CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
3313 N 68th St #120
D+ Composite 49.9
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +11.7/30.0
  • 1% rule +6.2/10.0
  • Livability +4.0/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Schools +3.7/10.0
  • DSCR +3.4/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.1/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$149,900

3313 N 68th St #120 · Scottsdale, AZ 85251
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 649 sqft · Condo · 170 Days on market
Built 1971 Good condition $231/sqft · 30% below area Est $214k · 30% under $329/mo HOA · 20% of rent ↓ 11% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Key facts

  • $329 HOA
  • 2 parking spots
  • Community pool

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $150k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-43 ($-519/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $144k (4.2% below list).
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $150k).
  • Recommended offer: $132k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 5.9% vs local median 2.6% in Scottsdale — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 80/100 on livability (#4 in AZ, #1,756 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, employment A+; Watch: health & safety C-, cost of living F.
  • Scottsdale Unified District (4240) (urban): math 53% / reading 55% proficiency, ranked #30 of 249 in AZ (top 12%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Tavan Elementary School (math 56% / reading 51%, grade C, #224 of 1,109 statewide, top 20%, 608 students, 59% FRL); Ingleside Middle School (math 46% / reading 50%, grade C-, #35 of 218 statewide, top 16%, 777 students, 40% FRL); Coronado High School (math 8% / reading 12%, grade F, #343 of 381 statewide, top 93%, 740 students, 64% FRL) — zoned schools average 54% FRL vs 21% district-wide (33 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 37% at this address vs 54% district-wide (-17 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Scottsdale Unified District (4240) average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.6%/yr); 977 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 113d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 80% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 170 days — a 12% lower offer ($132k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 6→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $131,912 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 170 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Built in 1971 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  9. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.12% ✓
Cap rate
5.95%
Cash-on-cash
-1.24%
DSCR
0.94
GRM
7.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$214,379
List price
$149,900
Delta
-30.08%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
3313 N 68th St Unit E137 0.05mi 1/1.0 696 (+7%) 3mo $180,000 $259 83
6125 E Indian School Rd #114 0.90mi 1/1.0 656 (+1%) 4mo $189,990 $290 60
6125 E Indian School Rd #194 0.84mi 1/1.0 656 (+1%) 4mo $183,000 $279 60
6125 E Indian School Rd #187 0.85mi 1/1.0 656 (+1%) 4mo $189,000 $288 60
4800 N 68th St #246 1.30mi 1/1.0 624 (-4%) 2mo $167,000 $268 57
3500 N Hayden Rd #801 1.39mi 1/1.0 725 (+12%) 2mo $210,000 $290 44
3600 N Hayden Rd #3309 1.44mi 1/1.0 725 (+12%) 3mo $187,500 $259 43
7625 E Camelback Rd Unit 412A 1.41mi 1/1.0 752 (+16%) 2mo $270,000 $359 38
4120 N 78th St #223 1.31mi 1/1.0 748 (+15%) 3mo $223,000 $298 38
7625 E Camelback Rd Unit B241 1.36mi 1/1.0 752 (+16%) 3mo $295,000 $392 38
7625 E Camelback Rd Unit B108 1.44mi 2/1.0 (+1) 752 (+16%) 4mo $265,000 $352 32
7601 E 2nd St #20 1.07mi 2/1.0 (+1) 803 (+24%) 4mo $347,500 $433 32

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-22.7%
Equity multiple
0.24×
Total profit
$-31,721
Equity at exit
$22,351
10-year hold
IRR
-33.0%
Equity multiple
-0.17×
Total profit
$-49,194
Equity at exit
$12,961

Cash invested: $41,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Arizona
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
5-day pay-or-quit; AZ courts known for speed; no state rent control; cities preempted by state law.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
3 active
Median asking
$259,088 ($366/sqft)
Median days on market
177 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-9.7% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 85251

Rents YoY
-1.6%
Active inventory
977
Price-to-rent
7.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,673 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$786
Tax est. 1.5%
−$187 /mo · $2,248/yr
Insurance
−$62
HOA
−$329
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$351
Net cashflow
$-43

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,728
Max offer price $143,640
Occupancy floor 98%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $60 -5% $9 +0% $-43 +5% $-95 +10% $-147
Rent -10% $-175 -5% $-109 +0% $-43 +5% $23 +10% $89
Rate -1.0pp $32 -0.5pp $-5 base $-43 +0.5pp $-82 +1.0pp $-122

