CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1864 Everglades Dr
C- Composite 51.94
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +12.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +5.4/10.0
  • Schools +5.4/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • DSCR +3.5/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.9/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$258,000

1864 Everglades Dr · Forney, TX 75126
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,940 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 295 Days on market
Built 2023 Good condition 6,011 sqft lot $133/sqft · 28% below area Est $356k · 28% under $74/mo HOA · 3% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Pristine 2023 Build: Modern Elegance Meets Open-Concept Comfort Experience the luxury of a nearly-new home without the wait of construction. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence, completed in 2023, is a masterclass in modern design. The heart of the home is a light-filled open concept featuring durable wood-vinyl flooring and a gourmet kitchen that dazzles with crisp white cabinetry and premium granite countertops. The private Owner’s Suite serves as a personal retreat, boasting a deep soaking tub for evening relaxation and an oversized walk-in closet. Outside, your private backyard and covered patio offer the perfect setting for morning coffee or weekend BBQs.

Key facts

  • Open concept
  • Private backyard
  • Walk-in closet

Tags

OPEN CONCEPTGOURMET KITCHENPRIVATE BACKYARDCOVERED PATIOOWNER'S SUITEWALK-IN CLOSET

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $258k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-63 ($-750/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $247k (4.3% below list).
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $258k).
  • Recommended offer: $227k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 6.0% vs local median 4.2% in Forney — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 76/100 on livability (#98 in TX, #3,339 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities C-, commute F.
  • Forney ISD (rural): math 41% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #234 of 826 in TX (top 28%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Henderson El (math 52% / reading 54%, grade C, #705 of 4,322 statewide, top 17%, 737 students, 50% FRL); Warren Middle (math 43% / reading 50%, grade D+, #443 of 1,662 statewide, top 28%, 903 students, 26% FRL); Forney H S (math 64% / reading 58%, grade C+, #258 of 1,632 statewide, top 16%, 2,272 students, 28% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 3349 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 64d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,747 units permitted in Kaufman County in 2024 (180 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($104k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Kaufman County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 295 days — a 12% lower offer ($227k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask is 8797% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.0% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $227,040 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 295 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.04% ✓
Cap rate
6.00%
Cash-on-cash
-1.04%
DSCR
0.95
GRM
8.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$356,095
List price
$258,000
Delta
-27.55%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
11326 Helms Trl 0.42mi 4/2.0 1,938 (-0%) 7mo $419,900 $217 75
1805 Arbor Dr 0.17mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,106 (+9%) 2mo $315,900 $150 71
1834 Sandlin Dr 0.64mi 4/2.0 1,900 (-2%) 0mo $290,000 $153 66
10083 Highland Prairie Ln 0.31mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,019 (+4%) 10mo $399,000 $198 65
10128 Highland Prairie Ln 0.37mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,060 (+6%) 6mo $425,000 $206 62
11090 Prairie Lakes Ln 0.60mi 3/2.5 (-1) 1,990 (+3%) 6mo $440,000 $221 56
1272 Caprock Dr 0.19mi 3/2.0 (-1) 2,208 (+14%) 13mo $334,990 $152 52
9934 Stonehearth Ln 0.66mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,759 (-9%) 0mo $399,500 $227 48
13023 Highland Ct 0.35mi 3/2.5 (-1) 2,183 (+12%) 9mo $409,000 $187 48
1276 Meridian Dr 0.61mi 4/3.0 2,162 (+11%) 5mo $315,000 $146 44
1604 Cedar Crest Dr 0.65mi 3/2.5 (-1) 2,060 (+6%) 11mo $355,000 $172 44
1216 Kensington Dr 0.54mi 3/3.0 (-1) 2,221 (+14%) 4mo $335,000 $151 38

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-20.1%
Equity multiple
0.31×
Total profit
$-49,710
Equity at exit
$38,469
10-year hold
IRR
-17.6%
Equity multiple
0.11×
Total profit
$-63,974
Equity at exit
$22,307

Cash invested: $72,240 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
67 active · 23 under contract
Months of supply
16.8 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$339,900 ($163/sqft)
Median days on market
113 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+12.7% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 75126

Rents YoY
1.4%
Active inventory
3349
Price-to-rent
8.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,689 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,353
Tax from tax record
−$653 /mo · $7,832/yr
Insurance
−$108
HOA
−$74
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$565
Net cashflow
$-63

