1714 Gladstone St · Detroit, MI
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $784 – $1,456
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 96°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 4 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 6 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Rent growth +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +0.8/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$139,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Nestled in the heart of Detroit, Michigan, the single-family residence at 1714 Gladstone ST offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of the city's history. Constructed in 1920, this property holds the promise of a comfortable and characterful living space. The residence features three bedrooms, providing ample space for rest and relaxation, while the two bathrooms offer convenience and privacy. This 1920 single-family residence at 1714 Gladstone St is ready to become your cherished Detroit home. Please be advised the property may qualify for a $5000 Chase Homebuyer Grant. Buyer may also qualify for Housing Choice Voucher Homeownership program. For more information, contact listing agent.
Key facts
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1920
- Listed 418 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $140k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $951 ($11k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $140k).
- Recommended offer: $123k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.4% vs local median 9.8% in Detroit — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#218 in MI) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment F.
- Detroit Public Schools Community District (urban): math 10% / reading 24% proficiency, ranked #499 of 540 in MI (top 92%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 90% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Thirkell Elementarymiddle School (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #1,325 of 1,397 statewide, top 99%, 501 students, 91% FRL); Northwestern High School (math 10% / reading 10%, grade F, #659 of 713 statewide, top 97%, 358 students, 88% FRL) — zoned schools at 90% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.2%/yr); 310 active listings in the ZIP; 32 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 69d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 66% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 2,639 units permitted in Wayne County in 2024 (1,216 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,258/mo this rent would consume 60% of the median local household income ($45k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $967 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Wayne County population projected at -17% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.2% rent growth), your $39k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 419 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (13%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1920 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 419 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1920 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.61% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.45%
- Cash-on-cash
- 29.13%
- DSCR
- 2.30
- GRM
- 5.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $248,263
- List price
- $139,900
- Delta
- -43.65%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1947 Clairmount St | 0.19mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 2,337 (+6%) | 3mo | $82,500 | $35 | 73 |
| 1419 Atkinson St | 0.34mi | 5/2.5 | 2,274 (+4%) | 6mo | $225,000 | $99 | 71 |
| 2041 Atkinson St | 0.30mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 2,308 (+5%) | 7mo | $235,000 | $102 | 65 |
| 2500 Atkinson St | 0.57mi | 5/3.5 | 2,150 (-2%) | 4mo | $106,000 | $49 | 61 |
| 700 Taylor St | 0.70mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 2,159 (-2%) | 4mo | $330,000 | $153 | 54 |
| 2244 Lamothe St | 0.67mi | 5/1.5 | 2,317 (+5%) | 6mo | $140,000 | $60 | 52 |
| 1441 Longfellow St | 0.43mi | 5/2.5 | 2,463 (+12%) | 7mo | $166,000 | $67 | 52 |
| 2066 Atkinson St | 0.34mi | 4/1.5 (-1) | 1,881 (-14%) | 4mo | $269,000 | $143 | 50 |
| 2544 Atkinson St | 0.60mi | 5/2.5 | 2,429 (+10%) | 7mo | $225,000 | $93 | 46 |
| 686 Atkinson St S | 0.74mi | 5/2.5 | 2,384 (+8%) | 6mo | $195,000 | $82 | 45 |
| 1333 Seward Ave | 0.53mi | 4/1.5 (-1) | 1,904 (-13%) | 3mo | $120,000 | $63 | 43 |
| 2253 Glynn Ct | 0.67mi | 4/1.0 (-1) | 1,958 (-11%) | 0mo | $20,000 | $10 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.2% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 25.8%
- Equity multiple
- 2.10×
- Total profit
- $42,946
- Equity at exit
- $20,860
- IRR
- 34.7%
- Equity multiple
- 4.50×
- Total profit
- $137,104
- Equity at exit
- $12,096
Cash invested: $39,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 62 Landlord-Friendly
- State Michigan
- 62 Landlord-Friendly · EVEN
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 42 active · 18 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.8 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $247,500 ($115/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 65 d
- This list price
- 19% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -1.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 48206
- Rents YoY
- 5.2%
- Active inventory
- 310
- Price-to-rent
- 5.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,258 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax from tax record
- −$41 /mo · $494/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$474
- Net cashflow
- $951
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,030 | -5% $990 | +0% $951 | +5% $911 | +10% $872 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $772 | -5% $862 | +0% $951 | +5% $1,040 | +10% $1,129 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,021 | -0.5pp $986 | base $951 | +0.5pp $915 | +1.0pp $878 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $34,975
- Closing costs
- $4,197
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 32 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 Gladstone St Unit 1 Detroit, MI | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2500 | $2,850 | $1.14 | 144d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 2080 Gladstone St #1 Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2426 | $2,850 | $1.17 | 0d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 8951 La Salle Blvd Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2440 | $2,300 | $0.94 | 0d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 8951 La Salle Blvd Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2440 | $2,000 | $0.82 | 88d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 8951 La Salle Blvd Detroit, MI | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2440 | $2,500 | $1.02 | 155d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 8951 La Salle Blvd Unit NA Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2440 | $2,300 | $0.94 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 1699 Glynn Ct Detroit, MI | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2542 | $2,500 | $0.98 | 162d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 7465 Hanover St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $1,450 | $0.97 | 69d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 2685 Clairmount St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1681 | $1,550 | $0.92 | 134d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 1978 Glynn Ct Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2142 | $3,500 | $1.63 | 0d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 2021 Calvert Ave Unit 2019 Detroit, MI | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2750 | $1,250 | $0.45 | 69d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 2501 S La Salle Gdns Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1942 | $1,700 | $0.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 2655 Collingwood St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1881 | $2,700 | $1.44 | 121d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 6195 16th St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1503 | $1,950 | $1.30 | 121d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1 Virginia Park St Unit 1 Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1550 | $1,600 | $1.03 | 109d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 150 Glynn Ct Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2100 | $2,225 | $1.06 | 40d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2633 Burlingame St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1922 | $1,850 | $0.96 | 17d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2633 Burlingame St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1922 | $1,850 | $0.96 | 3d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 151 Calvert St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1950 | $2,250 | $1.15 | 63d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 216 Holbrook Unit Na Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2000 | $2,050 | $1.02 | 99d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 216 Holbrook St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2000 | $2,200 | $1.10 | 99d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 3031 Lawrence St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1700 | $1,600 | $0.94 | 10d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 3799 W Philadelphia St Detroit, MI | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2200 | $1,650 | $0.75 | 129d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 3241 Lawrence St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2636 | $1,700 | $0.64 | 63d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 9024 Quincy St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1410 | $1,350 | $0.96 | 134d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 4114 W Euclid St Detroit, MI | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,600 | $1.07 | 27d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 4114 W Euclid St Detroit, MI | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,600 | $1.07 | 46d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 558 Holbrook St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $1,600 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 242 Harmon St Detroit, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1710 | $1,650 | $0.96 | 102d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 41 Richton St Highland Park, MI | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1871 | $1,800 | $0.96 | 155d | 1 | 1.49mi |
