10201 N 99th Ave #104 · Peoria, AZ
Flood risk 5/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.14%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 113°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +18.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +5.9/10.0
- 1% rule +5.3/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Schools +2.8/10.0
- Rent growth +2.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.8
$150,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
ON LEASED LAND, This beautiful 2024-built manufactured home in a 55+ gated resort-style community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a modern open layout with a fenced in yard and covered patio. Enjoy amenities including a pool and spa, pickleball courts, and a dog park, with a new recreation center coming May 2026.
Key facts
- 2 parking spots
- Community pool
- Built 2024
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $150k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $213 ($3k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $150k).
- Recommended offer: $132k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 8.0% vs local median 3.2% in Peoria — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#14 in AZ, #3,603 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, commute A, employment A; Watch: cost of living C-, amenities D, health & safety F.
- Peoria Unified School District (4237) (suburban): math 36% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #64 of 249 in AZ (top 26%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sun Valley Elementary School (math 23% / reading 29%, grade F, #623 of 1,109 statewide, top 57%, 806 students, 65% FRL); Raymond S. Kellis (math 27% / reading 34%, grade F, #114 of 381 statewide, top 30%, 1,817 students, 48% FRL) — zoned schools average 56% FRL vs 35% district-wide (21 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 556 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 90d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 188 days — a 12% lower offer ($132k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate flood risk; extreme-heat days projected 6→16/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 188 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.05% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.00%
- Cash-on-cash
- 6.09%
- DSCR
- 1.27
- GRM
- 7.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $184,615
- List price
- $150,000
- Delta
- -18.75%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 18 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10201 N 99th Ave #155 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,536 (-2%) | 2mo | $87,500 | $57 | 89 |
| 10701 N 99th Ave #186 | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 | 1,440 (-9%) | 3mo | $50,000 | $35 | 62 |
| 10701 N 99th Ave #61 | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 | 1,560 (-1%) | 19mo | $85,500 | $55 | 61 |
| 10701 N 99 Ave #209 | 0.49mi | 3/2.0 | 1,440 (-9%) | 6mo | $83,000 | $58 | 58 |
| 10701 N 99th Ave #22 | 0.51mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,624 (+3%) | 12mo | $55,000 | $34 | 57 |
| 10701 N 99th Ave #51 | 0.46mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,440 (-9%) | 4mo | $23,000 | $16 | 56 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #86 | 0.71mi | 3/2.0 | 1,454 (-8%) | 0mo | $249,999 | $172 | 54 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #145 | 0.68mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,440 (-9%) | 0mo | $169,231 | $118 | 49 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #131 | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 | 1,746 (+11%) | 6mo | $270,000 | $155 | 49 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #65 | 0.71mi | 3/2.0 | 1,696 (+8%) | 8mo | $265,000 | $156 | 48 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #61 | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 | 1,402 (-11%) | 7mo | $268,500 | $192 | 42 |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #119 | 0.69mi | 3/2.0 | 1,392 (-12%) | 8mo | $265,000 | $190 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.62% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -9.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.66×
- Total profit
- $-14,407
- Equity at exit
- $22,365
- IRR
- -3.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.78×
- Total profit
- $-9,445
- Equity at exit
- $12,969
Cash invested: $42,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 19 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 12.7 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $97,500 ($74/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 99 d
- This list price
- 84% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +58.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85345
- Home prices YoY
- -19.8%
- Rents YoY
- 0.6%
- Active inventory
- 556
- Price-to-rent
- 7.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,582 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$787
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$188 /mo · $2,250/yr
- Insurance
- −$62
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$332
- Net cashflow
- $213
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $317 | -5% $265 | +0% $213 | +5% $161 | +10% $109 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $88 | -5% $151 | +0% $213 | +5% $276 | +10% $338 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $289 | -0.5pp $251 | base $213 | +0.5pp $174 | +1.0pp $135 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $37,500
- Closing costs
- $4,500
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10007 W Clair Dr Sun City, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1373 | $2,600 | $1.89 | 36d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 9920 N 97th Dr Unit B Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,450 | $1.27 | 20d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 10104 N 96th Dr Unit A Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1072 | $1,750 | $1.63 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 9626 W Mountain View Rd Unit A Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1156 | $1,500 | $1.30 | 184d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 9911 N 95th Dr Unit B Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1072 | $1,500 | $1.40 | 94d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 9603 W Purdue Ave Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1829 | $1,950 | $1.07 | 7d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 9715 W Carol Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1322 | $2,000 | $1.51 | 94d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 10316 N 94th Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $2,000 | $1.48 | 165d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 10225 N 94th Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1548 | $1,795 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 10225 N 94th Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1548 | $1,795 | $1.16 | 63d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 10225 N 94th Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1548 | $1,795 | $1.16 | 13d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 10022 W Lakeview Cir N Sun City, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,800 | $1.78 | 165d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 9426 W Monroe St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1405 | $1,800 | $1.28 | 157d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #158 Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $1,395 | $1.00 | 29d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 9427 W Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1591 | $1,794 | $1.13 | 45d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 9427 W Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1591 | $1,994 | $1.25 | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 9427 W Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1591 | $1,869 | $1.17 | 115d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 9340 W Gold Dust Ave Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1657 | $2,215 | $1.34 | 0d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 9185 N 98th Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1580 | $2,095 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 9820 W Sanna St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1578 | $1,990 | $1.26 | 69d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 10350 W Camden Ave Sun City, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1413 | $2,900 | $2.05 | 85d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 9543 W Sunnyslope Ln Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1322 | $1,850 | $1.40 | 63d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 9323 W Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1306 | $2,085 | $1.60 | 184d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 