Multi-family
339 Rhode Island St · Buffalo, NY
Flood risk 3/10 · Minor
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.06%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 91°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 4 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 9 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +24.3/30.0
- Appreciation +8.8/10.0
- DSCR +7.8/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- 1% rule +5.0/10.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Schools +3.7/10.0
- Rent growth +2.4/5.0
$1,500,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 1 unit. estimate disagrees with records
5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.
Listing remarks MLS
Historic corner brick apartment building in Buffalo's West Side that needs complete and total renovation. Serious developers only. Building originally has storefronts on the first floor which could be opened back up. Tax record indicates 12 units, but this is a shell and is a ground up renovation. Sold "AS IS". Terrific opportunity for development on a street that is experiencing significant revitalization.
Key facts
- New plumbing
- Fire sprinkler
- New electrical
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 15-bed/?-bath multifamily listed at $1.50M. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $3k ($36k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($15k rent vs $1.50M).
- Recommended offer: $1.32M (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 8.7% vs local median 6.8% in Buffalo — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 77/100 on livability (#195 in NY, #3,011 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
- Buffalo City School District (urban): math 41% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: International School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #2,048 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 981 students, 92% FRL); Hutchinson Central Technical High School (math 96% / reading 32%, grade B-, #807 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,175 students, 78% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.5%/yr); 278 active listings in the ZIP; 1 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $15,016/mo this rent would consume 334% of the median local household income ($54k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $123k of equity ($10k loan paydown + $113k appreciation (7.5% local appreciation)).
- At projected returns (7.5% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $420k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$197k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 181 days — a 12% lower offer ($1.32M) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 13y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $250k (14%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $130k; list at $1.50M implies a 1054% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 181 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.00% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.71%
- Cash-on-cash
- 8.65%
- DSCR
- 1.38
- GRM
- 8.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $3,422,939
- List price
- $1,500,000
- Delta
- -56.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 3 within 1.0 mi
Projected returns pro-forma
7.51% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 24.4%
- Equity multiple
- 2.71×
- Total profit
- $719,481
- Equity at exit
- $1,090,160
- IRR
- 21.4%
- Equity multiple
- 5.43×
- Total profit
- $1,861,902
- Equity at exit
- $2,118,441
Cash invested: $420,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 14213
- Home prices YoY
- 1.7%
- Rents YoY
- -0.5%
- Active inventory
- 278
- Price-to-rent
- 103.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $15,016 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$7,866
- Tax from tax record
- −$345 /mo · $4,141/yr
- Insurance
- −$625
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$3,153
- Net cashflow
- $3,026
12-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7× units | 1 | 1 | $8,484 |
| #1 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #2 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #3 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #4 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #5 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #6 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| #7 | 1 | 1 | $1,212 |
| 4× units | 2 | 1 | $5,200 |
| #8 | 2 | 1 | $1,300 |
| #9 | 2 | 1 | $1,300 |
| #10 | 2 | 1 | $1,300 |
| #11 | 2 | 1 | $1,300 |
| 1× unit | 0 | 1 | $1,331 |
| Total (12 units) | $15,016 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $3,875 | -5% $3,451 | +0% $3,026 | +5% $2,602 | +10% $2,177 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $1,840 | -5% $2,433 | +0% $3,026 | +5% $3,619 | +10% $4,213 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $3,782 | -0.5pp $3,408 | base $3,026 | +0.5pp $2,638 | +1.0pp $2,242 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $375,000
- Closing costs
- $45,000
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Lowell Pl Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,200 | $1.41 | 152d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 256 14th St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,100 | $1.38 | 155d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 286 Normal Ave Unit Upper Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1084 | $1,250 | $1.15 | 55d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 102 17th St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1086 | $1,250 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 102 17th St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1086 | $1,500 | $1.38 | 20d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 102 17th St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1086 | $1,290 | $1.19 | 164d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 460 Rhode Island St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1089 | $1,500 | $1.38 | 155d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 460 Rhode Island St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1089 | $1,550 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,100 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,050 | $1.05 | 155d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 327 Hampshire St Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,200 | $1.71 | 0d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 193 Massachusetts Ave Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $925 | $1.32 | 184d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 219 Hampshire St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,000 | $1.11 | 31d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 219 Hampshire St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,000 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 232 Richmond Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,250 | $1.14 | 7d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 232 Richmond Ave Unit 5 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,300 | $1.18 | 7d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 273 Richmond Ave Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 840 | $1,699 | $2.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 441 Fargo Ave Unit 1 Lower Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 55d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 411 W Ferry St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,100 | $1.22 | 155d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 77 California St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,100 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 419 Richmond Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,250 | $1.67 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 128 Rhode Island St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,075 | $0.98 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 346 Bryant St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 792 | $1,890 | $2.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 334 Bryant St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 797 | $1,890 | $2.37 | 10d | 6 | 0.44mi |
