23515 Lyons · Santa Clarita, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 8/10 · Major
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 98°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 9 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 13 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +13.2/15.0
- Schools +5.9/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Cash flow +3.3/30.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- 1% rule +2.3/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$310,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Unit #248 Located in Valencia this spacious condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living room with adjacent kitchen private location which over looks the tennis courts, excellent location to shopping, schools and freeway access. Great seller to work with go direct lock up.
Key facts
- Custom backsplash
- Quartz countertops
- Two large closets
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $310k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-959 ($-12k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $171k (44.8% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $225k (27.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $171k (44.8% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#229 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A, crime A-; Watch: amenities D+, cost of living F, health & safety F.
- William S. Hart Union High (suburban): math 52% / reading 72% proficiency, ranked #155 of 1,400 in CA (top 11%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease; only 18% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
- Zoned schools: Placerita Junior High (888 students, 44% FRL); William S. Hart High (2,034 students, 42% FRL) — zoned schools average 43% FRL vs 18% district-wide (25 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.5%/yr); 185 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- Only 1 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 11 sale attempts since 18y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $140k; list at $310k implies a 122% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 26% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- Built in 1969 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.73% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.58%
- Cash-on-cash
- -13.26%
- DSCR
- 0.41
- GRM
- 11.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $355,302
- List price
- $310,000
- Delta
- -12.75%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23515 Lyons Ave #116 | 0.01mi | 1/1.0 | 675 (-12%) | 1mo | $210,000 | $311 | 78 |
| 23515 Lyons #271 | 0.01mi | 1/1.0 | 675 (-12%) | 4mo | $300,000 | $444 | 76 |
| 23515 Lyons Ave #131 | 0.01mi | 1/1.0 | 675 (-12%) | 13mo | $299,500 | $444 | 69 |
| 23515 Lyons Ave #140 | 0.01mi | 1/1.0 | 675 (-12%) | 14mo | $314,000 | $465 | 68 |
| 23515 Lyons Ave #188 | 0.01mi | 1/1.0 | 675 (-12%) | 17mo | $320,000 | $474 | 65 |
| 25019 Peachland Ave #236 | 0.34mi | 2/2.0 (+1) | 850 (+11%) | 5mo | $337,000 | $396 | 53 |
| 25019 Peachland Ave #237 | 0.34mi | 2/2.0 (+1) | 850 (+11%) | 6mo | $394,000 | $464 | 52 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.49% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -43.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.32×
- Total profit
- $-114,293
- Equity at exit
- $46,222
- IRR
- -90.1%
- Equity multiple
- -1.19×
- Total profit
- $-189,976
- Equity at exit
- $26,803
Cash invested: $86,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 11 active · 2 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.5 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $310,000 ($444/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 77 d
- This list price
- 45% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 91355
- Rents YoY
- 1.5%
- Active inventory
- 185
- Price-to-rent
- 11.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,251 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,626
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$388 /mo · $4,650/yr
- Insurance
- −$129
- HOA
- −$595
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$473
- Net cashflow
- $-959
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-745 | -5% $-852 | +0% $-959 | +5% $-1,066 | +10% $-1,173 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,137 | -5% $-1,048 | +0% $-959 | +5% $-870 | +10% $-781 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-803 | -0.5pp $-880 | base $-959 | +0.5pp $-1,039 | +1.0pp $-1,121 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $77,500
- Closing costs
- $9,300
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23515 Lyons Ave Valencia, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,800 | $2.67 | 88d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 23515 Lyons Ave Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 987 | $2,495 | $2.53 | 51d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 23515 Lyons Ave #178 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 987 | $2,350 | $2.38 | 107d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 23515 Lyons Ave #261 Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 987 | $2,350 | $2.38 | 2d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 23515 Lyons Ave Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 831 | $1,950 | $2.35 | 0d | 2 | 0.08mi |
| 23515 Lyons Ave Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 831 | $2,000 | $2.41 | 31d | 3 | 0.08mi |
| 25019 Peachland Ave #234 Newhall, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 850 | $2,595 | $3.05 | 0d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 24743 Apple St Unit 03 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 773 | $2,350 | $3.04 | 0d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 24700 Valley St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $2,085 | $3.07 | 106d | 7 | 0.43mi |
| 24700 Valley St Newhall, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $1,845 | $2.71 | 0d | 12 | 0.43mi |
