1682 Edwards Ave · Springfield, OH
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $713 – $1,323
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 100°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +2.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +2.2/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$79,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to your next home. This charming two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, combining comfort and functionality throughout. Major updates include a new HVAC system in 2023 and a water heater 2021, providing peace of mind for years to come. The main level features a convenient first-floor bedroom, bathroom, and utility rooms, ideal for flexible living arrangements. Decorative fireplace never used. An oversized kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes access to the half bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, a back patio with pergola, and a fully fenced yard complete with a storage shed. This home offers space, updates, and outdoor charm, all ready for its next owner.
Key facts
- First-floor bedroom
- Decorative fireplace
- Water heater
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/1.5-bath single-family listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $446 ($5k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $80k).
- Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 13.0% vs local median 4.7% in Springfield — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 56/100 on livability (#1,108 in OH) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
- Springfield City School District (urban): math 20% / reading 27% proficiency, ranked #616 of 656 in OH (top 94%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School (math 13% / reading 22%, grade F, #1,328 of 1,584 statewide, top 84%, 407 students, 0% FRL); Schaefer Middle School (math 20% / reading 27%, grade F, #597 of 654 statewide, top 92%, 268 students, 0% FRL); Springfield High School (math 17% / reading 31%, grade F, #665 of 781 statewide, top 85%, 1,516 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 75% district-wide (75 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: 359 active listings in the ZIP; 20 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 14d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 232 units permitted in Clark County in 2024 (116 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($55k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $552 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Clark County population projected at -16% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 292 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 9 sale attempts since 16y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $46k (37%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $32k; list at $80k implies a 150% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.2% of price; built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 292 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.76% ✓
- Cap rate
- 13.00%
- Cash-on-cash
- 23.94%
- DSCR
- 2.07
- GRM
- 4.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $140,773
- List price
- $79,900
- Delta
- -43.24%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1823 Edwards Ave | 0.17mi | 3/2.0 | 1,648 (-4%) | 6mo | $153,000 | $93 | 78 |
| 1634 Edwards Ave | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,903 (+11%) | 7mo | $126,400 | $66 | 71 |
| 2209 Columbus Ave | 0.42mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,654 (-4%) | 2mo | $120,000 | $73 | 66 |
| 1570 Warder St | 0.54mi | 3/2.0 | 1,766 (+3%) | 15mo | $12,500 | $7 | 56 |
| 1661 Prospect St | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,548 (-10%) | 8mo | $185,000 | $120 | 55 |
| 1134 Cedarview Dr | 0.66mi | 3/1.0 | 1,697 (-1%) | 15mo | $149,400 | $88 | 52 |
| 2256 Hillside Ave | 0.52mi | 3/2.0 | 1,573 (-8%) | 11mo | $50,000 | $32 | 50 |
| 1606 Highland Ave | 0.60mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,609 (-6%) | 5mo | $31,500 | $20 | 50 |
| 2201 Woodside Ave | 0.46mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,920 (+12%) | 5mo | $130,000 | $68 | 50 |
| 1624 Highland Ave | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 | 1,536 (-11%) | 11mo | $122,000 | $79 | 43 |
| 1103 N Burnett Rd | 0.71mi | 3/1.5 | 1,608 (-6%) | 16mo | $135,000 | $84 | 43 |
| 2431 Hillside Ave | 0.67mi | 3/1.5 | 1,564 (-9%) | 18mo | $189,900 | $121 | 39 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 17.2%
- Equity multiple
- 1.70×
- Total profit
- $15,571
- Equity at exit
- $11,913
- IRR
- 25.8%
- Equity multiple
- 3.26×
- Total profit
- $50,530
- Equity at exit
- $6,908
Cash invested: $22,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 73 Landlord-Friendly
- State Ohio
- 73 Landlord-Friendly · R+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 20 active · 24 under contract
- Months of supply
- 5.2 mo (19%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $128,950 ($89/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 31 d
- This list price
- 10% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -8.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 45503
- Active inventory
- 359
- Price-to-rent
- 4.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,405 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$419
- Tax from tax record
- −$211 /mo · $2,535/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$295
- Net cashflow
- $446
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $492 | -5% $469 | +0% $446 | +5% $424 | +10% $401 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $335 | -5% $391 | +0% $446 | +5% $502 | +10% $557 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $487 | -0.5pp $467 | base $446 | +0.5pp $426 | +1.0pp $405 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,975
- Closing costs
- $2,397
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 20 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 N Belmont Ave Unit 1 Springfield, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1052 | $1,050 | $1.00 | 142d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 921 Avondale Ave Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1827 | $1,400 | $0.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1040 E Main St Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1612 | $2,100 | $1.30 | 0d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 1020 E Main St Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1612 | $1,945 | $1.21 | 0d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 1602 Charles St Unit 1604 Springfield, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1408 | $850 | $0.60 | 0d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 1124 Elm St Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1288 | $1,945 | $1.51 | 37d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1208 Circle Dr Unit Labs Springfield, OH | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1071 | $1,200 | $1.12 | 6d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 368 Raffensperger Ave Springfield, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1760 | $850 | $0.48 | 9d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 360 Buxton Ave Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1160 | $1,200 | $1.03 | 108d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 1216 N Limestone St Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1435 | $1,300 | $0.91 | 108d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 1218 N Limestone St Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1914 | $1,100 | $0.57 | 108d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 136 E Cecil St Unit 134 Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,195 | $0.92 | 21d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 401 Section St Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1612 | $1,850 | $1.15 | 152d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 128 E Cecil St Unit 126 Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,195 | $0.92 | 10d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 128 E Cecil St Unit 126 Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,195 | $0.92 | 22d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 1024 Garfield Ave Springfield, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1500 | $1,250 | $0.83 | 2d | 1 | 1.33mi |
