592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N102 · Naples, FL
Flood risk 9/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 25 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.2/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +7.4/10.0
- Schools +6.6/10.0
- Rent growth +4.7/5.0
- DSCR +4.6/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$479,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Less than half a mile from Vanderbilt Beach, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium in Beachwalk combines North Naples coastal living, exceptional convenience, and attractive rental potential in one of the area's most desirable locations. A private pedestrian gate near the residence connects directly to the sidewalk along Vanderbilt Beach Road, allowing you to walk or bike to the Gulf in minutes without the hassle of beach parking or traffic. Morning walks along the shoreline, spontaneous afternoons at the beach, and spectacular Gulf sunsets can become part of your everyday routine.
Key facts
- Gated community
- Six tennis courts
- Fitness room
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $480k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $96 ($1k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($6k rent vs $480k).
- Cap rate 6.7% vs local median 2.4% in Naples — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#126 in FL, #1,903 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, employment A+; Watch: commute D+, cost of living F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Naples Park Elementary School (math 67% / reading 57%, grade B, #608 of 2,144 statewide, top 29%, 395 students, 48% FRL); Pine Ridge Middle School (math 74% / reading 70%, grade A, #52 of 571 statewide, top 10%, 832 students, 31% FRL); Barron Collier High School (math 62% / reading 68%, grade B, #76 of 667 statewide, top 11%, 1,650 students, 26% FRL) — zoned schools average 35% FRL vs 55% district-wide (20 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.7%/yr); 825 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 26d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 45% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $5,941/mo this rent would consume 60% of the median local household income ($119k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $14k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $134k cash investment doubles in ~10 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- Only 2 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo; HOA is 20% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 6→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.24% ✓
- Cap rate
- 6.70%
- Cash-on-cash
- 1.45%
- DSCR
- 1.06
- GRM
- 6.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $697,321
- List price
- $479,900
- Delta
- -31.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9101 Vanderbilt Dr #302 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,486 (+2%) | 1mo | $925,000 | $622 | 90 |
| 605 109th Ave N | 1.22mi | 3/2.0 | 1,479 (+2%) | 1mo | $900,000 | $609 | 61 |
| 821 Gulf Pavilion Dr #206 | 0.64mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,516 (+5%) | 0mo | $480,000 | $317 | 57 |
| 800 L Ambiance Cir #101 | 0.92mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,389 (-4%) | 0mo | $675,000 | $486 | 53 |
| 10420 Gulf Shore Dr #161 | 1.03mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,516 (+5%) | 0mo | $1,350,000 | $891 | 52 |
| 7638 Pebble Creek Cir #102 | 0.77mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,327 (-8%) | 1mo | $825,000 | $622 | 45 |
| 645 101st Ave N | 0.77mi | 3/2.0 | 1,273 (-12%) | 0mo | $679,000 | $533 | 44 |
| 1033 Egrets Walk Cir #103 | 1.20mi | 3/2.0 | 1,638 (+13%) | 0mo | $715,000 | $437 | 43 |
| 901 Egrets Run #202 | 1.24mi | 3/2.0 | 1,800 (+24%) | 0mo | $700,000 | $389 | 40 |
| 7108 Barrington Cir #202 | 1.10mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,663 (+15%) | 0mo | $750,000 | $451 | 35 |
| 7040 Pelican Bay Blvd Unit D302 | 1.07mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,702 (+17%) | 0mo | $1,100,000 | $646 | 35 |
| 840 Meadowland Dr Unit J | 1.16mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,784 (+23%) | 0mo | $415,000 | $233 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -7.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.71×
- Total profit
- $-39,362
- Equity at exit
- $71,555
- IRR
- 9.0%
- Equity multiple
- 1.89×
- Total profit
- $120,072
- Equity at exit
- $41,493
Cash invested: $134,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 22 active · 9 under contract
- Median asking
- $716,950 ($488/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 146 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -1.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34108
- Rents YoY
- 8.7%
- Active inventory
- 825
- Price-to-rent
- 6.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $5,941 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,517
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$600 /mo · $7,198/yr
- Insurance
- −$200
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$1,214
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,248
- Net cashflow
- $96
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $428 | -5% $262 | +0% $96 | +5% $-70 | +10% $-235 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-373 | -5% $-138 | +0% $96 | +5% $331 | +10% $566 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $338 | -0.5pp $218 | base $96 | +0.5pp $-28 | +1.0pp $-155 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $119,975
- Closing costs
- $14,397
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,500 | $5.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N-304 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,000 | $5.19 | 2d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 592 Beachwalk Cir Unit N202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,500 | $5.17 | 154d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 589 Beachwalk Cir Unit P-203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $8,000 | $5.93 | 154d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 589 Beachwalk Cir Unit P-203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $8,000 | $5.93 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O205 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 164d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 154d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-205 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,800 | $5.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 586 Beachwalk Cir Unit O-305 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 51d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 607 Beachwalk Cir Unit K-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 154d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 583 Beachwalk Cir Unit Q101 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 583 Beachwalk Cir Unit Q-202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 577 Beachwalk Cir Unit R202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 51d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 577 Beachwalk Cir Unit R202 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $5,000 | $3.70 | 6d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 25d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 29d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 551 Beachwalk Cir Unit 85-0 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1359 | $8,450 | $6.22 | 8d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 460 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $8,100 | $5.49 | 21d | 2 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $13,200 | $8.95 | 6d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $13,200 | $8.95 | 51d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 460 Launch Cir #301 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1630 | $3,000 | $1.84 | 164d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,000 | $5.52 | 19d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir #203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir #203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $7,500 | $5.56 | 51d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $7,800 | $5.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 613 Beachwalk Cir Unit J-204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $8,500 | $5.86 | 154d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $9,450 | $6.08 | 10d | 4 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V401 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $14,000 | $8.56 | 21d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V401 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $14,000 | $8.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V-405 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1639 | $14,000 | $8.54 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V-604 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $3,000 | $2.03 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Unit V301 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $3,500 | $2.37 | 154d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 470 Launch Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1555 | $9,450 | $6.08 | 0d | 2 | 0.12mi |