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$37,475
Closing costs
$4,497
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
3313 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 790 $1,375 $1.74 131d 6 0.03mi
3313 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 649 $2,095 $3.23 10d 2 0.03mi
3313 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 790 $2,195 $2.78 184d 3 0.03mi
3313 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $1,822 $2.81 38d 2 0.03mi
3313 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 790 $2,195 $2.78 22d 2 0.03mi
3313 N 68th St Unit 218E Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $1,595 $2.46 2d 1 0.05mi
3314 N 68th St Unit 244 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $2,600 $4.01 151d 1 0.07mi
3314 N 68th St Unit 244 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $1,800 $2.77 159d 1 0.07mi
3314 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 790 $1,495 $1.89 37d 2 0.07mi
3314 N 68th St Unit 244 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $2,600 $4.01 161d 1 0.07mi
3314 N 68th St Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 649 $2,000 $3.08 155d 2 0.07mi
3208 N 68th St Unit E-5 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 500 $1,295 $2.59 159d 1 0.14mi
3208 N 68th St Unit A-1 Scottsdale, AZ — 1.0 400 $1,050 $2.62 159d 1 0.14mi
3207 N 67th Pl Unit A Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 550 $999 $1.82 52d 1 0.16mi
6713 E Monterey Way Unit 3 Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.5 700 $1,750 $2.50 6d 1 0.19mi
6707 E Monterey Way Unit 3 Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.0 750 $2,700 $3.60 10d 1 0.20mi
3126 N 68th St Unit 1001 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,395 $2.15 148d 1 0.20mi
3126 N 68th St Unit 1004 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,395 $2.15 144d 1 0.20mi
6947 E 6th St Apt 5 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,195 $1.84 52d 1 0.21mi
6947 E 6th St Unit 7 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,095 $1.68 159d 1 0.21mi
6947 E 6th St Apt 4 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,195 $1.84 159d 1 0.21mi
3114 N 68th St #4 Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.0 750 $1,795 $2.39 164d 1 0.23mi
3114 N 68th St Unit 3 Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.0 730 $1,595 $2.18 165d 1 0.23mi
3114 N 68th St #2 Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.0 730 $1,795 $2.46 155d 1 0.23mi
3230 N 66th Pl Unit 9 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 484 $1,325 $2.74 37d 1 0.24mi
3237 N 66th St Unit 2 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 595 $995 $1.67 185d 1 0.26mi
6725 E Earll Dr Unit 7 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 600 $1,525 $2.54 1d 1 0.26mi
6725 E Earll Dr Unit 14 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 600 $1,625 $2.71 23d 1 0.26mi
6725 E Earll Dr Unit 4 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 600 $1,600 $2.67 63d 1 0.26mi
6725 E Earll Dr Unit 1 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 600 $1,500 $2.50 107d 1 0.26mi
6637 E Cheery Lynn Rd Unit A Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 600 $1,100 $1.83 52d 1 0.27mi
3219 N 66th St Unit 5 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 578 $1,450 $2.51 52d 1 0.27mi
3219 N 66th St Unit 5 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 578 $1,400 $2.42 159d 1 0.27mi
6644 E Earll Dr Unit Earll6644-4 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 621 $1,500 $2.42 159d 1 0.28mi
6644 E Earll Dr Unit 3 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 621 $1,195 $1.92 49d 1 0.28mi
6813 E Avalon Dr Unit 1 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 650 $1,375 $2.12 52d 1 0.28mi
6813 E Avalon Dr Unit 1 Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 500 $1,395 $2.79 38d 1 0.28mi
6557 E Osborn Rd Apt 14 Scottsdale, AZ — 1.0 378 $1,095 $2.90 184d 1 0.28mi
6643 E Earll Dr Apt A Scottsdale, AZ 2.0 1.0 696 $1,850 $2.66 113d 1 0.30mi
6637 E Earll Dr Apt D Scottsdale, AZ 1.0 1.0 696 $1,675 $2.41 3d 1 0.31mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Community poolCommunity laundry (coin-operated)
HOA & community
Association with monthly feeMonthly association fee $329Association pays electricity, roof repair/replacement, insurance, sewer, grounds maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maintenance, trash, water, exterior maintenance

