CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
141 Fabion St
D- Composite 35.98
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +5.0/30.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.2/10.0
  • Schools +2.6/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.4/5.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$235,000

141 Fabion St · Kyle, TX 78640
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,789 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 443 Days on market
Built 2022 Good condition 5,993 sqft lot $131/sqft · 32% below area Est $346k · 32% under $50/mo HOA · 3% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

* This home is a Short Sale * Rare opportunity to own a newer home at a fantastic price in the desirable Casetta Ranch community of Kyle! This beautifully designed home offers an open and bright floor plan with soaring 10-foot ceilings and wood-like tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen features quartz silestone countertops, stainless steel range and dishwasher, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and boasts dual vanities, two walk-in closets, and a large, walk-in shower. An abundance of windows fills the home with natural light, while a versatile bonus space can easily serve as an office, playroom, or gym. Step outside to the fantastic covered patio and backyard—perfect for BBQs or relaxing evenings. Just minutes from I-35 and close to Ascension Seton Hospital, HEB, Target, Costco, and La Verde Park, this location is as convenient as it is charming. The Casetta Ranch community offers top-notch amenities including a pool, playground, soccer field, dog park, and pickleball courts, making it a wonderful place to call home.

Key facts

  • Spacious kitchen
  • Backyard
  • Covered patio

Tags

SPACIOUS KITCHENGRANITE COUNTERTOPSSTAINLESS STEEL RANGEWALK-IN SHOWERCOVERED PATIOBACKYARD

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $235k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-553 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $169k (28.3% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $194k (17.6% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $169k (28.3% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 75/100 on livability (#138 in TX, #3,993 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, health & safety A+, employment A; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
  • Hays CISD (rural): math 35% / reading 41% proficiency, ranked #390 of 826 in TX (top 47%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Susie Fuentes El (math 20% / reading 31%, grade F, #2,982 of 4,322 statewide, top 70%, 650 students, 60% FRL); Armando Chapa Middle (math 23% / reading 28%, grade F, #1,236 of 1,662 statewide, top 76%, 668 students, 65% FRL); Lehman H S (math 20% / reading 32%, grade F, #1,234 of 1,632 statewide, top 76%, 2,120 students, 59% FRL) — zoned schools average 61% FRL vs 43% district-wide (18 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 26% at this address vs 38% district-wide (-12 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Hays CISD average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.3%/yr); 2701 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 113d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 78% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 5,270 units permitted in Hays County in 2024 (1,464 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Hays County population projected at +93% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 443 days — a 12% lower offer ($207k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.6% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $168,556 (28.3% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 443 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 28% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  8. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.82% ✗
Cap rate
3.47%
Cash-on-cash
-10.08%
DSCR
0.55
GRM
10.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$345,836
List price
$235,000
Delta
-32.05%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
161 Catalina Dr 0.07mi 3/2.0 1,752 (-2%) 3mo $285,000 $163 90
120 Desperado St 0.12mi 3/2.0 1,754 (-2%) 3mo $315,020 $180 88
210 Backwater Rd 0.29mi 3/2.0 1,830 (+2%) 7mo $306,087 $167 77
1220 Teychas Dr 0.29mi 3/2.0 1,937 (+8%) 6mo $324,730 $168 68
351 Town Lake Bnd 0.41mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,852 (+4%) 7mo $295,000 $159 64
212 Catalina Dr 0.10mi 4/2.5 (+1) 2,025 (+13%) 6mo $300,000 $148 62
161 Britni Loop 0.66mi 3/2.0 1,670 (-7%) 2mo $252,500 $151 57
132 Mansfield Lake Trl 0.67mi 3/2.0 1,658 (-7%) 0mo $249,900 $151 56
168 Lake Washington Dr 0.45mi 3/2.0 1,560 (-13%) 5mo $229,000 $147 53
160 Orion Cv 0.58mi 3/2.0 1,611 (-10%) 5mo $259,000 $161 52
1531 Twin Estates Dr 0.72mi 3/2.0 1,602 (-10%) 4mo $275,000 $172 46
1205 Twin Estates Dr 0.65mi 3/2.0 1,561 (-13%) 6mo $275,000 $176 43

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-39.0%
Equity multiple
-0.20×
Total profit
$-78,660
Equity at exit
$35,039
10-year hold
IRR
-92.2%
Equity multiple
-1.04×
Total profit
$-134,510
Equity at exit
$20,319

Cash invested: $65,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
62 active · 29 under contract
Months of supply
15.5 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$297,945 ($170/sqft)
Median days on market
493 d
This list price
8% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+13.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78640

Home prices YoY
-33.8%
Rents YoY
-0.3%
Active inventory
2701
Price-to-rent
10.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,936 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,232
Tax from tax record
−$702 /mo · $8,428/yr
Insurance
−$98
HOA
−$50
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$407
Net cashflow
$-553

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,636
Max offer price $168,556
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-420 -5% $-486 +0% $-553 +5% $-619 +10% $-686
Rent -10% $-706 -5% $-629 +0% $-553 +5% $-476 +10% $-400
Rate -1.0pp $-435 -0.5pp $-493 base $-553 +0.5pp $-614 +1.0pp $-676

