CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
268 Georgia St Triplex
B Composite 72.97
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +26.5/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +9.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +5.9/10.0
  • Schools +5.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.6/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$469,900

268 Georgia St · Buffalo, NY 14201
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,352 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 138 Days on market
Built 1900 Good condition 4,679 sqft lot $140/sqft · 26% below area Est $634k · 26% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 3 units. confirmed

Listing remarks

Discover this stately, fully remodeled all-brick Victorian 3 unit, brimming with turn-of-the-century character and modern comfort. A welcoming front porch leads you into the expansive two-story owner’s unit, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, refinished hardwood floors, and soaring 10-foot ceilings. The charming entry foyer and open staircase flow into a spacious living room with a fireplace and elegant plaster crown moldings, a formal dining room, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with bar seating. An office, half bath and convenient in-unit laundry complete the main level.

Key facts

  • Front porch
  • Updated kitchen
  • Two story owner unit

Tags

FRONT PORCHTWO STORY OWNER UNITREFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORSFIREPLACEPLASTER CROWN MOLDINGSUPDATED KITCHEN

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3 × 3.0-bed/2.5-bath units multifamily listed at $470k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($15k/yr) — positive. Per door: $413/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($5k rent vs $470k).
  • Recommended offer: $414k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 9.5% vs local median 6.8% in Buffalo — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#195 in NY, #3,011 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Buffalo City School District (urban): math 41% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #535 of 590 in NY (top 91%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: International School (math 8% / reading 17%, grade F, #2,048 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 981 students, 92% FRL); Hutchinson Central Technical High School (math 96% / reading 32%, grade B-, #807 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,175 students, 78% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.3%/yr); 112 active listings in the ZIP; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $1,703/mo per unit this rent would consume 50% of the median local household income ($41k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $14k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 4.3% rent growth), your $132k cash investment doubles in ~9 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 138 days — a 12% lower offer ($414k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 8 sale attempts since 13y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $130k (22%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $413,512 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 138 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.09% ✓
Cap rate
9.46%
Cash-on-cash
11.29%
DSCR
1.50
GRM
7.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$633,523
List price
$469,900
Delta
-25.83%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
64 Prospect Ave 0.05mi 5/3.0 2,912 (-13%) 1mo $390,000 $134 69
258 Hudson St 0.53mi 6/2.0 (+1) 3,359 (+0%) 6mo $150,000 $45 55
174 Mariner St 0.72mi 6/3.0 (+1) 3,392 (+1%) 2mo $560,000 $165 51
348 Virginia St 0.36mi 6/4.0 (+1) 2,882 (-14%) 6mo $328,000 $114 48
228 West Ave 0.57mi 5/2.0 2,934 (-12%) 0mo $290,000 $99 42
108 Plymouth Ave 0.74mi 5/2.0 3,240 (-3%) 15mo $280,000 $86 37
286 W Tupper St Unit S 0.36mi 4/3.0 (-1) 2,892 (-14%) 17mo $365,500 $126 35
58 Mariner St 0.51mi 6/2.0 (+1) 3,017 (-10%) 15mo $314,150 $104 32
132 Cottage St 0.49mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,960 (-12%) 23mo $432,000 $146 23
286 Hudson St 0.54mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,860 (-15%) 20mo $307,000 $107 18

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 4.28% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
1.8%
Equity multiple
1.07×
Total profit
$9,185
Equity at exit
$70,064
10-year hold
IRR
12.5%
Equity multiple
2.04×
Total profit
$136,801
Equity at exit
$40,628

Cash invested: $131,572 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Seller's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
3 active · 9 under contract
Months of supply
2.6 mo (39%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$427,500 ($151/sqft)
Median days on market
9 d
This list price
67% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+25.4% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14201

Home prices YoY
-19.1%
Rents YoY
4.3%
Active inventory
112
Price-to-rent
23.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$5,108 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,464
Tax from tax record
−$137 /mo · $1,645/yr
Insurance
−$196
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$1,073
Net cashflow
$1,238

3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (3 units) $5,108

Break-even live

Break-even rent $3,541
Max offer price $469,900
Occupancy floor 71%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,504 -5% $1,371 +0% $1,238 +5% $1,105 +10% $972
Rent -10% $835 -5% $1,037 +0% $1,238 +5% $1,440 +10% $1,642
Rate -1.0pp $1,475 -0.5pp $1,358 base $1,238 +0.5pp $1,117 +1.0pp $993