| 551 91st Ave N Unit 1504170P Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1679 | $8,133 | $4.84 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 51d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $3,000 | $1.83 | 6d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $3,000 | $1.83 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 450 Launch Cir #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $14,000 | $9.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Mandatory homeowners associationQuarterly condo feeProfessional managementCommunity amenities include a bocce court, clubhouse, community pool, community room, spa, exercise room, library, and tennis courtAssociation maintenance includes cable, internet/Wi-Fi, irrigation water, landscaping, management, pest control, recreation facilities, reserves, security, street lighting, street maintenance, and water
Exterior
- Parking
- One assigned covered parking spaceDetached carportGuest parkingPaved parking
- Security
- Gated communityGuard at gateImpact-resistant windows
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Two-story buildingSouthwest rear exposure
- Construction
- Built in 1987Concrete block constructionStucco exteriorTile roof
- Exterior features
- CourtyardPatioAutomatic sprinklersStorageLandscaped areaCentral irrigationScreened lanai
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator/freezer
- Bedrooms
- Three bedrooms with a split-bedroom layout
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsPrimary bathroom with dual sinks and a shower
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatingCentral electric coolingCeiling fans
- Interior features
- FoyerVaulted ceilingWalk-in closetWindow coveringsFive ceiling fansCable prewireHigh-speed internet availableSmoke detectorsBuilt-in deskPantryBreakfast barLiving-area dining
- Laundry & utility
- In-residence laundryWasherDryer
HOA detail $1,214/mo · $14,568/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $479,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-11-07pricedays on market $479,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $524,900 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $524,900 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $524,900 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $524,900 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $524,900 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $524,900 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $524,900 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $524,900 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $524,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $524,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $524,900 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $524,900 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $524,900 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $524,900 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $524,900 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $524,900 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $524,900 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $524,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $524,900 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $524,900 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $524,900 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $524,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $524,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $524,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $524,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $524,900 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $524,900 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $524,900 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $524,900 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $524,900 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $524,900 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $524,900 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $524,900 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $524,900 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $524,900 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $524,900 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $524,900 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $524,900 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $524,900 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $524,900 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $524,900 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $524,900 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $524,900 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $524,900 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $524,900 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $524,900 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $524,900 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $524,900 Active 213 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 9/10 Extreme FEMA zone X (shaded) · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 6 d/yr ≥107°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $71,289
- − Mortgage interest
- −$26,882
- − Property taxes
- −$7,198
- − Insurance
- −$3,197
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$5,703
- − Management
- −$5,703
- − HOA
- −$14,568
- − Depreciation
- −$13,961
- Taxable loss
- −$5,923
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,422
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,577/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 14 photos
This property is in good condition with minor repairs needed to the interior walls and flooring. It is located in a desirable area with a great view and easy access to the beach. The property is move-in ready and would be a great investment for both resale and rental.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Paint — The interior walls and ceiling have some minor scuff marks and minor discoloration.
- Minor Flooring — The flooring has some minor scuff marks and minor discoloration.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint the interior walls and ceiling — Painting the interior walls and ceiling can make the home look fresh and new, which can increase its resale value. ↑
- Rental Clean and polish the flooring — Cleaning and polishing the flooring can make the home look more appealing to potential renters, which can increase its rental value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Naples
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #126
- US rank
- #1903
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- City population
- 344,941
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 16,237
- Household income
- $119,212
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 15% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (87%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 87% Hispanic / Latino 8% Two or more races 7% Asian 1% Black 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Cuban 3%
- Languages at home
- 86% English-only · Spanish 6% Russian/Polish/Slavic 2% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -587.97%
- Current HPI
- 275.1872
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 8.74%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-11.1% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-06 Listed $479,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-10-01 Listing Removed — NAPLESMLS
- 2026-03-10 Price Changed $524,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-01-02 Listed $540,000 NAPLESMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…