Exterior

Parking
1 open parking space1 covered spaceDetached carport (1 carport space)
Security
Gated community
Utilities
City waterPublic sewerUtilities: see remarks
Home design
Condominium apartmentAttached property
Construction
Stucco and painted block constructionBuilt-up / rolled roof
Exterior features
Private yardGravel/stone front

Interior

Kitchen
RefrigeratorDishwasherGarbage disposal
Bedrooms
1 bedroom (possible)
Flooring
Tile
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Central airCeiling fan(s)Has heating and cooling
Interior features
Eat-in kitchenNo interior stepsFull bath in primary bedroom
Laundry & utility
No laundry on site (see remarks)

HOA detail $329/mo · $3,948/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $149,900 Active 170 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $149,900 Active 169 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $149,900 Active 168 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $149,900 Active 167 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $149,900 Active 166 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $149,900 Active 164 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $149,900 Active 163 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $149,900 Active 162 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $149,900 Active 161 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    pricedays on market $149,900 Active 160 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $159,900 Active 159 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $159,900 Active 158 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $159,900 Active 157 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $159,900 Active 156 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $159,900 Active 155 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $159,900 Active 154 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $159,900 Active 153 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $159,900 Active 152 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $159,900 Active 151 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $159,900 Active 150 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $159,900 Active 149 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $159,900 Active 148 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $159,900 Active 147 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $159,900 Active 146 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $159,900 Active 145 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $159,900 Active 144 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $159,900 Active 143 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $159,900 Active 142 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $159,900 Active 141 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $159,900 Active 140 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $159,900 Active 139 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $159,900 Active 138 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $159,900 Active 137 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $159,900 Active 136 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $159,900 Active 135 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $159,900 Active 134 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $159,900 Active 133 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $159,900 Active 132 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $159,900 Active 131 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $159,900 Active 130 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $159,900 Active 129 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $159,900 Active 128 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $159,900 Active 127 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $159,900 Active 126 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $159,900 Active 125 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $159,900 Active 124 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $159,900 Active 123 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $159,900 Active 122 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $159,900 Active 121 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $159,900 Active 120 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥111°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$20,076
− Mortgage interest
−$8,397
− Property taxes
−$2,248
− Insurance
−$750
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,606
− Management
−$1,606
− HOA
−$3,948
− Depreciation
−$4,361
Taxable loss
−$2,840
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$682
After-tax cash flow
$162/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 19 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $3,245–$9,735 screening

This townhouse is in good condition with average interior and exterior. It has potential for increased value through minor updates such as painting and appliance replacement.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint interior walls — fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both update kitchen appliances — newer appliances improve functionality and appeal ↑
  • Both install new flooring — new flooring can significantly increase both resale and rental value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 37/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Tavan Elementary School C AZ #224/1,109 Nat'l #10,846/41,679 Middle Ingleside Middle School C- AZ #35/218 Nat'l #3,953/14,009 High Coronado High School F AZ #343/381 Nat'l #16,463/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Scottsdale Unified District (4240)
NCES district ID
0407570
Math proficiency
53% ▼ -10.00%
Reading proficiency
55% ▼ -8.00%
Median HH income
$70,139
Composite
48.02/100
National rank
#2196
State rank
#30 of 249 in AZ
A Composite livability gradescore 80/100

Livability — Scottsdale

Score
80/100
State rank
#4
US rank
#1756

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime B+ Employment A+ Housing A- Health & safety C- User ratings B

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Scottsdale, AZ
County
Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
City population
290,846
Metro
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
Population (ZIP)
40,780
Household income
$92,851
Rent vs Own
51.5% rent · 48.5% own
Severe rent burden
9% of renters

Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
4,979,203 people
By 2030
5,378,229 · +8.0%
By 2040
6,156,598 · +23.6%
By 2050
6,872,376 · +38.0%
By 2075
8,401,270 · +68.7%
By 2100
9,247,439 · +85.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (77%)
Race & ethnicity
White 77% Hispanic / Latino 14% Two or more races 10% Asian 2% Black 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 11%
Languages at home
88% English-only · Spanish 7% Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-11.4% since first listed
3 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-25 Price Changed $174,900 ARMLS
  • 2026-06-02 Price Changed $184,900 ARMLS
  • 2026-05-22 Listed $197,500 ARMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…