9120 Dominion Cir · Cincinnati, OH
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $713 – $1,323
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 102°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 1.0%
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 5 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 7 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +11.1/15.0
- Schools +8.1/10.0
- Cash flow +6.2/30.0
- 1% rule +4.2/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +1.9/5.0
- DSCR +0.5/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$225,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
Key facts
- Custom cabinetry
- Quartz countertops
- Lvp flooring
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/3.0-bath townhouse listed at $225k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-408 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $166k (26.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $208k (7.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $166k (26.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#130 in OH, #1,856 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: employment D, crime F.
- Sycamore Community City (suburban): math 83% / reading 84% proficiency, ranked #30 of 656 in OH (top 5%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical; only 13% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
- Zoned schools: Symmes Elementary School (math 88% / reading 75%, grade A+, #149 of 1,584 statewide, top 10%, 648 students, 15% FRL); Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School (math 80% / reading 86%, grade A+, #29 of 654 statewide, top 5%, 876 students, 12% FRL); Sycamore High School (math 71% / reading 85%, grade A-, #50 of 781 statewide, top 6%, 1,639 students, 15% FRL) — zoned schools at 14% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.2%/yr); 50 active listings in the ZIP; 26 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 2d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); solid renter incomes; 801 units permitted in Hamilton County in 2024 (190 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 47 days — a 3% lower offer ($218k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 4y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 24% of rent.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 47 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 26% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.92% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.12%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.77%
- DSCR
- 0.65
- GRM
- 9.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $244,598
- List price
- $225,000
- Delta
- -8.01%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9139 Dominion Cir | 0.03mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,502 (-6%) | 0mo | $259,900 | $173 | 83 |
| 9160 Dominion Cir | 0.06mi | 2/2.5 | 1,486 (-7%) | 3mo | $239,000 | $161 | 81 |
| 9130 Dominion Cir | 0.02mi | 2/2.5 | 1,486 (-7%) | 6mo | $210,000 | $141 | 81 |
| 12010 Maxim Way | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,445 (-10%) | 2mo | $302,888 | $210 | 68 |
| 12021 Carrington Ln #208 | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,552 (-3%) | 6mo | $240,000 | $155 | 59 |
| 510 Carrington Ln #308 | 0.48mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,527 (-5%) | 3mo | $225,500 | $148 | 58 |
| 12086 Maxim Ave | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,383 (-14%) | 6mo | $344,000 | $249 | 58 |
| 830 Carrington Pl #102 | 0.47mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,450 (-9%) | 0mo | $240,000 | $166 | 53 |
| 12031 Carrington Ln #206 | 0.52mi | 2/2.0 | 1,450 (-9%) | 4mo | $204,000 | $141 | 53 |
| 12051 Carrington Ln #103 | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,450 (-9%) | 3mo | $215,000 | $148 | 49 |
| 11783 Gable Glen Ln #805 | 0.71mi | 3/3.5 (+1) | 1,686 (+5%) | 7mo | $295,000 | $175 | 45 |
| 11762 Gable Glen Ln | 0.67mi | 3/3.5 (+1) | 1,778 (+11%) | 7mo | $272,000 | $153 | 38 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -34.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.08×
- Total profit
- $-68,196
- Equity at exit
- $33,548
- IRR
- -78.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.83×
- Total profit
- $-115,024
- Equity at exit
- $19,454
Cash invested: $63,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 73 Landlord-Friendly
- State Ohio
- 73 Landlord-Friendly · R+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 13 under contract
- Months of supply
- 1.8 mo (54%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $229,700 ($150/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 28 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 45249
- Home prices YoY
- -27.4%
- Rents YoY
- -2.2%
- Active inventory
- 50
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,080 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,180
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$281 /mo · $3,375/yr
- Insurance
- −$94
- HOA
- −$496
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$437
- Net cashflow
- $-408
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-252 | -5% $-330 | +0% $-408 | +5% $-486 | +10% $-563 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-572 | -5% $-490 | +0% $-408 | +5% $-326 | +10% $-244 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-295 | -0.5pp $-351 | base $-408 | +0.5pp $-466 | +1.0pp $-525 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $56,250
- Closing costs
- $6,750
