CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
14000 John Aregood Pass
D+ Composite 47.78
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Cash flow +7.5/30.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.6/10.0
  • Rent growth +3.3/5.0
  • Schools +2.0/10.0
  • DSCR +1.6/10.0
  • Condition / age +1.0/5.0

$232,000

14000 John Aregood Pass · Elgin, TX 78621
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,348 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 362 Days on market
Built 2022 Poor condition 7,178 sqft lot $172/sqft · 33% below area Est $346k · 33% under $25/mo HOA · 1% of rent ↓ 39% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Short Sale Notice: This property is being sold as a Short Sale and is subject to lender approval. Utilities are currently off and must be turned on by the buyer for any inspections, appraisals, or due diligence. Buyer is responsible for all buyer-related closing costs and for verifying all information, including but not limited to square footage, property condition, taxes, HOA fees, and school boundaries. Please note that all offers are contingent upon the seller’s lender’s review and approval. Allow sufficient time for lender response. No survey. Property is sold as-is with no repairs or warranties.

Key facts

  • 7,178 sq ft lot
  • 2 garage spots
  • Built 2022

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $232k. Condition is rated poor.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-286 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $181k (21.8% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $200k (13.6% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $181k (21.8% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 74/100 on livability (#167 in TX, #4,404 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
  • Elgin ISD (rural): math 17% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #741 of 826 in TX (top 90%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 67% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Neidig El (math 32% / reading 32%, grade F, #2,268 of 4,322 statewide, top 55%, 599 students, 79% FRL); Elgin Middle (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #1,327 of 1,662 statewide, top 81%, 780 students, 82% FRL); Elgin H S (math 12% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,264 of 1,632 statewide, top 82%, 1,672 students, 74% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.1%/yr); 1288 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 110d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 17,121 units permitted in Travis County in 2024 (11,963 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $25k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $23k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Travis County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$40k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 362 days — a 12% lower offer ($204k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask is 8% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.7% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $181,428 (21.8% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 362 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 22% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  4. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  5. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  9. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.86% ✗
Cap rate
4.81%
Cash-on-cash
-5.29%
DSCR
0.76
GRM
9.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$346,463
List price
$232,000
Delta
-33.04%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
14504 Wahlbergs Way 0.13mi 3/2.0 1,305 (-3%) 4mo $272,900 $209 85
14516 Sage Bloom Ln 0.17mi 3/2.0 1,412 (+5%) 1mo $274,115 $194 83
18200 Papuan Cv 0.15mi 3/2.0 1,402 (+4%) 6mo $235,341 $168 81
14509 Bonellis Pass 0.13mi 3/2.5 1,412 (+5%) 5mo $275,490 $195 80
14600 Wahlbergs Way 0.17mi 3/2.0 1,305 (-3%) 9mo $292,900 $224 79
14624 Wahlbergs Way 0.22mi 3/2.0 1,305 (-3%) 6mo $269,900 $207 79
14525 Sage Bloom Ln 0.17mi 3/2.0 1,200 (-11%) 3mo $215,208 $179 72
14608 Sage Bloom Ln 0.20mi 3/2.0 1,200 (-11%) 3mo $212,990 $177 70
18201 Papuan Cv 0.13mi 3/2.0 1,499 (+11%) 8mo $277,490 $185 69
14504 Martial Eagle Dr 0.39mi 3/2.0 1,499 (+11%) 4mo $245,000 $163 60
14016 Ballast Dr 0.64mi 3/2.0 1,481 (+10%) 2mo $255,000 $172 52
123 Bluestem Dr 0.74mi 3/2.5 1,500 (+11%) 5mo $202,500 $135 41

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.12% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
20.6%
Equity multiple
2.67×
Total profit
$108,557
Equity at exit
$209,004
10-year hold
IRR
18.8%
Equity multiple
6.16×
Total profit
$334,900
Equity at exit
$450,725

Cash invested: $64,960 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
92 active · 63 under contract
Months of supply
15.3 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$260,490 ($181/sqft)
Median days on market
118 d
This list price
18% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+42.0% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78621

Home prices YoY
7.6%
Rents YoY
3.1%
Active inventory
1288
Price-to-rent
9.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,005 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,217
Tax from tax record
−$532 /mo · $6,379/yr
Insurance
−$97
HOA
−$25
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$421
Net cashflow
$-286

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,367
Max offer price $181,428
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-155 -5% $-221 +0% $-286 +5% $-352 +10% $-418
Rent -10% $-445 -5% $-365 +0% $-286 +5% $-207 +10% $-128
Rate -1.0pp $-169 -0.5pp $-227 base $-286 +0.5pp $-346 +1.0pp $-408

