22 Elm St #401 · Worcester, MA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +14.8/15.0
- Cash flow +14.4/30.0
- Appreciation +6.1/10.0
- 1% rule +5.9/10.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Rent growth +4.5/5.0
- DSCR +4.4/10.0
- Livability +4.4/5.0
- Schools +2.7/10.0
$235,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
22 Elm is a residential development in Worcester consisting of 22 units. All 22 units will be sold to households earning at or below 80% AMI (Area Median Income) for the Worcester, MA HUD Metro FMR Area. 1HH $69,850, 2HH $79,800, 3HH $89,800, Asset Limit: $155,000. This exciting new condominium development in the heart of downtown is housed in a beautifully reimagined historic building. 22 brand-new condominiums including one, two, and three bedroom units and offers first-time homebuyers a rare opportunity to put down roots in this vibrant urban core.
Key facts
- Fitness center
- Premium amenities
- Historic building
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $236k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $48 ($573/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $236k).
- Recommended offer: $207k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.5% vs local median 4.2% in Worcester — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 87/100 on livability (#9 in MA, #312 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, commute A+; Watch: cost of living D.
- Worcester (urban): math 17% / reading 30% proficiency, ranked #280 of 302 in MA (top 93%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Elm Park Community (math 4% / reading 24%, grade F, #881 of 938 statewide, top 94%, 415 students, 0% FRL); Forest Grove Middle (math 19% / reading 31%, grade F, #234 of 305 statewide, top 77%, 897 students, 0% FRL); Doherty Memorial High (math 37% / reading 47%, grade F, #214 of 343 statewide, top 65%, 1,344 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 66% district-wide (66 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+7.8%/yr); 16 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 2,293 units permitted in Worcester County in 2024 (1,205 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,567/mo this rent would consume 67% of the median local household income ($46k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $7k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $5k appreciation (2.3% local appreciation)).
- At projected returns (2.3% appreciation + 7.8% rent growth), your $66k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 5, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 123 days — a 12% lower offer ($207k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 123 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.09% ✓
- Cap rate
- 6.54%
- Cash-on-cash
- 0.87%
- DSCR
- 1.04
- GRM
- 7.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $281,245
- List price
- $235,500
- Delta
- -16.27%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Chilmark St | 1.23mi | 2/2.0 | 1,424 (-3%) | 0mo | $415,000 | $291 | 60 |
| 40 Merrick St Unit A | 0.53mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,536 (+5%) | 3mo | $410,000 | $267 | 58 |
| 51 Chilmark St | 1.21mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,416 (-4%) | 0mo | $325,000 | $230 | 54 |
| 3 Franconia St | 1.26mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,392 (-5%) | 2mo | $385,000 | $277 | 50 |
| 19 Walworth St | 1.38mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,350 (-8%) | 1mo | $435,000 | $322 | 44 |
| 5 Breck St | 1.28mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,582 (+8%) | 2mo | $405,000 | $256 | 41 |
| 28 Adams St #311 | 1.42mi | 2/1.0 | 1,658 (+13%) | 3mo | $385,000 | $232 | 37 |
| 177 Orient St | 1.41mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,648 (+12%) | 3mo | $399,900 | $243 | 37 |
| 5 Princeton St #5 | 1.38mi | 2/1.5 | 1,152 (-22%) | 2mo | $310,000 | $269 | 36 |
| 132 May St | 1.38mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,648 (+12%) | 1mo | $425,000 | $258 | 34 |
| 14 Mount Vernon St Unit A | 1.07mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,748 (+19%) | 1mo | $415,000 | $237 | 32 |
| 14 Mount Vernon St Unit A | 1.07mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,748 (+19%) | 1mo | $415,000 | $237 | 32 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
2.29% appreciation · 7.8% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 9.6%
- Equity multiple
- 1.55×
- Total profit
- $35,995
- Equity at exit
- $96,666
- IRR
- 15.5%
- Equity multiple
- 3.42×
- Total profit
- $159,328
- Equity at exit
- $142,163
Cash invested: $65,940 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 20 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State Massachusetts
- 20 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+15
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 1 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 01608
- Home prices YoY
- 0.7%
- Rents YoY
- 7.8%
- Active inventory
- 16
- Price-to-rent
- 7.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,567 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,235
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$294 /mo · $3,532/yr
- Insurance
- −$98
- HOA
- −$353
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$539
- Net cashflow
- $48
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $211 | -5% $129 | +0% $48 | +5% $-34 | +10% $-115 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-155 | -5% $-54 | +0% $48 | +5% $149 | +10% $251 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $166 | -0.5pp $108 | base $48 | +0.5pp $-13 | +1.0pp $-75 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $58,875
- Closing costs
- $7,065
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Elm St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 782 | $4,100 | $5.24 | 1d | 40 | 0.01mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 221 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1211 | $2,795 | $2.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 608 Worcester, MA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 961 | $2,710 | $2.82 | 46d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 408 Worcester, MA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 961 | $2,640 | $2.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 721 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $3,305 | $2.82 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 221 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1211 | $2,795 | $2.31 | 22d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 324 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1186 | $3,010 | $2.54 | 21d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 824 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1186 | $3,380 | $2.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 1018 Worcester, MA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 881 | $2,965 | $3.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 1104 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 964 | $3,800 | $3.94 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 803 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $3,380 | $2.88 | 51d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 521 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $3,225 | $2.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 404 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1186 | $3,190 | $2.69 | 27d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8 Chestnut St Unit 1008 Worcester, MA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 907 | $2,905 | $3.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 44 Elm St Worcester, MA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1001 | $2,300 | $2.30 | 37d | 2 | 0.08mi |
| 44 Elm St Worcester, MA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1001 | $2,300 | $2.30 | 1d | 2 | 0.08mi |
| 80 Pleasant St Apt 4 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 926 | $2,695 | $2.91 | 2d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 80 Pleasant St Apt 1 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 926 | $2,195 | $2.37 | 0d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 16 Norwich St Unit 1 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $2,275 | $1.78 | 164d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 29 William St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,850 | $2.03 | 32d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 29 William St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,850 | $2.03 | 1d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 6 Chatham St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1000 | $2,800 | $2.80 | 10d | 4 | 0.21mi |
| 6 Chatham St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 995 | $3,850 | $3.87 | 51d | 4 | 0.21mi |
