106 Amalfi · Santa Ana, CA
Flood risk 5/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.14%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 89°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 5 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Livability +2.8/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.3
$79,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH HOME IN THE HEART OF SANTA ANA. OPEN KITCHEN TO LARGE LIVING AREA THAT COULD BE CONVERTED TO A THIRD BEDROOM. INCLUDES SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM. SPACIOUS WRAP AROUND YARD (BEWARE OF DOGS) WITH MANY FRUIT TREES. CARPORT WITH ROOM FOR 2 TO 3 CARS. BUILT IN 1989.
Key facts
- Wrap around yard
- Large living area
- Laundry room
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($13k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $80k).
- Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 22.9% vs local median 2.7% in Santa Ana — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 55/100 on livability (#871 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: employment A; Watch: crime D-, amenities F, commute F.
- Santa Ana Unified (urban): math 23% / reading 37% proficiency, ranked #329 of 517 in CA (top 64%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Greenville Fundamental Elementary (math 32% / reading 36%, grade F, #755 of 1,571 statewide, top 49%, 907 students, 66% FRL); Gonzalo Felicitas Mendez Fundamental Intermediate (1,293 students, 76% FRL); Valley High (math 15% / reading 38%, grade F, #804 of 1,170 statewide, top 69%, 2,197 students, 73% FRL).
- Market conditions: 120 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 29d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 6,974 units permitted in Orange County in 2024 (3,839 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $550 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Orange County population projected at +14% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 210 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate flood risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 210 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.63% ✓
- Cap rate
- 22.89%
- Cash-on-cash
- 59.29%
- DSCR
- 3.64
- GRM
- 3.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $137,391
- List price
- $79,500
- Delta
- -42.14%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 3 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 Sullivan St. Spc #103 | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 | 800 (-9%) | 9mo | $152,000 | $190 | 69 |
| 2767 W 1st St #35 | 0.12mi | 2/1.0 | 786 (-11%) | 16mo | $65,000 | $83 | 59 |
| 216 Monaco Ave | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,040 (+18%) | 10mo | $140,000 | $135 | 56 |
| 201 Queen Ln #108 | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 800 (-9%) | 14mo | $105,000 | $131 | 53 |
| 105 Prince Ln | 0.28mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,050 (+19%) | 13mo | $135,000 | $129 | 46 |
| 432 S Harbor Blvd #7 | 0.95mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (+9%) | 7mo | $101,000 | $105 | 44 |
| 432 S Harbor Blvd #64 | 0.95mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (+9%) | 12mo | $127,000 | $132 | 40 |
| 3929 W 5th St #32 | 1.03mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (+9%) | 12mo | $145,400 | $151 | 40 |
| 4117 W Mc Fadden #313 | 1.11mi | 2/2.0 | 800 (-9%) | 13mo | $140,000 | $175 | 39 |
| 3929 W 5th st. # 87 | 1.01mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (+9%) | 13mo | $135,000 | $141 | 39 |
| 3929 W 5TH St #48 | 1.03mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (+9%) | 16mo | $95,000 | $99 | 36 |
| 3929 W 5th St #49 | 1.03mi | 2/2.0 | 1,040 (+18%) | 12mo | $152,000 | $146 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 58.0%
- Equity multiple
- 3.57×
- Total profit
- $57,196
- Equity at exit
- $11,854
- IRR
- 62.8%
- Equity multiple
- 7.30×
- Total profit
- $140,130
- Equity at exit
- $6,874
Cash invested: $22,260 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 10 active
- Median asking
- $151,950 ($171/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 80 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -8.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92703
- Active inventory
- 120
- Price-to-rent
- 3.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,088 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$417
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$99 /mo · $1,192/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$438
- Net cashflow
- $1,100
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,155 | -5% $1,127 | +0% $1,100 | +5% $1,072 | +10% $1,045 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $935 | -5% $1,017 | +0% $1,100 | +5% $1,182 | +10% $1,265 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,140 | -0.5pp $1,120 | base $1,100 | +0.5pp $1,079 | +1.0pp $1,058 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,875
- Closing costs
- $2,385
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 624 S Sullivan St Unit 16B Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1094 | $3,095 | $2.83 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 3200 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 769 | $2,899 | $3.77 | 1d | 4 | 0.41mi |
| 308 S Laurel St Unit C Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,650 | $2.79 | 184d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 308 S Laurel St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,750 | $2.89 | 7d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1905 W Myrtle St Unit 3 Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,350 | $3.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 2205 W 9th St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $3,000 | $3.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 2205 W 9th St Santa Ana, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1101 | $3,900 | $3.54 | 36d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 2106 W 11th St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,100 | $3.50 | 24d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 217 S Harbor Blvd Unit d Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,100 | $3.50 | 1d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 825 S Townsend St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,450 | $2.45 | 38d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 829 S Townsend St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,450 | $2.45 | 38d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 1011 N Jackson St Santa Ana, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $3,195 | $3.55 | 64d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 3900 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 780 | $2,210 | $2.83 | 1d | 4 | 0.96mi |
| 4018 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1095 | $3,500 | $3.20 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1417 W 3rd St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 899 | $3,300 | $3.67 | 112d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 1401 W Walnut St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,750 | $2.92 | 135d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 4109 W 5th St Unit C3 Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 921 | $2,500 | $2.71 | 163d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 4109 W 5th St Unit C3 Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 921 | $2,900 | $3.15 | 184d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 1333 W Walnut St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,000 | $3.33 | 28d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1333 W Walnut St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $2,000 | $3.33 | 5d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 4120 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $2,625 | $2.62 | 10d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 1419 W 6th St Unit 1 Santa Ana, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 974 | $2,900 | $2.98 | 0d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 4109 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 921 | $2,790 | $3.03 | 10d | 2 | 1.13mi |
| 4200 W 1st St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 714 | $2,867 | $4.01 | 0d | 8 | 1.13mi |
| 4201 W 5th St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 921 | $2,795 | $3.03 | 133d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1610 N King St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 808 | $2,400 | $2.97 | 0d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1806 N Fairview St Unit Q Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 693 | $2,526 | $3.65 | 165d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 2521 W Stanford St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 748 | $3,200 | $4.28 | 104d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 1806 N Fairview St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 693 | $2,529 | $3.65 | 10d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 315 S Newhope St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 884 | $2,995 | $3.39 | 7d | 5 | 1.21mi |
