CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
124 Rhode Island St Multi-family
B+ Composite 79.99
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +8.8/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +5.3/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.4/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0

$150,000

124 Rhode Island St · Buffalo, NY 14213
5 bd · 2.0 ba · 2,016 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 226 Days on market
Built 1880 Fair condition 1,650 sqft lot $74/sqft · 63% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 1 unit. estimate disagrees with records

Listing remarks MLS

Great opportunity to own a multifamily home on Buffalo’s desirable West Side, just steps from the rapidly growing Niagara Street corridor. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants. While the interior could use some TLC, the seller has already completed major capital improvements for peace of mind, including updated mechanicals and exterior upgrades. This property offers strong rental potential with a lower 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit and an upper 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit. Conveniently located near downtown, the waterfront, and all that Buffalo’s West Side has to offer. Great investment opportunity with room to add value. Offers will be reviewed as they are received.

Key facts

  • Multifamily home
  • Updated mechanicals
  • Exterior upgrades

Tags

MULTIFAMILY HOMEMAJOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTSUPDATED MECHANICALSEXTERIOR UPGRADESSTRONG RENTAL POTENTIALCONVENIENTLY LOCATED

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 5-bed/2.0-bath multifamily listed at $150k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($13k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $150k).
  • Recommended offer: $132k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 14.9% vs local median 6.8% in Buffalo — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#195 in NY, #3,011 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Buffalo City School District (urban): math 41% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: International School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #2,048 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 981 students, 92% FRL); Hutchinson Central Technical High School (math 96% / reading 32%, grade B-, #807 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,175 students, 78% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.5%/yr); 278 active listings in the ZIP; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $2,490/mo this rent would consume 55% of the median local household income ($54k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $12k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $11k appreciation (7.5% local appreciation)).
  • At projected returns (7.5% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $42k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 3, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 226 days — a 12% lower offer ($132k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $30k (17%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1880 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $132,000 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 226 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1880 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.66% ✓
Cap rate
14.87%
Cash-on-cash
30.65%
DSCR
2.36
GRM
5.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$401,698
List price
$150,000
Delta
-62.66%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
651 Prospect Ave 0.19mi 5/2.0 2,026 (+0%) 14mo $278,500 $137 79
193 Vermont St 0.22mi 5/3.0 2,146 (+6%) 4mo $305,000 $142 72
375 Plymouth Ave 0.22mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,121 (+5%) 9mo $265,000 $125 68
30 Arkansas St 0.54mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,100 (+4%) 1mo $145,000 $69 62
298 Massachusetts Ave 0.39mi 5/2.0 2,221 (+10%) 5mo $220,000 $99 60
162 Normal Ave 0.43mi 4/2.0 (-1) 1,818 (-10%) 2mo $100,000 $55 57
439 Vermont St 0.63mi 4/2.0 (-1) 1,898 (-6%) 1mo $205,000 $108 55
325 Breckenridge St 0.73mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,044 (+1%) 7mo $175,500 $86 53
149 16th St 0.53mi 6/3.0 (+1) 2,169 (+8%) 14mo $394,000 $182 42
457 Vermont St 0.67mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,288 (+14%) 1mo $223,300 $98 41
214 W Ferry St Unit N 0.59mi 5/2.0 2,296 (+14%) 12mo $185,000 $81 39
250 West Ave 0.72mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,230 (+11%) 8mo $375,000 $168 37

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

7.51% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
41.9%
Equity multiple
3.81×
Total profit
$118,118
Equity at exit
$109,016
10-year hold
IRR
36.6%
Equity multiple
7.63×
Total profit
$278,440
Equity at exit
$211,844

Cash invested: $42,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
27 active · 23 under contract
Months of supply
10.8 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$229,900 ($102/sqft)
Median days on market
79 d
This list price
22% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+94.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14213

Home prices YoY
1.7%
Rents YoY
-0.5%
Active inventory
278
Price-to-rent
8.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,490 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$787
Tax from tax record
−$45 /mo · $544/yr
Insurance
−$62
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$523
Net cashflow
$1,073

