d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 6848 Valley Creek Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1537 | $1,875 | $1.22 | 140d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 6812 Valley Creek Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1764 | $1,950 | $1.11 | 161d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 4973 Draper Ridge Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1707 | $2,200 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 4964 Creek Ridge Trl Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2177 | $2,140 | $0.98 | 163d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 4937 Parkview Hills Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2368 | $2,050 | $0.87 | 49d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 4937 Parkview Hills Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2368 | $2,349 | $0.99 | 116d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 4941 Water Ridge Ln Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1724 | $1,940 | $1.13 | 3d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 4945 Draper Ridge Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,950 | $1.17 | 91d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 4945 Draper Ridge Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,950 | $1.17 | 94d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 7209 Misty Summit Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,500 | $0.90 | 132d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 6525 Trident Ct Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1662 | $1,995 | $1.20 | 1d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 4909 Grey Fallow St Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1668 | $2,225 | $1.33 | 51d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 6521 Trident Ct Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1802 | $2,095 | $1.16 | 115d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 4929 Creek Ridge Trl Fort Worth, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2469 | $2,600 | $1.05 | 10d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 4929 Creek Ridge Trl Fort Worth, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2469 | $2,649 | $1.07 | 38d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 5821 Northfield Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $1,975 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4921 Wildcreek Way Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2492 | $2,119 | $0.85 | 3d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4921 Wildcreek Way Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2492 | $2,229 | $0.89 | 14d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4901 Draper Ridge Dr Fort Worth, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1668 | $2,149 | $1.29 | 51d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 5800 Stone Meadow Ln Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1574 | $1,875 | $1.19 | 127d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 5108 Waterford Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1408 | $1,795 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 5816 Stone Meadow Ln Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1608 | $2,095 | $1.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOAAnnual association fee of $189Association fee includes management fees
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached two-car garageFront-facing garageGarage door opener
- Security
- Carbon monoxide detectorsSmoke detectors
- Utilities
- City sewerCity water
- Home design
- Single-family residenceOne story
- Construction
- Built in 2021Brick, concrete, fiber cement, siding, and wood constructionAsphalt and composition roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- Covered porchWood-fenced backyardGreenbelt lotInterior lot
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalElectric rangeEat-in kitchenGranite countersKitchen island
- Bedrooms
- Four bedrooms, all on the first floor
- Flooring
- CarpetCeramic tileLuxury vinyl plank
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsPrimary bedroom with ensuite bathDouble vanity
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- One living areaTwo dining areasOpen floor planHigh-speed internet available
HOA detail $16/mo · $192/yr
- Likely covers
- water
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $265,500 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $265,500 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $265,500 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $265,500 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $265,500 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $265,500 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $265,500 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $265,500 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $265,500 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $265,500 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $265,500 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $265,500 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $265,500 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $265,500 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $265,500 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $265,500 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $265,500 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-21pricestatusdays on market $265,500 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-07-21statusdays on market $275,500 Pending 99 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $275,500 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $275,500 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $275,500 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $275,500 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $275,500 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $275,500 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $275,500 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $275,500 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $275,500 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $275,500 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $275,500 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $275,500 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $275,500 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $275,500 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $275,500 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $275,500 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $275,500 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $275,500 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $275,500 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $275,500 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $275,500 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $275,500 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-06-26days on market $275,500 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-06-24days on market $275,500 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-06-22pricedays on market $275,500 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $289,900 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $289,900 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $289,900 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $289,900 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $289,900 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $289,900 Active 61 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $8,364 · $697/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $8,364 · $697/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,989
- − Mortgage interest
- −$14,872
- − Property taxes
- −$8,364
- − Insurance
- −$1,328
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,239
- − Management
- −$2,239
- − HOA
- −$192
- − Depreciation
- −$7,724
- Taxable loss
- −$8,968
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,152
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,327/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This home is in good condition with a good condition score of 80. It has a cosmetic rehab level and requires minimal repairs. The highest-ROI updates would be painting the exterior trim, replacing the carpet with hardwood flooring, installing a new kitchen backsplash, and installing a new bathroom vanity.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint exterior trim — Enhances curb appeal and can increase property value ↑
- Both Replace carpet with hardwood flooring — Improves aesthetics and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Resale Install new kitchen backsplash — Can add visual interest and increase property value ↑
- Resale Install new bathroom vanity — Can improve aesthetics and increase property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4817700
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 42% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $72,781
- Composite
- 35.41/100
- National rank
- #4945
- State rank
- #361 of 826 in TX
Livability — Fort Worth
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #49
- US rank
- #1954
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Fort Worth, TX
- County
- Tarrant County · 2,380,417 people
- City population
- 911,619
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 80,090
- Household income
- $107,428
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Tarrant County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,380,417 people
- By 2030
- 2,578,900 · +8.3%
- By 2040
- 2,974,995 · +25.0%
- By 2050
- 3,350,489 · +40.8%
- By 2075
- 4,216,909 · +77.2%
- By 2100
- 4,741,527 · +99.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 28% Two or more races 14% Black 12% Asian 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 22% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 81% English-only · Spanish 15% Other Asian/Pacific 2% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Tarrant
- 2024 margin
- Lean R (+5.1) · D 46.7% · R 51.9% · Other 1.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.6pp toward D · 2008: -11.7pp · 2024: -5.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+5.1 2020: D+0.2 2016: R+8.7 2012: R+15.7 2008: R+11.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -137.12%
- Current HPI
- 237.6676
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.51%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-13.0% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-20 Listed $265,500 NTREIS
- 2026-06-22 Price Changed $275,500 NTREIS
- 2026-05-17 Price Changed $289,900 NTREIS
- 2026-04-12 Listed $305,000 NTREIS
Property tax history
+70.9%/yrLatest (2025): $8,364 · -0.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…