| 325 Breckenridge St Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 55d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 423 Breckenridge St Apt 2 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,350 | $1.35 | 6d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 378 Breckenridge St Apt 1 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,400 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 416 Jersey St Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 325 | $1,100 | $3.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 255 Ashland Ave Apt 3 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 625 | $1,100 | $1.76 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 885 Niagara St Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 875 | $619 | $0.71 | 184d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 238 Lexington Ave Unit 3 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 877 Prospect Ave Unit 65 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 690 | $1,300 | $1.88 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 328 Summer St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | — | 1.0 | 800 | $1,000 | $1.25 | 2d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 504 Elmwood Ave Unit 202 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 602 | $1,250 | $2.08 | 184d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 528 Richmond Ave Unit 3 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,300 | $1.30 | 55d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 850 West Ave Apt 4 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $950 | $1.06 | 31d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 850 West Ave Apt 4 Buffalo, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $950 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 374 Elmwood Ave Apt 4 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,100 | $1.57 | 184d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 374 Elmwood Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,300 | $1.86 | 164d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 267 W Utica St Buffalo, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,200 | $1.85 | 55d | 1 | 0.57mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Gross rental income reported at $162,420Operating expenses reported at $73,964Operating expenses include insurance, maintenance (structure and general), professional management, snow removal, utilities, water/sewer, and items noted in remarksOwner pays snow removal, trash collection, and water; rent includes snow removal, trash collection, and water
- HOA & community
- Laundry facilities in the building
Exterior
- Parking
- No drivewayNo garage
- Utilities
- High-speed internet availablePublic water connectedSewer connectedElectrical system with circuit breakers
- Home design
- 4-story buildingResale property
- Construction
- Brick constructionCopper and PEX plumbingMembrane (rubber) roof
- Exterior features
- Near public transitRectangular residential lotCity street frontage
Interior
- Bedrooms
- Multifamily property with 11 total units
- Flooring
- CarpetHardwoodLaminateVaried flooring throughout
- Heating & cooling
- Gas forced-air heating
- Interior features
- Full basementCommon-area laundry with coin-operated machinesWindows upgraded for energy efficiency
- Laundry & utility
- On-site washer and dryer availableGas water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $1,500,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $1,500,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $1,500,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $1,500,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $1,500,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $1,500,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $1,500,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $1,500,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $1,500,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $1,500,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $1,500,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $1,500,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $1,500,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $1,500,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $1,500,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $1,500,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $1,500,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $1,500,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $1,500,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $1,500,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $1,500,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $1,500,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $1,500,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $1,500,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $1,500,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $1,500,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $1,500,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $1,500,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $1,500,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $1,500,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $1,500,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $1,500,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $1,500,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $1,500,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $1,500,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $1,500,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $1,500,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $1,500,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $1,500,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $1,500,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $1,500,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $1,500,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $1,500,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $1,500,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $1,500,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $1,500,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $1,500,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $1,500,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $1,500,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $1,500,000 Active 130 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $4,141 · $345/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $14,746 · $1,229/mo
- Expected delta
- +$10,604/yr (+$884/mo · 256.1%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 3/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 6% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 9 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $180,192
- − Mortgage interest
- −$84,023
- − Property taxes
- −$4,141
- − Insurance
- −$7,500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$14,415
- − Management
- −$14,415
- − Depreciation
- −$43,636
- Taxable income
- $12,060
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,894
- After-tax cash flow
- $33,422/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This fully renovated multi-family building in the Five Points neighborhood is move-in ready and in excellent condition. It offers a great opportunity for investors looking to capitalize on the area's revitalization.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both Interior paint — Fresh paint can make the interior look more inviting ↑
- Both Appliance upgrades — Modern appliances can attract more tenants and buyers ↑
- Both Landlord insurance — Provides peace of mind and can be a selling point ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Buffalo City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3605850
- Math proficiency
- 41% ▲ 11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 40% ▲ 7.00%
- Median HH income
- $31,665
- Composite
- 33.17/100
- National rank
- #5544
- State rank
- #535 of 590 in NY
Livability — Buffalo
- Score
- 77/100
- State rank
- #195
- US rank
- #3011
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Buffalo, NY
- County
- Erie County · 933,037 people
- City population
- 440,021
- Metro
- Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 24,107
- Household income
- $53,870
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 933,037 people
- By 2030
- 935,181 · +0.2%
- By 2040
- 928,531 · -0.5%
- By 2050
- 905,725 · -2.9%
- By 2075
- 834,037 · -10.6%
- By 2100
- 708,033 · -24.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.70)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 46% Hispanic / Latino 20% Black 18% Asian 12% Two or more races 10%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 1% Puerto Rican 16% Dominican 1%
- Languages at home
- 68% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Asian/Pacific 7% Arabic 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Erie
- 2024 margin
- Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 7.51%
- Current HPI
- 448.4879
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.49%
- Metro
- Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+1067.4% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-11 Listed $1,750,000 UNYREIS
- 2014-01-10 Sold (Public Records) $130,000 Public Records
- 2014-01-06 Sold (MLS) $130,000 WNYREIS
- 2013-08-27 Listed $149,900 WNYREIS
Property tax history
+24.2%/yrLatest (2025): $4,141 · -1.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…