CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1011 Vida Way #202
F Composite 32.61
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +10.2/15.0
  • Cash flow +7.9/30.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Livability +2.5/5.0
  • DSCR +2.0/10.0
  • Schools +0.8/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$295,000

1011 Vida Way #202 · Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), TN 37135
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,309 sqft · Condo public records · 149 Days on market
Built 2022 Good condition $225/sqft · 8% below area Est $314k · 6% under $310/mo HOA · 13% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

$8,000 toward closing costs and a 1% lender credit — one of the most affordable ways into Nolensville, and move-in ready. As a second-floor flat, you get what ground-floor units can't: no footsteps overhead, more privacy, better light, and added peace of mind. Step inside to a bright, open kitchen and dining space that does all the work for you: shaker cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a generous island with seating, finished with crown molding and warm wood-look floors. Nolensville is known for its southern charm, quick access to Nashville, and a quality of life that keeps drawing buyers in.

Key facts

  • 10-foot ceilings
  • One-level living
  • Modern kitchen

Tags

ONE-LEVEL LIVINGTWO PRIVATE ENTRANCES10-FOOT CEILINGSWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUTABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHTMODERN KITCHEN

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $295k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-312 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $240k (18.7% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $236k (20.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $236k (20.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 5.0% vs local median 3.0% in Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance) — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads: area grade F — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
  • Davidson County (urban): math 12% / reading 19% proficiency, ranked #126 of 139 in TN (top 91%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Henry C. Maxwell Elementary (math 12% / reading 12%, grade F, #786 of 952 statewide, top 84%, 555 students, 0% FRL); Thurgood Marshall Middle (math 4% / reading 7%, grade F, #291 of 333 statewide, top 88%, 753 students, 0% FRL); Cane Ridge High School (math 0% / reading 11%, grade F, #307 of 332 statewide, top 92%, 1,948 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 66% district-wide (66 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
  • Market conditions: 515 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 30d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 6,873 units permitted in Davidson County in 2024 (4,138 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Davidson County population projected at +42% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 149 days — a 12% lower offer ($260k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 4y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $235,894 (20.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 149 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 20% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.80% ✗
Cap rate
5.02%
Cash-on-cash
-4.53%
DSCR
0.80
GRM
10.4

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$313,701
List price
$295,000
Delta
-5.96%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
482 Portsdale Dr #15 0.35mi 2/2.0 1,252 (-4%) 2mo $349,900 $279 74
8309 Elmcroft Ct 0.32mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,428 (+9%) 3mo $475,000 $333 62
3215 Tasker Dr 0.96mi 2/2.5 1,475 (+13%) 4mo $378,279 $256 38
729 Westcott Ln 0.81mi 2/2.5 1,496 (+14%) 3mo $315,000 $211 37
728 Westcott Ln 0.84mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,564 (+20%) 2mo $483,000 $309 33
8639 Altesse Way 0.90mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,585 (+21%) 1mo $330,000 $208 32
8407 Charbay Cir 1.03mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,595 (+22%) 1mo $346,500 $217 32
8312 Rossi Rd 0.91mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,574 (+20%) 1mo $345,900 $220 32
8712 Ambonnay Dr 0.94mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,595 (+22%) 2mo $329,900 $207 32
8302 Oak Knoll Dr 1.09mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,595 (+22%) 2mo $334,900 $210 32
2072 Kirkwall Dr 1.06mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,612 (+23%) 4mo $495,000 $307 31
1149 Frewin St 0.86mi 3/2.5 (+1) 1,632 (+25%) 4mo $495,000 $303 30

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-23.9%
Equity multiple
0.18×
Total profit
$-67,564
Equity at exit
$43,985
10-year hold
IRR
-18.9%
Equity multiple
-0.02×
Total profit
$-83,946
Equity at exit
$25,506

Cash invested: $82,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Tennessee
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
14-day notice (URLTA); generally landlord-favorable; Nashville court paced moderate.

