CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
6901 Veterans Blvd #27
B- Composite 67.03
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +21.9/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +9.6/10.0
  • DSCR +7.0/10.0
  • Livability +4.4/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.0/5.0
  • Schools +2.4/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$82,000

6901 Veterans Blvd #27 · Metairie, LA 70003
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 646 sqft · Condo · 16 Days on market
Built 1973 Good condition $127/sqft · 40% below area Est $137k · 40% under $250/mo HOA · 21% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Fountain Court Condos in the heart of Metairie. Close distance to the airport and a lot of shopping centers and restaurants. 1 bedroom and 1 bath recently renovated. Condo located on the second story with a great view of the highway and courtyard. Each condo is assigned with 1 parking spot.

Key facts

  • Shopping centers
  • Second story
  • Recently renovated

Tags

FOUNTAIN COURT CONDOSCLOSE DISTANCE TO AIRPORTSHOPPING CENTERSRESTAURANTSRECENTLY RENOVATEDSECOND STORY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $82k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-298 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $39k (52.5% below list).
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $82k).
  • Recommended offer: $39k (52.5% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 8.2% vs local median 3.8% in Metairie — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 87/100 on livability (#1 in LA, #261 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+.
  • Jefferson Parish (suburban): math 24% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #44 of 98 in LA (top 45%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 70% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Alice Birney Elementary School (math 22% / reading 25%, grade F, #406 of 646 statewide, top 63%, 605 students, 54% FRL); J.D. Meisler Middle School (math 13% / reading 28%, grade F, #161 of 218 statewide, top 76%, 753 students, 50% FRL); Grace King High School (math 16% / reading 23%, grade F, #186 of 265 statewide, top 73%, 1,463 students, 47% FRL) — zoned schools average 51% FRL vs 70% district-wide (19 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.1%/yr); 394 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 103d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 518 units permitted in Jefferson Parish in 2024 (43 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $567 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 16 days — a 2% lower offer ($81k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 10y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo; HOA is 21% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $38,950 (52.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. Built in 1973 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.46% ✓
Cap rate
8.18%
Cash-on-cash
6.74%
DSCR
1.30
GRM
5.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$137,121
List price
$82,000
Delta
-40.20%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2201 Houma Blvd #105 1.11mi 1/1.0 640 (-1%) 1mo $91,500 $143 63
3805 Houma Blvd Unit B232 0.42mi 1/1.0 708 (+10%) 3mo $118,000 $167 62
3456 Cleary Ave #504 0.83mi 1/1.0 650 (+1%) 4mo $141,000 $217 60
4218 Hessmer Ave #301 1.43mi 1/1.0 670 (+4%) 2mo $59,400 $89 58
4218 Hessmer Ave #302 1.43mi 1/1.0 680 (+5%) 7mo $68,750 $101 50
3805 Houma Blvd Unit C305 0.42mi 1/1.0 760 (+18%) 7mo $71,000 $93 49
2201 Houma Blvd 1.11mi 1/1.0 582 (-10%) 0mo $86,000 $148 48
2201 Houma Blvd #310 1.11mi 1/1.0 583 (-10%) 1mo $70,000 $120 48
2509 Giuffrias Ave #702 1.03mi 1/1.0 709 (+10%) 5mo $55,000 $78 44
2509 Giuffrias Ave #704 1.03mi 1/1.0 792 (+23%) 1mo $58,500 $74 39
2500 Manson Ave #102 1.04mi 1/1.0 732 (+13%) 7mo $92,000 $126 37
4020 Rye St #10 0.79mi 2/1.0 (+1) 800 (+24%) 5mo $90,000 $113 31

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 2.15% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-48.2%
Equity multiple
-0.43×
Total profit
$-32,817
Equity at exit
$12,226
10-year hold
IRR
—
Equity multiple
-1.41×
Total profit
$-55,309
Equity at exit
$7,090

Cash invested: $22,960 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Louisiana
90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
5-day notice; no state rent control; civil-law jurisdiction; landlord-favorable.

ZIP-level market 70003

Rents YoY
2.1%
Active inventory
394
Price-to-rent
5.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,197 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$430
Tax est. 1.5%
−$102 /mo · $1,230/yr
Insurance
−$34
Flood insurance flood zone
−$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
HOA
−$250
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$251
Net cashflow
$-298

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,574
Max offer price $38,950
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-241 -5% $-269 +0% $-298 +5% $-326 +10% $-354
Rent -10% $-392 -5% $-345 +0% $-298 +5% $-250 +10% $-203
Rate -1.0pp $-256 -0.5pp $-277 base $-298 +0.5pp $-319 +1.0pp $-340

