Triplex
303 W Dewey Ave · Orange, TX
Flood risk 4/10 · Minor
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.2%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Appreciation +5.5/10.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +2.0/10.0
$175,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Opportunity to own 3 units Totaling 10 Beds / 3 Baths * * * (Triplex - 303 Dewey--4 Bed 1 Bath, 305 Dewey---3 Bed 1 Bath, 309 Dewey--- 3 Bed 1 Bath), The property has a new roof, fresh exterior paint, updated cabinets, electrical, and flooring.
Key facts
- Listed 196 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3 × 3-bed/?-bath units multifamily listed at $175k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($15k/yr) — positive. Per door: $415/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $175k).
- Recommended offer: $154k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.8% vs local median 3.8% in Orange — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 71/100 on livability (#286 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime D+, employment D+, amenities F.
- West Orange-Cove CISD (suburban): math 17% / reading 21% proficiency, ranked #784 of 826 in TX (top 95%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 79% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: West Orange-Stark El (math 14% / reading 17%, grade F, #3,990 of 4,322 statewide, top 93%, 1,130 students, 94% FRL); West Orange-Stark Middle (math 20% / reading 20%, grade F, #1,428 of 1,662 statewide, top 87%, 505 students, 92% FRL); West Orange-Stark H S (math 19% / reading 31%, grade F, #1,250 of 1,632 statewide, top 77%, 660 students, 88% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.7%/yr); 557 active listings in the ZIP; 235 units permitted in Orange County in 2024 (50 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $3k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $2k appreciation (1.0% local appreciation)).
- Orange County population projected at +6% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (1.0% appreciation + 5.7% rent growth), your $49k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 10, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 197 days — a 12% lower offer ($154k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 13y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $24k (12%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1941 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 197 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1941 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.84% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.83%
- Cash-on-cash
- 30.50%
- DSCR
- 2.36
- GRM
- 4.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $285,000
- List price
- $175,000
- Delta
- -38.60%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 1 within 2.0 mi
Projected returns pro-forma
1.01% appreciation · 5.71% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 35.4%
- Equity multiple
- 2.87×
- Total profit
- $91,795
- Equity at exit
- $59,832
- IRR
- 39.1%
- Equity multiple
- 6.20×
- Total profit
- $254,584
- Equity at exit
- $79,582
Cash invested: $49,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 77630
- Home prices YoY
- 0.4%
- Rents YoY
- 5.7%
- Active inventory
- 557
- Price-to-rent
- 13.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,221 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$918
- Tax from tax record
- −$309 /mo · $3,704/yr
- Insurance
- −$73
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$676
- Net cashflow
- $1,245
3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3× units | 3 | — | $3,222 |
| #1 | 3 | — | $1,074 |
| #2 | 3 | — | $1,074 |
| #3 | 3 | — | $1,074 |
| Total (3 units) | $3,221 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,344 | -5% $1,295 | +0% $1,245 | +5% $1,196 | +10% $1,146 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $991 | -5% $1,118 | +0% $1,245 | +5% $1,373 | +10% $1,500 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,333 | -0.5pp $1,290 | base $1,245 | +0.5pp $1,200 | +1.0pp $1,154 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $43,750
- Closing costs
- $5,250
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 W Dewey Ave Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $777 | $0.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 203 W Dewey Ave Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 710 | $777 | $1.09 | 0d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1885 E Farragut Ave Orange, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1006 | $1,049 | $1.04 | 0d | 7 | 0.18mi |
| 514 Morrell Blvd Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $1,050 | $1.45 | 36d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 310 S Farragut Ave Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $1,150 | $1.59 | 184d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 2314 6th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1037 | $1,325 | $1.28 | 0d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 2118 8th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,175 | — | 154d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1214 3rd St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $895 | $1.33 | 162d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2309 7th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1036 | $995 | $0.96 | 154d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1118 3rd St Orange, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1702 | $1,400 | $0.82 | 29d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 510 W Bilbo St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 868 | $1,125 | $1.30 | 50d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 2306 Butler Dr Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1375 | $1,250 | $0.91 | 0d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 2306 Butler Dr Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1375 | $1,250 | $0.91 | 12d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1711 11th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1356 | $949 | $0.70 | 2d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 1205 Wrenway Orange, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1551 | $1,775 | $1.14 | 154d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 2227 Westway St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | — | $1,195 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2511 N 8th St Unit Left Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $900 | $1.20 | 0d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2511 8th St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $800 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2325 Butler Dr Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1324 | $1,425 | $1.08 | 38d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1019 Ruby Ln Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1243 | $900 | $0.72 | 51d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1030 Clairmont Dr Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1372 | $1,850 | $1.35 | 162d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 2314 Pacific St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 905 | $750 | $0.83 | 0d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1500 Link Ave Orange, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 1082 | $1,050 | $0.97 | 0d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2318 Pacific St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $800 | $1.00 | 154d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 3 Pacific Cir Orange, TX | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1361 | $1,500 | $1.10 | 162d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 1408 S Hart Ave Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,200 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 6 W Eads Ave Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 0d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 905 9th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,050 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 9 W Eads Ave Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1255 | $1,400 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 2203 N 16th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 989 | $1,100 