3231 Vineyard Ave #147 · Pleasanton, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 97°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 9/10 · Severe
- Unhealthy air days now
- 19 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +7.3/10.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Rent growth +4.0/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.8
$155,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Lots of updated and upgrades throughout the unit. Great location! All appliances stay! Newer central heat and A/C, newer raised panel interior doors. Great shed w/electrical! Copper piping and so much more!
Key facts
- Garage
- Community pool
- Listed 149 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $155k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($12k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $155k).
- Recommended offer: $136k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.2% vs local median 1.4% in Pleasanton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 84/100 on livability (#17 in CA, #655 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, employment A+; Watch: cost of living F.
- Pleasanton Unified (urban): math 75% / reading 79% proficiency, ranked #43 of 1,400 in CA (top 3%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical; only 6% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
- Zoned schools: Vintage Hills Elementary (538 students, 5% FRL); Pleasanton Middle (1,050 students, 12% FRL); Amador Valley High (2,665 students, 7% FRL) — zoned schools at 8% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+6.0%/yr); 284 active listings in the ZIP; 29 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 69% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 1,742 units permitted in Alameda County in 2024 (856 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 17% of the median local income ($191k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Alameda County population projected at +34% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 6.0% rent growth), your $43k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 150 days — a 12% lower offer ($136k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 19y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $25k (14%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $120k; 29% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 150 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.71% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.20%
- Cash-on-cash
- 28.25%
- DSCR
- 2.26
- GRM
- 4.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $250,000
- List price
- $155,000
- Delta
- -38.00%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 17 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3263 Vineyard Ave #165 #165 | 0.16mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (0%) | 0mo | $75,000 | — | 92 |
| 3231 Vineyard Ave #76 | 0.02mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,431 (-1%) | 6mo | $370,000 | $259 | 88 |
| 3231 Vineyard Ave Spc 93 | 0.11mi | 2/2.0 | 1,413 (-2%) | 7mo | $287,000 | $203 | 86 |
| 3231 Vineyard Ave., #94 #94 | 0.05mi | 2/2.0 | 1,340 (-7%) | 5mo | $230,000 | $172 | 82 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave #62 | 0.16mi | 2/2.0 | 1,536 (+7%) | 3mo | $184,500 | $120 | 78 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave., #97 #97 | 0.10mi | 2/2.0 | 1,300 (-10%) | 4mo | $216,000 | $166 | 76 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave. #35 #35 | 0.19mi | 2/2.0 | 1,368 (-5%) | 8mo | $295,000 | $216 | 76 |
| 3231 Vineyard Ave #130 | 0.11mi | 2/2.0 | 1,620 (+12%) | 1mo | $368,000 | $227 | 73 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave #84 Spc 84 | 0.14mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,300 (-10%) | 2mo | $250,000 | $192 | 70 |
| 3263 Vineyard #68 | 0.16mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,300 (-10%) | 7mo | $275,000 | $212 | 66 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave #89 | 0.12mi | 2/2.0 | 1,250 (-13%) | 8mo | $280,000 | $224 | 66 |
| 3263 Vineyard Ave #174 | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,600 (+11%) | 8mo | $315,000 | $197 | 64 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 6.04% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 25.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.11×
- Total profit
- $48,337
- Equity at exit
- $23,111
- IRR
- 35.4%
- Equity multiple
- 4.74×
- Total profit
- $162,503
- Equity at exit
- $13,402
Cash invested: $43,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 14 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 14.0 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $255,000 ($181/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 88 d
- This list price
- 14% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -4.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 94566
- Rents YoY
- 6.0%
- Active inventory
- 284
- Price-to-rent
- 4.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,649 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$813
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$194 /mo · $2,325/yr
- Insurance
- −$65
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$556
- Net cashflow
- $1,022
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,129 | -5% $1,075 | +0% $1,022 | +5% $968 | +10% $914 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $812 | -5% $917 | +0% $1,022 | +5% $1,126 | +10% $1,231 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,100 | -0.5pp $1,061 | base $1,022 | +0.5pp $981 | +1.0pp $941 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $38,750
- Closing costs
- $4,650
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 29 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3150 Half Dome Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1620 | $3,500 | $2.16 | 45d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2859 El Capitan Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1229 | $3,750 | $3.05 | 83d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 3375 Norton Way Apt 8 Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1120 | $2,995 | $2.67 | 6d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 543 Tawny Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1540 | $3,500 | $2.27 | 3d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 50 Vintage Cir Pleasanton, CA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1115 | $3,712 | $3.33 | 0d | 17 | 0.35mi |
| 3499 Norton Way Unit 13 Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,285 | $2.54 | 129d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 691 Palomino Dr Unit B Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $3,650 | $3.05 | 53d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 749 Palomino Dr Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1130 | $1,888 | $1.67 | 90d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 749 Palomino Dr Unit C Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1130 | $3,250 | $2.88 | 184d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 835 Palomino Dr Unit 2 Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1080 | $2,850 | $2.64 | 161d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 3819 Vineyard Ave Pleasanton, CA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 863 | $2,826 | $3.27 | 0d | 5 | 0.67mi |
| 3847 Vineyard Ave Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $2,700 | $3.00 | 157d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 242 Birch Creek Dr Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1221 | $3,100 | $2.54 | 184d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 3727 Reflections Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1075 | $3,800 | $3.53 | 3d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 223 Birch Creek Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1848 | $4,200 | $2.27 | 119d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 3955 Vineyard Ave Pleasanton, CA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 969 | $3,392 | $3.50 | 0d | 9 | 0.84mi |
