3411 S Camino Seco -- #431 · Tucson, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- Cash flow +6.2/30.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +1.3/10.0
- DSCR +0.6/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -3.6
$80,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Plenty of living space. All appliances are included along with washer and dryer. The stove is a Frigidaire with conduction top and convection oven. Whirlpool dishwasher. Refrigerator is a 3 door stainless steel with water dispenser. Washer and dryer located in laundry area are a matching Whirlpool set top load on the washer. Appliances new in 2024. There is a reverse osmosis. Led lighting. New water heater installed in 2025, New plumbing in 2024. A/C has been serviced. Outside paint was done in 2025. Inside has been painted. New floor vents throughout. New laminate flooring throughout. All kitchen cabinet doors were replaced. New thermostat is installed with body temperature change when entering a room to your liking. New vanities were installed in both bathrooms along with new light fixtures. Guest bedroom has a walk-in closet. All rooms have blackout curtains and will stay. Foyer entrance with coat closet and mirrored closet doors. The primary bedroom has mirrored doors on the closet. The Arizona Room has windows and 2 entrances; the back entrance leads to the back yard which has a fence for your dog. The carport by the storage room has an outlet that is wired for an electric car. The storage room comes with electricity. Storm windows throughout except for the window above the kitchen sink. The patio door is double pane also. The hallway leading to the two bedrooms has built in storage along with a countertop. The primary en-suite has a walk-in shower. The vanity is a double sink. The bathroom is of good size.
Key facts
- New plumbing
- Whirlpool dishwasher
- Led lighting
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $81k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-146 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $60k (26.1% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $81k).
- Recommended offer: $60k (26.1% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#17 in AZ, #4,502 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F, employment D-.
- Tucson Unified District (4403) (urban): math 14% / reading 23% proficiency, ranked #190 of 249 in AZ (top 76%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Ford Elementary (math 17% / reading 27%, grade F, #687 of 1,109 statewide, top 65%, 201 students, 72% FRL); Secrist Middle School (math 2% / reading 17%, grade F, #194 of 218 statewide, top 90%, 304 students, 76% FRL); Santa Rita High School (math 8% / reading 8%, grade F, #358 of 381 statewide, top 94%, 392 students, 63% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.2%/yr); 327 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $559 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 243 days — a 12% lower offer ($71k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 50% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 6→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 243 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 26% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1979 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.74% ✓
- Cap rate
- 4.13%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.73%
- DSCR
- 0.66
- GRM
- 4.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $137,077
- List price
- $80,900
- Delta
- -40.98%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3701 S Cindy Ln | 1.07mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,568 (+2%) | 2mo | $221,000 | $141 | 55 |
| 3781 S Peggy Ln | 1.04mi | 3/2.0 | 1,568 (+2%) | 11mo | $274,000 | $175 | 52 |
| 3750 S Cindy Ln | 1.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,568 (+2%) | 20mo | $235,000 | $150 | 45 |
| 3768 S Andrew Johnson Ave | 0.41mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,248 (-19%) | 11mo | $212,500 | $170 | 42 |
| 3761 S Peggy Ln | 1.04mi | 3/2.0 | 1,300 (-15%) | 10mo | $209,000 | $161 | 32 |
| 3710 S Cindy Ln | 1.05mi | 3/2.0 | 1,248 (-19%) | 15mo | $245,000 | $196 | 28 |
| 3701 S Peggy Ln | 1.01mi | 3/2.0 | 1,248 (-19%) | 19mo | $259,000 | $208 | 24 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -38.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.15×
- Total profit
- $-26,083
- Equity at exit
- $12,062
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -1.15×
- Total profit
- $-48,798
- Equity at exit
- $6,995
Cash invested: $22,652 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 17 active
- Median asking
- $68,000 ($46/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 176 d
- This list price
- 82% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +95.3% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85730
- Home prices YoY
- -30.9%
- Rents YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 327
- Price-to-rent
- 4.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,408 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$424
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$101 /mo · $1,214/yr
- Insurance
- −$34
- HOA
- −$699
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$296
- Net cashflow
- $-146
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-90 | -5% $-118 | +0% $-146 | +5% $-174 | +10% $-202 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-257 | -5% $-202 | +0% $-146 | +5% $-90 | +10% $-35 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-105 | -0.5pp $-125 | base $-146 | +0.5pp $-167 | +1.0pp $-188 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $20,225
- Closing costs
- $2,427
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3455 S Magda Ave Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,795 | $1.20 | 48d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 8632 E Mormon Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $1,695 | $1.11 | 55d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3292 S Kristina Park Loop Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $1,900 | $1.15 | 127d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 8721 E Pomegranate St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1372 | $1,950 | $1.42 | 24d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 8401 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1556 | $1,695 | $1.09 | 2d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 8467 E Shasta Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1618 | $1,720 | $1.06 | 120d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 4052 S Ferris Dr Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $2,125 | $1.27 | 155d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 4099 S Apache Well Dr Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $1,766 | $1.04 | 29d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 8418 E Fond du Lac Dr Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,850 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 8721 E Perry Park Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1579 | $1,995 | $1.26 | 125d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 2650 S Brandywine Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1340 | $1,500 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 2620 S Brandywine Ln Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $795 | $0.66 | 46d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 8340 E Fond du Lac Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1292 | $1,795 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 9202 E 39th St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1728 | $1,650 | $0.95 | 164d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3721 S Le Beaux Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $1,795 | $1.53 | 1d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 8829 E Eagle Creek Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,830 | $1.43 | 157d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 9005 E Mayberry Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1604 | $2,020 | $1.26 | 35d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 2550 S Perillo Dr Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,200 | $1.29 | 40d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3277 S Lakeside Ridge Loop Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1268 | $1,899 | $1.