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 605 N 4th St Unit A Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 860 | $900 | $1.05 | 154d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 605 4th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $800 | $1.00 | 0d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 605 N 4th St Unit 2ND Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $950 | $1.27 | 0d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 605 N 4th St Unit 2ND Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $950 | $1.27 | 12d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 605 4th St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1350 | $900 | $0.67 | 2d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 12 Putnam Ave Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1373 | $1,500 | $1.09 | 33d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1010 N 16th St Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $1,500 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 1117 18th St Orange, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1716 | $1,500 | $0.87 | 184d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 2208 Monterrey Dr Orange, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1132 | $1,200 | $1.06 | 184d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 204 10th St Orange, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $775 | — | 7d | 1 | 1.37mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Residential income propertyMulti-family (duplex/triplex/fourplex)
- Exterior features
- Composition roof
Interior
- Kitchen
- Range and oven
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning
- Interior features
- Range and ovenVinyl flooring
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookup
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-29days on market $175,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $175,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $175,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $175,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $175,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $175,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $175,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $175,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $175,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $175,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $175,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $175,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $175,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $175,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $175,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $175,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $175,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $175,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $175,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $175,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $175,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $175,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $175,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $175,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $175,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $175,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $175,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $175,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $175,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $175,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $175,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $175,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $175,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $175,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $175,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $175,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $175,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $175,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $175,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $175,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $175,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $175,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $175,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $175,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $175,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $175,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $175,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $175,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $175,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $175,000 Active 142 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $3,704 · $309/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,704 · $309/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 4/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (shaded) · 20% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $38,652
- − Mortgage interest
- −$9,803
- − Property taxes
- −$3,704
- − Insurance
- −$875
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,092
- − Management
- −$3,092
- − Depreciation
- −$5,091
- Taxable income
- $12,995
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$3,119
- After-tax cash flow
- $11,825/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 7 photos
This triplex requires moderate renovations, including a kitchen and bathroom update, to improve its condition and value.
Repairs flagged
- Major Kitchen — No photos of the kitchen are provided, but the listing suggests it is in poor condition.
- Moderate Bathroom — The bathroom appears outdated with a clawfoot tub and dated fixtures.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Kitchen renovation — A modern kitchen can significantly increase the home's resale value. ↑
- Rental Bathroom update — Updating the bathroom can attract renters and increase rental income. ↑
- Both Landscaping — A well-maintained exterior can improve both resale and rental appeal. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- West Orange-Cove CISD
- NCES district ID
- 4845090
- Math proficiency
- 17% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 21% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $37,329
- Composite
- 15.86/100
- National rank
- #9260
- State rank
- #784 of 826 in TX
Livability — Orange
- Score
- 71/100
- State rank
- #286
- US rank
- #6456
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Orange, TX
- County
- Orange County · 88,065 people
- City population
- 22,976
- Metro
- Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 28,983
- Household income
- $64,373
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Orange County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 88,065 people
- By 2030
- 89,591 · +1.7%
- By 2040
- 91,982 · +4.4%
- By 2050
- 93,023 · +5.6%
- By 2075
- 94,871 · +7.7%
- By 2100
- 88,155 · +0.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Black 21% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 9%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 7%
- Languages at home
- 91% English-only · Spanish 7% French/Haitian/Cajun 1% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Orange
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+66.8) · D 16.4% · R 83.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -19.6pp toward R · 2008: -47.1pp · 2024: -66.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+66.8 2020: R+63.4 2016: R+61.9 2012: R+54.3 2008: R+47.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 1.01%
- Current HPI
- 264.14
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.71%
- Metro
- Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+320.0% since first listed13 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-22 Price Changed $189,000 BBOR
- 2026-04-15 Listed $199,000 BBOR
- 2024-09-11 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
- 2024-09-11 Sold (MLS) — BBOR
- 2024-08-12 Pending — BBOR
- 2024-07-10 Relisted — BBOR
- 2024-07-08 Price Changed $144,990 BBOR
- 2024-04-03 Pending — BBOR
- 2024-02-19 Price Changed $199,990 BBOR
- 2024-01-30 Price Changed $239,990 BBOR
- 2023-09-30 Delisted — BBOR
- 2023-07-31 Listed $249,990 BBOR
- 2013-09-13 Listed $45,000 BBOR
Property tax history
+10.6%/yrLatest (2025): $3,704 · -23.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…