811 Ocean Course Ave #811 · Four Corners, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +6.2/30.0
- 1% rule +4.9/10.0
- Schools +4.4/10.0
- Condition / age +4.2/5.0
- Appreciation +4.1/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- DSCR +0.6/10.0
$220,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Beautiful golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world-class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well-known ChampionsGate community, miles from Orlando’s renowned theme parks, attractions, and dinning. The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a single car garage, master bedroom with direct golf course view and patio door to private balcony. It can be used as a vacation home to earn income as short term rental. Owner/Guests have complimentary access to the Clubhouse — Orlando’s premier resort facility—features Water slides, gym, lazy river, resort-style pool, water park, movie theater, restaurant, bar, and more.
Key facts
- Water slides
- Lazy river
- Resort facility
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $220k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-396 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $163k (26.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $218k (0.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $163k (26.1% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 4.1% vs local median 3.2% in Four Corners — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#453 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, cost of living A-; Watch: amenities F, health & safety F.
- Osceola (suburban): math 39% / reading 45% proficiency, ranked #60 of 73 in FL (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 60% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Westside K-8 School (math 37% / reading 40%, grade F, #1,575 of 2,144 statewide, top 74%, 1,722 students, 39% FRL); Celebration High School (math 42% / reading 56%, grade D, #193 of 667 statewide, top 29%, 2,769 students, 48% FRL) — zoned schools average 44% FRL vs 60% district-wide (16 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.2%/yr); 1081 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 53d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 8,813 units permitted in Osceola County in 2024 (3,072 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 35% of the median local income ($75k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-1.8%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Osceola County population projected at +73% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 171 days — a 12% lower offer ($194k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 27% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 171 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 26% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.99% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.13%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.72%
- DSCR
- 0.66
- GRM
- 8.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $320,537
- List price
- $220,000
- Delta
- -31.37%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8863 Cabot Cliffs Dr #101 | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 | 1,388 (0%) | 2mo | $240,000 | $173 | 95 |
| 1177 Trappers Trail Loop | 0.51mi | 2/2.0 | 1,505 (+8%) | 3mo | $240,000 | $159 | 60 |
| 8316 Fontera Dr #8316 | 1.38mi | 2/2.0 | 1,435 (+3%) | 1mo | $199,999 | $139 | 58 |
| 8350 Bella Tierra Ct #8350 | 1.24mi | 2/2.0 | 1,435 (+3%) | 3mo | $190,000 | $132 | 57 |
| 820 Overpool Ave | 0.50mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,517 (+9%) | 0mo | $320,000 | $211 | 56 |
| 8337 Bella Vida Cir | 1.24mi | 2/2.0 | 1,504 (+8%) | 0mo | $217,000 | $144 | 51 |
| 8990 Ace Loop | 0.44mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,732 (+25%) | 0mo | $499,999 | $289 | 50 |
| 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Pl | 1.36mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,460 (+5%) | 0mo | $305,000 | $209 | 49 |
| 3737 Marbella Way | 1.25mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,269 (-9%) | 0mo | $294,900 | $232 | 45 |
| 2787 Bella Vista Dr | 1.21mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,268 (-9%) | 2mo | $310,000 | $244 | 44 |
| 9620 Westside Hills Dr | 0.73mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,573 (+13%) | 2mo | $340,000 | $216 | 35 |
| 1312 Shinnecock Hills Dr #1312 | 1.27mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,618 (+17%) | 1mo | $250,000 | $155 | 32 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-1.83% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -24.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.09×
- Total profit
- $-55,936
- Equity at exit
- $44,455
- IRR
- -25.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.53×
- Total profit
- $-94,430
- Equity at exit
- $39,652
Cash invested: $61,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 2 active · 1 under contract
- Median asking
- $313,500 ($224/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 504 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.9% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33896
- Home prices YoY
- -0.8%
- Rents YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 1081
- Price-to-rent
- 8.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,180 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,154
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$275 /mo · $3,300/yr
- Insurance
- −$92
- HOA
- −$598
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$458
- Net cashflow
- $-396
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-244 | -5% $-320 | +0% $-396 | +5% $-473 | +10% $-549 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-569 | -5% $-483 | +0% $-396 | +5% $-310 | +10% $-224 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-286 | -0.5pp $-341 | base $-396 | +0.5pp $-454 | +1.0pp $-511 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $55,000
- Closing costs
- $6,600
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8861 Cabot Cliffs Dr #104 Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,350 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 8867 Cabot Cliffs Dr Unit 103 CHAMPIONS GT, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,300 | $1.29 | 19d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 659 Ocean Course Ave Kissimmee, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $1,900 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 8875 Cabot Cliffs Dr #103 Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,300 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 631 Ocean Course Ave Unit 1401 Kissimmee, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $2,235 | $1.61 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 8883 Cabot Cliffs Dr #102 Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $2,300 | $1.66 | 164d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 8885 Cabot Cliffs Dr Kissimmee, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $3,500 | $1.96 | 10d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 8889 Cabot Cliffs Dr #101 Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $2,100 | $1.51 | 3d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 8895 Cabot Cliffs Dr Unit 103 Kissimmee, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,099 | $1.17 | 1d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 8899 Cabot Cliffs Dr #102 Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $2,150 | $1.55 | 145d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1050 Quaker Ridge Ln Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1505 | $2,200 | $1.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 1062 Blackwolf Run Rd Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1394 | $1,980 | $1.42 | 33d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 1062 Blackwolf Run Rd Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1394 | $1,980 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 339 Nine Iron Dr Unit 1 Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1864 | $2,295 | $1.23 | 53d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 339 Nine Iron Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1864 | $2,295 | $1.23 | 53d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 393 Bogey Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1864 | $2,300 | $1.23 | 125d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 175 Aces High Ln Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1738 | $2,350 | $1.35 | 3d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 748 Overpool Ave Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1840 | $2,500 | $1.36 | 87d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 748 Overpool Ave Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1840 | $2,500 | $1.36 | 1d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 281 Bogey Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1864 | $2,350 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 265 Bogey Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1864 | $2,300 | $1.23 | 120d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 294 Bogey Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1864 | $2,250 | $1.21 | 129d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 9335 Sommerset Hills Dr Unit 9335 Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1787 | $2,450 | $1.37 | 127d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1159 