| 315 S Newhope St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 884 | $2,832 | $3.20 | 96d | 2 | 1.21mi |
| 2417 W Stanford St Santa Ana, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $3,000 | $4.29 | 116d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 1419 S Townsend St Unit 1422 Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 626 | $2,000 | $3.19 | 10d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 13882 Clinton St Unit 10 Garden Grove, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $2,995 | $3.15 | 43d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 13882 Clinton St Unit 10 Garden Grove, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $2,995 | $3.15 | 1d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 13882 Clinton St Unit 13 Garden Grove, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $3,195 | $3.36 | 63d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 13882 Clinton St Unit 13 Garden Grove, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $3,095 | $3.26 | 1d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 13882 Clinton St Unit 13 Garden Grove, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $3,095 | $3.26 | 43d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 12394 Rock Springs Ct Garden Grove, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 548 | $2,000 | $3.65 | 81d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1434 S Townsend St Santa Ana, CA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 626 | $2,000 | $3.19 | 86d | 1 | 1.25mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Manager approval required for residency
- Financial info
- Land lease amount: $2,380
- HOA & community
- Land lease community
Exterior
- Parking
- Located in Continental Mobile Manor
- Utilities
- Public sewerDistrict/public water
- Home design
- Single-story mobile home (20' x 44')Model PR488P4Entry level: 1
- Construction
- Mobile home remains on siteYear built: seller-provided
- Exterior features
- Community poolGarden
Interior
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Side entry door
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry in an individual room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,500 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,500 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,500 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,500 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $79,500 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $79,500 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $79,500 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $79,500 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $79,500 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $79,500 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $79,500 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $79,500 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,500 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,500 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $79,500 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $79,500 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $79,500 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $79,500 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $79,500 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $79,500 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $79,500 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $79,500 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $79,500 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $79,500 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $79,500 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $79,500 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $79,500 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $79,500 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $79,500 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $79,500 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $79,500 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $79,500 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $79,500 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $79,500 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $79,500 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $79,500 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $79,500 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-01pricedays on market $79,500 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $89,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $89,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $89,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $89,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $89,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $89,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $89,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $89,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $89,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $89,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $89,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $89,900 Active 160 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 5/10 Major FEMA zone X · 14% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥89°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,051
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,453
- − Property taxes
- −$1,192
- − Insurance
- −$398
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,004
- − Management
- −$2,004
- − Depreciation
- −$2,313
- Taxable income
- $12,687
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$3,045
- After-tax cash flow
- $10,153/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos
This manufactured home requires moderate repairs and maintenance, including painting and landscaping, to improve its curb appeal and value.
Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be old and weathered, indicating potential structural issues.
- Major Windows (windows) — The windows seem to be old and possibly not energy-efficient, suggesting a need for replacement.
- Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel may be outdated, which could lead to safety hazards and the need for an upgrade.
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The exterior of the house shows signs of wear, which could indicate issues with the plumbing system.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Painting — Siding and roof show some discoloration
- Minor Landscaping — Some plants appear overgrown
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Landscaping — Improves curb appeal and rental appeal ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Santa Ana Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0635310
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -2.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 37% ▲ 5.00%
- Median HH income
- $55,752
- Composite
- 26.7/100
- National rank
- #7152
- State rank
- #329 of 517 in CA
Livability — Santa Ana
- Score
- 55/100
- State rank
- #871
- US rank
- #23502
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Santa Ana, CA
- County
- Orange County · 3,477,456 people
- City population
- 288,255
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 62,447
- Household income
- $84,437
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 15% of renters
Population outlook (Orange County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 3,477,456 people
- By 2030
- 3,613,117 · +3.9%
- By 2040
- 3,835,945 · +10.3%
- By 2050
- 3,968,736 · +14.1%
- By 2075
- 4,097,053 · +17.8%
- By 2100
- 3,903,633 · +12.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (77%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 77% Two or more races 19% Asian 16% White 5% Native American 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 72%
- Languages at home
- 17% English-only · Spanish 68% Vietnamese 13% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Orange
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 49.7% · R 47.1% · Other 3.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +5.2pp toward D · 2008: -2.6pp · 2024: 2.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+2.6 2020: D+9.0 2016: D+7.7 2012: R+8.3 2008: R+2.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -666.61%
- Current HPI
- 458.1824
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
-9.1% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-31 Price Changed $99,900 CRMLS
- 2026-04-04 Listed $109,900 CRMLS
Property tax history
-28.8%/yrLatest (2018): $5 · -87.6% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…