CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
606 Lansing St Duplex
B Composite 71.2
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +5.6/10.0
  • Livability +3.4/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$119,900

606 Lansing St · Watertown, NY 13601
4 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,543 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 145 Days on market
Built 1900 Fair condition 0.29 ac lot Garage $78/sqft · 53% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Welcome to 606 Lansing Street in Watertown, NY, an excellent opportunity to own a duplex with immediate income potential. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or occupy one unit while generating rental income from the other, this property offers flexibility and value. One apartment is occupied by a long-term tenant, providing stable and consistent rental income from day one. The second unit has recently undergone renovations and is completely move-in ready, offering updated finishes and the opportunity to attract a new tenant at current market rents or serve as an owner-occupied residence.

Key facts

  • Move-in ready
  • Updated finishes
  • Practical layout

Tags

IMMEDIATE INCOME POTENTIALRECENTLY UNDERGONE RENOVATIONSMOVE-IN READYUPDATED FINISHESPRACTICAL LAYOUTSEPARATE LIVING SPACES

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $120k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($13k/yr) — positive. Per door: $527/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $120k).
  • Recommended offer: $106k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 16.8% vs local median 6.0% in Watertown — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 68/100 on livability (#540 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: health & safety A+, cost of living A-, housing A-; Watch: amenities C-, crime F, commute F.
  • Watertown City School District (urban): math 34% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #481 of 590 in NY (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: North Elementary School (math 32% / reading 62%, grade D-, #1,195 of 2,108 statewide, top 60%, 455 students, 71% FRL); Case Middle School (math 17% / reading 41%, grade F, #566 of 729 statewide, top 78%, 626 students, 70% FRL); Watertown Senior High School (math 89% / reading 92%, grade A+, #231 of 1,100 statewide, top 21%, 1,083 students, 65% FRL) — zoned schools average 69% FRL vs 49% district-wide (20 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: 389 active listings in the ZIP; 22 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 47d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 196 units permitted in Jefferson County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $829 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Jefferson County population projected at -12% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $34k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 145 days — a 12% lower offer ($106k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $105,512 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 145 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  9. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.92% ✓
Cap rate
16.84%
Cash-on-cash
37.68%
DSCR
2.68
GRM
4.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$255,571
List price
$119,900
Delta
-53.09%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
700 Lillian St 0.24mi 4/2.0 1,596 (+3%) 18mo $148,400 $93 64
541 Davidson St 0.35mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,641 (+6%) 5mo $150,000 $91 60
306 N Rutland St 0.51mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,610 (+4%) 5mo $121,600 $76 56
403 Coffeen St 0.72mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,530 (-1%) 7mo $49,000 $32 50
119 Stuart St 0.28mi 4/2.0 1,710 (+11%) 20mo $28,000 $16 49
203 Mechanic St 0.41mi 4/2.0 1,718 (+11%) 13mo $120,000 $70 47
659 Bronson St 0.45mi 4/2.5 1,752 (+14%) 4mo $80,000 $46 47
314 Central St 0.56mi 3/2.5 (-1) 1,616 (+5%) 10mo $100,000 $62 46
250 Central St 0.59mi 4/2.0 1,419 (-8%) 20mo $75,450 $53 38
317 Academy St 0.72mi 4/2.0 1,353 (-12%) 10mo $95,000 $70 34

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
33.7%
Equity multiple
2.42×
Total profit
$47,710
Equity at exit
$17,877
10-year hold
IRR
40.6%
Equity multiple
4.81×
Total profit
$127,982
Equity at exit
$10,367

Cash invested: $33,572 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
12 active · 4 under contract
Months of supply
14.4 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$180,000 ($111/sqft)
Median days on market
49 d
This list price
17% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+48.7% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13601

Home prices YoY
-5.6%
Active inventory
389
Price-to-rent
8.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,300 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$629
Tax from tax record
−$84 /mo · $1,008/yr
Insurance
−$50
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$483
Net cashflow
$1,054

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,300

Break-even live

Break-even rent $966
Max offer price $119,900
Occupancy floor 49%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,122 -5% $1,088 +0% $1,054 +5% $1,020 +10% $986
Rent -10% $873 -5% $963 +0% $1,054 +5% $1,145 +10% $1,236
Rate -1.0pp $1,115 -0.5pp $1,085 base $1,054 +0.5pp $1,023 +1.0pp $992

