2732 Whitney Pl · Metairie, LA
Flood risk 7/10 · Major
- FEMA flood zone
- X
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.27%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,269 – $2,357
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +6.6/10.0
- Cash flow +4.7/30.0
- Livability +4.4/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +1.8/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$149,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
RARE 3-BEDROOM CORNER UNIT AT $149,900! Offering 1,360 sq ft of bright living space, this spacious 3-bed, 2-bath condo is a prime canvas for an owner-occupant or investor looking to customize flooring and paint to their personal style. Features a functional floor plan, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and storage with two walk-in closets in the primary suite. UNBEATABLE ALL-INCLUSIVE HOA: The comprehensive condo fee delivers unmatched value by covering ALL major utilities (Electricity, Water, Gas), exterior insurance, daily front-door trash pickup 6 days/week, quarterly AC filter replacements, and pest control.
Key facts
- Swimming pools
- Community amenities
- Bbq areas
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath townhouse listed at $150k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-442 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $86k (42.7% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $150k).
- Recommended offer: $86k (42.7% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 87/100 on livability (#1 in LA, #261 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+.
- Jefferson Parish (suburban): math 24% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #44 of 98 in LA (top 45%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 70% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: J.C. Ellis School (math 40% / reading 48%, grade F, #191 of 646 statewide, top 30%, 613 students, 49% FRL); J.D. Meisler Middle School (math 13% / reading 28%, grade F, #161 of 218 statewide, top 76%, 753 students, 50% FRL); Riverdale High School (math 36% / reading 52%, grade F, #62 of 265 statewide, top 23%, 1,019 students, 50% FRL) — zoned schools average 50% FRL vs 70% district-wide (20 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.8%/yr); 214 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 21d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 518 units permitted in Jefferson Parish in 2024 (43 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 32% of the median local income ($65k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
Negotiation context
- Only 6 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 38 sale attempts since 27y ago; this cycle's ask is 63% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.
- Current owner paid $90k; list at $150k implies a 67% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo; HOA is 41% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: major flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- Built in 1965 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.16% ✓
- Cap rate
- 3.28%
- Cash-on-cash
- -10.74%
- DSCR
- 0.52
- GRM
- 7.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $190,616
- List price
- $149,900
- Delta
- -21.36%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 11 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2716 Whitney Pl | 0.03mi | 3/2.0 | 1,300 (-4%) | 2mo | $205,000 | $158 | 90 |
| 2712 Whitney Pl #635 | 0.03mi | 3/2.0 | 1,363 (+0%) | 12mo | $212,000 | $156 | 88 |
| 2704 Whitney Pl #723 | 0.03mi | 3/2.0 | 1,271 (-6%) | 4mo | $192,000 | $151 | 84 |
| 2712 Whitney Pl #526 | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,134 (-17%) | 4mo | $155,000 | $137 | 65 |
| 2712 Whitney Pl #633 | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,151 (-15%) | 6mo | $165,000 | $143 | 63 |
| 2700 Whitney Pl #726 | 0.04mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,176 (-14%) | 20mo | $168,000 | $143 | 54 |
| 3711 Brandywine Dr #3711 | 0.88mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,300 (-4%) | 12mo | $93,000 | $72 | 41 |
| 3013 Ridgelake Dr #218 | 0.42mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,090 (-20%) | 18mo | $154,000 | $141 | 34 |
| 3629 Ridgelake Dr Unit 19D | 1.05mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,200 (-12%) | 12mo | $92,000 | $77 | 28 |
| 3629 Ridgelake Dr #18 | 1.05mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,148 (-16%) | 17mo | $91,000 | $79 | 19 |
| 3629 Ridgelake Dr #34 | 1.05mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,200 (-12%) | 24mo | $120,000 | $100 | 19 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -46.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.36×
- Total profit
- $-57,053
- Equity at exit
- $22,351
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -1.47×
- Total profit
- $-103,616
- Equity at exit
- $12,961
Cash invested: $41,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 8 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $159,450 ($124/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 16 d
- This list price
- 38% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +13.2% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70002
- Rents YoY
- -2.8%
- Active inventory
- 214
- Price-to-rent
- 7.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,742 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$786
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$187 /mo · $2,248/yr
- Insurance
- −$62
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$716
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$366
- Net cashflow
- $-442
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-339 | -5% $-390 | +0% $-442 | +5% $-494 | +10% $-546 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-580 | -5% $-511 | +0% $-442 | +5% $-373 | +10% $-305 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-367 | -0.5pp $-404 | base $-442 | +0.5pp $-481 | +1.0pp $-521 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $37,475
- Closing costs
- $4,497