| 41 Richton St Highland Park, MI | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1871 | $1,800 | $0.96 | 142d | 1 | 1.49mi |
| 41 Richton St Highland Park, MI | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2608 | $1,650 | $0.63 | 3d | 1 | 1.49mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $139,900 Active 419 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $139,900 Active 418 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $139,900 Active 417 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $139,900 Active 416 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $139,900 Active 415 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $139,900 Active 413 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $139,900 Active 412 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $139,900 Active 411 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $139,900 Active 410 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $139,900 Active 409 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $139,900 Active 408 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $139,900 Active 407 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,900 Active 406 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $139,900 Active 405 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $139,900 Active 404 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $139,900 Active 403 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $139,900 Active 402 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $139,900 Active 401 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $139,900 Active 400 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $139,900 Active 399 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $139,900 Active 398 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $139,900 Active 397 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $139,900 Active 396 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $139,900 Active 395 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $139,900 Active 394 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $139,900 Active 393 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $139,900 Active 392 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $139,900 Active 391 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $139,900 Active 390 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $139,900 Active 389 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $139,900 Active 388 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $139,900 Active 387 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $139,900 Active 386 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $139,900 Active 385 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,900 Active 384 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,900 Active 383 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $139,900 Active 382 DOM
-
2026-10-01price $139,900 Active 381 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $149,900 Active 381 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $149,900 Active 380 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $149,900 Active 379 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $149,900 Active 378 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $149,900 Active 377 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $149,900 Active 375 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $149,900 Active 374 DOM
-
2026-09-23remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-09-23days on market $149,900 Active 373 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $149,900 Active 372 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $149,900 Active 371 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $149,900 Active 370 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast MI · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $494 · $41/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $1,324 · $110/mo
- Expected delta
- +$830/yr (+$69/mo · 168.1%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥96°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 6 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,097
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,837
- − Property taxes
- −$494
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,168
- − Management
- −$2,168
- − Depreciation
- −$4,070
- Taxable income
- $9,662
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,319
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,091/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
The home is in fair condition with some minor repairs and maintenance needed. Painting the exterior and refinishing the hardwood flooring can significantly increase its resale value.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $3,000–$12,000 screening
- Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear
- Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear
- Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear
- Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear
- Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear
- Minor Other — No visible signs of damage or wear
Repairs flagged
- Minor exterior paint — The exterior walls show some wear and discoloration, indicating minor paint damage.
- Minor hardwood flooring — The flooring appears worn and could benefit from refinishing.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale paint exterior walls — Painting the exterior walls can improve the home's curb appeal and make it more attractive to potential buyers. ↑
- Resale refinish hardwood flooring — Refinishing the hardwood flooring can make the interior look more modern and appealing to potential buyers. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Detroit Public Schools Community District
- NCES district ID
- 2601103
- Math proficiency
- 10% ▼ -2.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 24% ▲ 6.00%
- Median HH income
- $25,815
- Composite
- 13.06/100
- National rank
- #9564
- State rank
- #499 of 540 in MI
Livability — Detroit
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #218
- US rank
- #5427
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Detroit, MI
- County
- Wayne County · 1,675,273 people
- City population
- 572,865
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- Population (ZIP)
- 15,227
- Household income
- $45,046
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Wayne County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,675,273 people
- By 2030
- 1,620,300 · -3.3%
- By 2040
- 1,502,341 · -10.3%
- By 2050
- 1,384,039 · -17.4%
- By 2075
- 1,124,592 · -32.9%
- By 2100
- 881,193 · -47.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (81%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 81% White 12% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 3%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 4% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Wayne
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+29.0) · D 62.7% · R 33.7% · Other 3.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -20.5pp toward R · 2008: 49.5pp · 2024: 29.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+29.0 2020: D+38.1 2016: D+37.3 2012: D+46.9 2008: D+49.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -139.60%
- Current HPI
- 130.9545
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.20%
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.37%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MI)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive Parts | 3 | $48B |
|
||
| Automotive | 2 | $372B |
|
||
| Chemicals | 1 | $45B |
|
||
| Automotive Retail | 1 | $29B |
|
||
| Healthcare / Medical Devices | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Automotive Technology | 1 | $20B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2025-09-15 Listed $159,900 REALCOMP
- 2025-09-15 Listed $159,900 MiRealSource-MiMLS
Property tax history
+1.0%/yrLatest (2025): $494 · +0.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…