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$29,975
Closing costs
$3,597
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
606 Lansing St Unit 2 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,150 — 0d 1 0.00mi
634 Lansing St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,300 $1.08 50d 1 0.06mi
214 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 — $1,650 — 0d 1 0.10mi
138 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 1116 $1,375 $1.23 18d 1 0.12mi
142 E Main St Unit A Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 — $825 — 10d 1 0.16mi
611 Cooper St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 1190 $1,495 $1.26 184d 1 0.26mi
629 Hancock St Unit 2 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 967 $1,800 $1.86 0d 1 0.28mi
150 Seymour St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 1539 $1,750 $1.14 24d 1 0.28mi
415 E Main St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 2390 $1,400 $0.59 17d 1 0.32mi
313 High St Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 851 $1,100 $1.29 36d 1 0.33mi
311 High St Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 851 $1,200 $1.41 184d 1 0.33mi
227 W Main St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 4500 $850 $0.19 10d 1 0.33mi
523 Jefferson St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 1440 $1,500 $1.04 2d 1 0.34mi
682 Huntington St Apt 2 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $900 $1.00 51d 1 0.34mi
351 W Main St Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $995 $0.99 184d 1 0.45mi
377 W Main St Unit 1 Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 1991 $1,350 $0.68 184d 1 0.49mi
702 Leray St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 2700 $1,300 $0.48 184d 1 0.49mi
732 Leray St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 1440 $1,300 $0.90 12d 1 0.51mi
732 Leray St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.5 1440 $1,300 $0.90 0d 1 0.51mi
152 Court St Unit 5 Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,375 $1.62 184d 1 0.55mi
152 Court St Unit 1 Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 20880 $1,300 $0.06 184d 1 0.55mi
152 Court St Unit 1 Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 1100 $1,650 $1.50 51d 1 0.55mi
836 Leray St Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 1782 $1,200 $0.67 184d 1 0.56mi
245 Central St Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,100 $1.16 10d 1 0.58mi
124 Haven St Watertown, NY 3.0 2.0 948 $1,550 $1.64 34d 1 0.61mi
400 Coffeen St Unit 3 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,350 — 184d 1 0.68mi
331 McClelland St Unit 2 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 2986 $1,200 $0.40 2d 1 0.70mi
328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY 3.0 2.0 1500 $1,650 $1.10 1d 1 0.72mi
328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY 3.0 2.0 1500 $1,650 $1.10 184d 1 0.72mi
334 Clay St Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,071 — 184d 1 0.73mi
334 Clay St Unit 4 Watertown, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $1,070 $1.53 184d 1 0.73mi
621 Academy St Watertown, NY 3.0 2.0 1652 $1,600 $0.97 184d 1 0.73mi
1029 Gill St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 1275 $1,950 $1.53 184d 1 0.73mi
409 Franklin St Unit 2 Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 — $850 — 184d 1 0.73mi
123 S Rutland St Watertown, NY 2.0 1.0 1639 $1,200 $0.73 17d 1 0.74mi
911 State St Unit 3 Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $995 $0.83 184d 1 0.74mi
911 State St Unit 1 Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 10d 1 0.74mi
417 Franklin St Watertown, NY 3.0 2.5 3000 $1,750 $0.58 184d 1 0.74mi
911 State St Watertown, NY 3.0 1.0 12136 $1,100 $0.09 184d 1 0.75mi
415 Franklin St Watertown, NY 3.0 2.5 3000 $1,600 $0.53 47d 1 0.75mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Two total units in the buildingSeparate single gas and electric meters for the propertyOperating expense details referenced in remarks
Financial info
Owner pays electricity, heat, hot water and water (as listed under owner pays)At least one unit currently rented for $600 month (month-to-month)

Exterior

Parking
Attached garage with one garage spaceTwo or more parking spaces
Utilities
Public water connectedSewer connected
Home design
Two-story buildingResale propertyComposite siding
Construction
Composite siding constructionExisting structure (year built not specified)
Exterior features
Rectangular lot with approximate dimensions 73 x 174