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
1× unit 3 1 $1,415
1× unit 2 1 $1,075
Total (2 units) $2,490

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,132
Max offer price $150,000
Occupancy floor 52%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,158 -5% $1,115 +0% $1,073 +5% $1,030 +10% $988
Rent -10% $876 -5% $974 +0% $1,073 +5% $1,171 +10% $1,269
Rate -1.0pp $1,148 -0.5pp $1,111 base $1,073 +0.5pp $1,034 +1.0pp $994

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$37,500
Closing costs
$4,500
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
128 Rhode Island St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,075 $0.98 10d 1 0.01mi
395 Fargo Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1200 $1,300 $1.08 127d 1 0.06mi
441 Fargo Ave Unit 1 Lower Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1100 $1,350 $1.23 55d 1 0.08mi
799 Niagara St Apt 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 26d 1 0.12mi
885 Niagara St Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 875 $619 $0.71 184d 1 0.13mi
193 Massachusetts Ave Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $925 $1.32 184d 1 0.19mi
788 Columbus Pkwy Unit 7 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,150 $1.15 10d 1 0.20mi
501 West Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1276 $1,575 $1.23 55d 1 0.25mi
501 West Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1276 $1,550 $1.21 52d 1 0.25mi
501 Plymouth Ave Unit 2- 2nd Floor Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,350 $1.23 55d 1 0.25mi
286 Normal Ave Unit Upper Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1084 $1,250 $1.15 55d 1 0.26mi
236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,100 $1.10 184d 1 0.27mi
236 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,050 $1.05 155d 1 0.27mi
279 Normal Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1125 $1,400 $1.24 6d 1 0.29mi
256 14th St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,100 $1.38 155d 1 0.35mi
219 Hampshire St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 900 $1,000 $1.11 31d 1 0.37mi
219 Hampshire St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 900 $1,000 $1.11 10d 1 0.37mi
351 Connecticut St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.5 1150 $2,150 $1.87 112d 1 0.37mi
367 Connecticut St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 1150 $3,000 $2.61 151d 1 0.40mi
44 Lowell Pl Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,200 $1.41 152d 1 0.42mi
395 Connecticut St Uppr 1 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,600 $1.45 10d 1 0.44mi
77 California St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,100 $1.38 184d 1 0.44mi
508 Prospect Ave Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,250 $2.25 138d 1 0.46mi
625 Niagara St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 820 $1,350 $1.65 52d 1 0.47mi
850 West Ave Apt 4 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $950 $1.06 10d 1 0.47mi
850 West Ave Apt 4 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $950 $1.06 31d 1 0.47mi
26 Sherwood St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1250 $1,200 $0.96 2d 1 0.47mi
26 Sherwood St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1250 $1,200 $0.96 25d 1 0.47mi
124 Normal Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1500 $2,000 $1.33 138d 1 0.49mi
872 West Ave Apt 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,100 $1.10 10d 1 0.50mi
49 15th St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1200 $1,250 $1.04 10d 1 0.50mi
161 16th St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $2,000 $1.33 0d 1 0.51mi
161 16th St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $2,000 $1.33 52d 1 0.51mi
608 Niagara St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1200 $1,195 $1.00 155d 1 0.51mi
310 Hampshire St Apt 3 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,500 $1.25 184d 1 0.52mi
67 Herkimer St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 10d 1 0.53mi
327 Hampshire St Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $1,200 $1.71 0d 1 0.54mi
102 17th St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1086 $1,500 $1.38 20d 1 0.55mi
102 17th St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1086 $1,250 $1.15 10d 1 0.55mi
102 17th St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1086 $1,290 $1.19 164d 1 0.55mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $150,000 Active 226 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $150,000 Active 225 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $150,000 Active 224 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $150,000 Active 223 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $150,000 Active 222 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $150,000 Active 220 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $150,000 Active 219 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $150,000 Active 218 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $150,000 Active 217 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $150,000 Active 216 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $150,000 Active 215 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $150,000 Active 214 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $150,000 Active 213 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $150,000 Active 212 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $150,000 Active 211 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $150,000 Active 210 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $150,000 Active 209 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $150,000 Active 208 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $150,000 Active 207 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $150,000 Active 206 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $150,000 Active 205 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $150,000 Active 204 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $150,000 Active 203 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $150,000 Active 202 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $150,000 Active 201 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $150,000 Active 200 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $150,000 Active 199 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $150,000 Active 198 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $150,000 Active 197 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $150,000 Active 196 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $150,000 Active 195 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $150,000 Active 194 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $150,000 Active 193 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $150,000 Active 192 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $150,000 Active 191 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $150,000 Active 190 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $150,000 Active 189 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $150,000 Active 188 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $150,000 Active 187 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $150,000 Active 186 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $150,000 Active 185 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $150,000 Active 184 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $150,000 Active 182 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $150,000 Active 181 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $150,000 Active 180 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $150,000 Active 179 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $150,000 Active 178 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $150,000 Active 177 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $150,000 Active 176 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $150,000 Active 175 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$544 · $45/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,539 · $128/mo
Expected delta
+$996/yr (+$83/mo · 183.1%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥92°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 9 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$29,880
− Mortgage interest
−$8,402
− Property taxes
−$544
− Insurance
−$750
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,390
− Management
−$2,390
− Depreciation
−$4,364
Taxable income
$11,040
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,649
After-tax cash flow
$10,223/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $50,400–$90,720 screening