| 3916 Promenade Way Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1458 | $4,500 | $3.09 | 77d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 3956 Promenade Way Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1103 | $3,800 | $3.45 | 122d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 4059 Vineyard Ave Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $3,850 | $2.96 | 165d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 4237 Garibaldi Pl Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1666 | $4,095 | $2.46 | 33d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 4237 Garibaldi Pl Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1666 | $4,095 | $2.46 | 21d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 271 Kottinger Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1226 | $3,700 | $3.02 | 1d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 4141 Stanley Blvd Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1456 | $3,850 | $2.64 | 119d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1539 Trimingham Dr Pleasanton, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1369 | $3,600 | $2.63 | 142d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 4120 Cristobal Way Unit Na Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $4,750 | $3.38 | 45d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 4120 Cristobal Way Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $4,750 | $3.38 | 55d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 1558 Trimingham Dr Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1609 | $4,000 | $2.49 | 10d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 4678 Whiting St Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1538 | $5,200 | $3.38 | 135d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 635 Saint John St Pleasanton, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1400 | $2,975 | $2.12 | 35d | 1 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Pets allowed upon approvalSenior communityClubhouseCommunity poolCommunity spaPark name: THE HACIENDA
Exterior
- Parking
- 1-car garageCarportAwning over car1 covered parking space
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured in park (mobile home)Double wide
- Construction
- Vinyl sidingCrawl space foundation
- Exterior features
- PatioShed(s)Close to clubhouseLevel, rectangular lot
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherGas range / cooktopMicrowaveRefrigeratorKitchen islandTile countersPantryUpdated kitchen
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms (street level)
- Flooring
- LaminateLinoleumTileCarpet
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsPrimary bath with stall shower and tileOther bath with shower over tub and tileUpdated baths
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heatingCentral airCeiling fan(s)
- Interior features
- PantryUpdated kitchenDining areaKitchen/family comboWindow coveringsStorage
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry room with washer and dryer220 volt outletGas water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $155,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $155,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $155,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $155,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $155,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-11-02price $155,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $160,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $160,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $160,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $160,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $160,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $160,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $160,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $160,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $160,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $160,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $160,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $160,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $160,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $160,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $160,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $160,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $160,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $160,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $160,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $160,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $160,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $160,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $160,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $160,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $160,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $160,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $160,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $160,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $160,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $160,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $160,000 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $160,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $160,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-01remarks 654-char remark
-
2026-09-30days on market $160,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $160,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $160,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $160,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $160,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $160,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $160,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-23pricedays on market $160,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $170,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $170,000 Active 102 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥97°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 9/10 Extreme 19 unhealthy d/yr today · 21 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $31,788
- − Mortgage interest
- −$8,682
- − Property taxes
- −$2,325
- − Insurance
- −$775
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,543
- − Management
- −$2,543
- − Depreciation
- −$4,509
- Taxable income
- $10,411
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,499
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,760/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This mobile home is move-in ready with a fresh exterior and interior, but some minor repairs and maintenance are needed to improve its condition and value.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Paint — Paint appears faded in some areas
- Minor Landscaping — Some areas of landscaping appear overgrown
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping — Well-maintained landscaping can enhance curb appeal and property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Pleasanton Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0600020
- Math proficiency
- 75% ▼ -1.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 79% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $123,770
- Composite
- 73.12/100
- National rank
- #351
- State rank
- #43 of 1400 in CA
Livability — Pleasanton
- Score
- 84/100
- State rank
- #17
- US rank
- #655
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Pleasanton, CA
- County
- Alameda County · 1,928,884 people
- City population
- 78,550
- Metro
- San Francisco-Oakland-Berkeley, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 44,222
- Household income
- $191,155
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Alameda County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,928,884 people
- By 2030
- 2,069,146 · +7.3%
- By 2040
- 2,338,405 · +21.2%
- By 2050
- 2,586,608 · +34.1%
- By 2075
- 3,061,911 · +58.7%
- By 2100
- 3,234,133 · +67.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.66)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 42% Asian 38% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 10%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 9%
- Languages at home
- 59% English-only · Other Indo-European 10% Chinese 10% Spanish 8%
Political lean MEDSL · Alameda
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+53.6) · D 74.6% · R 21.0% · Other 4.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -5.9pp toward R · 2008: 59.5pp · 2024: 53.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+53.6 2020: D+62.5 2016: D+64.4 2012: D+59.8 2008: D+59.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -841.68%
- Current HPI
- 308.8324
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 6.04%
- Metro
- San Francisco-Oakland-Berkeley, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
+44.0% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-09 Listed $180,000 bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR
- 2026-05-30 Coming Soon $180,000 bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR
- 2007-04-10 Sold (MLS) $120,000 bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR
- 2007-03-22 Listing Removed — bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR
- 2007-03-08 Listed $125,000 bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR
Property tax history
-0.8%/yrLatest (2025): $107 · -0.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…