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2716 Whitney Pl #425 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1101 | $1,600 | $1.45 | 17d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 2716 Whitney Pl #425 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1101 | $1,600 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 2720 Whitney Pl #504 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $1,500 | $1.28 | 112d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 2700 Whitney Pl #826 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,500 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 2700 Whitney Pl #826 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,500 | $1.25 | 20d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 3901 N I 10 Service Rd E Unit C317 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $1,285 | $1.45 | 112d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 3901 N I 10 Service Rd E Unit B215 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $1,275 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 2812 Metairie Heights Ave Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1576 | $2,000 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 2812 Metairie Heights Ave Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1576 | $2,000 | $1.27 | 14d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 609 Melody Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1372 | $2,150 | $1.57 | 127d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 609 Melody Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1372 | $2,150 | $1.57 | 164d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 537 Melody Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1350 | $1,800 | $1.33 | 55d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2955 Ridgelake Dr Ste 108 Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,575 | $1.57 | 138d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 517 Beverly Garden Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,000 | $1.18 | 185d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3013 Ridgelake Dr #211 Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 975 | $1,300 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3108 Ridgeway Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1446 | $2,100 | $1.45 | 145d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1912 Hesiod St Unit A Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,350 | $1.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 833 Helios Ave Apt B Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 967 | $1,450 | $1.50 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 723 Bonnabel Blvd Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,800 | $1.50 | 155d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 2404 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,250 | $1.25 | 118d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 2404 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,250 | $1.25 | 164d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 941 Hesper Ave Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,800 | $1.38 | 14d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 941 Hesper Ave Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,800 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 821 Bonnabel Blvd Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $1,950 | $1.77 | 5d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 219 Metairie Ct Metairie, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $2,250 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 219 Metairie Ct Metairie, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $2,250 | $1.22 | 14d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2022 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 20d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2022 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,700 | $1.31 | 127d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2020 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,700 | $1.31 | 127d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 2301 Severn Ave Metairie, LA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 809 | $1,230 | $1.52 | 0d | 16 | 0.65mi |
| 349 Helios Ave Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1784 | $2,800 | $1.57 | 55d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 444 Orion Ave Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 948 | $2,200 | $2.32 | 184d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 444 Orion Ave Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 948 | $2,200 | $2.32 | 55d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 3104 39th St Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1298 | $2,100 | $1.62 | 10d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 3104 39th St Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1298 | $2,100 | $1.62 | 14d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 1804 Homer St Unit A Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1094 | $1,800 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 620 Metairie Lawn Dr Metairie, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1234 | $2,250 | $1.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 1126 Athania Pkwy Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1050 | $1,550 | $1.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 513 Shirmaine Ln Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $2,600 | $2.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 513 Shirmaine Ln Metairie, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $2,600 | $2.29 | 14d | 1 | 0.70mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Whitney Place Condos associationClubhouse
Exterior
- Parking
- Off-street parkingParking lot
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerNatural gas unavailable
- Home design
- CondominiumThree stories
- Construction
- Slab foundationFlat roof
- Exterior features
- In-ground poolCabana
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeOven
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioningCeiling fans
- Interior features
- ElevatorPantry
HOA detail $716/mo · $8,592/yr
- Likely covers
- watertrashgaselectric
Listing history 20 events
-
2026-10-29days on market $149,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $149,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-27pricedays on market $149,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $99,500 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $99,500 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-24price $99,500 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-23remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-10-23pricedays on market $149,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $118,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $118,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-06-10days on market $118,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $118,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $118,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $118,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $118,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $118,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $118,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $118,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-05-13price $118,000 535-char remark