| 23710 Wiley Canyon Rd Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1048 | $3,260 | $3.11 | 5d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 25240 Everett Dr Unit 1/2 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 707 | $3,000 | $4.24 | 25d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 25240 Everett Dr Newhall, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 707 | $3,000 | $4.24 | 23d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 24838 Newhall Ave Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,150 | $3.07 | 106d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 24810 Newhall Ave Newhall, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 635 | $2,000 | $3.15 | 31d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 24817 Walnut St Newhall, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 862 | $2,036 | $2.36 | 0d | 7 | 0.64mi |
| 24851 Walnut St Unit 114 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,950 | $3.00 | 99d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 22811 15th St Newhall, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 896 | $2,450 | $2.73 | 0d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 24913 Walnut St Apt 15 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,295 | $2.55 | 112d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 24913 Walnut St Unit 12 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 615 | $1,970 | $3.20 | 144d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 24913 Walnut St Unit 25 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,195 | $3.66 | 71d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 24364 Arcadia St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 660 | $2,500 | $3.79 | 76d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 24364 Arcadia St Newhall, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 660 | $2,500 | $3.79 | 9d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 25000 Walnut St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 564 | $1,695 | $3.01 | 50d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 22816 Market St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 627 | $1,825 | $2.91 | 0d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 22816 Market St Unit 11 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 560 | $1,750 | $3.12 | 14d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 22816 Market St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $1,775 | $3.09 | 158d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 22816 Market St Unit 01 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $1,800 | $3.13 | 0d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 22816 Market St Unit 109 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 627 | $1,800 | $2.87 | 83d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 25718 Hogan Dr Unit C15 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1041 | $2,895 | $2.78 | 65d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 24309 Venturi Dr Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1054 | $2,995 | $2.84 | 43d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 24525 Trevino Dr Unit U2 Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1036 | $2,650 | $2.56 | 157d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 24525 Trevino Dr Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1036 | $2,650 | $2.56 | 0d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 24525 Trevino Dr Unit 6 Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $2,700 | $2.60 | 86d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 25716 Player Dr Unit T10 Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1041 | $2,575 | $2.47 | 156d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 25825 Tournament Rd Unit I13 Valencia, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 735 | $2,000 | $2.72 | 16d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 25825 Tournament Rd Unit I13 Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 735 | $2,165 | $2.95 | 100d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 24640 Masters Cup Way Valencia, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1054 | $3,100 | $2.94 | 124d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 24012 Arch St Santa Clarita, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,650 | $2.36 | 151d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 23532 Platina Dr Santa Clarita, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 864 | $3,000 | $3.47 | 66d | 1 | 1.44mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Old Orchard Condos associationMonthly association fee of $595Association amenities include insurance, water, pool, spa, trash service, grounds maintenance, and picnic areaCommunity features include curbs, street lighting, storm drains, and sidewalks
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public sewerPublic water
- Home design
- CondominiumOne storySecond-floor entry
- Exterior features
- Greenbelt settingCommunity pool
Interior
- Bedrooms
- All bedrooms are upstairs
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral cooling
- Laundry & utility
- Community laundry
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-05remarks 681-char remark
-