| 606 York St Unit Labs Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1599 | $1,408 | $0.88 | 6d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 157 Lawnview Ave Springfield, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1268 | $1,850 | $1.46 | 13d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 830 Oak St Unit 830 Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1400 | $1,250 | $0.89 | 155d | 1 | 1.48mi |
| 534 Homeview Ave Unit 534 Springfield, OH | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1060 | $1,500 | $1.42 | 2d | 1 | 1.50mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,900 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,900 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,900 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,900 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $79,900 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $79,900 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $79,900 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $79,900 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $79,900 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $79,900 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $79,900 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $79,900 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,900 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $79,900 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $79,900 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-23status $79,900 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $79,900 Contingent 276 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $79,900 Contingent 275 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $79,900 Contingent 274 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $79,900 Contingent 273 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $79,900 Contingent 272 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $79,900 Contingent 271 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $79,900 Contingent 270 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $79,900 Contingent 269 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $79,900 Contingent 268 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $79,900 Contingent 267 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $79,900 Contingent 266 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $79,900 Contingent 265 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $79,900 Contingent 264 DOM
-
2026-10-10statusdays on market $79,900 Contingent 263 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $79,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $79,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $79,900 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $79,900 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $79,900 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $79,900 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $79,900 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $79,900 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $79,900 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $79,900 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $79,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $79,900 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $79,900 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $79,900 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $79,900 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $79,900 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $79,900 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $79,900 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-09-18pricedays on market $79,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $90,000 Active 240 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast OH · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $2,535 · $211/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $2,535 · $211/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥100°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,859
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,476
- − Property taxes
- −$2,535
- − Insurance
- −$400
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,349
- − Management
- −$1,349
- − Depreciation
- −$2,324
- Taxable income
- $4,427
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,063
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,294/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This two-story home requires moderate repairs and maintenance, including a new roof and exterior paint, to improve its condition and value.
Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
- Major Windows (windows) — The windows appear to be old and possibly not functioning properly.
- Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel appears to be outdated and may need replacement.
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The plumbing fixtures appear to be old and may need replacement.
- Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior of the house appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing siding.
Repairs flagged
- Major roof — visible wear on roof tiles
- Moderate exterior siding — weathered siding
- Minor interior walls — paint peeling in some areas
Value-add opportunities
- Both new roof — major safety and aesthetic improvement ↑
- Both exterior paint — enhances curb appeal ↑
- Both new flooring — improves living spaces and resale value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Springfield City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3904481
- Math proficiency
- 20% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 27% ▼ -12.00%
- Median HH income
- $32,541
- Composite
- 19.12/100
- National rank
- #8834
- State rank
- #616 of 656 in OH
Livability — Springfield
- Score
- 56/100
- State rank
- #1108
- US rank
- #22551
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Springfield, OH
- County
- Clark · 130,703 people
- City population
- 33,261
- Metro
- Springfield, OH
- Population (ZIP)
- 32,673
- Household income
- $54,561
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 5% of renters
Population outlook (Clark County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 130,703 people
- By 2030
- 126,952 · -2.9%
- By 2040
- 118,344 · -9.5%
- By 2050
- 109,590 · -16.2%
- By 2075
- 89,464 · -31.6%
- By 2100
- 68,810 · -47.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (84%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 84% Black 9% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 2%
- Languages at home
- 98% English-only · French/Haitian/Cajun 1% Spanish 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Clark
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+29.5) · D 34.8% · R 64.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -27.0pp toward R · 2008: -2.5pp · 2024: -29.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+29.5 2020: R+23.3 2016: R+19.5 2012: R+1.8 2008: R+2.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -211.92%
- Current HPI
- 257.5694
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- F500 in state
- 48
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OH)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Insurance | 3 | $145B |
|
||
| Industrial Machinery | 3 | $49B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $24B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 2 | $93B |
|
||
| Aerospace / Defense | 2 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 2 | $33B |
|
||
Price history
+433.3% since first listed26 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-14 Price Changed $120,000 CBRMLS
- 2026-05-14 Price Changed $120,000 Dayton MLS
- 2026-05-14 Price Changed $120,000 WRIST
- 2026-05-06 Relisted — CBRMLS
- 2026-05-06 Relisted — Dayton MLS
- 2026-05-06 Relisted — WRIST
- 2026-04-16 Contingent — CBRMLS
- 2026-04-15 Contingent — Dayton MLS
- 2026-04-15 Contingent — WRIST
- 2026-02-24 Price Changed $124,000 WRIST
- 2026-02-24 Price Changed $124,000 CBRMLS
- 2026-02-24 Price Changed $124,000 Dayton MLS
- 2026-01-20 Listed $125,900 WRIST
- 2026-01-20 Listed $125,900 Dayton MLS
- 2026-01-20 Listed $125,900 CBRMLS
- 2016-11-04 Listing Removed — WRIST
- 2016-08-04 Sold (MLS) $32,000 Dayton MLS
- 2016-08-04 Sold (MLS) $32,000 Dayton MLS
- 2016-08-04 Sold (MLS) $32,000 WRIST
- 2016-07-29 Sold (Public Records) $32,000 Public Records
- 2015-10-30 Listed $29,000 Dayton MLS
- 2015-10-30 Listed $32,000 WRIST
- 2010-07-19 Listed $42,000 WRIST
- 1999-09-09 Sold (Public Records) $38,500 Public Records
- 1990-01-23 Sold (Public Records) $23,026 Public Records
- 1987-08-10 Sold (Public Records) $22,500 Public Records
Property tax history
+14.5%/yrLatest (2025): $2,535 · +65.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…