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$58,000
Closing costs
$6,960
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
18224 Speculator Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.5 1599 $1,700 $1.06 184d 1 0.02mi
18300 Speculator Ln Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,995 $1.11 88d 1 0.03mi
18300 Speculator Ln Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,995 $1.11 164d 1 0.03mi
14141 Prospector Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1520 $1,650 $1.09 184d 1 0.10mi
16408 Farmhouse Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,900 $1.25 109d 1 0.10mi
14508 Wahlbergs Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1076 $2,045 $1.90 152d 1 0.12mi
18200 Papuan Cv Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1402 $1,900 $1.36 144d 1 0.13mi
14001 Brandy Gilley Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,785 $1.17 10d 1 0.14mi
14521 Wahlbergs Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1305 $2,305 $1.77 2d 1 0.15mi
13028 Torrey Reynolds Dr Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,795 $1.18 37d 1 0.17mi
13028 Torrey Reynolds Dr Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1525 $1,995 $1.31 129d 1 0.18mi
14016 Brandy Gilley Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,785 $1.17 43d 1 0.18mi
18404 Allen Welch Dr Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,785 $1.17 10d 1 0.18mi
14620 Wahlbergs Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.5 1580 $2,285 $1.45 10d 1 0.20mi
14117 Hacienda Estates Dr Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,785 $1.17 122d 1 0.20mi
14621 Wahlbergs Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1076 $2,185 $2.03 2d 1 0.21mi
14704 Wahlbergs Way Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1305 $2,305 $1.77 2d 1 0.22mi
18213 Stellers Sea St Elgin, TX 3.0 2.5 1605 $2,200 $1.37 0d 1 0.24mi
18500 Allen Welch Dr Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,785 $1.17 134d 1 0.24mi
14300 Boomtown Way Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $2,050 $1.14 1d 1 0.24mi
14300 Boomtown Way Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $2,050 $1.14 164d 1 0.24mi
18505 Quiet Range Dr Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,950 $1.09 164d 1 0.25mi
18505 Quiet Range Dr Unit 18505 Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,785 $0.99 145d 1 0.25mi
18316 Stellers Sea St Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1076 $2,045 $1.90 160d 1 0.26mi
18525 Quiet Range Dr Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,725 $0.96 158d 1 0.28mi
18612 Allen Welch Dr Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,845 $1.03 134d 1 0.33mi
18744 Speculator Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,750 $1.15 101d 1 0.33mi
18617 Allen Welch Dr Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,935 $1.08 3d 1 0.35mi
18512 Carlson Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1831 $1,960 $1.07 55d 1 0.38mi
18732 Imperial Eagle Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.5 1540 $1,660 $1.08 27d 1 0.38mi
18912 Quiet Range Dr Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1520 $1,650 $1.09 29d 1 0.41mi
14421 Prairie Sod Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1525 $1,650 $1.08 143d 1 0.42mi
18721 Quiet Range Dr Elgin, TX 3.0–5.0 2.0–3.5 1773 $2,185 $1.23 0d 1 0.45mi
14205 Prairie Sod Ln Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,695 $0.94 88d 1 0.45mi
14213 Prairie Sod Ln Elgin, TX 4.0 2.0 1794 $1,995 $1.11 109d 1 0.47mi
107 Tillage Rd Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1548 $1,750 $1.13 130d 1 0.57mi
105 Appleberry Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.5 1668 $1,999 $1.20 115d 1 0.58mi
234 Heritage Mill Trl Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1522 $1,700 $1.12 128d 1 0.58mi
109 Tillage Rd Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1326 $1,690 $1.27 112d 1 0.58mi
116 Appleberry Ln Elgin, TX 3.0 2.0 1363 $1,690 $1.24 74d 1 0.61mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-31
    days on market $232,000 Active 362 DOM
  2. 2026-10-30
    days on market $232,000 Active 361 DOM
  3. 2026-10-29
    days on market $232,000 Active 360 DOM
  4. 2026-10-28
    days on market $232,000 Active 359 DOM
  5. 2026-10-27
    days on market $232,000 Active 358 DOM
  6. 2026-10-26
    days on market $232,000 Active 357 DOM
  7. 2026-10-25
    days on market $232,000 Active 356 DOM
  8. 2026-10-24
    days on market $232,000 Active 355 DOM
  9. 2026-10-23
    days on market $232,000 Active 354 DOM
  10. 2026-10-22
    days on market $232,000 Active 353 DOM
  11. 2026-10-21
    days on market $232,000 Active 352 DOM
  12. 2026-10-20
    days on market $232,000 Active 351 DOM
  13. 2026-10-19
    days on market $232,000 Active 350 DOM
  14. 2026-10-18
    days on market $232,000 Active 349 DOM
  15. 2026-10-17
    days on market $232,000 Active 348 DOM
  16. 2026-10-16
    days on market $232,000 Active 347 DOM
  17. 2026-10-15
    days on market $232,000 Active 346 DOM
  18. 2026-10-14
    days on market $232,000 Active 345 DOM
  19. 2026-10-13
    days on market $232,000 Active 344 DOM
  20. 2026-10-12
    days on market $232,000 Active 343 DOM
  21. 2026-10-11
    days on market $232,000 Active 342 DOM
  22. 2026-10-10
    days on market $232,000 Active 341 DOM
  23. 2026-10-09
    days on market $232,000 Active 340 DOM
  24. 2026-10-08
    days on market $232,000 Active 339 DOM
  25. 2026-10-07
    days on market $232,000 Active 338 DOM
  26. 2026-10-06
    days on market $232,000 Active 337 DOM
  27. 2026-10-05
    days on market $232,000 Active 336 DOM
  28. 2026-10-04
    days on market $232,000 Active 335 DOM
  29. 2026-10-03
    days on market $232,000 Active 334 DOM
  30. 2026-10-02
    days on market $232,000 Active 333 DOM
  31. 2026-10-01
    days on market $232,000 Active 332 DOM
  32. 2026-09-30
    days on market $232,000 Active 331 DOM
  33. 2026-09-29
    days on market $232,000 Active 330 DOM
  34. 2026-09-28
    days on market $232,000 Active 329 DOM
  35. 2026-09-27
    days on market $232,000 Active 328 DOM
  36. 2026-09-25
    days on market $232,000 Active 326 DOM
  37. 2026-09-24
    days on market $232,000 Active 325 DOM
  38. 2026-09-23
    days on market $232,000 Active 324 DOM
  39. 2026-09-22
    days on market $232,000 Active 323 DOM
  40. 2026-09-21
    days on market $232,000 Active 322 DOM
  41. 2026-09-20
    days on market $232,000 Active 321 DOM
  42. 2026-09-19
    days on market $232,000 Active 320 DOM
  43. 2026-09-18
    days on market $232,000 Active 319 DOM
  44. 2026-09-17
    days on market $232,000 Active 318 DOM
  45. 2026-09-16
    days on market $232,000 Active 317 DOM
  46. 2026-09-15
    days on market $232,000 Active 316 DOM
  47. 2026-09-14
    days on market $232,000 Active 315 DOM
  48. 2026-09-13
    days on market $232,000 Active 314 DOM
  49. 2026-09-12
    days on market $232,000 Active 313 DOM
  50. 2026-09-05
    days on market $232,000 Active 306 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$6,379 · $532/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$6,379 · $532/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$24,055
− Mortgage interest
−$12,996
− Property taxes
−$6,379
− Insurance
−$1,160
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,924
− Management
−$1,924
− HOA
−$300
− Depreciation
−$6,749
Taxable loss
−$7,378
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,771
After-tax cash flow
$-1,665/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Poor 20/100 Extensive rehab Est. rehab $67,400–$121,320 screening