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$20,500
Closing costs
$2,460
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
6901 Veterans Blvd #49 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 651 $1,200 $1.84 127d 1 0.02mi
4409 Trenton St Metairie, LA 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1070 $1,875 $1.75 0d 14 0.57mi
4808 Wabash St Unit 6 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 600 $975 $1.62 10d 1 0.68mi
2609 Transcontinental Dr Unit J Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 560 $1,100 $1.96 184d 1 0.69mi
3400 Kent Ave Metairie, LA 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 984 $910 $0.92 0d 13 0.71mi
3017 Lake Villa Dr Unit 4 Metairie, LA 2.0 1.0 655 $1,050 $1.60 10d 1 0.76mi
3017 Lake Villa Dr Unit 4 Metairie, LA 2.0 1.0 655 $1,050 $1.60 55d 1 0.76mi
3017 Lake Villa Dr Unit 4 Metairie, LA 2.0 1.0 655 $1,050 $1.60 184d 1 0.76mi
2725 Independence St Unit 305 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 746 $1,250 $1.68 127d 1 0.78mi
2725 Independence St Unit 305 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 746 $1,250 $1.68 21d 1 0.78mi
2725 Independence St #203 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 746 $1,250 $1.68 10d 1 0.79mi
2725 Independence St #303 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 746 $1,250 $1.68 138d 1 0.79mi
4025 Sanford St Unit D Metairie, LA 2.0 1.0 715 $1,050 $1.47 10d 1 0.82mi
2304 Harvard Ave Unit 4 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 500 $900 $1.80 145d 1 0.85mi
4833 Zenith St #2 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 550 $1,350 $2.45 10d 1 0.85mi
4833 Zenith St #2 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 550 $1,350 $2.45 21d 1 0.85mi
4828 Zenith St Metairie, LA 1.0–2.0 1.0–1.5 887 $975 $1.10 0d 6 0.89mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 226 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 533 $895 $1.68 112d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 325 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 533 $960 $1.80 155d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 339 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 614 $885 $1.44 143d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 235 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 614 $955 $1.56 120d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 335 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 614 $1,095 $1.78 184d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Apt 313 Metairie, LA — 1.0 433 $860 $1.99 127d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 320 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 533 $875 $1.64 2d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 115 Metairie, LA — 1.0 502 $850 $1.69 2d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 127 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 500 $955 $1.91 127d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 337 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 614 $885 $1.44 2d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 326 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 533 $1,125 $2.11 103d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 227 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 533 $970 $1.82 103d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Apt 207 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 614 $905 $1.47 1d 1 0.90mi
4936 Zenith St Unit 216 Metairie, LA — 1.0 433 $820 $1.89 49d 1 0.90mi
2500 Houma Blvd #320 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 590 $1,195 $2.03 160d 1 0.92mi
2500 Houma Blvd #323 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 625 $950 $1.52 108d 1 0.92mi
2500 Houma Blvd #222 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 590 $1,450 $2.46 184d 1 0.92mi
2500 Houma Blvd #322 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 625 $1,550 $2.48 184d 1 0.92mi
2500 Houma Blvd #316 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 728 $1,500 $2.06 23d 1 0.92mi
2500 Houma Blvd #316 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 728 $1,500 $2.06 10d 1 0.92mi
4859 W Napoleon Ave Apt 302 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 590 $940 $1.59 112d 1 0.93mi
2513 Pasadena Ave #203 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 750 $1,100 $1.47 117d 1 0.98mi
2513 Pasadena Ave #202 Metairie, LA 1.0 1.0 600 $925 $1.54 10d 1 0.98mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
$250 association fee

Exterior

Parking
Assigned parking
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerNatural gas not available
Home design
CondominiumAttachedTwo stories
Construction
Slab foundationFlat roof
Exterior features
Private pool

Interior

Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Central heatingCentral air conditioning

HOA detail $250/mo · $3,000/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $82,000 Active 16 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $82,000 Active 15 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $82,000 Active 14 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $82,000 Active 13 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $82,000 Active 12 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $82,000 Active 10 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $82,000 Active 9 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $82,000 Active 8 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $82,000 Active 7 DOM
  10. 2026-10-30
    days on marketlisting id $82,000 Active 6 DOM
  11. 2026-10-29
    days on market $82,000 Active 220 DOM
  12. 2026-10-28
    days on market $82,000 Active 219 DOM
  13. 2026-10-27
    days on market $82,000 Active 218 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $82,000 Active 217 DOM
  15. 2026-10-26
    days on market $82,000 Active 216 DOM
  16. 2026-10-24
    days on market $82,000 Active 215 DOM
  17. 2026-10-23
    days on market $82,000 Active 214 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $82,000 Active 213 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $82,000 Active 212 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $82,000 Active 211 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $82,000 Active 210 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $82,000 Active 209 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $82,000 Active 208 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $82,000 Active 207 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $82,000 Active 206 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $82,000 Active 205 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    days on market $82,000 Active 204 DOM
  28. 2026-10-12
    days on market $82,000 Active 203 DOM
  29. 2026-10-11
    days on market $82,000 Active 202 DOM
  30. 2026-10-10
    days on market $82,000 Active 201 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    days on market $82,000 Active 200 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $82,000 Active 199 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $82,000 Active 198 DOM
  34. 2026-10-06
    days on market $82,000 Active 197 DOM
  35. 2026-10-05
    days on market $82,000 Active 196 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $82,000 Active 195 DOM
  37. 2026-10-03
    days on market $82,000 Active 194 DOM
  38. 2026-10-02
    days on market $82,000 Active 193 DOM
  39. 2026-10-01
    days on market $82,000 Active 192 DOM
  40. 2026-09-30
    days on market $82,000 Active 191 DOM
  41. 2026-09-29
    days on market $82,000 Active 190 DOM
  42. 2026-09-28
    days on market $82,000 Active 189 DOM
  43. 2026-09-27
    days on market $82,000 Active 188 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    status $82,000 Active 186 DOM
    Show marketing remark (291 chars)