ZIP-level market 37135

Home prices YoY
-15.5%
Active inventory
515
Price-to-rent
10.4×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,359 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,547
Tax from tax record
−$196 /mo · $2,349/yr
Insurance
−$123
HOA
−$310
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$495
Net cashflow
$-312

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,754
Max offer price $239,858
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-145 -5% $-229 +0% $-312 +5% $-396 +10% $-479
Rent -10% $-499 -5% $-405 +0% $-312 +5% $-219 +10% $-126
Rate -1.0pp $-164 -0.5pp $-237 base $-312 +0.5pp $-389 +1.0pp $-466

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$73,750
Closing costs
$8,850
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1011 Vida Way Nolensville, TN 2.0 2.0 1249 $2,012 $1.61 2d 2 0.03mi
1011 Vida Way Nolensville, TN 2.0 2.0 1200 $2,099 $1.75 164d 1 0.03mi
7802 Kemberton Dr W Nolensville, TN 3.0 2.5 1864 $2,500 $1.34 158d 1 0.25mi
7802 Kemberton Dr W Nolensville, TN 3.0 2.5 1864 $2,500 $1.34 10d 1 0.25mi
482 Portsdale Dr #17 Brentwood, TN 2.0 2.0 1186 $1,995 $1.68 55d 1 0.33mi
1015 Gant Hill Dr Brentwood, TN 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1109 $1,972 $1.78 0d 9 0.34mi
479 Portsdale Dr Brentwood, TN 2.0 3.5 1712 $3,500 $2.04 157d 1 0.36mi
461 Portsdale Dr Brentwood, TN 3.0 3.5 1802 $2,500 $1.39 10d 1 0.38mi
3314 Tasker Dr Antioch, TN 2.0 2.5 1663 $1,950 $1.17 0d 1 0.78mi
831 Westcott Ln Antioch, TN 2.0 2.5 1395 $2,475 $1.77 0d 1 0.82mi
842 Westcott Ln Antioch, TN 3.0 2.5 1300 $2,550 $1.96 11d 1 0.85mi
842 Westcott Ln Antioch, TN 3.0 2.5 1300 $2,550 $1.96 35d 1 0.85mi
6944 Burkitt Rd Cane Ridge, TN 2.0 1.0–2.0 1010 $2,385 $2.36 2d 10 0.88mi
8904 Greylock Dr Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,223 $1.41 157d 1 0.89mi
3255 Tasker Dr Antioch, TN 3.0 2.5 1265 $2,500 $1.98 128d 1 0.90mi
3255 Tasker Dr Unit 1 Antioch, TN 3.0 2.5 1265 $2,500 $1.98 10d 1 0.90mi
8715 Ambonnay Dr Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1600 $2,097 $1.31 29d 1 0.91mi
8625 Altesse Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,050 $1.30 50d 1 0.91mi
8625 Altesse Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,000 $1.27 2d 1 0.91mi
8619 Altesse Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1606 $2,197 $1.37 164d 1 0.92mi
8333 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1595 $1,995 $1.25 117d 1 0.93mi
8333 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1595 $1,995 $1.25 133d 1 0.93mi
9601 Colton Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1840 $2,986 $1.62 112d 1 0.95mi
8261 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1724 $2,350 $1.36 41d 1 0.95mi
8261 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1724 $2,350 $1.36 55d 1 0.95mi
8232 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1573 $2,200 $1.40 11d 1 0.97mi
8232 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1573 $2,200 $1.40 10d 1 0.97mi
8525 Calistoga Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1728 $2,200 $1.27 5d 1 0.98mi
8525 Calistoga Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1728 $2,200 $1.27 11d 1 0.98mi
8515 Calistoga Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1622 $2,295 $1.41 2d 1 1.01mi
8515 Calistoga Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1622 $2,295 $1.41 11d 1 1.01mi
8515 Calistoga Way Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1622 $2,295 $1.41 55d 1 1.01mi
1313 Duns Ln Nolensville, TN 3.0 2.0 1659 $2,750 $1.66 119d 1 1.01mi
8401 Charbay Cir Nashville, TN 3.0 2.5 1606 $1,895 $1.18 130d 1 1.02mi
8204 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,100 $1.33 5d 1 1.03mi
6204 Pettus Rd Antioch, TN 2.0 2.0 1156 $4,995 $4.32 164d 1 1.04mi
6664 Nolensville Rd Brentwood, TN 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 761 $1,650 $2.17 1d 10 1.05mi
8308 Oak Knoll Dr Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,350 $1.49 37d 1 1.07mi
8308 Oak Knoll Dr Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,350 $1.49 1d 1 1.07mi
8304 Oak Knoll Dr Unit 1 Brentwood, TN 3.0 2.5 1574 $2,195 $1.39 10d 1 1.07mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
HOA with monthly fee of $310One-time association fee of $250HOA covers structure and grounds maintenance, insurance, trash, and waterCondominium common interestPets allowed

