CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
83 Bryant Unit 7AB
F Composite 32.8
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Appreciation +5.9/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.6/5.0
  • Schools +4.0/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • 1% rule +2.9/10.0
  • Cash flow +0.0/30.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0

$239,900

83 Bryant Unit 7AB · Buffalo, NY 14209
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,900 sqft · Condo · 486 Days on market
Built 1927 Good condition $126/sqft · 58% below area $2557/mo HOA · 135% of rent ↓ 23% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

WELCOME TO EASY CITY LIVING IN THIS CHARMING CO OP LOCATED IN ONE OF BUFFALOS ARCHITECTURALLY BEAUTIFUL BUIDINGS. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN BUFFALO, BUILT IN BOOK CASES AND STUNNING FIREPLACE. TWO NICE SIZE BEDROOM AND TWO FULL BATHS. THE FORMAL DINNING ROOM IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING A NEWER KITCHEN WITH CHERRY CABINETS AND QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS. IN UNIT LAUNDRY, ALL WINDOWS RECENTLY REPLACED. HARD WOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT, ADDITIONAL STORAGE UNIT IN THE BASEMENT. SHARED ROOF TOP PATIO OFFERS BEAUTIFUL VIEW. HOA INCLUDES UTILITIES, TAXES, INTERIOR/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE, GARBAGE COLLECTION. CLOSE TO ELMWOOD VILLAGE, DOWNTOWN BUFFALO, DINNING, SHOPS AND CULTERAL ATTRACTIONS 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR ALL SHOWINGS. PLEASE DO NOT USE SHOWING TIME!

Key facts

  • Newer kitchen
  • Cherry cabinets
  • Built in book cases

Tags

LARGE LIVING ROOMBUILT IN BOOK CASESSTUNNING FIREPLACENEWER KITCHENCHERRY CABINETSQUARTZ COUNTER TOPS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $240k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-3k ($-33k/yr) — negative.
  • Rent doesn't cover operating costs at any purchase price — skip.
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $190k (21.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $190k (21.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate -7.3% vs local median 6.8% in Buffalo — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#195 in NY, #3,011 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Buffalo City School District (urban): math 41% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: International School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #2,048 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 981 students, 92% FRL); Hutchinson Central Technical High School (math 96% / reading 32%, grade B-, #807 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,175 students, 78% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.5%/yr); 94 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 40% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $1,896/mo this rent would consume 45% of the median local household income ($50k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $6k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $4k appreciation (1.9% local appreciation)).
  • By year 6, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$33k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 486 days — a 12% lower offer ($211k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 135% of rent; built in 1927 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $189,623 (21.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 486 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 21% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Built in 1927 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  9. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.79% ✗
Cap rate
-7.30%
Cash-on-cash
-48.54%
DSCR
-1.16
GRM
10.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$568,794
List price
$239,900
Delta
-57.82%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
33 Gates Cir Unit 5C 0.77mi 2/2.0 1,849 (-3%) 2mo $599,900 $324 59
9 Hamlin Rd 1.10mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,894 (-0%) 2mo $280,000 $148 55
240 14th St 0.91mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,824 (-4%) 2mo $237,000 $130 52
436 Bird Ave 1.34mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,838 (-3%) 1mo $360,000 $196 52
231 Richmond Ave #14 0.59mi 2/2.0 1,641 (-14%) 0mo $444,000 $271 50
478 W Ferry 0.83mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,828 (-4%) 0mo $137,500 $75 49
38 Orton Pl 0.90mi 3/1.5 (+1) 2,112 (+11%) 2mo $425,000 $201 38
46 Park St 0.81mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,695 (-11%) 2mo $333,000 $196 38
38 Ripley Pl 0.68mi 3/2.5 (+1) 2,232 (+18%) 1mo $610,000 $273 36
167 Hamlin Rd 1.36mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,671 (-12%) 2mo $205,000 $123 36
66 W Balcom St 0.65mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,611 (-15%) 2mo $193,000 $120 34
20 Mariner St 0.90mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,580 (-17%) 2mo $369,900 $234 31

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

1.86% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-39.3%
Equity multiple
-1.18×
Total profit
$-146,642
Equity at exit
$92,844
10-year hold
IRR
-22.5%
Equity multiple
-2.58×
Total profit
$-240,210
Equity at exit
$132,344

Cash invested: $67,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.