| 26 John St Apt 2 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $2,050 | $1.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 36 Cedar St Unit 2A Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,300 | $1.53 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 36 Cedar St Unit 2 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,650 | $1.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 204 Main St Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 808 | $3,275 | $4.05 | 10d | 17 | 0.25mi |
| 50 Franklin St Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 665 | $1,962 | $2.95 | 2d | 47 | 0.29mi |
| 10 Cottage St Unit 1 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $2,500 | $2.00 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 230 Pleasant St Unit 2 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1600 | $2,150 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 600 Main St Worcester, MA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 809 | $2,075 | $2.56 | 0d | 11 | 0.33mi |
| 26 Portland St Unit 111 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $2,395 | $1.84 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 17 Wachusett St Unit 3 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1120 | $2,150 | $1.92 | 164d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 26 Portland St Unit 104 Worcester, MA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1095 | $2,195 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 17 Congress St Unit 2 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,849 | $1.68 | 155d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 83 Elm St Unit 4 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1522 | $2,450 | $1.61 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 23 Lancaster St Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1768 | $2,800 | $1.58 | 155d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 50 Fruit St Unit 2 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1300 | $1,599 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 15 Goulding St Unit 3 Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1068 | $1,690 | $1.58 | 41d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 51 Cedar St Worcester, MA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1356 | $2,750 | $2.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Not a senior community
- HOA & community
- Monthly association fee of $353.12HOA covers insurance, structure maintenance, grounds maintenance, snow removal, and reserve fundsBuilding amenities include elevator(s) and storage
Exterior
- Parking
- Off-street parking (rented)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Condominium (attached)Mid-rise buildingEntry on level 4Under construction (builder provided year built)
- Construction
- 1 storyApproximately 1,467 total building area
Interior
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Total of 3 rooms
HOA detail $353/mo · $4,236/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-09-12days on market $235,500 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $235,500 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $235,500 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $235,500 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $235,500 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $235,500 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $235,500 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $235,500 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $235,500 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $235,500 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $235,500 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $235,500 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $235,500 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $235,500 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $235,500 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $235,500 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $235,500 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $235,500 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $235,500 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $235,500 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $235,500 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $235,500 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $235,500 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $235,500 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $235,500 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $235,500 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $235,500 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $235,500 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $235,500 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $235,500 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $235,500 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $235,500 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $235,500 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $235,500 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $235,500 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-07-27days on market $235,500 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-07-25days on market $235,500 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $235,500 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $235,500 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $235,500 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $235,500 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $235,500 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $235,500 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $235,500 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $235,500 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $235,500 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $235,500 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $235,500 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $235,500 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $235,500 Active 58 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Heat 4/10 Moderate
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $30,809
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,192
- − Property taxes
- −$3,532
- − Insurance
- −$1,178
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,465
- − Management
- −$2,465
- − HOA
- −$4,236
- − Depreciation
- −$6,851
- Taxable loss
- −$3,109
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$746
- After-tax cash flow
- $1,319/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This beautifully reimagined historic townhouse is in excellent condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a premium urban living experience with first-class amenities and is ready for immediate occupancy.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Interior paint touch-ups — Maintains a fresh and inviting appearance ↑
- Both Window treatments — Improves privacy and aesthetic appeal ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Worcester
- NCES district ID
- 2513230
- Math proficiency
- 17% ▼ -15.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 30% ▼ -8.00%
- Median HH income
- $45,063
- Composite
- 20.3/100
- National rank
- #8615
- State rank
- #280 of 302 in MA
Livability — Worcester
- Score
- 87/100
- State rank
- #9
- US rank
- #312
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Worcester, MA
- County
- Worcester County · 850,858 people
- City population
- 207,324
- Metro
- Worcester, MA-CT
- Population (ZIP)
- 4,932
- Household income
- $45,687
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 7% of renters
Population outlook (Worcester County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 850,858 people
- By 2030
- 860,403 · +1.1%
- By 2040
- 869,902 · +2.2%
- By 2050
- 869,110 · +2.1%
- By 2075
- 870,120 · +2.3%
- By 2100
- 829,703 · -2.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 48% White 26% Two or more races 22% Black 11% Asian 8% Native American 7%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 31% Dominican 12%
- Languages at home
- 46% English-only · Spanish 36% Chinese 3% French/Haitian/Cajun 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Worcester
- 2024 margin
- D (+10.0) · D 53.9% · R 43.9% · Other 2.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.8pp toward R · 2008: 13.8pp · 2024: 10.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+10.0 2020: D+17.8 2016: D+10.5 2012: D+9.2 2008: D+13.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 2.29%
- Current HPI
- 341.6785
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 7.80%
- Metro
- Worcester, MA-CT
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.28%
- F500 in state
- 38
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 3 | $17B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $84B |
|
||
| Retail | 2 | $76B |
|
||
| Life Sciences | 1 | $43B |
|
||
| Energy Technology | 1 | $31B |
|
||
| Aerospace / Defense | 1 | $18B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-05-12 Listed $235,500 MLS PIN
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…