    Fountain Court Condos in the heart of Metairie. Close distance to the airport and a lot of shopping centers and restaurants. 1 bedroom and 1 bath recently renovated. Condo located on the second story with a great view of the highway and courtyard. Each condo is assigned with 1 parking spot.

  45. 2026-09-25
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 186 DOM
    Show marketing remark (291 chars)

    Fountain Court Condos in the heart of Metairie. Close distance to the airport and a lot of shopping centers and restaurants. 1 bedroom and 1 bath recently renovated. Condo located on the second story with a great view of the highway and courtyard. Each condo is assigned with 1 parking spot.

  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 185 DOM
  47. 2026-09-23
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 184 DOM
  48. 2026-09-22
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 183 DOM
  49. 2026-09-21
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 182 DOM
  50. 2026-09-20
    days on market $82,000 Active Under Contract 181 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 7/10 Severe FEMA zone AE · 27% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$14,365
− Mortgage interest
−$4,593
− Property taxes
−$1,230
− Insurance
−$5,528
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,149
− Management
−$1,149
− HOA
−$3,000
− Depreciation
−$2,385
Taxable loss
−$4,670
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,121
After-tax cash flow
$-2,449/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $3,230–$9,690 screening

This single-family home in Fountain Court Condos is in good condition with recent renovations. It offers a good investment opportunity with potential for value increase through cosmetic updates.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior brick facade — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Replace kitchen countertops — Modernizes the kitchen and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Install new flooring in bathrooms — Enhances the look and feel of the bathrooms and can increase both resale and rental value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 24/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Alice Birney Elementary School F LA #406/646 Nat'l #31,549/41,679 Middle John Q. Adams Middle School F LA #117/218 Nat'l #9,290/14,009 High Grace King High School F LA #186/265 Nat'l #14,491/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Jefferson Parish
NCES district ID
2200840
Math proficiency
24% ▼ -36.00%
Reading proficiency
34% ▼ -30.00%
Median HH income
$48,421
Composite
25.19/100
National rank
#7511
State rank
#44 of 98 in LA
A Composite livability gradescore 87/100

Livability — Metairie

Score
87/100
State rank
#1
US rank
#261

Category grades

Amenities A- Commute A+ Cost of living B+ Crime B Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Metairie, LA
County
Jefferson Parish · 451,696 people
City population
137,978
Metro
New Orleans-Metairie, LA
Population (ZIP)
39,344
Household income
$76,261
Rent vs Own
22.6% rent · 77.4% own
Severe rent burden
15% of renters

Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
451,696 people
By 2030
455,451 · +0.8%
By 2040
458,308 · +1.5%
By 2050
461,031 · +2.1%
By 2075
476,351 · +5.5%
By 2100
499,377 · +10.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (65%)
Race & ethnicity
White 65% Hispanic / Latino 19% Two or more races 12% Black 8% Asian 5%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 3% Cuban 1%
Languages at home
81% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Indo-European 3% Arabic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson

2024 margin
R (+12.9) · D 42.5% · R 55.5% · Other 2.1%
2008→2024 swing
+13.6pp toward D · 2008: -26.6pp · 2024: -12.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+12.9 2020: R+11.1 2016: R+14.8 2012: R+18.4 2008: R+26.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+32.3% since first listed
10 events — show timeline
  • 2026-09-25 Relisted — AcadianaMLS
  • 2026-09-25 Relisted — GSREIN
  • 2026-06-17 Pending — AcadianaMLS
  • 2026-06-17 Contingent — GSREIN
  • 2026-03-23 Price Changed $82,000 AcadianaMLS
  • 2026-03-23 Price Changed $82,000 GSREIN
  • 2026-03-23 Listed $82,000 ROAM MLS
  • 2026-03-23 Listed $105,000 GSREIN
  • 2026-03-23 Listed $105,000 AcadianaMLS
  • 2016-09-12 Listed $62,000 AcadianaMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…