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,769
Max offer price $246,953
Occupancy floor 97%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $84 -5% $10 +0% $-63 +5% $-136 +10% $-209
Rent -10% $-275 -5% $-169 +0% $-63 +5% $44 +10% $150
Rate -1.0pp $67 -0.5pp $3 base $-63 +0.5pp $-129 +1.0pp $-197

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$64,500
Closing costs
$7,740
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1878 Everglades Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 1935 $2,450 $1.27 10d 1 0.03mi
1870 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1925 $2,999 $1.56 114d 1 0.05mi
1874 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 5.0 3.0 2212 $3,090 $1.40 71d 1 0.06mi
1805 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1824 $2,650 $1.45 14d 1 0.06mi
1888 Everglades Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1961 $3,235 $1.65 135d 1 0.08mi
1869 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 5.0 3.0 2300 $2,819 $1.23 35d 1 0.08mi
1871 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2060 $2,550 $1.24 63d 1 0.08mi
1875 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2448 $2,450 $1.00 10d 1 0.08mi
1855 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 1912 $2,900 $1.52 71d 1 0.09mi
1852 Arbor Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2162 $2,315 $1.07 10d 1 0.09mi
1837 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1824 $2,600 $1.43 10d 1 0.11mi
1876 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2058 $2,750 $1.34 128d 1 0.11mi
1816 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2204 $2,350 $1.07 184d 1 0.11mi
1816 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2204 $2,400 $1.09 10d 1 0.12mi
1816 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2204 $2,400 $1.09 43d 1 0.12mi
1833 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 3.0 2.5 2241 $2,750 $1.23 129d 1 0.12mi
1843 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1882 $2,575 $1.37 6d 1 0.13mi
1804 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2346 $2,600 $1.11 6d 1 0.13mi
1820 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1900 $2,245 $1.18 184d 1 0.13mi
1836 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1926 $2,250 $1.17 10d 1 0.15mi
1836 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1900 $2,200 $1.16 74d 1 0.15mi
1820 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2140 $2,600 $1.21 86d 1 0.15mi
1820 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2140 $2,800 $1.31 65d 1 0.15mi
1829 Arbor Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2171 $2,350 $1.08 50d 1 0.15mi
1829 Arbor Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2171 $2,345 $1.08 10d 1 0.15mi
1816 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.5 2601 $2,800 $1.08 10d 1 0.16mi
1816 Purtis Creek Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.5 2601 $2,800 $1.08 17d 1 0.16mi
1848 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1935 $2,450 $1.27 184d 1 0.16mi
1817 Lockhart Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2331 $2,950 $1.27 148d 1 0.17mi
1853 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1824 $2,450 $1.34 6d 1 0.17mi
1829 Pueblo St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1824 $2,250 $1.23 135d 1 0.17mi
1832 Pueblo St Forney, TX 3.0 2.5 2060 $2,120 $1.03 135d 1 0.19mi
1862 McCree St Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 1935 $2,450 $1.27 10d 1 0.22mi
1736 Everglades Dr Forney, TX 3.0 2.5 2333 $2,600 $1.11 71d 1 0.32mi
1432 Lawnview Dr Forney, TX 3.0 2.0 2252 $2,599 $1.15 117d 1 0.41mi
1432 Lawnview Dr Forney, TX 3.0 2.0 2110 $2,599 $1.23 57d 1 0.41mi
10264 Fireside Ln Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2195 $2,700 $1.23 0d 1 0.43mi
1532 Bushman Ln Forney, TX 3.0 2.5 2321 $2,495 $1.07 112d 1 0.50mi
1656 Pegasus Dr Forney, TX 3.0 2.5 2469 $3,100 $1.26 10d 1 0.53mi
1656 Deerpath Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2202 $3,800 $1.73 117d 1 0.53mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $258,000 Active 295 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $258,000 Active 294 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $258,000 Active 293 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $258,000 Active 292 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $258,000 Active 291 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $258,000 Active 289 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $258,000 Active 288 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $258,000 Active 287 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $258,000 Active 286 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $258,000 Active 285 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $258,000 Active 284 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $258,000 Active 283 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $258,000 Active 282 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $258,000 Active 281 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $258,000 Active 280 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $258,000 Active 279 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $258,000 Active 278 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $258,000 Active 277 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $258,000 Active 276 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $258,000 Active 275 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $258,000 Active 274 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $258,000 Active 273 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $258,000 Active 272 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $258,000 Active 271 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $258,000 Active 270 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $258,000 Active 269 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $258,000 Active 268 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $258,000 Active 267 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $258,000 Active 266 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $258,000 Active 265 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    price $258,000 Active 264 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $295,000 Active 264 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $295,000 Active 263 DOM
  34. 2026-10-06
    days on market $295,000 Active 262 DOM
  35. 2026-10-05
    days on market $295,000 Active 261 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $295,000 Active 260 DOM
  37. 2026-10-03
    days on market $295,000 Active 259 DOM
  38. 2026-10-02
    days on market $295,000 Active 258 DOM
  39. 2026-10-01
    days on market $295,000 Active 257 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    price $295,000 Active 255 DOM
  41. 2026-09-29
    days on market $300,000 Active 255 DOM
  42. 2026-09-28
    days on market $300,000 Active 254 DOM
  43. 2026-09-27
    days on market $300,000 Active 253 DOM
  44. 2026-09-26
    days on market $300,000 Active 252 DOM
  45. 2026-09-25
    days on market $300,000 Active 251 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $300,000 Active 250 DOM
  47. 2026-09-23
    days on market $300,000 Active 249 DOM
  48. 2026-09-22
    days on market $300,000 Active 248 DOM
  49. 2026-09-21
    days on market $300,000 Active 247 DOM
  50. 2026-09-20
    days on market $300,000 Active 246 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$7,832 · $653/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$7,832 · $653/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 6/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$32,273
− Mortgage interest
−$14,452
− Property taxes
−$7,832
− Insurance
−$1,290
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,582
− Management
−$2,582
− HOA
−$888
− Depreciation
−$7,505
Taxable loss
−$4,858
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,166
After-tax cash flow
$416/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $9,700–$29,100 screening