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 26 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9110 Dominion Cir Cincinnati, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1646 | $2,100 | $1.28 | 122d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 9112 Dominion Cir Cincinnati, OH | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1646 | $2,250 | $1.37 | 0d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 9132 Dominion Cir Cincinnati, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1502 | $1,900 | $1.26 | 0d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 9124 Dominion Cir Cincinnati, OH | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1646 | $2,250 | $1.37 | 184d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 9169 Dominion Cir Cincinnati, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1486 | $2,100 | $1.41 | 164d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 12010 Maxim Ave Cincinnati, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1445 | $2,350 | $1.63 | 0d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 120 Carrington Ln Apt 208 Loveland, OH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,799 | $1.50 | 22d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 8713 Harper Point Dr Cincinnati, OH | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1115 | $1,852 | $1.66 | 0d | 15 | 0.67mi |
| 8770 Wales Dr Cincinnati, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $2,310 | $2.10 | 0d | 15 | 0.70mi |
| 9630 Waterford Pl Loveland, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1084 | $2,150 | $1.98 | 0d | 27 | 0.78mi |
| 8650 Governors Hill Dr Cincinnati, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 982 | $2,226 | $2.27 | 1d | 6 | 0.82mi |
| 12193 Brisben Pl Cincinnati, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $2,400 | $2.18 | 155d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 12131 Sycamore Terrace Dr Cincinnati, OH | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 950 | $1,508 | $1.59 | 2d | 5 | 0.84mi |
| 2071 Stratford Ct Loveland, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1120 | $1,895 | $1.69 | 184d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 5265 Natorp Blvd Mason, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1112 | $2,250 | $2.02 | 0d | 10 | 1.02mi |
| 3030 Stratford Ct Loveland, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $2,100 | $1.40 | 130d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 3021 Stratford Ct Unit 1 Loveland, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1550 | $2,125 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 3023 Stratford Ct Loveland, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $2,100 | $1.62 | 10d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 9980 Hanover Way Loveland, OH | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1230 | $1,930 | $1.57 | 0d | 30 | 1.07mi |
| 3029 Stratford Ct Loveland, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1315 | $2,250 | $1.71 | 158d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 5177 Parkway Dr Mason, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1261 | $3,200 | $2.54 | 0d | 15 | 1.13mi |
| 9295 One Deerfield Pl Mason, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 997 | $2,665 | $2.67 | 0d | 21 | 1.14mi |
| 3580 Steeplechase Ln Loveland, OH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 875 | $1,725 | $1.97 | 0d | 10 | 1.18mi |
| 11513 Village Brook Dr Cincinnati, OH | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1088 | $2,244 | $2.06 | 0d | 13 | 1.20mi |
| 11528 Symmes Gate Ln #26 Cincinnati, OH | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1853 | $2,495 | $1.35 | 10d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 3569 Nantucket Dr Loveland, OH | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1070 | $2,050 | $1.91 | 0d | 20 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Property zoned residentialLot approx. 2.2384 acres
- HOA & community
- HOA present (Towne Properties)Monthly association fee of $496HOA covers insurance, exterior maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water, pool, and professional managementPets allowedLaundry in unit
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectric service
- Home design
- Transitional architectural styleTownhouse-style unitThree+ levels (unit spans 3 levels)Unit entry at level 1Poured foundation
- Construction
- Aluminum siding and brick exteriorShingle roof
- Exterior features
- DeckPatioInsulated windows
Interior
- Kitchen
- Quartz countersTile floorWalkout from kitchen
- Bedrooms
- Two bedrooms totalPrimary bedroom on level 2 (14 x 6)Second bedroom on level 2 (11 x 16)
- Flooring
- Laminate flooring (dining and living areas)Tile flooring in kitchen
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsTwo half bathroomsBathroom on level 1 is a partial bath
- Heating & cooling
- Electric forced-air heatingCentral air conditioningElectric water heating
- Interior features
- Finished walkout basementFireplaceLaminate flooring in main living areasTile floor in kitchenQuartz countertops
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry room in basement (11 x 9)Washer and dryer included
HOA detail $496/mo · $5,952/yr
- Likely covers
- watersewertrashlandscapingsnow removalpool
Listing history 33 events
-