-
2026-05-12$18,000 Active 535-char remark
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 7/10 Severe FEMA zone X · 27% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,904
- − Mortgage interest
- −$8,397
- − Property taxes
- −$2,248
- − Insurance
- −$1,547
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,672
- − Management
- −$1,672
- − HOA
- −$8,592
- − Depreciation
- −$4,361
- Taxable loss
- −$7,586
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,821
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,486/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This well-maintained and attractive condo in Metairie, LA, offers a good starting point for potential buyers or renters. It benefits from recent pool refurbishment and attractive landscaping, but could see further value increases with interior updates and modernizations.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Painting interior walls — Fresh paint can make the space feel new and attractive to potential buyers or renters. ↑
- Resale Upgrading kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can significantly boost the appeal and value of a kitchen for resale. ↑
- Both Upgrading HVAC system — A new HVAC system can improve comfort and energy efficiency, benefiting both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Upgrading bathroom fixtures — Modern bathroom fixtures can enhance the overall appeal and value of the property for both resale and rental. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Jefferson Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2200840
- Math proficiency
- 24% ▼ -36.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 34% ▼ -30.00%
- Median HH income
- $48,421
- Composite
- 25.19/100
- National rank
- #7511
- State rank
- #44 of 98 in LA
Livability — Metairie
- Score
- 87/100
- State rank
- #1
- US rank
- #261
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Metairie, LA
- County
- Jefferson Parish · 451,696 people
- City population
- 137,978
- Metro
- New Orleans-Metairie, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 19,426
- Household income
- $65,436
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 451,696 people
- By 2030
- 455,451 · +0.8%
- By 2040
- 458,308 · +1.5%
- By 2050
- 461,031 · +2.1%
- By 2075
- 476,351 · +5.5%
- By 2100
- 499,377 · +10.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 60% Black 16% Hispanic / Latino 15% Two or more races 10% Asian 6%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Spanish 11% Other Indo-European 3% Chinese 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson
- 2024 margin
- R (+12.9) · D 42.5% · R 55.5% · Other 2.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +13.6pp toward D · 2008: -26.6pp · 2024: -12.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+12.9 2020: R+11.1 2016: R+14.8 2012: R+18.4 2008: R+26.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -175.35%
- Current HPI
- 196.8402
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -2.82%
- Metro
- New Orleans-Metairie, LA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
-0.4% since first listed76 events — show timeline
- 2021-04-13 Sold (MLS) $89,500 ROAM MLS
- 2021-01-31 Listed $92,000 ROAM MLS
- 2021-01-14 Sold (MLS) $126,500 ROAM MLS
- 2020-09-18 Sold (MLS) $123,500 ROAM MLS
- 2020-09-01 Listed $139,000 ROAM MLS
- 2020-08-31 Sold (MLS) $98,000 ROAM MLS
- 2020-07-22 Listed $105,000 ROAM MLS
- 2020-06-05 Listed $129,000 ROAM MLS
- 2020-04-03 Sold (MLS) $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2020-01-28 Listed $87,900 ROAM MLS
- 2019-09-16 Sold (MLS) $80,000 ROAM MLS
- 2019-08-19 Listed $87,500 ROAM MLS
- 2018-11-02 Sold (MLS) $82,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-08-30 Listed $85,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-07-06 Sold (MLS) $82,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-07-02 Sold (MLS) $140,500 ROAM MLS
- 2018-06-19 Sold (MLS) $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-05-29 Sold (MLS) $135,500 ROAM MLS
- 2018-05-14 Listed $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-04-16 Listed $142,000 ROAM MLS
- 2018-04-06 Listed $139,500 ROAM MLS
- 2018-03-03 Listed $86,500 ROAM MLS
- 2017-06-09 Sold (MLS) $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2017-03-31 Sold (MLS) $120,000 ROAM MLS
- 2017-03-03 Sold (MLS) $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2017-01-31 Listed $80,000 ROAM MLS
- 2016-10-12 Listed $94,900 ROAM MLS
- 2016-08-08 Listed $129,000 ROAM MLS
- 2016-02-17 Sold (MLS) $70,500 ROAM MLS
- 2015-11-18 Listed $78,000 ROAM MLS
- 2015-08-04 Sold (MLS) $69,000 ROAM MLS
- 2015-07-14 Sold (MLS) $115,500 ROAM MLS
- 2015-06-18 Listed $122,000 ROAM MLS
- 2015-06-05 Sold (MLS) $70,000 ROAM MLS
- 2015-05-10 Listed $69,000 ROAM MLS
- 2015-04-20 Listed $89,000 ROAM MLS
- 2014-09-02 Sold (MLS) $70,000 ROAM MLS
- 2014-08-14 Sold (MLS) $86,650 ROAM MLS
- 2014-07-15 Sold (MLS) $70,000 ROAM MLS
- 2014-07-14 Listed $78,900 ROAM MLS
- 2014-05-30 Listed $95,000 ROAM MLS
- 2014-05-19 Listed $89,000 ROAM MLS
- 2014-01-31 Sold (MLS) $90,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-08-16 Sold (MLS) $70,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-07-09 Sold (MLS) $55,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-05-31 Listed $55,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-05-02 Listed $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-04-29 Sold (MLS) $52,000 ROAM MLS
- 2013-02-14 Listed $52,000 ROAM MLS
- 2012-11-25 Listed $107,500 ROAM MLS
- 2011-10-28 Sold (MLS) $95,000 ROAM MLS
- 2011-08-20 Listed $120,000 ROAM MLS
- 2010-07-26 Sold (MLS) $85,500 ROAM MLS
- 2010-06-24 Sold (MLS) $130,000 ROAM MLS
- 2010-06-17 Listed $89,900 ROAM MLS
- 2010-04-22 Listed $149,900 ROAM MLS
- 2009-09-30 Sold (MLS) $90,000 ROAM MLS
- 2009-02-27 Listed $99,000 ROAM MLS
- 2008-09-30 Sold (MLS) $155,000 ROAM MLS
- 2008-03-24 Listed $169,500 ROAM MLS
- 2007-10-31 Sold (MLS) $115,000 ROAM MLS
- 2007-06-05 Listed $124,900 ROAM MLS
- 2006-11-28 Sold (MLS) $220,000 ROAM MLS
- 2006-09-21 Listed $249,900 ROAM MLS
- 2005-10-06 Sold (MLS) $142,020 ROAM MLS
- 2005-07-13 Listed $154,500 ROAM MLS
- 2004-05-20 Sold (MLS) $127,000 ROAM MLS
- 2004-03-08 Listed $127,000 ROAM MLS
- 2003-07-30 Sold (MLS) $77,000 ROAM MLS
- 2003-05-22 Listed $79,500 ROAM MLS
- 2003-04-03 Sold (MLS) $125,000 ROAM MLS
- 2002-09-17 Listed $129,900 ROAM MLS
- 2000-06-29 Sold (MLS) $120,000 ROAM MLS
- 2000-03-24 Listed $124,500 ROAM MLS
- 1999-01-21 Sold (MLS) $88,000 ROAM MLS
- 1999-01-05 Listed $89,900 ROAM MLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…