Exterior

Parking
No covered spaces reportedNo parking total reported
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerElectricity available
Home design
Residential flat condominiumAttached propertyOne story
Construction
Brick construction
Exterior features
Small lot (approximately 0.03 acres)

Interior

Kitchen
Built-in electric ovenBuilt-in electric rangeDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms (both on main level)Bedroom 1 ~ 14 x 13Bedroom 2 ~ 12 x 10
Flooring
CarpetLaminateTile
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Central electric heatingCentral electric cooling (central air)
Interior features
Kitchen island
Laundry & utility
WasherDryer

HOA detail $310/mo · $3,720/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-31
    days on market $295,000 Active 149 DOM
  2. 2026-10-30
    days on market $295,000 Active 148 DOM
  3. 2026-10-29
    days on market $295,000 Active 147 DOM
  4. 2026-10-28
    days on market $295,000 Active 146 DOM
  5. 2026-10-27
    days on market $295,000 Active 145 DOM
  6. 2026-10-26
    days on market $295,000 Active 144 DOM
  7. 2026-10-25
    days on market $295,000 Active 143 DOM
  8. 2026-10-24
    days on market $295,000 Active 142 DOM
  9. 2026-10-23
    days on market $295,000 Active 141 DOM
  10. 2026-10-22
    days on market $295,000 Active 140 DOM
  11. 2026-10-21
    days on market $295,000 Active 139 DOM
  12. 2026-10-20
    days on market $295,000 Active 138 DOM
  13. 2026-10-19
    days on market $295,000 Active 137 DOM
  14. 2026-10-18
    days on market $295,000 Active 136 DOM
  15. 2026-10-17
    days on market $295,000 Active 135 DOM
  16. 2026-10-16
    days on market $295,000 Active 134 DOM
  17. 2026-10-15
    days on market $295,000 Active 133 DOM
  18. 2026-10-14
    days on market $295,000 Active 132 DOM
  19. 2026-10-13
    days on market $295,000 Active 131 DOM
  20. 2026-10-12
    days on market $295,000 Active 130 DOM
  21. 2026-10-11
    days on market $295,000 Active 129 DOM
  22. 2026-10-10
    days on market $295,000 Active 128 DOM
  23. 2026-10-09
    days on market $295,000 Active 127 DOM
  24. 2026-10-08
    days on market $295,000 Active 126 DOM
  25. 2026-10-07
    days on market $295,000 Active 125 DOM
  26. 2026-10-06
    days on market $295,000 Active 124 DOM
  27. 2026-10-05
    days on market $295,000 Active 123 DOM
  28. 2026-10-04
    days on market $295,000 Active 122 DOM
  29. 2026-10-04
    days on market $295,000 Active 121 DOM
  30. 2026-10-02
    days on market $295,000 Active 120 DOM
  31. 2026-10-02
    days on market $295,000 Active 119 DOM
  32. 2026-09-30
    days on market $295,000 Active 118 DOM
  33. 2026-09-29
    days on market $295,000 Active 117 DOM
  34. 2026-09-28
    days on market $295,000 Active 116 DOM
  35. 2026-09-27
    days on market $295,000 Active 115 DOM
  36. 2026-09-25
    days on market $295,000 Active 113 DOM
  37. 2026-09-24
    days on market $295,000 Active 112 DOM
  38. 2026-09-23
    days on market $295,000 Active 111 DOM
  39. 2026-09-22
    days on market $295,000 Active 110 DOM
  40. 2026-09-21
    days on market $295,000 Active 109 DOM
  41. 2026-09-20
    days on market $295,000 Active 108 DOM
  42. 2026-09-19
    days on market $295,000 Active 107 DOM
  43. 2026-09-18
    days on market $295,000 Active 106 DOM
  44. 2026-09-16
    days on market $295,000 Active 104 DOM
  45. 2026-09-15
    days on market $295,000 Active 103 DOM
  46. 2026-09-14
    days on market $295,000 Active 102 DOM
  47. 2026-09-13
    days on market $295,000 Active 101 DOM
  48. 2026-09-12
    days on market $295,000 Active 100 DOM
  49. 2026-09-11
    days on market $295,000 Active 99 DOM
  50. 2026-09-05
    days on market $295,000 Active 93 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TN · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$2,349 · $196/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,349 · $196/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 4/10 Moderate 9% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$28,307
− Mortgage interest
−$16,525
− Property taxes
−$2,349
− Insurance
−$1,475
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,265
− Management
−$2,265
− HOA
−$3,720
− Depreciation
−$8,582
Taxable loss
−$8,873
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,129
After-tax cash flow
$-1,616/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,545–$19,635 screening