2026-07-06days on market $225,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $225,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $225,000 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $225,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $225,000 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $225,000 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $225,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $225,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $225,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $225,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-06-25days on market $225,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $225,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $225,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $225,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $225,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $225,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $225,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $225,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $225,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $225,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $225,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-06-07statusdays on market $225,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-06-05days on market $225,000 Contingency Pending 15 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $225,000 Contingency Pending 14 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $225,000 Contingency Pending 13 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $225,000 Contingency Pending 12 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $225,000 Contingency Pending 11 DOM
-
2026-05-19$225,000 Active
-
2023-09-17price $201,000 497-char remark
Show marketing remark (497 chars)
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
-
2022-11-07soldstatus $201,000 Sold 497-char remark
Show marketing remark (497 chars)
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
-
2022-10-01historical Contingency Pending 497-char remark
Show marketing remark (497 chars)
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
-
2022-10-01price $206,000 497-char remark
Show marketing remark (497 chars)
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
-
2022-09-30$206,000 Active 497-char remark
Show marketing remark (497 chars)
Fabulous 2-Bdrm. + 4-Baths Town House in Sycamore Schools. 2nd Floor with two Primary Suites w/Attached Baths. Walkout LL that can be used as 3rd Bedroom. Updates: Kitchen w/Quartz C.T., Off White Custom Cabinets, C.T. Floors, Stone Backsplash - Full Baths Updated - Champion Windows, 2019 50 Gal. W/H, 2008 HVAC, Plantation Shutter Blinds, Deck Rebuilt. Fireplace. Condo Dues: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water. Easy access to I-275 & I-71.
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥102°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 7 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,958
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,603
- − Property taxes
- −$3,375
- − Insurance
- −$1,125
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,997
- − Management
- −$1,997
- − HOA
- −$5,952
- − Depreciation
- −$6,545
- Taxable loss
- −$8,636
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,073
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,822/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This well-maintained townhouse in the Sycamore School District offers a good condition with updates to the kitchen and bathrooms. It has a good foundation and structure, and the exterior is in good condition. The property is ready for a new owner and can be further enhanced with minor exterior improvements and energy-efficient updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior brick — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Replace Champion windows with energy-efficient ones — Improves energy efficiency and reduces utility costs ↑
- Both Upgrade HVAC system — Enhances comfort and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Sycamore Community City
- NCES district ID
- 3904486
- Math proficiency
- 83% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 84% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $82,990
- Composite
- 73.72/100
- National rank
- #172
- State rank
- #30 of 656 in OH
Livability — Cincinnati
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #130
- US rank
- #1856
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Hamilton County · 826,054 people
- City population
- 505,555
- Metro
- Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
- Population (ZIP)
- 14,490
- Household income
- $105,804
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 7% of renters
Population outlook (Hamilton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 826,054 people
- By 2030
- 830,947 · +0.6%
- By 2040
- 832,319 · +0.8%
- By 2050
- 822,428 · -0.4%
- By 2075
- 788,688 · -4.5%
- By 2100
- 710,674 · -14.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (70%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 70% Asian 12% Hispanic / Latino 9% Two or more races 7% Black 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3%
- Languages at home
- 80% English-only · Other Asian/Pacific 6% Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 3%
Political lean MEDSL · Hamilton
- 2024 margin
- D (+14.9) · D 57.0% · R 42.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.9pp toward D · 2008: 7.0pp · 2024: 14.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+14.9 2020: D+15.9 2016: D+9.5 2012: D+4.9 2008: D+7.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -93.55%
- Current HPI
- 247.2886
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -2.25%
- Metro
- Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- F500 in state
- 48
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OH)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Insurance | 3 | $145B |
|
||
| Industrial Machinery | 3 | $49B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $24B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 2 | $93B |
|
||
| Aerospace / Defense | 2 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 2 | $33B |
|
||
Price history
+9.2% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-07-06 Listing Removed — Cincy MLS
- 2026-06-05 Relisted — Cincy MLS
- 2026-05-29 Contingent — Cincy MLS
- 2026-05-19 Listed $225,000 Cincy MLS
- 2023-09-17 Price Changed $201,000 Cincy MLS
- 2022-11-07 Sold (MLS) $201,000 Cincy MLS
- 2022-10-01 Contingent — Cincy MLS
- 2022-10-01 Price Changed $206,000 Cincy MLS
- 2022-09-30 Listed $206,000 Cincy MLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…