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$117,475
Closing costs
$14,097
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
11 Whitney Pl Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.5 2150 $1,750 $0.81 2d 1 0.05mi
17 Whitney Pl Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 2224 $1,400 $0.63 2d 1 0.06mi
243 Niagara St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 976 $1,185 $1.21 11d 1 0.12mi
243 Niagara St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 976 $1,185 $1.21 10d 1 0.12mi
243 Niagara St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 976 $1,185 $1.21 29d 1 0.12mi
100 S Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 1254 $2,232 $1.78 164d 1 0.18mi
100 S Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 1297 $2,325 $1.79 10d 1 0.18mi
136 Prospect Ave Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.0 2581 $2,200 $0.85 10d 1 0.19mi
9 West Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,800 — 143d 1 0.21mi
9 West Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,750 — 133d 1 0.21mi
64 Trinity Pl Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.5 1672 $1,850 $1.11 138d 1 0.29mi
62 Trinity Pl Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1672 $1,850 $1.11 7d 1 0.29mi
217 W Tupper St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1150 $1,350 $1.17 184d 1 0.30mi
80 10th St Unit Lower Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,150 $1.44 144d 1 0.31mi
85 West Ave Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 46d 1 0.34mi
190 Whitney Pl Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1180 $1,300 $1.10 50d 1 0.36mi
370 Virginia St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1050 $1,300 $1.24 184d 1 0.40mi
370 Virginia St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,450 $1.32 10d 1 0.40mi
510 Washington St Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 — $2,300 — 37d 1 0.42mi
510 Washington St Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 — $2,300 — 1d 1 0.42mi
300 Maryland St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,450 — 9d 1 0.45mi
21 College St Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 1104 $1,850 $1.68 164d 1 0.46mi
359 Lakefront Blvd Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.5 1632 $3,200 $1.96 41d 1 0.47mi
430 Virginia St Buffalo, NY 1.0–2.0 1.5–2.5 1676 $3,000 $1.79 7d 1 0.47mi
340 Lakefront Blvd Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.5 1532 $4,000 $2.61 55d 1 0.49mi
118 Cottage St Unit 8 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,295 — 184d 1 0.49mi
118 Cottage St Unit 9 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,245 — 21d 1 0.49mi
473 Virginia St Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.5 1800 $1,825 $1.01 119d 1 0.49mi
126 Cottage St Unit 4 Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.5 1500 $2,000 $1.33 155d 1 0.51mi
489 Ellicott St Unit 36 Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 1000 $1,550 $1.55 143d 1 0.52mi
144 Cottage St Unit Rear Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 55d 1 0.53mi
60 Mariner St Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 928 $1,275 $1.37 127d 1 0.53mi
775 Main St Buffalo, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.5 1050 $2,000 $1.90 10d 3 0.54mi
240 Lakefront Blvd Buffalo, NY 3.0 3.5 2678 $8,000 $2.99 52d 1 0.54mi
493 Delaware Ave Unit 3 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 7125 $1,400 $0.20 10d 1 0.55mi
264 Lakefront Blvd Buffalo, NY 3.0 2.5 2679 $8,000 $2.99 10d 1 0.55mi
519 Virginia St Buffalo, NY 2.0 2.0 700 $1,600 $2.29 10d 1 0.55mi
73 College St Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,495 — 164d 1 0.55mi
385 Seventh St Unit Lower Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 2136 $1,250 $0.59 184d 1 0.55mi
337 Prospect Ave Apt 1 Buffalo, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,395 — 10d 1 0.56mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Property contains 3 total unitsSeparate meters: 2 gas meters, 4 electric meters
Financial info
Owner pays trash collection and waterOperating expenses include trash and water (multi-unit)
HOA & community
No HOA information provided

Exterior

Parking
No driveway
Security
No specific security features listed
Utilities
Electricity connected (circuit breakers)Public water connectedSewer connected
Home design
2 storiesResale property
Construction
Brick constructionAsphalt roofStone foundationExisting (previously built)
Exterior features
Partial fencingNear public transitRectangular residential lotCity street frontage

Interior

Kitchen
Gas water heater (appliance listed)
Bedrooms
Information about bedrooms not provided
Flooring
CarpetHardwoodLaminateTile
Bathrooms
Four full bathroomsOne half bathroom
Heating & cooling
Gas heatingHot water heating
Interior features
Ceiling fansVaried interior finishes
Laundry & utility
Washer hookup