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 3277 S Lakeside Ridge Loop Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1268 | $1,899 | $1.50 | 29d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 2618 S Camino Seco Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1442 | $1,299 | $0.90 | 164d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 8905 E Pantano Bluff Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2013 | $1,950 | $0.97 | 144d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 4275 S Mayberry Pl Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $1,850 | $1.11 | 184d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 3576 S Harrison Shadow Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $1,775 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 8940 E Pine Valley Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1435 | $1,581 | $1.10 | 36d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 2501 S Pantano Pkwy Unit 3 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $1,500 | $1.30 | 112d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 4289 S Goodall Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1372 | $1,950 | $1.42 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 8301 E Wildcat Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $1,900 | $1.62 | 55d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 8828 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $1,895 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 8828 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $1,895 | $1.09 | 13d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 9020 E Pantano Bluff Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $1,999 | $1.15 | 108d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 8874 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,850 | $1.28 | 2d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 8737 E Pebble Stone Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1383 | $2,095 | $1.51 | 184d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 8823 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1383 | $1,795 | $1.30 | 112d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 3434 S Manitoba Ave Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1188 | $1,565 | $1.32 | 7d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 8749 E Pebble Stone Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $1,650 | $1.13 | 55d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 8821 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1465 | $1,795 | $1.23 | 55d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 9172 E Corte Arroyo Oeste Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,900 | $1.41 | 144d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 2342 S Via de Dos Arroyos Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1618 | $1,795 | $1.11 | 184d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 3715 S Escalante Oasis Pl Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1601 | $1,845 | $1.15 | 123d | 1 | 0.93mi |
HOA detail $699/mo · $8,388/yr
- Likely covers
- waterelectricpool
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-20days on market $80,900 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $80,900 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $80,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $80,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $80,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $80,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $80,900 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $80,900 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $80,900 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $80,900 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $80,900 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $80,900 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $80,900 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $80,900 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $80,900 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $80,900 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $80,900 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $80,900 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $80,900 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $80,900 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $80,900 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $80,900 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $80,900 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $80,900 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $80,900 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $80,900 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $80,900 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $80,900 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $80,900 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $80,900 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $80,900 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $80,900 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $80,900 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $80,900 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $80,900 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $80,900 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $80,900 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $80,900 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $80,900 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $80,900 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $80,900 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $80,900 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $80,900 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $80,900 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $80,900 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $80,900 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $80,900 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $80,900 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $80,900 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $80,900 Active 185 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 7/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥104°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,892
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,532
- − Property taxes
- −$1,214
- − Insurance
- −$404
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,351
- − Management
- −$1,351
- − HOA
- −$8,388
- − Depreciation
- −$2,353
- Taxable loss
- −$2,701
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$648
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,104/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This manufactured home is in good condition with recent updates and improvements, making it a solid investment opportunity.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace window treatments — Improves aesthetics and energy efficiency ↑
- Both Replace flooring in bathrooms — Enhances aesthetics and value ↑
- Both Replace kitchen cabinets — Modernizes the space and increases value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Tucson Unified District (4403)
- NCES district ID
- 0408800
- Math proficiency
- 14% ▼ -17.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 23% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,962
- Composite
- 15.78/100
- National rank
- #9270
- State rank
- #190 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Tucson
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #17
- US rank
- #4502
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Tucson, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- City population
- 839,336
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 39,399
- Household income
- $62,090
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 31% Two or more races 16% Black 8% Asian 3% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 28%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 13% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -136.41%
- Current HPI
- 304.999
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.16%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-02-19 Listed $90,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…