ZIP-level market 14209

Home prices YoY
0.4%
Rents YoY
8.5%
Active inventory
94
Price-to-rent
10.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,896 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,258
Tax est. 1.5%
−$300 /mo · $3,598/yr
Insurance
−$100
HOA
−$2,557
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$398
Net cashflow
$-2,717

Break-even live

Break-even rent $5,335
Max offer price —
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-2,551 -5% $-2,634 +0% $-2,717 +5% $-2,800 +10% $-2,883
Rent -10% $-2,867 -5% $-2,792 +0% $-2,717 +5% $-2,642 +10% $-2,567
Rate -1.0pp $-2,596 -0.5pp $-2,656 base $-2,717 +0.5pp $-2,779 +1.0pp $-2,842

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$59,975
Closing costs
$7,197
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
201 Linwood Ave Apt 7 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1400 $1,500 $1.07 7d 1 0.10mi
888 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 899 $2,440 $2.71 164d 1 0.13mi
83 Hodge Ave Apt 10 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1400 $1,400 $1.00 7d 1 0.22mi
1040 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1750 $2,400 $1.37 10d 1 0.23mi
109 Linwood Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 1500 $2,200 $1.47 55d 1 0.26mi
245 Bryant St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1276 $2,375 $1.86 2d 2 0.31mi
254 W Utica St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 2206 $1,950 $0.88 119d 1 0.34mi
451 Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.0 2022 $3,750 $1.85 2d 1 0.35mi
485 Elmwood Ave Unit 6 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1250 $1,695 $1.36 55d 1 0.36mi
209 Summer St Apt 1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1452 $2,125 $1.46 10d 1 0.39mi
382 Elmwood Ave Apt 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 2100 $1,998 $0.95 10d 1 0.40mi
569 Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1500 $1,650 $1.10 127d 1 0.42mi
123 Highland Ave Unit Upper Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 2595 $1,400 $0.54 112d 1 0.43mi
703 W Ferry St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0–1.5 1240 $1,768 $1.43 7d 1 0.46mi
118 Ashland Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1326 $1,850 $1.40 155d 1 0.46mi
330 Bryant St Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.0 2224 $2,200 $0.99 160d 1 0.47mi
490 Linwood Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $1,800 $1.20 10d 1 0.50mi
217 Norwood Ave Apt 1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1500 $2,700 $1.80 184d 1 0.52mi
351 Ashland Ave #1 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1286 $1,990 $1.55 0d 1 0.57mi
120 N Pearl St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1250 $1,445 $1.16 9d 1 0.62mi
740 Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 2000 $1,995 $1.00 155d 1 0.68mi
1275 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 953 $2,400 $2.52 10d 3 0.69mi
76 Chester St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 2310 $1,200 $0.52 10d 1 0.69mi
916 Main St Buffalo, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1121 $1,780 $1.59 10d 4 0.70mi
182 Lancaster Ave #1 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1500 $2,000 $1.33 10d 1 0.75mi
161 16th St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $2,000 $1.33 52d 1 0.77mi
161 16th St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1500 $2,000 $1.33 0d 1 0.77mi
116 College St Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 2323 $1,300 $0.56 9d 1 0.77mi
753 Lafayette Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1750 $1,800 $1.03 138d 1 0.78mi
235 High St Unit Lower Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1945 $1,250 $0.64 21d 1 0.79mi
681 Lafayette Ave Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1496 $2,100 $1.40 184d 1 0.79mi
575 Auburn Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.0 1900 $2,100 $1.11 10d 1 0.80mi
633 Lafayette Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 2439 $2,000 $0.82 2d 1 0.81mi
17 N Pearl St #2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.0 1284 $2,900 $2.26 52d 1 0.82mi
846 Main St Buffalo, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1119 $2,595 $2.32 10d 5 0.82mi
528 Richmond Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1500 $1,600 $1.07 10d 1 0.83mi
528 Richmond Ave Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1500 $1,600 $1.07 37d 1 0.83mi
74 Days Park Unit 8 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1350 $1,695 $1.26 184d 1 0.83mi
74 Days Park Unit 6 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1300 $1,695 $1.30 21d 1 0.83mi
74 Days Park Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1300 $1,700 $1.31 10d 1 0.83mi