This well-maintained, modern condo is move-in ready with good condition and minimal repairs needed. Upgrades to paint, light fixtures, countertops, and flooring would significantly enhance its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both painting interior walls — fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both replacing light fixtures — modern light fixtures improve aesthetics and energy efficiency ↑
  • Both upgrading countertops — granite countertops are durable and add value ↑
  • Both upgrading flooring — hardwood flooring is durable and adds value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 8/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Henry C. Maxwell Elementary F TN #786/952 Nat'l #38,100/41,679 Middle Thurgood Marshall Middle F TN #291/333 Nat'l #13,801/14,009 High Cane Ridge High School F TN #307/332 Nat'l #16,850/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Davidson County
NCES district ID
4703180
Math proficiency
12% ▼ -17.00%
Reading proficiency
19% ▼ -7.00%
Median HH income
$48,667
Composite
14.03/100
National rank
#9472
State rank
#126 of 139 in TN

Livability — Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)

No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)

Census & demographics

Census place
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), TN
County
Williamson County · 808,568 people
City population
677,595
Metro
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN
Population (ZIP)
24,409
Household income
$148,819
Rent vs Own
7.4% rent · 92.6% own

Population outlook (Davidson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
808,568 people
By 2030
874,489 · +8.2%
By 2040
1,009,046 · +24.8%
By 2050
1,147,294 · +41.9%
By 2075
1,475,439 · +82.5%
By 2100
1,714,101 · +112.0%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (81%)
Race & ethnicity
White 81% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 6% Asian 5% Black 4%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 2%
Languages at home
84% English-only · Arabic 5% Spanish 4% Other Indo-European 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Davidson

2024 margin
Strong D (+27.4) · D 62.7% · R 35.3% · Other 2.0%
2008→2024 swing
+6.5pp toward D · 2008: 21.0pp · 2024: 27.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+27.4 2020: D+32.1 2016: D+26.0 2012: D+18.7 2008: D+21.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+14.3% since first listed
12 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-04 Listed $297,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-02 Listing Removed — REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-09 Price Changed $323,999 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-09 Price Changed $323,900 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-03-19 Price Changed $324,500 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-02-24 Price Changed $324,900 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-01-29 Listed $330,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-01-27 Coming Soon — REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-09-18 Listing Removed — REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-09-11 Listed $346,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-04-10 Sold (MLS) $259,900 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2022-04-10 Listed $259,900 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid

Property tax history

+7.6%/yr

Latest (2025): $2,349 · +24.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…