This nearly-new home offers modern elegance and open-concept comfort, with a good condition score and minimal repairs needed. Potential buyers will appreciate the fresh paint, landscaping, and smart home features that can be added to further enhance its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior siding — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and property value. ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase curb appeal and attract potential buyers. ↑
  • Both Add smart home features — Smart home features can increase property value and attract tech-savvy buyers. ↑
  • Both Install energy-efficient windows — Energy-efficient windows can reduce energy costs and increase property value. ↑
  • Both Add a smart thermostat — A smart thermostat can improve energy efficiency and attract buyers looking for smart home features. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 54/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Henderson El C TX #705/4,322 Nat'l #10,986/41,679 Middle Warren Middle D+ TX #443/1,662 Nat'l #4,335/14,009 High Forney H S C+ TX #258/1,632 Nat'l #3,443/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Forney ISD
NCES district ID
4819560
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -20.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▼ -12.00%
Median HH income
$86,679
Composite
40.07/100
National rank
#3812
State rank
#234 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 76/100

Livability — Forney

Score
76/100
State rank
#98
US rank
#3339

Category grades

Amenities C- Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime A+ Employment A+ Housing A+ Health & safety B+ User ratings C+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Forney, TX
County
Kaufman County · 138,716 people
City population
84,799
Metro
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Population (ZIP)
84,799
Household income
$103,673
Rent vs Own
19.5% rent · 80.5% own
Severe rent burden
20% of renters

Population outlook (Kaufman County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
138,716 people
By 2030
150,815 · +8.7%
By 2040
174,877 · +26.1%
By 2050
198,020 · +42.8%
By 2075
251,908 · +81.6%
By 2100
285,325 · +105.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
Race & ethnicity
White 45% Black 25% Hispanic / Latino 23% Two or more races 14% Asian 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 18% Puerto Rican 1%
Languages at home
79% English-only · Spanish 14% Arabic 1% Vietnamese 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Kaufman

2024 margin
Strong R (+27.9) · D 35.6% · R 63.5%
2008→2024 swing
+7.9pp toward D · 2008: -35.8pp · 2024: -27.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+27.9 2020: R+33.9 2016: R+47.0 2012: R+44.4 2008: R+35.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-99.2% since first listed
4 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-16 Rental Removed $2,700 NTREIS
  • 2026-04-05 Price Changed $2,700 NTREIS
  • 2026-03-31 Listed for Rent $2,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-01-17 Listed $345,000 NTREIS

Property tax history

+46.0%/yr

Latest (2025): $7,832 · +0.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…