This property requires extensive repairs and updates to bring it up to a livable condition. Significant work is needed on the exterior, interior, and systems to make it move-in ready.

Repairs flagged

  • Major exterior siding — Significant wear and tear
  • Major exterior paint — Peeling and chipping
  • Major roof — No visible damage, but not inspected
  • Major interior walls — No visible interior, but not inspected
  • Major bathrooms — No visible bathrooms, but not inspected
  • Major kitchen — No visible kitchen, but not inspected
  • Major systems — No visible systems, but not inspected

Value-add opportunities

  • Both exterior siding and paint — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both roof inspection and repair — Ensures structural integrity and safety ↑
  • Both interior painting and repairs — Improves living space and aesthetics ↑
  • Both kitchen and bathroom updates — Modernizes spaces and increases appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 20/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Elgin El F TX #4,180/4,322 Nat'l #37,719/41,679 Middle Elgin Middle F TX #1,327/1,662 Nat'l #11,007/14,009 High Elgin H S F TX #1,264/1,632 Nat'l #12,478/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Elgin ISD
NCES district ID
4818360
Math proficiency
17% ▼ -9.00%
Reading proficiency
26% ▼ -5.00%
Median HH income
$55,176
Composite
19.62/100
National rank
#8749
State rank
#741 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 74/100

Livability — Elgin

Score
74/100
State rank
#167
US rank
#4404

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime B+ Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Elgin, TX
County
Bastrop County · 1,545,133 people
City population
27,860
Metro
Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
Population (ZIP)
30,411
Household income
$98,534
Rent vs Own
18.9% rent · 81.1% own
Severe rent burden
8% of renters

Population outlook (Travis County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,545,133 people
By 2030
1,729,269 · +11.9%
By 2040
2,097,596 · +35.8%
By 2050
2,463,890 · +59.5%
By 2075
3,249,374 · +110.3%
By 2100
3,801,868 · +146.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 46% White 38% Two or more races 19% Black 11% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 38%
Languages at home
63% English-only · Spanish 36%

Political lean MEDSL · Travis

2024 margin
Solid D (+39.3) · D 68.8% · R 29.4% · Other 1.8%
2008→2024 swing
+9.9pp toward D · 2008: 29.4pp · 2024: 39.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+39.3 2020: D+45.0 2016: D+38.9 2012: D+23.9 2008: D+29.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-39.4% since first listed
4 events — show timeline
  • 2025-11-03 Listed $215,000 Unlock MLS
  • 2022-08-10 Sold (MLS) — Unlock MLS
  • 2022-07-11 Pending — Unlock MLS
  • 2022-06-24 Listed $354,900 Unlock MLS

Property tax history

+110.7%/yr

Latest (2026): $6,379 · -13.8% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…