This multifamily home on Buffalo's West Side requires significant exterior repairs and maintenance, including a new roof and fresh paint, to improve its condition and value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be old and possibly damaged, indicated by the visible wear and tear.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows seem to be old and possibly in need of replacement, as indicated by their appearance.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel may need to be updated or replaced, as it appears to be old and possibly in need of maintenance.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The exterior of the house shows signs of wear and possible water damage, which could indicate plumbing issues that need addressing.

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — The satellite image shows a worn roof
  • Major exterior siding — Weathered siding
  • Major landscaping — Unkempt landscaping

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — Fresh paint would improve curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both repair roof — A new roof would significantly increase the property's value ↑
  • Both landscaping — A well-maintained yard would enhance curb appeal and rental potential ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 53/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Discovery School F NY #1,444/2,108 Nat'l #19,648/41,679 High Leonardo Da Vinci High School B NY #766/1,100 Nat'l #2,727/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Buffalo City School District
NCES district ID
3605850
Math proficiency
41% ▲ 11.00%
Reading proficiency
40% ▲ 7.00%
Median HH income
$31,665
Composite
33.17/100
National rank
#5544
State rank
#535 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Buffalo

Score
77/100
State rank
#195
US rank
#3011

Category grades

Amenities A Commute A+ Cost of living A Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Buffalo, NY
County
Erie County · 933,037 people
City population
440,021
Metro
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
Population (ZIP)
24,107
Household income
$53,870
Rent vs Own
60.5% rent · 39.5% own
Severe rent burden
9% of renters

Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
933,037 people
By 2030
935,181 · +0.2%
By 2040
928,531 · -0.5%
By 2050
905,725 · -2.9%
By 2075
834,037 · -10.6%
By 2100
708,033 · -24.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.70)
Race & ethnicity
White 46% Hispanic / Latino 20% Black 18% Asian 12% Two or more races 10%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 1% Puerto Rican 16% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
68% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Asian/Pacific 7% Arabic 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Erie

2024 margin
Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
2008→2024 swing
-7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
All cycles
2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+80.0% since first listed
4 events — show timeline
  • 2026-03-27 Listed $180,000 WNYREIS
  • 2022-07-06 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2022-06-17 Contingent — WNYREIS
  • 2022-06-06 Listed $99,999 WNYREIS

Property tax history

+11.9%/yr

Latest (2025): $544 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…