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$58,750
Closing costs
$7,050
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
133 Fabion St Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1681 $2,195 $1.31 158d 1 0.01mi
125 Fabion St Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1353 $1,725 $1.27 49d 1 0.02mi
124 Fabion St Kyle, TX 4.0 2.5 2025 $1,890 $0.93 3d 1 0.04mi
164 Fabion St Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1437 $1,799 $1.25 155d 1 0.04mi
196 Fabion St Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1326 $1,795 $1.35 122d 1 0.07mi
171 Catalina Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1567 $1,750 $1.12 119d 1 0.07mi
171 Catalina Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1567 $1,750 $1.12 121d 1 0.07mi
2771 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.5 2051 $1,950 $0.95 105d 1 0.07mi
2771 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.5 2051 $2,050 $1.00 121d 1 0.07mi
2801 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1935 $1,995 $1.03 144d 1 0.07mi
2751 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1784 $1,695 $0.95 74d 1 0.07mi
2751 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1784 $1,800 $1.01 51d 1 0.07mi
2751 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1784 $1,800 $1.01 10d 1 0.07mi
1209 Goforth Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1681 $1,895 $1.13 112d 1 0.08mi
220 Fabion St Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1326 $1,795 $1.35 10d 1 0.08mi
220 Fabion St Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1326 $1,795 $1.35 0d 1 0.08mi
2721 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1937 $1,995 $1.03 139d 1 0.09mi
2681 Winding Creek Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1754 $1,875 $1.07 184d 1 0.12mi
1361 Goforth Rd Kyle, TX 3.0 3.0 1885 $1,700 $0.90 10d 1 0.13mi
308 Catalina Dr Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1681 $1,800 $1.07 10d 1 0.18mi
195 Hortus Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1937 $2,100 $1.08 122d 1 0.20mi
125 Chesterfield Dr Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1995 $2,350 $1.18 184d 1 0.20mi
311 Chesterfield Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1935 $1,899 $0.98 184d 1 0.22mi
371 Hortus Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1937 $1,995 $1.03 19d 1 0.32mi
371 Hortus Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1937 $1,995 $1.03 33d 1 0.32mi
621 Running Creek Dr Kyle, TX 4.0 2.5 2247 $2,295 $1.02 74d 1 0.32mi
117 Keltic Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1437 $1,749 $1.22 87d 1 0.35mi
110 Keltic Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1754 $1,895 $1.08 155d 1 0.37mi
451 Hortus Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1752 $1,975 $1.13 184d 1 0.38mi
411 Town Lake Bnd Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1681 $2,000 $1.19 131d 1 0.40mi
401 Town Lake Bnd Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1785 $2,250 $1.26 184d 1 0.40mi
109 Granite Shoals Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1304 $1,550 $1.19 50d 1 0.41mi
109 Granite Shoals Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1304 $1,550 $1.19 10d 1 0.41mi
101 LBJ Ln Kyle, TX 4.0 2.5 2356 $2,095 $0.89 87d 1 0.46mi
115 Greenbelt Reservoir Pass Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1852 $1,795 $0.97 10d 1 0.47mi
202 Eagle Mountain Trl #1 Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1785 $2,000 $1.12 87d 1 0.47mi
245 Loon Lake Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1560 $1,795 $1.15 74d 1 0.47mi
145 Greenbelt Reservoir Pass Unit 1546380P Kyle, TX 4.0 2.0 1528 $3,393 $2.22 155d 1 0.48mi
205 Mood Lake Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1419 $1,595 $1.12 162d 1 0.52mi
205 Mood Lake Dr Kyle, TX 3.0 2.0 1419 $1,595 $1.12 164d 1 0.52mi