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $469,900 Active 138 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $469,900 Active 137 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $469,900 Active 136 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $469,900 Active 135 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $469,900 Active 134 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $469,900 Active 132 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $469,900 Active 131 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $469,900 Active 130 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $469,900 Active 129 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $469,900 Active 128 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $469,900 Active 127 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $469,900 Active 126 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $469,900 Active 125 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $469,900 Active 124 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $469,900 Active 123 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $469,900 Active 122 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $469,900 Active 121 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $469,900 Active 120 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $469,900 Active 119 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $469,900 Active 118 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $469,900 Active 117 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $469,900 Active 116 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $469,900 Active 115 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $469,900 Active 114 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $469,900 Active 113 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $469,900 Active 112 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $469,900 Active 111 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $469,900 Active 110 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $469,900 Active 109 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $469,900 Active 108 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $469,900 Active 107 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $469,900 Active 106 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $469,900 Active 105 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $469,900 Active 104 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $469,900 Active 103 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $469,900 Active 102 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $469,900 Active 101 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $469,900 Active 100 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $469,900 Active 99 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $469,900 Active 98 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $469,900 Active 97 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $469,900 Active 96 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $469,900 Active 94 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $469,900 Active 93 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $469,900 Active 92 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $469,900 Active 91 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $469,900 Active 90 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $469,900 Active 89 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $469,900 Active 88 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $469,900 Active 87 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,645 · $137/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$4,793 · $399/mo
Expected delta
+$3,148/yr (+$262/mo · 191.4%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 4 unhealthy d/yr today · 9 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$61,296
− Mortgage interest
−$26,322
− Property taxes
−$1,645
− Insurance
−$2,350
− Repairs & maintenance
−$4,904
− Management
−$4,904
− Depreciation
−$13,670
Taxable income
$7,503
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,801
After-tax cash flow
$13,059/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $16,760–$50,280 screening

This fully remodeled 3-unit Victorian property offers modern comfort with turn-of-the-century character. The exterior and interior are in good condition, with minor maintenance needed to keep it looking its best.

Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows appear to be old and possibly in need of replacement.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel may need to be updated or replaced due to its age.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The plumbing system may be outdated and in need of repair or replacement.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior of the house shows significant wear and tear, indicating a need for extensive repairs.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Paint exterior — Improves curb appeal and property value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 52/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Discovery School F NY #1,444/2,108 Nat'l #19,648/41,679 High Hutchinson Central Technical High School B- NY #807/1,100 Nat'l #3,064/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Buffalo City School District
NCES district ID
3605850
Math proficiency
41% ▲ 11.00%
Reading proficiency
40% ▲ 7.00%
Median HH income
$31,665
Composite
33.17/100
National rank
#5544
State rank
#535 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Buffalo

Score
77/100
State rank
#195
US rank
#3011

Category grades

Amenities A Commute A+ Cost of living A Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Buffalo, NY
County
Erie County · 933,037 people
City population
440,021
Metro
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
Population (ZIP)
12,369
Household income
$40,512
Rent vs Own
76.4% rent · 23.6% own
Severe rent burden
8% of renters

Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
933,037 people
By 2030
935,181 · +0.2%
By 2040
928,531 · -0.5%
By 2050
905,725 · -2.9%
By 2075
834,037 · -10.6%
By 2100
708,033 · -24.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.66)
Race & ethnicity
White 42% Hispanic / Latino 36% Black 16% Two or more races 12% Asian 2% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 4% Puerto Rican 30% Dominican 1%
Languages at home
69% English-only · Spanish 24% Arabic 2% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Erie

2024 margin
Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
2008→2024 swing
-7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
All cycles
2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+1233.1% since first listed
26 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-23 Listed $599,900 WNYREIS
  • 2026-06-04 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2026-05-06 Price Changed $499,900 WNYREIS
  • 2026-02-23 Price Changed $535,900 WNYREIS
  • 2025-12-04 Listed $569,900 WNYREIS
  • 2024-10-02 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2024-09-12 Price Changed $500,000 WNYREIS
  • 2024-07-26 Price Changed $534,900 WNYREIS
  • 2024-07-03 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2024-04-24 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2024-04-10 Price Changed $539,900 WNYREIS
  • 2024-01-30 Listed $549,900 WNYREIS
  • 2022-11-09 Sold (Public Records) $500,000 Public Records
  • 2022-11-01 Sold (MLS) $500,000 WNYREIS
  • 2022-08-02 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2022-07-25 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2022-07-01 Listed $499,900 WNYREIS
  • 2017-10-04 Sold (Public Records) $300,000 Public Records
  • 2014-02-24 Sold (Public Records) $312,000 Public Records
  • 2014-02-24 Sold (Public Records) $312,000 Public Records
  • 2014-02-21 Sold (MLS) $312,000 WNYREIS
  • 2013-08-28 Listed $317,000 WNYREIS
  • 2013-04-04 Listed $337,900 WNYREIS
  • 2013-02-13 Listed $337,900 WNYREIS
  • 2010-03-29 Sold (Public Records) $62,000 Public Records
  • 2005-07-25 Sold (Public Records) $45,000 Public Records

Property tax history

-14.9%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,645 · -6.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…