9323 W Ironwood Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1306 | $1,985 | $1.52 | 164d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 9096 N 97th Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2151 | $2,195 | $1.02 | 164d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 9702 N 93rd Dr Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1445 | $2,365 | $1.64 | 119d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 11275 N 99th Ave #99 Peoria, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1162 | $1,200 | $1.03 | 55d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 9247 W Brown St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1522 | $1,800 | $1.18 | 101d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 9247 W Brown St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1522 | $1,800 | $1.18 | 102d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 9247 W Brown St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1522 | $1,800 | $1.18 | 135d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 9311 W Carol Ave Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2178 | $2,195 | $1.01 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 9358 W Sanna St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1319 | $1,995 | $1.51 | 130d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 9358 W Sanna St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1319 | $1,995 | $1.51 | 135d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 9358 W Sanna St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1319 | $1,775 | $1.35 | 9d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 10188 W Puget Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $2,200 | $1.51 | 90d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 9625 W Olive Ave Peoria, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $2,804 | $1.66 | 0d | 3 | 0.89mi |
| 9310 W Sanna St Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,755 | $1.59 | 0d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 9545 W Alice Ave Peoria, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2144 | $1,380 | $0.64 | 102d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 9630 W Reno View Dr Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2057 | $2,500 | $1.22 | 135d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 9259 W Caron Cir Peoria, AZ | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1852 | $2,700 | $1.46 | 1d | 1 | 1.04mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Directions: from the 101 go west on Peoria Ave, turn south onto 99th Ave; park entrance will be on the left.
- HOA & community
- Land lease of $980 monthlyNo association fees includedCommunity poolPickleball courtsCommunity spa (heated)Biking/walking pathsFitness center
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 covered parking space1 open parking space1 carport space
- Security
- Gated community
- Utilities
- City waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured/Mobile housingLeasehold ownership
- Construction
- Wood sidingOther construction materialsComposition roof
- Exterior features
- Heated spaWood fencingGravel/stone front yardSynthetic grass in backPrivate maintained road
Interior
- Kitchen
- RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalKitchen island
- Bedrooms
- Possibly 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- Vinyl flooring
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Heating presentHeat pumpCentral airCeiling fansENERGY STAR qualified equipmentProgrammable thermostat
- Interior features
- Eat-in kitchenKitchen islandPrimary bedroom with full bathDual-pane windows
- Laundry & utility
- Owner-listed building area source
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $150,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $150,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $150,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $150,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $150,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $150,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $150,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $150,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $150,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $150,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $150,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $150,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $150,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $150,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $150,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $150,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $150,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $150,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $150,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $150,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $150,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $150,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $150,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $150,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $150,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $150,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $150,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $150,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $150,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $150,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $150,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-08price $150,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $155,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $155,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $155,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $155,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $155,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $155,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $155,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $155,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $155,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $155,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $155,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $155,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $155,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-24pricedays on market $155,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $160,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $160,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $160,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $160,000 Active 139 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 5/10 Major FEMA zone X (shaded) · 14% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 6 d/yr ≥113°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,984
- − Mortgage interest
- −$8,402
- − Property taxes
- −$2,250
- − Insurance
- −$750
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,519
- − Management
- −$1,519
- − Depreciation
- −$4,364
- Taxable income
- $180
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$43
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,515/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This 2024-built manufactured home in a 55+ gated community is in good condition with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. It has a fenced yard and a covered patio, making it a great option for those looking for a move-in-ready home.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase curb appeal and attract more potential buyers ↑
- Resale Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more appealing to potential buyers ↑
- Resale Upgrading the bathroom fixtures — Upgraded fixtures can make the bathroom more appealing to potential buyers ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Peoria Unified School District (4237)
- NCES district ID
- 0406250
- Math proficiency
- 36% ▼ -14.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 42% ▼ -8.00%
- Median HH income
- $60,171
- Composite
- 34.62/100
- National rank
- #5152
- State rank
- #64 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Peoria
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #14
- US rank
- #3603
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Peoria, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 206,687
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 60,918
- Household income
- $67,380
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 51% Hispanic / Latino 34% Two or more races 14% Black 5% Asian 4% Native American 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 29%
- Languages at home
- 76% English-only · Spanish 18% Other Indo-European 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -80.77%
- Current HPI
- 328.1069
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.62%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-05 Listed $160,000 ARMLS
- 2026-04-17 Price Changed $160,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…