HOA detail $2,557/mo · $30,684/yr condo

Likely covers
trashexterior maint.
Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $239,900 Active 486 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $239,900 Active 485 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $239,900 Active 484 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $239,900 Active 483 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $239,900 Active 482 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $239,900 Active 480 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $239,900 Active 479 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $239,900 Active 478 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $239,900 Active 477 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $239,900 Active 476 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $239,900 Active 475 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $239,900 Active 474 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $239,900 Active 473 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $239,900 Active 472 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $239,900 Active 471 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $239,900 Active 470 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $239,900 Active 469 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $239,900 Active 468 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $239,900 Active 467 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $239,900 Active 466 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $239,900 Active 465 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $239,900 Active 464 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $239,900 Active 463 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $239,900 Active 462 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $239,900 Active 461 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $239,900 Active 460 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $239,900 Active 459 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $239,900 Active 458 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $239,900 Active 457 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $239,900 Active 456 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $239,900 Active 455 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $239,900 Active 454 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $239,900 Active 453 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $239,900 Active 452 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $239,900 Active 451 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $239,900 Active 450 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $239,900 Active 449 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    pricedays on market $239,900 Active 448 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $250,000 Active 447 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $250,000 Active 446 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $250,000 Active 445 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $250,000 Active 444 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $250,000 Active 442 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $250,000 Active 441 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $250,000 Active 440 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $250,000 Active 439 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $250,000 Active 438 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $250,000 Active 437 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $250,000 Active 436 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $250,000 Active 435 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 9 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$22,755
− Mortgage interest
−$13,438
− Property taxes
−$3,598
− Insurance
−$1,200
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,820
− Management
−$1,820
− HOA
−$30,684
− Depreciation
−$6,979
Taxable loss
−$36,785
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$8,828
After-tax cash flow
$-23,774/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $9,500–$28,500 screening

This well-maintained and charming condo is ready for a fresh coat of paint and some minor updates to enhance its curb appeal and value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint the exterior — A fresh coat of paint can enhance the curb appeal and value of the property. ↑
  • Both Replace any damaged windows — New windows can improve energy efficiency and increase the property's value. ↑
  • Resale Upgrade the kitchen appliances — Upgrading the kitchen appliances can attract more buyers and increase the property's resale value. ↑
  • Rental Install smart home features — Smart home features can attract renters and increase rental income. ↑
  • Both Add a smart thermostat — A smart thermostat can improve energy efficiency and comfort, enhancing both resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Add a smart lock — A smart lock can improve security and convenience, attracting more buyers and renters. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 40/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Ps 17 F NY #2,098/2,108 Nat'l #40,579/41,679 High Buffalo Academy For The Visual & Performing Arts B+ NY #634/1,100 Nat'l #1,629/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Buffalo City School District
NCES district ID
3605850
Math proficiency
41% ▲ 11.00%
Reading proficiency
40% ▲ 7.00%
Median HH income
$31,665
Composite
33.17/100
National rank
#5544
State rank
#535 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Buffalo

Score
77/100
State rank
#195
US rank
#3011

Category grades

Amenities A Commute A+ Cost of living A Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Buffalo, NY
County
Erie County · 933,037 people
City population
440,021
Metro
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
Population (ZIP)
8,313
Household income
$50,046
Rent vs Own
66.3% rent · 33.7% own
Severe rent burden
5% of renters

Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
933,037 people
By 2030
935,181 · +0.2%
By 2040
928,531 · -0.5%
By 2050
905,725 · -2.9%
By 2075
834,037 · -10.6%
By 2100
708,033 · -24.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
Race & ethnicity
White 53% Black 30% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 5% Asian 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 6% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
88% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Erie

2024 margin
Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
2008→2024 swing
-7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
All cycles
2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-23.1% since first listed
3 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-04 Price Changed $250,000 WNYREIS
  • 2025-10-21 Price Changed $275,000 WNYREIS
  • 2025-07-09 Listed $325,000 WNYREIS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…