HOA detail $50/mo · $600/yr

Likely covers
poolgym

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-01
    days on market $235,000 Active 443 DOM
  2. 2026-09-30
    days on market $235,000 Active 442 DOM
  3. 2026-09-29
    days on market $235,000 Active 441 DOM
  4. 2026-09-28
    days on market $235,000 Active 440 DOM
  5. 2026-09-27
    days on market $235,000 Active 439 DOM
  6. 2026-09-25
    days on market $235,000 Active 437 DOM
  7. 2026-09-24
    days on market $235,000 Active 436 DOM
  8. 2026-09-23
    days on market $235,000 Active 435 DOM
  9. 2026-09-22
    days on market $235,000 Active 434 DOM
  10. 2026-09-21
    days on market $235,000 Active 433 DOM
  11. 2026-09-20
    days on market $235,000 Active 432 DOM
  12. 2026-09-19
    days on market $235,000 Active 431 DOM
  13. 2026-09-18
    days on market $235,000 Active 430 DOM
  14. 2026-09-17
    days on market $235,000 Active 429 DOM
  15. 2026-09-16
    days on market $235,000 Active 428 DOM
  16. 2026-09-15
    days on market $235,000 Active 427 DOM
  17. 2026-09-14
    days on market $235,000 Active 426 DOM
  18. 2026-09-13
    days on market $235,000 Active 425 DOM
  19. 2026-09-12
    days on market $235,000 Active 424 DOM
  20. 2026-09-11
    pricedays on market $235,000 Active 423 DOM
  21. 2026-09-05
    days on market $245,000 Active 417 DOM
  22. 2026-09-04
    days on market $245,000 Active 416 DOM
  23. 2026-09-03
    days on market $245,000 Active 415 DOM
  24. 2026-08-31
    days on market $245,000 Active 412 DOM
  25. 2026-08-30
    days on market $245,000 Active 411 DOM
  26. 2026-08-29
    days on market $245,000 Active 410 DOM
  27. 2026-08-28
    days on market $245,000 Active 409 DOM
  28. 2026-08-27
    days on market $245,000 Active 408 DOM
  29. 2026-08-25
    days on market $245,000 Active 406 DOM
  30. 2026-08-24
    days on market $245,000 Active 405 DOM
  31. 2026-08-23
    days on market $245,000 Active 404 DOM
  32. 2026-08-22
    days on market $245,000 Active 403 DOM
  33. 2026-08-21
    days on market $245,000 Active 402 DOM
  34. 2026-08-20
    days on market $245,000 Active 401 DOM
  35. 2026-08-19
    days on market $245,000 Active 400 DOM
  36. 2026-08-18
    days on market $245,000 Active 399 DOM
  37. 2026-08-17
    days on market $245,000 Active 398 DOM
  38. 2026-08-16
    days on market $245,000 Active 397 DOM
  39. 2026-08-15
    days on market $245,000 Active 396 DOM
  40. 2026-08-14
    days on market $245,000 Active 395 DOM
  41. 2026-08-13
    days on market $245,000 Active 394 DOM
  42. 2026-08-11
    days on market $245,000 Active 392 DOM
  43. 2026-08-10
    days on market $245,000 Active 391 DOM
  44. 2026-08-09
    price $245,000 Active 390 DOM
  45. 2026-08-09
    days on market $250,000 Active 390 DOM
  46. 2026-08-08
    days on market $250,000 Active 389 DOM
  47. 2026-08-06
    days on market $250,000 Active 387 DOM
  48. 2026-08-05
    days on market $250,000 Active 386 DOM
  49. 2026-08-04
    days on market $250,000 Active 385 DOM
  50. 2026-08-03
    days on market $250,000 Active 384 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$8,428 · $702/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$8,428 · $702/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$23,235
− Mortgage interest
−$13,164
− Property taxes
−$8,428
− Insurance
−$1,175
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,859
− Management
−$1,859
− HOA
−$600
− Depreciation
−$6,836
Taxable loss
−$10,685
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,564
After-tax cash flow
$-4,071/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $8,945–$26,835 screening

This well-maintained single-family home in Kyle, TX, offers a good condition with a good ROI for both resale and rental.

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Rental Clean gutters — Keeps property in good condition and reduces maintenance costs ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 26/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Susie Fuentes El F TX #2,982/4,322 Nat'l #29,743/41,679 Middle Armando Chapa Middle F TX #1,236/1,662 Nat'l #10,204/14,009 High Lehman H S F TX #1,234/1,632 Nat'l #12,251/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Hays CISD
NCES district ID
4800010
Math proficiency
35% ▼ -15.00%
Reading proficiency
41% ▼ -5.00%
Median HH income
$70,570
Composite
34.78/100
National rank
#5118
State rank
#390 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 75/100

Livability — Kyle

Score
75/100
State rank
#138
US rank
#3993

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A Crime A- Employment A Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings A

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Kyle, TX
County
Hays County · 286,948 people
City population
77,531
Metro
Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
Population (ZIP)
77,531
Household income
$90,075
Rent vs Own
29.0% rent · 71.0% own
Severe rent burden
11% of renters

Population outlook (Hays County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
286,948 people
By 2030
336,923 · +17.4%
By 2040
441,894 · +54.0%
By 2050
553,462 · +92.9%
By 2075
838,261 · +192.1%
By 2100
1,063,658 · +270.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.56)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 55% White 36% Two or more races 29% Black 5% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 47% Puerto Rican 1%
Languages at home
63% English-only · Spanish 35%

Political lean MEDSL · Hays

2024 margin
Lean D (+5.7) · D 52.1% · R 46.5% · Other 1.4%
2008→2024 swing
+7.7pp toward D · 2008: -2.0pp · 2024: 5.7pp
All cycles
2024: D+5.7 2020: D+10.8 2016: R+0.9 2012: R+10.4 2008: R+2.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+2.0% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-03-02 Relisted — Unlock MLS
  • 2026-03-02 Price Changed $250,000 Unlock MLS
  • 2025-10-16 Contingent — Unlock MLS
  • 2025-10-07 Relisted — Unlock MLS
  • 2025-07-28 Contingent — Unlock MLS
  • 2025-07-15 Listed $244,999 Unlock MLS

Property tax history

+73.0%/yr

Latest (2025): $8,428 · -2.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…