Trappers Trail Loop Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1505 | $2,350 | $1.56 | 109d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 989 Splash Shot Pl Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $1,900 | $1.37 | 74d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 993 Splash Shot Pl Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1787 | $2,150 | $1.20 | 15d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 757 Stoney Pointe Cir Unit 1 CHAMPIONS GT, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1685 | $2,050 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 757 Stoney Point Cir Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1685 | $2,050 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 757 Stoney Point Cir Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1687 | $2,050 | $1.22 | 31d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1031 Splash Shot Pl Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $1,999 | $1.44 | 148d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1031 Splash Shot Pl Unit 1442089P Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1539 | $3,253 | $2.11 | 164d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1031 Splash Shot Pl Davenport, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1388 | $1,949 | $1.40 | 139d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1039 Splash Shot Pl Unit 1039 Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1788 | $2,950 | $1.65 | 164d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 764 Stoney Point Cir Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1687 | $2,390 | $1.42 | 3d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 9090 Norley Ct Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1573 | $2,500 | $1.59 | 148d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 728 Stoney Point Cir Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1687 | $2,550 | $1.51 | 51d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 710 Stoney Point Cir Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1453 | $1,995 | $1.37 | 87d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 9231 Westside Hills Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1588 | $2,200 | $1.39 | 37d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 9305 Westside Hills Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1453 | $2,350 | $1.62 | 53d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 9377 Westside Hills Dr Davenport, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1557 | $2,150 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Unfurnished unit
- Financial info
- Total monthly fees: $598Total annual fees: $7,176Lease restrictions applyCDD district present
- HOA & community
- Monthly HOA fee: $137Additional association fee: $159 monthlyMonthly condo fee: $302Association fee includes pool, maintenance of structures, and recreational facilitiesCommunity amenities: Clubhouse, fitness center, pool, sidewalks, tennis courtsPets allowed with breed restrictions
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage (1 car)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerPublic utilities
- Home design
- CondominiumOne storyEntry level: Floor 1Faces west
- Construction
- Block, concrete and stucco constructionShingle roofSlab foundationBuilt as residential condominium
- Exterior features
- BalconyPaved road access
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherRangeMicrowaveRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms (first floor)
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Open floorplanLiving room/dining room comboThermostatWalk-in closet(s)
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryerLaundry room
HOA detail $598/mo · $7,176/yr condo
- Likely covers
- waterpoolgym
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $220,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $220,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $220,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $220,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $220,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $220,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $220,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $220,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $220,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-29pricedays on market $220,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $240,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $240,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $240,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $240,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $240,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $240,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $240,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $240,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $240,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $240,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $240,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $240,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $240,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $240,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $240,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $240,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $240,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $240,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $240,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $240,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $240,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $240,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $240,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $240,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $240,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $240,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $240,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $240,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $240,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $240,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $240,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $240,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $240,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $240,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $240,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $240,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $240,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $240,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $240,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $240,000 Active 120 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $26,155
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,323
- − Property taxes
- −$3,300
- − Insurance
- −$1,100
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,092
- − Management
- −$2,092
- − HOA
- −$7,176
- − Depreciation
- −$6,400
- Taxable loss
- −$8,329
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,999
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,759/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 30 photos
This townhouse is in excellent condition with modern amenities and golf course views. It's move-in ready and offers a great value for both resale and rental.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Painting interior walls — Fresh paint can make the home more appealing and increase its value. ↑
- Both Upgrade countertops — Modern countertops can add value and improve functionality in the kitchen. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Osceola
- NCES district ID
- 1201470
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 45% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $45,528
- Composite
- 35.7/100
- National rank
- #4865
- State rank
- #60 of 73 in FL
Livability — Four Corners
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #453
- US rank
- #8218
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Four Corners, FL
- County
- Polk County · 447,624 people
- City population
- 27,422
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,731
- Household income
- $74,668
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Osceola County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 447,624 people
- By 2030
- 511,823 · +14.3%
- By 2040
- 642,986 · +43.6%
- By 2050
- 774,552 · +73.0%
- By 2075
- 1,078,144 · +140.9%
- By 2100
- 1,269,660 · +183.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.65)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 44% Hispanic / Latino 38% Two or more races 14% Black 10% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 15% Cuban 4% Dominican 3%
- Languages at home
- 64% English-only · Spanish 31% Other Indo-European 2% Tagalog/Filipino 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Osceola
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.7% · R 50.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -21.2pp toward R · 2008: 19.7pp · 2024: -1.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.4 2020: D+13.8 2016: D+25.0 2012: D+24.5 2008: D+19.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -1.83%
- Current HPI
- 219.4726
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.19%
- Metro
- Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-05-21 Listed $260,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…