Interior

Kitchen
Eat-in kitchen(s)Oven/range and refrigerator in at least one unit
Bedrooms
Two bedrooms in each unit (building contains two units)
Flooring
CarpetLaminateVaries
Bathrooms
Two full bathrooms total
Heating & cooling
Gas forced-air heating
Interior features
Varied interior flooring including carpet and laminate
Laundry & utility
Electric water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $119,900 Active 145 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $119,900 Active 144 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $119,900 Active 143 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $119,900 Active 142 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $119,900 Active 141 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $119,900 Active 139 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $119,900 Active 138 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $119,900 Active 137 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $119,900 Active 136 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $119,900 Active 135 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $119,900 Active 134 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $119,900 Active 133 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $119,900 Active 132 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $119,900 Active 131 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $119,900 Active 130 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $119,900 Active 129 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $119,900 Active 128 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $119,900 Active 127 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $119,900 Active 126 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $119,900 Active 125 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $119,900 Active 124 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $119,900 Active 123 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $119,900 Active 122 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $119,900 Active 121 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $119,900 Active 120 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $119,900 Active 119 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $119,900 Active 118 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $119,900 Active 117 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $119,900 Active 116 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $119,900 Active 115 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $119,900 Active 114 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $119,900 Active 113 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $119,900 Active 112 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $119,900 Active 111 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $119,900 Active 110 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $119,900 Active 109 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $119,900 Active 108 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $119,900 Active 107 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $119,900 Active 106 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $119,900 Active 105 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $119,900 Active 104 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $119,900 Active 103 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $119,900 Active 102 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $119,900 Active 101 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $119,900 Active 100 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $119,900 Active 99 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $119,900 Active 97 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $119,900 Active 96 DOM
  49. 2026-09-18
    days on market $119,900 Active 94 DOM
  50. 2026-09-17
    days on market $119,900 Active 93 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,008 · $84/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,517 · $126/mo
Expected delta
+$509/yr (+$42/mo · 50.5%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$27,600
− Mortgage interest
−$6,716
− Property taxes
−$1,008
− Insurance
−$600
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,208
− Management
−$2,208
− Depreciation
−$3,488
Taxable income
$11,372
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,729
After-tax cash flow
$9,922/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $38,575–$69,435 screening

This property requires moderate renovations, including exterior paint, landscaping, and interior updates, to improve its condition and value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows appear to be old and possibly not functioning properly.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel is not visible, but the house's age suggests it may be outdated.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The exterior of the house shows signs of water damage, indicating potential plumbing issues.

Repairs flagged

  • Major exterior paint — Peeling paint
  • Major roof — No visible damage, but paint condition suggests wear
  • Major interior walls — Peeling paint
  • Major bathrooms — No visible condition, but paint condition suggests wear
  • Major kitchen — No visible condition, but paint condition suggests wear
  • Major systems — No visible condition, but paint condition suggests wear

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping and exterior paint — Improves curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Interior paint and minor repairs — Enhances interior appearance and value ↑
  • Both Bathroom and kitchen updates — Modernizes spaces and attracts tenants ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 56/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary North Elementary School D- NY #1,195/2,108 Nat'l #14,504/41,679 Middle Case Middle School F NY #566/729 Nat'l #9,290/14,009 High Watertown Senior High School A+ NY #231/1,100 Nat'l #375/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Watertown City School District
NCES district ID
3630120
Math proficiency
34% ▼ -10.00%
Reading proficiency
54% ▲ 12.00%
Median HH income
$40,919
Composite
36.86/100
National rank
#4551
State rank
#481 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 68/100

Livability — Watertown

Score
68/100
State rank
#540
US rank
#9700

Category grades

Amenities C- Commute F Cost of living A- Crime F Employment D- Housing A- Health & safety A+ User ratings C

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Watertown, NY
County
Jefferson County · 111,748 people
City population
36,839
Metro
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY
Population (ZIP)
36,839
Household income
$58,791
Rent vs Own
51.4% rent · 48.6% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
111,748 people
By 2030
109,370 · -2.1%
By 2040
103,828 · -7.1%
By 2050
98,523 · -11.8%
By 2075
91,422 · -18.2%
By 2100
78,214 · -30.0%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (82%)
Race & ethnicity
White 82% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 6% Black 4% Asian 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2%
Languages at home
94% English-only · Spanish 3% Other Indo-European 1% German/W. Germanic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson

2024 margin
Strong R (+23.6) · D 38.2% · R 61.8%
2008→2024 swing
-18.3pp toward R · 2008: -5.3pp · 2024: -23.6pp
All cycles
2024: R+23.6 2020: R+19.0 2016: R+22.4 2012: R+2.9 2008: R+5.3

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

2 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-16 Listed $119,900 CNYIS
  • 2022-04-02 Price Changed $760 RENT.

Property tax history

+18.7%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,008 · +3.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…