2026-11-05pricedays on market $310,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $390,000 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $390,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $390,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $390,000 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $390,000 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $390,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $390,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $390,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $390,000 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $390,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $390,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $390,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $390,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $390,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $390,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $390,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $390,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-06-26pricedays on market $390,000 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-06-24days on market $400,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $400,000 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $400,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $400,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $400,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $400,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $400,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $400,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $400,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $400,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $400,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $400,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-06-04days on market $400,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $400,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $400,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $400,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $400,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-05-12$400,000 Active
-
2025-09-25historical $2,450
-
2025-08-25$2,450
-
2025-07-01historical $1,820
-
2025-06-22$1,820
-
2024-09-25historical $2,100
-
2024-09-05$2,100
-
2024-09-05historical $2,100
-
2024-08-27$2,100
-
2024-08-20historical $1,795
-
2024-08-16$1,795
-
2024-07-23historical $2,100
-
2024-06-21$2,100
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 8/10 Severe
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 6/10 Major 9 unhealthy d/yr today · 13 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,010
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,365
- − Property taxes
- −$4,650
- − Insurance
- −$1,550
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,161
- − Management
- −$2,161
- − HOA
- −$7,140
- − Depreciation
- −$9,018
- Taxable loss
- −$17,034
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$4,088
- After-tax cash flow
- $-7,422/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 6 photos
This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Santa Clarita condominium is in good condition with modern updates and a good curb appeal. It is ready for immediate occupancy and can be further enhanced with some cosmetic updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the overall appearance and appeal of the home. ↑
- Both Replace any worn-out windows or doors — Upgrading windows and doors can improve energy efficiency and increase the home's value. ↑
- Both Clean and maintain the HVAC system — A clean and well-maintained HVAC system can improve air quality and reduce energy costs. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- William S. Hart Union High
- NCES district ID
- 0642510
- Math proficiency
- 52% ▬ 0.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 72% ▲ 1.00%
- Median HH income
- $95,844
- Composite
- 58.6/100
- National rank
- #2030
- State rank
- #155 of 1400 in CA
Livability — Santa Clarita
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #229
- US rank
- #7378
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Santa Clarita, CA
- County
- Los Angeles County · 10,940,515 people
- City population
- 219,066
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 29,123
- Household income
- $115,640
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 10,940,515 people
- By 2030
- 11,256,481 · +2.9%
- By 2040
- 11,729,929 · +7.2%
- By 2050
- 11,948,407 · +9.2%
- By 2075
- 11,818,114 · +8.0%
- By 2100
- 10,842,928 · -0.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.57)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 61% Hispanic / Latino 20% Two or more races 13% Asian 11% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 12%
- Languages at home
- 76% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 4% Tagalog/Filipino 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Los Angeles
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+32.9) · D 64.8% · R 31.9% · Other 3.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -7.4pp toward R · 2008: 40.4pp · 2024: 32.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+32.9 2020: D+44.2 2016: D+48.0 2012: D+40.0 2008: D+40.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -543.88%
- Current HPI
- 322.1079
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.49%
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
+121.6% since first listed25 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-04 Listed $310,000 CRMLS
- 2026-09-25 Price Changed $1,950 SHOWMOJO
- 2026-08-28 Price Changed $2,050 SHOWMOJO
- 2026-08-13 Listed for Rent $2,150 SHOWMOJO
- 2025-09-25 Rental Removed $2,450 TURBOTENANT
- 2025-08-25 Listed for Rent $2,450 TURBOTENANT
- 2025-07-01 Rental Removed $1,820 RENTALBEAST
- 2025-06-22 Listed for Rent $1,820 RENTALBEAST
- 2024-09-25 Rental Removed $2,100 RENTALBEAST
- 2024-09-05 Listed for Rent $2,100 RENTALBEAST
- 2024-09-05 Rental Removed $2,100 SHOWMOJO
- 2024-08-27 Listed for Rent $2,100 SHOWMOJO
- 2024-08-20 Rental Removed $1,795 SHOWMOJO
- 2024-08-16 Listed for Rent $1,795 SHOWMOJO
- 2024-07-23 Rental Removed $2,100 TURBOTENANT
- 2024-06-21 Listed for Rent $2,100 TURBOTENANT
- 2024-03-27 Rental Removed $2,100 TURBOTENANT
- 2024-03-14 Price Changed $2,100 TURBOTENANT
- 2024-03-12 Price Changed $2,050 TURBOTENANT
- 2024-02-24 Listed for Rent $2,100 TURBOTENANT
- 2023-07-07 Rental Removed — RENT.
- 2022-04-18 Listed $369,000 CRMLS
- 2008-12-12 Sold (MLS) $139,900 CRMLS
- 2008-11-14 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2008-11-04 Listed $139,900 CRMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…